Staff Directory

  1. Laura Abraham

    University Library Technician
  2. Tina Adams

    University Library Technician
  3. Luke Aeschleman

    Digital Technologies Development Librarian
  4. Kris Alpi

    Director, William Rand Kenan, Jr. Library of Veterinary Medicine
  5. Stacey Amundson

    University Library Technician
  6. Eric Anderson

    University Library Technician
  7. Nicky Andrews

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  8. David Applegate

    University Library Technician
  9. Carolyn Argentati

    Deputy Director of Libraries
  10. Bob Bagby

    Systems Programmer/Specialist
  11. Jennifer Baker

    University Library Technician
  12. Andrew Barefoot

    Facilities Maintenance Technician
  13. Nikee Bayunga

    University Library Technician
  14. Liz Bell

    University Library Technician
  15. Shaun Bennett

    University Library Technician
  16. Herman Berkhoff

    Technology Support Specialist
  17. Kevin Beswick

    Digital Technologies Development Librarian
  18. Catherine Bishir

    Curator of Architecture Special Collections
  19. Flora Blackley

    University Library Technician
  20. Alison Blaine

    Digital Technologies Development Librarian
  21. Laura Blessing

    Director, Library Human Resources
  22. Jordan Booth

    Support Services Associate
  23. Chris Bowen

    Systems Programmer/Specialist
  24. Josh Boyer

    Department Head, User Experience
  25. Jamie Bradway

    Preservation Librarian
  26. Brent Brafford

    Technology Support Analyst
  27. A.R. Brand

    University Library Technician
  28. Barbara Brenny

    Visual Resources Librarian
  29. Eli Brown

    Acting Associate Director for Collections and Research Services
  30. Paul Broyles

    CLIR Postdoctoral Fellow in Data Curation for Medieval Studies
  31. Anne Burke

    Associate Head, Learning Spaces & Services
  32. Aditya Burkule

    Information Technology Services Manager
  33. Patricia Butler

    Human Resources Specialist
  34. Phyllis Carpenter

    Accountant
  35. Alex Carroll

    Research Librarian for Engineering and Biotechnology
  36. Terri Chance

    University Library Technician
  37. Bertha Chang

    Acting Associate Head, Collections & Research Strategy
  38. Jamie Chapman

    Facilities Maintenance Supervisor
  39. Karen Ciccone

    Director Natural Resources Library & Research Librarian for Science Informatics
  40. Maria Collins

    Department Head, Acquisitions and Discovery
  41. Adam Constabaris

    Business and Technology Applications Specialist
  42. Zorica Craciun

    University Library Technician
  43. Sarah Craig

    University Library Specialist
  44. Will Cross

    Director, Copyright & Digital Scholarship Center
  45. Debbie Currie

    Collections & Research Librarian for Agricultural and Environmental Sciences
  46. Marianne Dale

    University Library Technician
  47. Bret Davidson

    Associate Head, Digital Library Initiatives
  48. Hilary Davis

    Department Head, Collections & Research Strategy
  49. Taylor de Klerk

    Library Associate
  50. Patrick Deaton

    Associate Director, Learning Spaces and Capital Management
  51. Lisa DePinto

    University Library Technician
  52. Tom Derosier

    Facilities Maintenance Technician
  53. Karen DeWitt

    Director, Design Library
  54. Brian Dietz

    Digital Program Librarian for Special Collections
  55. Cathy Dorin-Black

    University Library Specialist
  56. Sandy Dorsey

    Technology Support Analyst
  57. Leia Droll

    Executive Director of Development
  58. Michael Edwards

    University Library Technician
  59. Alison Edwards

    University Library Technician
  60. Jessica Elam-Handloff

    CRDM Graduate Assistant
  61. Gwen Emery

    Director of Library Environments
  62. Yesim Erdmann

    Program Coordinator
  63. Christopher Erdmann

    Chief Strategist for Research Collaboration
  64. Jeff Essic

    Research Librarian for Data Services
  65. Jason Evans Groth

    Digital Media Librarian
  66. Virginia Ferris

    Outreach and Engagement Program Librarian
  67. Marian Fragola

    Director, Program Planning and Outreach
  68. Angie Fullington

    Web Services Management Librarian
  69. Dawn Fulton

    Administrative Support Specialist
  70. Jackie Gadison

    University Library Technician
  71. Ruth Gagliardi

    University Library Specialist
  72. Jennifer Garrett

    Head of Digital Research Education & Training
  73. Talen Geib

    University Library Technician
  74. Tory Gibler

    Friends of the Library Development Officer
  75. David Goldsmith

    Associate Director for Materials Management
  76. Walt Gurley

    Visualization and Digital Media Librarian
  77. Caroline Hallam

    Instruction Librarian
  78. Shelby Hallman

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  79. William Harnish

    University Library Technician
  80. Robin Harper

    University Library Technician
  81. Katelan Hart

    Support Services Associate
  82. Dan Hawkins

    University Library Technician
  83. Erica Hayes

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  84. Justin Haynes

    University Library Technician
  85. Kim Henze

    Community Engagement Librarian
  86. Allison Hughes

    University Program Associate
  87. Tabitha Hunt

    University Program Associate
  88. Troy Hurteau

    Business and Technology Applications Analyst
  89. Christenna Hutchins

    University Library Specialist
  90. Jason Jefferies

    University Library Technician
  91. Joseph Jenkins

    Systems Programmer/Analyst
  92. Thomas Jones

    University Library Technician
  93. Mike Kastellec

    Associate Head of Information Technology, Enterprise Operations & Services
  94. Nushrat Khan

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  95. Beverly King

    University Library Technician
  96. David Koh

    University Library Technician
  97. Todd Kosmerick

    University Archivist
  98. Kyle Langdon

    University Library Technician
  99. William Langston

    Student Success and Engagement Librarian
  100. Robert LaSane

    Support Services Associate
  101. Maurice Lee

    Support Services Associate
  102. Claire Leverett

    Assistant Director, NC LIVE
  103. Cindy Levine

    Research Librarian for Humanities and Social Sciences
  104. Danica Lewis

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  105. Rob Loomis

    University Library Technician
  106. Jesse Lopez

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  107. Julie Lu

    Technology Support Analyst
  108. Emily Lynema

    Acting Department Head, Information Technology
  109. Lisa Madden

    University Library Specialist
  110. Mara Mathews

    University Library Technician
  111. Nellie Maurer

    HR Specialist
  112. Rebecca Miksch

    Information Technology Initiatives Librarian
  113. AJ Milton

    Technology Support Analyst
  114. Tessa Minchew

    Electronic Resources Librarian
  115. Melvalee Minick

    University Library Technician
  116. Oliver Morris

    Accounting Technician
  117. Ashley Morrison

    Associate Head, Access Services & Ask Us Librarian
  118. Tina Morrison

    Director of Development, Major Gifts
  119. Sonoe Nakasone

    Lead Librarian for Metadata Technologies
  120. Abigail Nickels

    University Library Technician
  121. Colin Nickels

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  122. Mike Nutt

    Director of Visualization Services
  123. Matthew O'Connell

    Technology Support Specialist
  124. Erik Olson

    Business & Technology Applications Analyst
  125. Darby Orcutt

    Assistant Head, Collections & Research Strategy
  126. Andreas Orphanides

    Associate Head, User Experience
  127. Megan Otto

    University Library Technician
  128. Jigna Patel

    Accounting Technician
  129. Susan Pauley

    Technology Support Technician
  130. Eric Pauley

    Technology Support Specialist
  131. Margaret Peak

    Director, Planning and Research
  132. Dawn Pearce

    Technology Support Specialist
  133. Deborah Petermann

    Executive Assistant
  134. Brooke Peters

    Visitor Relations Specialist
  135. Carl Piraneo

    University Library Specialist
  136. John Pommerich

    University Library Technician
  137. Rachael Posey

    Health & Life Sciences Research Librarian and Associate Director, Veterinary Medicine
  138. Christina Prince

    University Library Technician
  139. Glenn Privette

    Facilities Maintenance Technician
  140. Dave Provost

    University Library Technician
  141. Brian Pugsley

    University Library Technician
  142. Hannah Rainey

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  143. Jason Raitz

    Business and Technology Applications Technician
  144. Mohan Ramaswamy

    Associate Head, Research Engagement and Graduate Services
  145. Greg Raschke

    Interim Vice Provost and Director of Libraries
  146. Alex Reher

    University Library Technician
  147. Molly Renda

    Exhibits Program Librarian
  148. Julia Reynolds

    Administrative Support Specialist
  149. Shirley Rodgers

    Information Technology Manager
  150. Adam Rogers

    Head of Making & Innovation Studio
  151. Jason Ronallo

    Department Head, Digital Library Initiatives
  152. Rob Ross

    Executive Director, NC LIVE
  153. Rob Rucker

    Chief Strategist for Student Success
  154. Lisa Ruth

    Associate Head for Recruiting and Visitor Relations
  155. Charles Samuels

    Director of Publications
  156. Steve Sanders

    Technology Support Specialist
  157. Emily Schmidt

    University Library Technician
  158. Peter Schreiner

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  159. Wendy Scott

    Associate Director for Organizational Design and Learning
  160. Linda Sellars

    Head of Technical Services for Special Collections
  161. Jessica L. Serrao

    Library Associate
  162. David Serxner

    University Library Technician
  163. Jill Sexton

    Interim Associate Director for the Digital Library
  164. Leslie Shaip

    University Library Technician
  165. Silvia Sheffield

    University Library Technician
  166. Jacob Shelby

    Metadata Technologies Librarian
  167. Sharon Silcox

    University Library Technician
  168. Renee Smith-Davis

    University Library Technician
  169. Xiaoyan Song

    Electronic Resources Librarian
  170. Carmen Spradlin

    University Library Technician
  171. Todd Stoffer

    Digital Technologies Development Librarian
  172. Heidi Tebbe

    Collections & Research Librarian for Engineering and Data Science
  173. Amber Tedrick

    Administrative Support Specialist
  174. Gwynn Thayer

    Acting Department Head, Special Collections
  175. Wesley Thibodeaux

    Systems Programmer/Specialist
  176. Sydney Thompson

    Department Head, Access Services
  177. Trevor Thornton

    Business and Technology Applications Analyst
  178. Chris Tonelli

    Director of External Relations
  179. Greg Tourino

    Lead Librarian for Textiles & Engineering Research Librarian
  180. Dan Tucker

    Technology Support Specialist
  181. David Tully

    University Library Technician
  182. Travis Tyo

    Director of Operational Project Management
  183. Alison Van Norman

    Administrative Support Specialist
  184. John Vickery

    Analytics Coordinator and Collections & Research Librarian for Social Sciences
  185. Chris Vitiello

    Communications Strategist
  186. Michael Wallace

    University Library Technician
  187. Mira Waller

    Interim Department Head, Research Engagement
  188. Barbara Weinberg

    University Library Technician
  189. Joe White

    Director of Finance and Business
  190. Daniel Whitehead

    Web and Database Development Librarian
  191. Lynn Whittenberger

    Associate Head, Acquisitions and Discovery (Monographs)
  192. Kristen Wilson

    Associate Head, Acquisitions and Discovery (Serials)
  193. Gary Wilson

    University Library Technician
  194. Clara Wilson

    University Library Technician
  195. David Woodbury

    Department Head, Learning Spaces & Services
  196. Wesley Woody

    Technology Support Specialist
  197. Markus Wust

    Digital Research and Scholarship Librarian