MLS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Edwards
PRT 493:
Independent Study in Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Instructors:
Bush, Knollenberg
MAE 208:
Engineering Dynamics
Instructors:
Krute, Manning, Saul, Tu, Ulker
CE 675:
Civil Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Gupta, Kowalsky, Krute, Lucier, Pourghaz, Seracino
ELP 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Drake
MAE 435:
Principles of Automatic Control
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute, Lee
PS 312:
Introduction to Public Administration
Instructors:
Adams, Afshan
ANS 810:
Topical Problems in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner, Kim
ANS 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Fellner
SSC 620:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Duckworth
BAE 495:
Special Topics in Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Instructors:
Fox, Kolar, Sagues
BCH 451:
Principles of Biochemistry
Instructors:
Barycki, Makris
ANS 690:
Master's Exam
Instructors:
Fellner
PA 511:
Public Policy Analysis
Instructors:
Diebold
EAC 556:
Organization Change in HRD: Theory & Practice
Instructors:
McGurrin
COM 304:
Audio Production
Instructors:
Meeks
ID 630:
Independent Study In Industrial Design
Instructors:
Gill
EAC 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Hartman
TT 252:
Formation and Structure of Textile Fabrics
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Nethery, Seyam
BIO 592:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Bobay, Campbell, Engell, Godwin, Heber, Moore, Paciulli, Rodgers, Thomas, Thompson, Zanno
MSE 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Irving
ECD 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Parker, Ting
ENG 332:
Communication for Business and Management
Instructors:
Graham, Hager, Helo, Kaufman, Meeks, Wang, Wiedrich
SOC 203:
Current Social Problems
Instructors:
Glancy, James
ECI 472:
Interaction of Classroom Management and Instruction
Instructors:
Winzeler
PY 212:
College Physics II
Instructors:
Heyward, Kinley-Hanlon, Monti Belmonte, Roland, Skokov, Thomas
ARE 104:
Agricultural Business Management
Instructors:
Edobor, Russ
ARE 306:
Agricultural Law
Instructors:
Branan, Russ
PRT 512:
Sport and Entertainment Venue Management - Operations and Services
Instructors:
Kanters
ENG 261:
English Literature I
Instructors:
Broyles, Knowles, Stinson
SOC 261:
Technology in Society and Culture
Instructors:
Doll, Hamrick
NR 294:
Independent Study in Natural Resources
Instructors:
Blank
FM 494:
Feed Mill Learning Experience
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
CH 202:
Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Fowler
CHE 597:
Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Khan
FLS 201:
Intermediate Spanish I
Instructors:
Block, Coachman, Darhower, Dominguez Diaz, Gray, Kane, Navey-Davis, Rowe, Sands, Villa-Garcia, Widener-Reynolds, Woodbridge
CBS 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Jones, Nuss
PRT 380:
Evidence-based decision making in Recreation, Sport, Tourism, and Event Management
Instructors:
Knollenberg
ADN 495:
Independent Study in Art + Design
Instructors:
Allen, Ham, Johnson, Maraffi, Noel, Russo
ADN 630:
Independent Study in Art & Design
Instructors:
Ham, Johnson, Noel
SW 595:
Special Topics in Social Work
Instructors:
Barnes, Bennett, Dyson, Nguyen-Dinh, Peoples
COM 110:
Public Speaking
Instructors:
Eubanks, Matthews, Raser, Sopher, Wahba
PHY 595:
Special Topics in Physiology
Instructors:
Mozdziak
FS 492:
Professional Internship Experience in Food Science
Instructors:
Harris
COM 112:
Interpersonal Communication
Instructors:
Matthews, Mayberry, Wahba, Zuckerman Hyman
PSY 307:
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Instructors:
Foster, Hughes
MA 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Sullivant
MAE 206:
Engineering Statics
Instructors:
Howard, Krute
MAE 201:
Engineering Thermodynamics I
Instructors:
Eades, Kota, Liu, Zadeh
PY 299:
Special Problems in Physics
Instructors:
Blondin, Dougherty
ECI 699:
Master's Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
Oliver
EAC 586:
Methods and Techniques Of Training and Development
Instructors:
Rucker
COM 798:
Special Topics in Communication
Instructors:
Gallagher, Hurley, Schwartzman, Seay-Howard, Weintraub, Zagacki
ENG 331:
Communication for Engineering and Technology
Instructors:
Alexander, Brown, DeHaas, Flannery, Kampe, Larsen, Phelps, Stuckey
HI 364:
History of North Carolina
Instructors:
Laws
ALS 498:
Honors Research or Teaching I
Instructors:
Allen, Bruce, Pani
AFS 380:
Black Feminist Theory
Instructors:
Bullock Brown
ENG 101:
Academic Writing and Research
Instructors:
Amatya, Berrier, Campbell, Carrero, Clayton, Crews, Everette, Hanna, Hayes, Jenkins, Kessler, Kinsler, Lawrence, Lewis, Lloyd, McConnel, Melton, Monroe, Mulhollem, Murphy, Nace, Parlier, Porter, Reges, Rinaldi, Rodriguez, Ruiz, Shackelford, Simpson, Tafejian, Waldrep, Wright
AEE 841:
Practicum in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Lambert
TT 591:
Special Studies in Textile Technology
Instructors:
Chapman, Click, Mathur, Nethery
EC 205:
Fundamentals of Economics
Instructors:
Lowe Reed, Nowel
FW 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Pacifici
GD 494:
Internship in Graphic Design
Instructors:
Gill
IMS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Kay
ARE 321:
Agricultural Financial Management
Instructors:
Best, Russ
DDN 810:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Noel
LAR 582:
Special Topics In Landscape Architecture
Instructors:
Bartlebaugh, Deming, Flink, Moore, Walters, Yi
STS 210:
Women and Gender in Science and Technology
Instructors:
Grays, Taylor
AFS 346:
Black Popular Culture
Instructors:
Stover
PB 824:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Barnes, Hanley-Bowdoin, Thompson
PB 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
PO 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
HI 253:
Early American History
Instructors:
Goodrich, Greene, Harrison
PY 211:
College Physics I
Instructors:
Heyward, Kinley-Hanlon, Roland
PY 499:
Independent Research in Physics
Instructors:
Green
SOC 300:
Social Research Methods
Instructors:
Puglin
SW 516:
Addiction Recovery and Social Work Practice
Instructors:
Budnick, Fitzpatrick
SW 495:
Special Topics in Social Work
Instructors:
Bennett, Dyson, Peoples
BIO 181:
Introductory Biology: Ecology, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Instructors:
Aune, Kosal, Mayes, Paciulli
ES 200:
Climate Change and Sustainability
Instructors:
King
SW 415:
Child Welfare
Instructors:
Boston
EMS 821:
Special Problems In Mathematics Teaching
Instructors:
Byun
PB 595:
Special Topics in Plant Biology
Instructors:
Barnes, Perera, Pierce
BCH 453:
Biochemistry of Gene Expression
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
PS 201:
American Politics and Government
Instructors:
Graham, Solari, Taylor
PA 512:
The Budgetary Process
Instructors:
McDonald
CRD 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Anson, Cheng, de Souza e Silva, Duarte, Fyfe, Gallagher, Jameson, Johnston, Pigg, Rieder, Swarts, Zagacki
NTR 512:
Clinical Concepts in Infant Feeding
Instructors:
Singletary
CH 331:
Introductory Physical Chemistry
Instructors:
Sremaniak
CH 499:
Undergraduate Research in Chemistry
Instructors:
Smirnova
WGS 210:
Women and Gender in Science and Technology
Instructors:
Grays, Taylor
PY 206:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists I Laboratory
Instructors:
Kinley-Hanlon
ACC 550:
Advanced Auditing
Instructors:
Moran, Showalter
ST 512:
Statistical Methods For Researchers II
Instructors:
Barton, Martin, Savariappan
BME 590:
Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Gallippi, Huang, Lalush, Narayan
ADN 492:
Special Topics in Art + Design
Instructors:
Cox, Flinchum, Horackova, Maraffi, Pesout, Tachezy
ADN 502:
Advanced Visual Laboratory
Instructors:
Greder, Johnson, Oronsaye, Russo
M 120:
Professional Development and Career Planning
Instructors:
DeBerardino
PY 208:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists II
Instructors:
Gu, Lim, Lin, Titus
MLS 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Becktel, Dubljevic, Edwards, Kramer
DDN 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Deming
EC 202:
Principles of Macroeconomics
Instructors:
Aiyash, Craig
EC 498:
Independent Study in Economics
Instructors:
Nowel
ECD 525:
Multicultural Counseling
Instructors:
Childs
ECD 892:
Doctoral Research Projects
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Nassar, Parker, Ting
ECD 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Nassar, Parker, Ting
CE 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Gupta
CH 101:
Chemistry - A Molecular Science
Instructors:
Kramer, Lalloo, Varner
CH 102:
General Chemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Fowler
CH 201:
Chemistry - A Quantitative Science
Instructors:
Fowler, Petrovich
COM 386:
Quantitative Communication Research Methods
Instructors:
Cheng
CE 225:
Mechanics of Solids
Instructors:
Akono, Sandhu
FLS 101:
Elementary Spanish I
Instructors:
Bollinger, Despain, From, Lambert, McConnell, Parker, Rowe
ES 100:
Introduction to Environmental Sciences
Instructors:
Jeffries, Lupek
HI 264:
Modern Asia: 1800 to Present
Instructors:
Gilmartin
PA 598:
Special Topics in Public Administration
Instructors:
Diebold, Hunter
ECI 514:
Developing and Delivering Online Instruction
Instructors:
McKeown
ENG 202:
Disciplinary Perspectives in Writing
Instructors:
Everette, Monroe, Murphy, Shackelford, Simpson
SW 560:
Advanced Policy Practice with Organizations and Communities
Instructors:
Bell, Pritchard, Tucker, Whittenburg
AFS 240:
African Civilization
Instructors:
Matthews
AGI 191:
Professional Development
Instructors:
Degreenia
ARE 336:
Introduction to Resource and Environmental Economics
Instructors:
Russ
MA 111:
Precalculus Algebra and Trigonometry
Instructors:
Dempster, Maultsby
MA 141:
Calculus I
Instructors:
Dempster, Feng, Fulp, Iskhakov, Maultsby
MA 225:
Foundations of Advanced Mathematics
Instructors:
Alexanderian, Cohen, Kulkarni, Paul, Williams
MA 242:
Calculus III
Instructors:
Hong, Kurtz, Maultsby, Medvinsky, Zenkov
MA 341:
Applied Differential Equations I
Instructors:
Kurtz, Li, Lyerly, Macha, Maultsby, Medvinsky, Pesout, Rodriguez
PO 493:
Special Problems in Poultry Science
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
PO 620:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PO 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PO 699:
Master's Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
SSC 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Mullen
MLS 676:
Independent Project
Instructors:
Bocarro, Bunds, Bush, Dubljevic, Edwards, Ercumen, Gallagher, Kramer, Mari, Patterson, Struett
ARE 115:
Agribusiness Accounting
Instructors:
Edobor, Russ
ARE 215:
Small Business Accounting
Instructors:
Brennen-Lisko
SOC 202:
Principles of Sociology
Instructors:
Farr, Grigar, Murray, Pesout, Riel, Shisler, Stiffler, Washington
ANS 205:
Physiology of Domestic Animals
Instructors:
Trivedi
MBA 502:
Managerial Accounting for Decision Makers
Instructors:
Chen
NTR 302:
Introduction to Nutrition Research, Communication, and Careers
Instructors:
Cooke
PSY 499:
Individual Study in Psychology
Instructors:
Allaire, Baker-Ward, Begeny, Behler, Braden, Burnette, Craig, Feng, Foster, Gruehn, Halberstadt, He, Hoggard, Hughes, Kotter-Gruehn, Mayhorn, McGowen, McLaughlin, Meade, Mishra, Mulvey, Neupert, Nietfeld, Norwalk, Patton, Russell, Stage, Volpe, Widman, Woods
MEA 593:
Special Topics in Atmospheric Science
Instructors:
Hamilton, Larson, Parker, Rey-Sanchez
PB 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan
EAC 803:
Research Seminar in Adult and Higher Education
Instructors:
Stokes
CS 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Haigler
ARE 490:
Career Seminar in Agriculture & Resource Economics
Instructors:
Russ, Weast
EAC 580:
Designing Instructional Systems in Training and Development
Instructors:
Petherbridge
SAO 310:
Study Abroad
Instructors:
Law
EAC 824:
Topical Problems In Adult and Higher Education
Instructors:
Hartman
PB 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
PB 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
BIO 245:
Principles of Human Anatomy & Physiology (B): Endocrine, Cardiovascular, Respiratory & Renal Systems
Instructors:
Klesath, Moore
MB 352:
General Microbiology Laboratory
Instructors:
Taveirne, Vanhoy
MEA 100:
Earth System Science: Exploring the Connections
Instructors:
Congreve, Falk
HON 202:
Inquiry, Discovery, and Literature
Instructors:
Broyles, Mainland, Phillips, Simon
SSC 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Mullen
SW 312:
Multicultural Social Work
Instructors:
Pritchard, Rios, Tyler-Walker
HESF 102:
Fitness Walking
Instructors:
Ball, Koutroumpis, Loflin
HESS 251:
Target Archery
Instructors:
Dash, DeReu, Lee, Moennich
ES 495:
Special Topics in Environmental Science
Instructors:
Ercumen, Wang
CH 111:
Preparatory Chemistry
Instructors:
Martin
ACC 210:
Concepts of Financial Reporting
Instructors:
Allen, Branson, Cates, Coffman, Cohen, Stichter, Stoter, Thomas, Ware
MIE 305:
Legal and Regulatory Environment
Instructors:
Kuzenski
CHE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Khan
BUS 370:
Operations and Supply Chain Management
Instructors:
Brosnan, Favre
PSY 370:
Personality
Instructors:
Craig
PA 332:
Human Resource Management in Public Sector
Instructors:
Weaver
ARE 590:
Special Topics in ARE
Instructors:
Boys, Goodwin, Russ
ISE 316:
Manufacturing Engineering I - Processes
Instructors:
Lee
PHI 221:
Contemporary Moral Issues
Instructors:
Hettche, Kral, Pesout, Rancourt, Taylor
PRT 307:
Services, Facilities and Event Marketing
Instructors:
Willis
FOR 248:
Forest History, Technology and Society
Instructors:
Blank
ED 711:
Applied Quantitative Methods in Education II
Instructors:
Egalite, Porter
CH 222:
Organic Chemistry I Lab
Instructors:
Lilly
BME 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Daniele, Gamcsik, Grant, Huang, Lalush, Nagle, Narayan, Sano, Sharma, Zaharoff
PB 795:
Special Topics Botany
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
FOR 493:
Independent Study in Forest Management
Instructors:
Blank, Forrester, Martin, Whitehill
MB 610:
Special Topics Microbiology
Instructors:
Hyman
ECE 495:
Individual Study in ECE
Instructors:
Byrd
ELP 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Ward
CHE 316:
Thermodynamics of Chemical and Phase Equilibria
Instructors:
Granger, Hall
SOC 204:
Sociology of Family
Instructors:
Glancy, Gold, Hamilton, Stiffler
MA 131:
Calculus for Life and Management Sciences A
Instructors:
Maultsby, Simon
HESF 111:
Indoor Group Cycling
Instructors:
Ball, Bullock-Allen, Kagendo, Kalb, Rever
FOR 610:
Special Topics In Forestry
Instructors:
Whitehill
NTR 330:
Public Health Nutrition
Instructors:
Fogleman
FTM 481:
Product Costing in the Textile and Apparel Industry
Instructors:
Click, Hergeth, Nethery
ANT 252:
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Dyer, Gastrow, Greene
ACC 230:
Individual Income Taxation
Instructors:
Jesinkey
ARC 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Abrams, Cho, Erdim, Hu, Morgado, Protz, Queen
COM 499:
Advanced Independent Research
Instructors:
Jameson
FIM 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Pang
NTR 301:
Introduction to Human Nutrition
Instructors:
Cooke
CSC 498:
Independent Study in Computer Science
Instructors:
Adams, Heckman, Marini, Roberts, Williams
SW 300:
Research Methods in Social Work
Instructors:
Ascienzo, Kim
GIS 280:
Introduction to GIS
Instructors:
Supak
MA 510:
Selected Topics In Mathematics For Secondary Teachers
Instructors:
Maultsby
ARC 451:
Digital Drawing and Modeling
Instructors:
Leonard
OR 610:
Special Topics in Operations Research
Instructors:
Mayorga
CH 220:
Introductory Organic Chemistry
Instructors:
Lilly
CH 224:
Organic Chemistry II Lab
Instructors:
Lilly, O'Brien
PRT 277:
Psychological & Cultural Dimensions of Sport
Instructors:
Dobson, Howard, Willis
PRT 238:
Diversity and Inclusion in Recreation and Sport
Instructors:
Dobson
PS 203:
Introduction to Nonprofits
Instructors:
Gilmore
CE 305:
Introduction to Transportation Systems
Instructors:
List
ARE 495:
Special Topics in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Instructors:
Russ
CE 383:
Hydrology and Urban Water Systems
Instructors:
Arumugam
CS 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Haigler
CS 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Haigler
FLF 201:
Intermediate French I
Instructors:
Kozhanova, Lambert
BCH 351:
General Biochemistry
Instructors:
Goshe, Kuo
MAE 316:
Strength of Mechanical Components
Instructors:
Huang, Krute, O'Connor, Zhu
PO 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PHY 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Mozdziak
PHY 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Mozdziak
HI 642:
Internship In Public History
Instructors:
Frazier
HS 590:
Special Problems in Horticultural Science
Instructors:
Fernandez
HS 610:
Special Topics in Horticultural Science
Instructors:
Fernandez
HS 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Fernandez
HI 498:
Independent Study in History
Instructors:
Kimler, Lechner
AGI 192:
AGI External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Degreenia, Howell
ANT 251:
Physical Anthropology
Instructors:
Clarke, Dew, McDowell
HON 293:
Honors Special Topics - Interdisciplinary Perspectives/Global Knowledge
Instructors:
Paige
ECI 524:
Theory and Research in Global Learning
Instructors:
McAvoy
HI 789:
Public History in International Context
Instructors:
Gordon
MIE 330:
Human Resource Management
Instructors:
Hobbs, Ritter
ENG 333:
Communication for Science and Research
Instructors:
Cortes, Daemon, Larsen, Stuckey, Wagner
ACC 340:
Accounting Information Systems
Instructors:
Dow
CHE 798:
Advanced Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Khan
EAC 692:
Research Projects In Education
Instructors:
Akroyd, Hoggan
ISE 519:
Database Applications in Industrial and Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Kempton
BUS 340:
Information Systems Management
Instructors:
Ashbaugh, Khan, Parker
TTM 591:
Special Studies in Textile Technology Management
Instructors:
Nartker, Woodbridge
NTR 412:
Clinical Concepts in Infant Feeding
Instructors:
Singletary
COM 354:
Critical Media Making
Instructors:
Kampe
ANS 493:
Research Experience in the Animal Sciences
Instructors:
Merrill
FOR 414:
World Forestry
Instructors:
Parajuli
ISE 408:
Design and Control of Production and Service Systems
Instructors:
Rachunok
SAO 510:
Study Abroad
Instructors:
Law
PB 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
MEA 592:
Special Topics in Earth Sciences
Instructors:
Owen
ANS 494:
Teaching Experience in the Animal Sciences
Instructors:
Merrill
PRT 610:
Special Topics In Recreation Resources
Instructors:
Larson
ENG 214:
Introduction to Editing
Instructors:
Gala, Isom
HI 216:
Modern Latin America
Instructors:
Robins
MEA 591:
Special Topics in Marine Science
Instructors:
Bishop, Bohnenstiehl, Davis, Hughes, Osburn
FLS 102:
Elementary Spanish II
Instructors:
Brandt, Lambert, McConnell, Parker
AFS 344:
Leadership in African American Communities
Instructors:
Edwards, Reynolds, Ruth
FLS 331:
Spanish Oral and Written Expression I
Instructors:
Carson, Gray, Navarro
HS 815:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Fernandez
HS 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Fernandez
MA 103:
Topics in Contemporary Mathematics
Instructors:
Maultsby
SW 307:
Social Welfare Policy: Analysis and Advocacy
Instructors:
Barnes, Hargrove, Yoon
HI 209:
From Renaissance to Revolution: The Origins of Modern Europe
Instructors:
Pesout, Rakosnik, Ward, Weber
MEA 493:
Special Topics in MEAS
Instructors:
Davis, Eggleston, Hamilton, Hughes, Levine, Osburn, Owen, Schnetzer
SOC 381:
Sociology of Medicine
Instructors:
Brinkman, Leverentz, Thompson, Yocom
PHY 610:
Special Topics In Physiology
Instructors:
Mozdziak
MA 591:
Special Topics
Instructors:
McGrath
EMS 580:
Teaching Mathematics with Technology
Instructors:
Ellis
ELM 250:
Introduction to Elementary Education in a Global Society
Instructors:
Kuebel
GEO 220:
Cultural Geography
Instructors:
Gallegos Lerma
NE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Avramova, Beeler, Ivanov, Krute, Mattingly, Shannon
LAT 201:
Intermediate Latin I
Instructors:
De Simoni
ELP 891:
Problems Of Research Design In Education
Instructors:
Ayscue, Bass, Ward
ADN 494:
Internship in Art + Design
Instructors:
Ham
GTI 200:
On-Campus Student Internship-GTN
Instructors:
McNeill
HESF 101:
Fitness and Wellness
Instructors:
Beatty, Bechtolt, Cradit, Keith, Lee, Thompson, White, Williams
PCC 201:
Impact of Industry on the Environment and Society
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Ormond
FLE 101:
Academic Writing and Research
Instructors:
Ivey
ADN 592:
Graduate Art + Design Special Topics
Instructors:
Allen, Cox, Maraffi, Queen
MBA 630:
Independent Study In Business Management
Instructors:
Anand
BSC 494:
Teaching Experience
Instructors:
Lubischer, Parker, Thomas
NTR 510:
Maternal and Infant Nutrition
Instructors:
Fogleman
COM 230:
Introduction to Communication Theory
Instructors:
Rosenfeld
COM 201:
Introduction to Persuasion Theory
Instructors:
Maldonado
STS 214:
Introduction to Science, Technology, and Society
Instructors:
Barnhill, Taylor
ED 508:
Exploring Diversity in Classroom and Community
Instructors:
Jeffries
PRT 152:
Introduction to Parks, Recreation, Tourism, and Event Management
Instructors:
Williams
PRT 200:
Health, Wellness and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
Kanters
T 493:
Internship in Textiles
Instructors:
Sackaroff
PSY 851:
Internship In Psychology
Instructors:
Gruehn
SW 420:
The Legal Aspects of Social Work
Instructors:
Barnes
ENG 209:
Introduction to Shakespeare
Instructors:
Crosbie
MAE 302:
Engineering Thermodynamics II
Instructors:
Lyons, Moore
ARE 295:
Special Topics in Agricultural & Resource Economics (200 Level)
Instructors:
Russ, Treme
PSY 430:
Biological Psychology
Instructors:
Feng, He, Seebold
EDP 304:
Educational Psychology
Instructors:
Dean Hughes, Pesout
FLS 332:
Spanish Oral and Written Expression II
Instructors:
Carson, Lugo Velez, Sotillo
WGS 380:
Black Feminist Theory
Instructors:
Bullock Brown
MAE 310:
Heat Transfer Fundamentals
Instructors:
Kuznetsov, Muller, Saveliev
EC 201:
Principles of Microeconomics
Instructors:
Lowe Reed, Nowel, Puryear
FLG 102:
Elementary German II
Instructors:
Brown
TT 105:
Introduction to Textile Technology
Instructors:
Click, King, Nethery
HI 233:
The World Since 1750
Instructors:
Vincent
EC 302:
Intermediate Macroeconomics
Instructors:
Aiyash, Kim
MA 231:
Calculus for Life and Management Sciences B
Instructors:
Fenn, Hu
PB 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
GD 592:
Special Topics In Graphic Design
Instructors:
Chen, Fuller, Gill, Peterson, Sekelsky
PSY 498:
Psychology Honors Seminar
Instructors:
Kotter-Gruehn, Mayhorn
MUS 105:
Introduction to Music in Western Society
Instructors:
Paige
ECI 709:
Special Problems In Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Byrd, Coady, Gray, Hunt, Lee, Pearson
ELM 520:
Methods of Teaching Elementary School Science
Instructors:
Carrier
CHE 497:
Chemical Engineering Projects I
Instructors:
Bullard
FS 620:
Special Problems In Food Science
Instructors:
Allen
NTR 495:
Special Topics in Nutrition
Instructors:
Singletary
PRT 476:
Sport Marketing
Instructors:
Casper
BSC 493:
Research Experience
Instructors:
Lubischer, Parker, Thomas
SW 515:
Child Welfare
Instructors:
Boston
SOC 206:
Social Deviance
Instructors:
Lutz, Schell, Schneider
ST 563:
Introduction to Statistical Learning
Instructors:
Lu
CE 403:
Highway Design
Instructors:
Findley, Krute
PY 209:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists II Laboratory
Instructors:
Kinley-Hanlon
LPS 200:
Introduction to Public Leadership
Instructors:
Appling
PS 331:
U.S. Foreign Policy
Instructors:
Zaarour
MUS 120:
Introduction to Music Theory
Instructors:
Boone, Larkin
PO 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
FB 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Peszlen
CS 699:
Master's Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
Haigler
ACC 220:
Introduction to Managerial Accounting
Instructors:
Blatz, Buzard, Cohen, Hannah, Morton, O'Connor, Russell, Sawyers
FS 494:
Teaching Experience in Food Science
Instructors:
Harris
ELP 551:
Context and Challenges of School Improvement
Instructors:
Riddick
HS 615:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Fernandez
EAC 651:
Internship In Adult and Community College Education
Instructors:
Barr
ET 294:
Independent Study in Environmental Technology & Management
Instructors:
Allen
MEA 101:
Geology I: Physical
Instructors:
Congreve
ARE 201:
Introduction to Agricultural & Resource Economics
Instructors:
Russ, Treme
ISE 417:
Database Applications in Industrial & Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Kempton
ED 590:
Special Problems in Teaching and Learning
Instructors:
Benge, Hollingshead, Jeffries, Koch, Smith, Wiseman
ANT 261:
Technology in Society and Culture
Instructors:
Doll, Hamrick
EAC 585:
Integrating Technology into Training Program
Instructors:
Rucker
BME 298:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing I
Instructors:
Petrella, Wiggin
PO 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
ARE 332:
Human Resource Management for Agribusiness
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
CH 223:
Organic Chemistry II
Instructors:
Chang, Ohata, Proulx
PY 205:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists I
Instructors:
Bochinski, Gundogdu, Lewis, Lim, Portillo Chaves, Sagui, Titus, Wang, Weninger
IMS 680:
Master's Directed Study
Instructors:
Kay, Krute
TED 610:
Special Topics in Technology Education
Instructors:
Denson
ACC 498:
Independent Study in Accounting
Instructors:
Sawyers
FL 394:
Studies in World Literature
Instructors:
Brooks, Call, Garval, Kozhanova, Messiha
EAC 802:
Seminar In Adult and Higher Education
Instructors:
McGuire
CS 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Haigler
ANS 641:
Practicum in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner, Poore
ANS 610:
Topical Problems in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner
PSY 880:
Directed Study In Psychology
Instructors:
Allaire
NTR 492:
Professional Internship Experience in Nutrition Science
Instructors:
Cooke
EAC 795:
Topical Problems in Adult and Community College Education
Instructors:
Umbach
ECI 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Oliver, Spires
ID 582:
Special Topics In Industrial Design
Instructors:
Asad, Gill, Kim, Miller, Wall
PRT 359:
Organizational Leadership in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Event Management
Instructors:
Bocarro, Pesout
CHE 225:
Introduction to Chemical Engineering Analysis
Instructors:
Cooper, Wei
MA 405:
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Instructors:
Chattopadhyay, Maultsby, Simon
ECI 585:
Education of Children with Exceptionalities
Instructors:
Mckeithan
ARE 493:
Special Problems/Research Exploration
Instructors:
Russ
TC 589:
Special Studies In Textile Engineering and Science
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salmon, Vinueza Benitez
FL 498:
Independent Study in Foreign Language or Literature
Instructors:
Despain, Whitaker
FOR 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Blank, Martin, Oten
HS 495:
Experimental Courses in Horticultural Science
Instructors:
Kraus
ANS 492:
Professional Internship Experience in the Animal Sciences
Instructors:
Merrill
ELM 560:
Mathematical Modeling: K-5 Leadership
Instructors:
Faulkner
FS 495:
Special Topics in Food Science
Instructors:
Yang, Zheng
ELP 780:
Evaluation Theory and Practice In Education
Instructors:
Young
COM 267:
Electronic Media Writing: Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Merchant-Knudsen
ARC 589:
Architectural Travel Study II
Instructors:
Protz
HESF 112:
Fitness Kickboxing
Instructors:
Bullock-Allen, Thompson, Williams
SAO 320:
Study Abroad - Administrative Placeholder
Instructors:
Law
ED 795:
Special Topics in Education Research
Instructors:
Martin
ID 492:
Special Topics in Industrial Design
Instructors:
Chabera, Flinchum, Gill, Kim, Mlynar, Pesout, Pollag, Wall
PA 498:
Special Topics in Public Administration
Instructors:
Diebold
EAC 787:
Organizational Theories and Concepts in Higher Education
Instructors:
Graves
ECI 496:
Special Topics in Education
Instructors:
Coady
ENG 394:
Studies in World Literature
Instructors:
Brooks, Call, Garval, Kozhanova, Messiha
FLI 102:
Elementary Italian II
Instructors:
Bonaduce-Dresler
FS 591:
Special Problems In Food Science
Instructors:
Allen, Yang, Zheng
FS 493:
Research Experience in Food Science
Instructors:
Harris
HESM 478:
Exercise Physiology and Sports Science
Instructors:
Cradit
IS 200:
Introduction to International Studies
Instructors:
Jordan, Murray, Rabinovich, Zaarour
MA 107:
Precalculus I
Instructors:
Clemons, Maultsby
ISE 315:
Introduction to Computer-Aided Manufacturing
Instructors:
Coleman
IMS 675:
Manufacturing Systems Engineering Project
Instructors:
Kay, Krute
HI 495:
Honors Research in History I
Instructors:
Lechner
EAC 582:
Organization and Operation Of Training and Development Programs
Instructors:
White
TED 810:
Special Topics in Technology Education
Instructors:
Denson
PO 820:
Special Problems In Poultry Science
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PSY 230:
Introduction to Psychological Research
Instructors:
Behler, Foster, Hughes
CSC 499:
Independent Research in Computer Science
Instructors:
Battestilli, Heckman, Williams
ANT 421:
Human Osteology
Instructors:
Dew
CBS 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Jones, Lara-Pennella, Nuss
ECG 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Morrill
PRT 292:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Howard
PCC 302:
Technology of Textile Wet Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salcedo Chavez, Williams, Wu
PS 391:
Internship in Political Science
Instructors:
Zink
SW 310:
Human Behavior Theory for Social Work Practice
Instructors:
Lockhart, Nsonwu, Rios
ANS 591:
Special Topics in Animal Science through AG Idea
Instructors:
Collins, Phillips, Simpson, Sledge
ARE 301:
Intermediate Microeconomics
Instructors:
Greenland, Russ
AFS 241:
Introduction to African American Studies
Instructors:
Ferguson
TT 505:
Advanced Nonwovens Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
HS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fernandez
BCH 493:
Special Problems in Biochemistry
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
PB 493:
Plant Biology Supervised Undergraduate Research Experience
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan
BEC 463:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
SSC 690:
Master's Exam
Instructors:
Mullen
NTR 493:
Research Experience in Nutrition Science
Instructors:
Cooke
VMP 962:
Ruminant Medicine
Instructors:
Anderson, Foster, Munana
ANS 110:
Introduction to Equine Science
Instructors:
Phillips
EMA 365:
Foundations in Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman, Brown
BUS 360:
Marketing Methods
Instructors:
Byrnes, Fisher, Verhallen
FW 221:
Conservation of Natural Resources
Instructors:
Kays
MUS 200:
Understanding Music: Global Perspectives
Instructors:
Arnold, Kramer
FLG 101:
Elementary German I
Instructors:
Brooks, Nyota
BAE 590:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Boyette, Classen, Hunt, Shah, Sharara, Ward
CHE 312:
Transport Processes II
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Li, Westmoreland
EDP 575:
Multicultural Lifespan Development
Instructors:
Bindra
CH 221:
Organic Chemistry I
Instructors:
Chiechi, Lalloo, Sandberg
GN 311:
Principles of Genetics
Instructors:
Crocker, Gardner, Goldsmith, Halweg, Jones, Van Zele
FTM 282:
Marketing Fundamentals in Textiles and Apparel
Instructors:
Click, Matthews, Nethery
CE 282:
Hydraulics
Instructors:
Aziz, San Juan Blanco
ARS 346:
Black Popular Culture
Instructors:
Stover
EAC 559:
The Adult Learner
Instructors:
Hoggan, Lari
FTM 217:
The Textile Industry
Instructors:
Carter, Click, Leonas, Nethery
BMME 298:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing I
Instructors:
Donnelly, Hubbard
EAC 581:
Advanced Instructional Design in Training and Development
Instructors:
Lari
HESS 239:
Self Defense
Instructors:
Bullock-Allen, Lee, Shuford
MBA 590:
Special Topics In Business Management
Instructors:
Beasley, Bradford, Brown-Gomez, Carr, Clarke, Guo, Henard, Hitch, Kemahlioglu-Ziya, Mankad, Mayer, Mulvey, Rishika, Zagenczyk
MAE 214:
Solid Mechanics
Instructors:
Grace, Hu, Krute, Ngaile, Ryu
ECD 545:
Counseling Couples and Families
Instructors:
Al-Qimlass
ENG 411:
Rhetorical Criticism
Instructors:
Self
PSY 200:
Introduction to Psychology
Instructors:
Abate, Mayhorn, Russell
NS 315:
Naval Engineering
Instructors:
Clavin, Hinkle
EAC 584:
Evaluating Training Transfer and Effectiveness
Instructors:
Lari
WGS 200:
Introduction to Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Instructors:
Gelfand, Graham
FLF 675:
Special Project in French
Instructors:
Lambert, Montlouis-Gabriel
MAE 308:
Fluid Mechanics
Instructors:
Heiranian, Tafreshi
ARE 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Russ
MAE 315:
Dynamics of Machines
Instructors:
Tran, Wu
ST 311:
Introduction to Statistics
Instructors:
Winters
MAE 342:
Introduction to Automotive Engineering
Instructors:
Granlund
SMT 210:
Sustainable Materials Internship
Instructors:
Peralta
NTR 594:
Special Topics in Nutrition
Instructors:
Singletary
SW 290:
The Development of Social Welfare and Social Work in the U.S.
Instructors:
Boston, Hargrove, Rinehart, Yoon
HI 496:
Honors Research in History II
Instructors:
Lechner
PS 241:
Introduction to Comparative Politics
Instructors:
Mitin
MIE 310:
Introduction to Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Cheatham, Woodhull-Smith
HS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Fernandez
CS 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Haigler
LAR 650:
Internship in Landscape Architecture
Instructors:
Boone, Calkins, Delcambre, Klondike
NTR 410:
Maternal and Infant Nutrition
Instructors:
Fogleman
CS 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Haigler
TE 200:
Introduction to Polymer Science and Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Krause, Nethery
PB 495:
Special Topics in Plant Biology
Instructors:
Barnes, Perera, Pierce
MA 241:
Calculus II
Instructors:
Brown, Liu, Maultsby, Williams
PSY 641:
Psychological Clinic Practicum
Instructors:
Murr
DS 494:
Design Studies Internship
Instructors:
Ham
PRT 376:
Sport Administration
Instructors:
Ball, Bush, Wade
ARE 312:
Agribusiness Marketing
Instructors:
Edobor, Russ
ISE 311:
Engineering Economic Analysis
Instructors:
Irwin, Ozaltin
CE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Gabr
CE 250:
Introduction to Sustainable Infrastructure
Instructors:
Miller
PB 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
HESF 105:
Aerobics and Body Conditioning
Instructors:
Ball, Domingue, Kalb, Watson
PRT 406:
Sports Law
Instructors:
Willis
NTR 624:
Topical Problems In Nutrition
Instructors:
Goodell
HS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fernandez
MA 121:
Elements of Calculus
Instructors:
Kulkarni, Le
AEHS 590:
Special Topics Family Life and Youth Development
Instructors:
Sanders
BCH 553:
Biochemistry of Gene Expression
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
ENG 251:
Major British Writers
Instructors:
Blackley
BSC 492:
Professional Experience
Instructors:
Lubischer, Parker, Thomas
FIM 650:
Internship in Financial Mathematics
Instructors:
Pang
BUS 320:
Financial Management
Instructors:
Danielsen, Koch
PRT 466:
Sport Finance and Economics
Instructors:
Edwards, Howard
PHI 205:
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Barber, Bauer, Carter, Driscoll, Endicott, Glaser, Krylow, Rancourt, Taylor
CE 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Albert
CE 301:
Civil Engineering Surveying and Geomatics
Instructors:
Miller
PSY 311:
Social Psychology
Instructors:
Burnette, Lankster, Meade
MSE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Irving
SSC 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Mullen
PSY 420:
Cognitive Processes
Instructors:
Jonidis
MBA 532:
Leading People 2
Instructors:
Shamblin
ARC 495:
Independent Study in Architecture
Instructors:
Protz
MSE 200:
Mechanical Properties of Structural Materials
Instructors:
Kautz, Thorne
ENG 220:
Studies in Great Works of Western Literature
Instructors:
Mainland
LAR 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Boone, Calkins, Flink, Smith
PRT 478:
Sustainable Sport Facility Management
Instructors:
Bunds
ST 497:
Professional Experience in Statistics
Instructors:
Muse
FIM 675:
Project in Financial Mathematics
Instructors:
Pang
ACC 311:
Intermediate Financial Accounting II
Instructors:
Pagach, Thomas
COM 240:
Communication Inquiry
Instructors:
Becktel
MA 114:
Introduction to Finite Mathematics with Applications
Instructors:
Castle, Clemons
PSY 376:
Developmental Psychology
Instructors:
Mishra, Swaim
CHE 498:
Chemical Engineering Projects II
Instructors:
Bullard
PO 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
MIE 498:
Independent Study in MIE
Instructors:
Carr
MB 351:
General Microbiology
Instructors:
Lee, Mareckova, Mathews, Pesout, Taveirne
MEA 110:
Geology I Laboratory
Instructors:
McConnell
SLC 250:
Critical and Creative Decision Making Models
Instructors:
Acker, McLean
HS 492:
Horticulture Internship
Instructors:
Kraus
BUS 498:
Independent Study in Business Management
Instructors:
Bohlmann
MIE 410:
Business Opportunity Analysis
Instructors:
Powell
HON 312:
Outbreak
Instructors:
Goller
ECD 524:
Career Counseling and Development
Instructors:
Nour
ARE 201A:
Introduction to Agricultural & Resource Economics
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
ECG 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Morrill
NE 591:
Special Topics In Nuclear Engineering I
Instructors:
Bataller, He, Hou, Krute, Mattingly, Zino
ALS 499:
Honors Research or Teaching II
Instructors:
Allen, Bruce, Jenkins
MEA 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Levine, Mera
EMS 480:
Teaching Mathematics with Technology
Instructors:
Ellis
ELP 518:
Introduction To Education Law
Instructors:
Harrison
BIO 444:
The Biology of Love and Sex
Instructors:
Paciulli
FB 625:
Advanced Wood and Paper Science Problems
Instructors:
Hubbe
ELP 851:
Internship In Educational Leadership and Program Evaluation
Instructors:
Johnson
EMA 110:
Introduction to Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Brown
BME 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Sano
CSC 299:
Mentored Research in Computer Science
Instructors:
Barnes, Battestilli, Heckman
ISE 552:
Design and Control of Production and Service Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Pazhani
ANT 598:
Independent Study in ANT
Instructors:
Carroll, Gastrow, Grossman, McGill
FTM 491:
Special Topics in Textile and Apparel Management
Instructors:
Barletta, Pesout, Steinova, Tachezy
FLS 202:
Intermediate Spanish II
Instructors:
Block, Bollinger, Dominguez Diaz, Kane
SW 416:
Addiction Recovery and Social Work Practice
Instructors:
Budnick, Fitzpatrick
BSC 295:
Special Topics in Biological Sciences
Instructors:
Gates, Paciulli, Ramirez, Stern
TT 405:
Advanced Nonwovens Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
PCC 274:
Introduction to Forensic Science
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Vinueza Benitez
FB 595:
Special Topics Wood and Paper Science
Instructors:
Park
TMS 211:
Introduction to Fiber Science
Instructors:
Barker, Click, Girase, Nethery, Smith
MIE 201:
Introduction to Business Processes
Instructors:
Makanui
MSE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Irving
ECD 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Nassar, Parker, Ting
SSC 675:
Project in Soil Science
Instructors:
Mullen
FLF 102:
Elementary French II
Instructors:
Henneton, Lambert, Morel
GD 490:
Graphic Design International Studio
Instructors:
Chabera, Pesout
AS 201:
Freshman and Sophomore Leadership Laboratory
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
ECE 591:
Special Topics In Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Dutta, Franzon, Heber, Liu, Ore
BMME 511:
Genetic Engineering
Instructors:
Diekman
BSC 495:
Special Topics in Biological Sciences
Instructors:
Gates, Lubischer, Olson, Paciulli, Rodgers, Zanno
SOC 306:
Criminology
Instructors:
Lutz, Schell
SOC 401:
Theories of Social Interaction
Instructors:
King
PS 362:
American Political Thought
Instructors:
Solari
PS 371:
Research Methodology of Political Science
Instructors:
Mitin, Mitkov
ED 710:
Applied Quantitative Methods in Education I
Instructors:
Fischer
SOC 715:
Qualitative Sociological Methods and Analysis
Instructors:
DeSoucey
NR 595:
Special Topics in Natural Resources
Instructors:
Hess, Katti, Shear
FTM 315:
Fashion Product Design
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Qiu
SW 480:
Preparation for Field Work
Instructors:
Hargrove
SOC 350:
Food and Society
Instructors:
Grigar, Maderova, Pesout
SW 491:
Community-Based Field Practicum
Instructors:
Campbell
BIO 269:
Research in the Life Sciences II: Guided Research
Instructors:
Estes
PS 308:
Supreme Court and Public Policy
Instructors:
Edwards, Lane
HESR 242:
Badminton
Instructors:
Lee, Loflin
MUS 498:
Independent Study in Music
Instructors:
Kleiankina, Waschka
MBA 512:
Ethical Thinking for Managers
Instructors:
Taylor
NE 795:
Advanced Topics In Nuclear Engineering I
Instructors:
Bolotnov, Diaconeasa, Jiang, Krute, Mattingly, Murty, Stapelmann
HI 562:
Southern History since the Civil War
Instructors:
Charron
ST 308:
Introduction to Statistical Programming - R
Instructors:
Post
STS 325:
Bio-Medical Ethics
Instructors:
Bauer, Glaser
ANS 221:
Reproductive Physiology Lab
Instructors:
Meli
MBA 561:
Consumer Behavior
Instructors:
Robinson, Wood
BME 217:
Biomedical Electronics Laboratory
Instructors:
Ceballos
CSC 591:
Special Topics In Computer Science
Instructors:
Baron, Bobay, Dutta, Guo, Heber, Kapravelos, Krute, Li, Liu, Lynch, Menzies, Ore, Sheehy, Vatsavai, Wang, Watson, Xu
HI 254:
Modern American History
Instructors:
Charron, Frazier, Lechner, Mitchell
ARC 682:
Directed Research
Instructors:
Abrams, Barrie, Bell, Morgado, Protz, Rider
HON 295:
Honors Special Topics-Social Science
Instructors:
Alexander
ARE 433:
U.S. Agricultural Policy
Instructors:
Goodwin, Russ
TTM 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
ECE 200:
Introduction to Signals, Circuits and Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Townsend, Veety
AEE 424:
Planning Agricultural Educational Programs
Instructors:
Lambert
AEE 427:
Student Teaching in Agriculture
Instructors:
Lambert, Morgan, Park
AEE 491:
Seminar in Agricultural Education
Instructors:
Lanier
MBA 565:
Marketing Analytics
Instructors:
Janakiraman
MBA 552:
Data Engineering, Management and Warehousing
Instructors:
Usman
MBA 582:
B Corp Clinic Sustainability Practicum
Instructors:
Thomas
MAE 532:
Smart Structures and Micro-Transducers
Instructors:
Jiang
FLI 201:
Intermediate Italian I
Instructors:
Pesoli
ECE 542:
Neural Networks
Instructors:
Lobaton
AEC 592:
Special Topics in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
Hostetter, McKenney
BMME 398:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing II
Instructors:
Donnelly, Hubbard
OR 501:
Introduction to Operations Research
Instructors:
Ahiska King, Krute
CSC 791:
Advanced Topics In Computer Science
Instructors:
Dutta, Heber, Huynh, Kapravelos, Krute, Kuttal, Liu, Lynch, Menzies, Ore, Papapanagiotou, Viniotis, Wermke, Xu
ENG 275:
Literature and War
Instructors:
Lalo
FOR 491:
Special Topics in Forestry and Related Natural Resources
Instructors:
Forrester
HI 491:
Seminar in History
Instructors:
Greene, Jones
ENG 262:
English Literature II
Instructors:
Gibson
PHI 325:
Bio-Medical Ethics
Instructors:
Bauer, Glaser
CE 550:
Professional Engineering Communication
Instructors:
Kittle Autry, Krute
DSC 495:
Special Topics in Data Science
Instructors:
Ortiz Marrero, Petersen
ARC 685:
Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Abrams, Queen
MAE 589:
Special Topics In Mechanical Engineering
Instructors:
Bigham, Gopalarathnam, Horn, Krute, Ngaile, O'Connor, Rock, Zhu
ECE 650:
Internship
Instructors:
Yu
MUS 104:
Theory and Musicianship Lab I
Instructors:
Koch, Larkin
VMP 988:
Advanced Topics in Clinical Pathology
Instructors:
Gruber, Temple
ST 502:
Fundamentals of Statistical Inference II
Instructors:
Barton, Ghoshal, Post
ST 421:
Introduction to Mathematical Statistics I
Instructors:
Jeng
MBA 531:
Leading People 1
Instructors:
Shamblin
DAN 281:
Pilates
Instructors:
Beasley, Hedges
HESS 237:
Weight Training
Instructors:
Beatty, Bechtolt, Harrington, Thompson, Watson, White
ELM 484:
Student Teaching in Elementary Education
Instructors:
Knight
BMME 490:
Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Cartee, Diekman
EC 490:
Research Seminar in Economics
Instructors:
Allen, Phan
CSC 495:
Special Topics in Computer Science
Instructors:
Baron, Byrd, Jennings, Li, Mcleod, Yoon
MAE 789:
Advanced Topics In Mechanical Engineering
Instructors:
Ferguson, Horn, Krute, Mazzoleni, Rock
CE 594:
Special Topics in Structures and Mechanics
Instructors:
Hassan
VMC 993:
Equine Special Topics
Instructors:
Jones, Temple
VMP 975:
Advanced Topics in Veterinary Anatomic Pathology
Instructors:
Armwood, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
INB 631:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Campbell, Engell, Godwin, Ross
BME 205:
Introduction to Biomedical Mechanics
Instructors:
Sharma
MAE 484:
Engineering Entrepreneurship Senior Design Lab
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar
AEC 495:
Advanced Special Topics in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
Hopkins, McKenney
EGR 505:
Managerial Finance for Engineers
Instructors:
Addison, Krute
PSY 704:
Learning and Motivation
Instructors:
Matalenas
HESF 109:
Step Aerobics
Instructors:
Domingue
HESO 258:
Rock Climbing 1
Instructors:
Crye, Dash, Hendricks, Schneider
GC 420:
Visual Thinking
Instructors:
Franzen
TDE 110:
Materials & Processes Technology
Instructors:
Miller
TDE 359:
Electronics Technology
Instructors:
Newby
FLJ 103:
Elementary Japanese I Conversation
Instructors:
Ishikawa
BIT 474:
Plant Genetic Engineering
Instructors:
Bullock
LPS 308:
Terrorism, Political Violence and the Public Response
Instructors:
DeLeon
HESO 277:
Mountain Biking
Instructors:
Holden
AEHS 578:
Scientific Inquiry in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Sledge
CS 524:
Seed Physiology
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
PB 450:
Plant Ecology
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Sheth
MBA 510:
Critical Thinking for Managers
Instructors:
Taylor
VMP 996:
Ruminant Medicine and Surgery Clinical Rotation
Instructors:
Foster, Hellstrom, King
LSC 170:
First Year Seminar in the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Smith
HESF 120:
Mindful Movement
Instructors:
Harrington
HESS 252:
Skiing/Snowboarding
Instructors:
Harrington
FIM 590:
Special Topics in FIM
Instructors:
Carroll, Taylor
ECD 653:
Internship In Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Instructors:
Bolton, Braga
EAC 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Barcinas, McGuire
FL 675:
Special Project in TESOL
Instructors:
Garrigan, Turner
BIT 410:
Manipulation of Recombinant DNA
Instructors:
Brown, Chen, Haggerty, Huggins, Noel
HSS 120:
Introduction to Humanities & Social Sciences
Instructors:
Gibson
CS 413:
Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Lewis
TTM 533:
Lean Six Sigma Quality
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
HI 300:
History Methods and Writing
Instructors:
Kimler, Zonderman
ECG 790:
Avanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Banzhaf, Opromolla, Wu
MBA 507:
Data-Driven Managerial Decisions 2
Instructors:
Hale
CSC 295:
Special Topics in Computer Science
Instructors:
Sturgill, Titus
BEC 445:
Cell Line Development for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus
DAN 279:
Yoga I
Instructors:
Beasley, Belk, Mckinney
EM 675:
Engineering Management Masters Project
Instructors:
Krute, McConnell, Taheri
CSC 216:
Software Development Fundamentals
Instructors:
Heckman, Krute, Mcleod, Satyavolu, Tetterton
EGR 590:
Special Topics in Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Saloni
BIT 574:
Plant Genetic Engineering
Instructors:
Bullock
MEA 220:
Marine Biology
Instructors:
Paerl
FL 395:
Study Abroad Programs
Instructors:
Davisonova, Pesout
PY 123:
Stellar and Galactic Astronomy
Instructors:
Jungwiert, Pesout, Roederer
PS 361:
Introduction to Political Theory
Instructors:
Solari, Zink
ECI 550:
Foundations Of Middle Years Education
Instructors:
Jett, Young
HESR 256:
Racquetball
Instructors:
Keith, Shuford, White
ENG 798:
Special Topics in English Studies
Instructors:
Anson, McMullin, Miller, Thapa
ENG 388:
Intermediate Fiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Sickels
ALS 103:
Freshman Transitions and Diversity in Agriculture & Life Sciences
Instructors:
Nevarez
USC 103:
Introduction to University Education for Varsity Student Athletes I
Instructors:
Albidrez, Bayat, Glassford, Moylon
ENG 210:
Introduction to Language and Linguistics
Instructors:
Patrick, Selke
MUS 193:
Applied Music Lessons I
Instructors:
Beattie, Beilman, Boone, Brown, Finkelshteyn, Foureman, Garcia, Kleiankina, Lee, Manning, Martin, McKenzie, Neal, Pardo, Tseng, Wang, Whitfield
NE 491:
Special Topics in Nuclear Engineering
Instructors:
Diaconeasa, He, Hou, Zino
ECI 509:
Special Problems in Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Beal, Byrd, Coady, Crossland, Lukins
EMS 204:
Introduction to Mathematics Education
Instructors:
Anderson
ECD 843:
Advanced Counseling Practicum
Instructors:
Nassar
AEHS 595:
Special Topics in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Beseli
CE 571:
Physical Principles of Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Ducoste
PS 598:
Special Topics In Political Science
Instructors:
Liao, Weisel
ECE 492:
Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructors:
Baron, Bowman, Byrd, Lobaton
CS 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Haigler
MUS 114:
Chamber SIngers
Instructors:
Leaf
MUS 143:
Jazz Combo I
Instructors:
Parker
PS 398:
Special Topics in Political Science
Instructors:
Mitkov
PO 202:
Poultry Science and Production Laboratory
Instructors:
Jones, Worley-Davis
PSY 431:
Health Psychology
Instructors:
Volpe
CH 810:
Special Topics In Chemistry
Instructors:
Ghiladi, Ison, Ohata, Smirnov, Xiao
HESO 255:
Canoeing
Instructors:
Dash, Holden
PS 305:
The Justice System in the American Political Process
Instructors:
Edwards
HI 382:
History of Capitalism in America
Instructors:
Bassett
HI 210:
Modern Europe 1815-Present
Instructors:
Vincent
PS 310:
Public Policy
Instructors:
Greene, Mandeville
AEE 495:
Special Topics in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Beseli, Sanders
MAE 200:
Introduction to Mechanical Engineering Design
Instructors:
Horn
HON 398:
Honors Special Topics
Instructors:
Auten, Cunningham, Gonzalez, Johnson, Mulveney, O'Leary, Qaqish, Self
ANS 590:
Topical Problems in Animal Science
Instructors:
Jiang, See
SOC 425:
Juvenile Delinquency
Instructors:
Green
FTM 318:
Fashion Development Processes
Instructors:
Click, Nethery
ENG 422:
Writing Theory and the Writing Process
Instructors:
Burgess
HESF 107:
Run Conditioning
Instructors:
Crye, DeReu, Hendricks, Schneider, Watson
EA 665:
Professional Project
Instructors:
Allen, Blank, Dumdum, Ercumen, Graham, Nichols, Pandolfo, Richmond-Bryant
VMC 998:
Basic Wildlife Rehabilitation Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Strickland, Temple
CSC 570:
Computer Networks
Instructors:
Lin, Xu
ENG 492:
Special Topics in Film Styles and Genres
Instructors:
Hessler
FL 295:
Special Topics in Foreign Languages and/or Literatures
Instructors:
Chen, Mohaghegh
BUS 420:
Financial Management of Corporations
Instructors:
Estilaei, Mitchell
MA 491:
Reading in Honors Mathematics
Instructors:
Alexanderian, Kang, Mayers, Paul
HESR 255:
Pickleball
Instructors:
Loflin, White
PA 798:
Special Topics in Public Administration and Policy
Instructors:
McCartha
REL 230:
Asian Religions
Instructors:
Onikoyi
CHE 596:
Special Topics in Chemical Engineering
Instructors:
Cooper, Efimenko, Golpour, Jimenez-Gonzalez, Krute, Latus, McKenna, Santiso, Velev
PRT 295:
Special Topics in Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Instructors:
Vukomanovic
BME 207:
Biomedical Electronics
Instructors:
Ceballos
BIO 270:
Introduction to Evolution
Instructors:
Gates
TOX 820:
Special Problems In Toxicology
Instructors:
Cowley, Feulner, Hall, Rissman
TTM 510:
Apparel Technology Management
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Suh
BEC 425:
Molecular Biology for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus, Siegel
BEC 525:
Molecular Biology for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus, Siegel
BEC 545:
Cell Line Development for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus
ED 756:
Scholar Leader: Systemic Change in Education
Instructors:
Danks, McAvoy
VMP 983:
Poultry Health Management II
Instructors:
Crespo, Gimeno, Temple
ARC 590:
Special Topics in Architecture
Instructors:
Allen, Elvin, Hu, Mabie, McDonald, Moon, Morgado, Petrarca, Purnell, Queen, Schaffer
MS 495:
Special Topics in Military Science
Instructors:
Glover
MBA 539:
Jenkins Leadership Challenge
Instructors:
Makanui
SSC 541:
Soil Fertility
Instructors:
Gatiboni
HESF 103:
Water Aerobics
Instructors:
Beatty, Bullock-Allen
GPH 201:
Fundamentals of Global Public Health
Instructors:
Sullivan, Wilkins
VMC 984:
Intro Clin Neuro
Instructors:
Early, Munana, Olby
BIT 510:
Core Technologies in Molecular and Cellular Biology
Instructors:
Brown, Chen, Haggerty, Huggins, Noel
PHI 210:
Representation, Reason and Reality
Instructors:
Carter
MEA 582:
Geospatial Modeling
Instructors:
White
VMB 976:
Radiology Rotation
Instructors:
Cohen, Keenihan, Nelson, Petrovitch, Ruckart, Seiler, Shin, Temple
BSC 303:
Transfer Student Transitions
Instructors:
Codallo, Eastwood
TE 566:
Polymeric Biomaterials Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Krause, Nethery
ACC 310:
Intermediate Financial Accounting I
Instructors:
Thomas
VMC 982:
Ophthalmology
Instructors:
Davidson, Gilger, Temple, Westermeyer
SLC 450:
Expanding Leadership Skills as an Intern
Instructors:
Acker
ECE 331:
Principles of Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Ybarra, Yu
ENG 498:
Special Topics in English
Instructors:
Blackley, Phelps
VMC 954:
Companion Animal Medicine for Food Animal Students
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Harrell, Lunn, Tefft, Vaden
HI 586:
Science and Empire
Instructors:
Kim
BIO 106:
Biology in the Modern World Laboratory
Instructors:
Gates, Johansson
ECE 426:
Analog Electronics Laboratory
Instructors:
Besnoff, Ricketts
DAN 260:
Hip-hop Dance
Instructors:
Forbes
BCH 810:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Simpson
SW 425:
Hunger and Homelessness
Instructors:
Fitzpatrick
DDN 741:
Case Study Analysis in Design
Instructors:
Deming
BME 295:
Research in Biomedical Engineering for Undergraduates
Instructors:
Brown, Cartee, Cheng, Greenbaum, Magness, Zaharoff
BSC 498:
Biological Sciences Honors Project Part 2
Instructors:
Langerhans, Wilkins
ENV 100:
Student Success in Environmental First Year
Instructors:
Young
LSC 103:
Exploring Opportunities in the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Lo, Malito, Rose, Sisneros
VMC 983:
Dermatology
Instructors:
Bizikova, Murphy, Temple
HESS 296:
Independent Study in Physical Education
Instructors:
Watson
MA 555:
Introduction to Manifold Theory
Instructors:
Kogan
USC 210:
Introduction to College Tutoring
Instructors:
Berkebile, Stokely, Windom
ALS 303:
Transfer Transitions and Diversity in Agriculture & Life Sciences
Instructors:
Buddin, Edwards
HESA 221:
Intermediate Swimming
Instructors:
Cradit
HESF 104:
Swim Conditioning
Instructors:
Beatty, Shuford
DAN 240:
Social Dance
Instructors:
Domingue, Kalb
HESO 257:
Backpacking
Instructors:
Crye, Hendricks, Schneider
AGI 100:
Enhancing Academic Success
Instructors:
Jicha
MAE 416:
Mechanical Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Tran
PS 202:
State and Local Government
Instructors:
Bishop, Mandeville
LPS 201:
The Humanitarian Response to Conflict
Instructors:
DeLeon
BUS 470:
Operations Modeling and Analysis
Instructors:
Favre
CSC 565:
Graph Theory
Instructors:
Krute, Sheehy
MA 565:
Graph Theory
Instructors:
Sheehy
EI 201:
Exploring Interdisciplinary Entrepreneurial Thinking
Instructors:
Capps
CS 218:
Southern Row Crop Production - Corn, Small Grains and Soybeans
Instructors:
Heiniger, Post, Vann
ECE 109:
Introduction to Computer Systems
Instructors:
Evans, Krute
CSSC 495:
Special Topics in Crop and Soil Sciences
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
CS 590:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Billeisen, Everman, Jordan, Kerns, Yelverton
SOC 220:
Cultural Geography
Instructors:
Gallegos Lerma
ECD 651:
Internship in School Counseling
Instructors:
Baker, Mitchell
CSC 326:
Software Engineering
Instructors:
Stolee, Xu
GN 496:
Genetics Research Experience
Instructors:
Gardner, Wilkins
GN 497:
Genetics Teaching Experience
Instructors:
Gardner, Wilkins
HI 486:
Science and Empire
Instructors:
Kim
VMC 963:
Extramural Experience in Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Lewbart, Temple
HI 275:
Introduction to History of South and East Africa
Instructors:
Vincent
VMC 960:
Small Animal Emergency Service
Instructors:
Lynch, Musulin, Temple
VMC 941:
Special Topics in Theriogenology
Instructors:
Bailey, Temple
VMC 940:
Clinical Theriogenology
Instructors:
Bailey, Temple, Whitacre
VMC 991:
SP Top in DOCS
Instructors:
Ben-Horin, Bras, Harms, Harrison, Lascelles, Lehman, Lewbart, Martin, Mathews, Nelson, Posner, Ruckart, Scharf, Schnabel, Sheats, Snyder, Strickland, Temple, Turner
IEP 200:
Intensive English Program Level 4
Instructors:
Bustle, Powell
VMC 967:
Clinical Veterinary Dentistry
Instructors:
Digesare, Strickland, Temple, Villamizar Martinez
REL 311:
Introduction to the Old Testament
Instructors:
Staples, Sturdevant
ECE 765:
Probabilistic Graphical Models for Signal Processing and Computer Vision
Instructors:
Lobaton
VMP 999:
Extramural in Vet International Programs
Instructors:
Breuhaus, Lewbart, Petritz, Smith, Stringer, Temple
SW 201:
Introduction to Social Work
Instructors:
Averett, Barnes, Townes, Washington
DAN 273:
Jazz Dance I
Instructors:
Forbes
PY 251:
Introduction to Scientific Computing
Instructors:
Longland
CSC 113:
Introduction to Computing - MATLAB
Instructors:
Battestilli, Krute
T 101:
Strategies for Success in the Wilson College of Textiles
Instructors:
Carter, Clayton, Click, Metcalf, Nethery
CSC 522:
Automated Learning and Data Analysis
Instructors:
Matsuda, Telang
ENG 282:
Introduction to Film
Instructors:
Gordon
CH 452:
Advanced Measurement Techniques I
Instructors:
Franzen, Rabah
GIS 510:
Fundamentals of Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Instructors:
Supak
TED 558:
Teaching Creative Problem Solving
Instructors:
Denson
HESS 245:
Golf
Instructors:
DeReu, Koutroumpis, Moennich
FLS 340:
Introduction to Hispanic Literatures and Cultures
Instructors:
Block, Lugo Velez, Sotillo
BME 209:
Introduction to the Materials Science of Biomaterials
Instructors:
Husseini
CE 703:
Economic Analysis of Transportation Systems
Instructors:
Bardaka
BME 490:
Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Brown, Grant, Huang, Husseini, Lalush, Qaqish
TC 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
BEC 526:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Barton, Collazo, Latus, Sheppard, Sweilem
VMC 948:
Clinical Rotation in Veterinary Radiation Oncology
Instructors:
Gieger, Nolan
EGR 501:
Engineering Leadership and Strategic Change
Instructors:
Krute, Reynolds
M 100:
Personal and Professional Identity Development
Instructors:
Reiley
VMC 939:
Small Animal Primary Care
Instructors:
Ferris, Ross-Estrada, Snyder, Strickland
VMP 991:
SP Top in PHP
Instructors:
Almond, Foster, Luff, Meiklejohn, Meritet, Rose, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
ADN 418:
Contemporary Issues in Art and Design
Instructors:
Noel
FL 527:
Methods and Materials in TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Others Languages)
Instructors:
Haeseler
VMP 990:
Extramural Experiences - Large Animal
Instructors:
Burke, Crespo, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
CE 450:
Civil Engineering Project
Instructors:
Miller
HESO 263:
Whitewater Kayaking
Instructors:
Dash
PHI 250:
Thinking Logically
Instructors:
Bauer
SW 518:
Child Welfare Seminar
Instructors:
Langley
FLJ 101:
Elementary Japanese I
Instructors:
Sera
VMP 972:
Ruminant Health Management II
Instructors:
Foster, Smith, Van Dyke
VMP 985:
Swine Medicine & Production II
Instructors:
Almond, Bonin Ferreira, Temple
VMP 987:
Ruminant Topics
Instructors:
Foster, Shin, Smith, Temple, Van Dyke
ECD 530:
Theories and Tech of Counseling
Instructors:
Childs
ENG 582:
Studies in Literature
Instructors:
Miller
SAO 300:
Intl Student Excha
Instructors:
Law
MBA 501:
Financial Accounting for Decision Makers
Instructors:
McKittrick, Schmidt
MBA 506:
Data-Driven Managerial Decisions 1
Instructors:
Hale
SSC 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Amoozegar
SSC 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Mullen
VMC 949:
Equine Primary Care
Instructors:
Fogle, Jones, Schnabel, Sheats
REL 220:
Religion in the Contemporary World
Instructors:
Cunningham
MA 407:
Introduction to Modern Algebra for Mathematics Majors
Instructors:
Paul
ST 307:
Introduction to Statistical Programming- SAS
Instructors:
Post
ST 432:
Introduction to Survey Sampling
Instructors:
Opperman
CE 595:
Special Topics in Transportation Engineering
Instructors:
Chen, Kim
FIM 689:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Pang
VMC 979:
Equine Medicine
Instructors:
Hellstrom, Hepworth, Temple
MUS 370:
Intermediate Songwriting using Digital Audio Workstations
Instructors:
Keane
CSC 415:
Software Security
Instructors:
Williams
ANS 290:
Professional Development for Animal Science Careers
Instructors:
Merrill
CH 442:
Advanced Synthetic Techniques
Instructors:
Ison
VMC 992:
SP Top in DOCS
Instructors:
Hepworth, Lee, Lewbart, Mastromauro, Meagher, Metzler, Nolan, Stoskopf, Strickland, Temple, Westmoreland
VMB 977:
Clinical Anesthesia Rotation
Instructors:
Bailey, Balko, Messenger, Temple
CLA 210:
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Heinen
CSC 111:
Introduction to Computing: Python
Instructors:
Jiao, Titus
TED 758:
Teaching Creative Problem Solving
Instructors:
Denson
LPS 302:
Diversity and Leadership in the Public Sector
Instructors:
Appling
CBS 650:
Population Medicine Forum
Instructors:
Nuss, Rhea, Temple
BUS 495:
Special Topics in Business Management
Instructors:
Clarke, Mehr
ELP 651:
Internship In Educational Leadership and Program Evaluation
Instructors:
Anderson, Ashley, Williams
PO 201A:
Poultry Science and Production
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
VMC 989:
Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Minter, Shin, Stoskopf, Strickland, Temple
ECE 383:
Introduction to Entrepreneurship and New Product Development
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar, Pittman
COP 500:
Co-Op Work Graduate Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Floryanzia, Hu, Laraway, Wade
CH 495:
Special Topics in Chemistry
Instructors:
Jakubikova, Lindsey
IDS 201:
Environmental Ethics
Instructors:
Christiansen, Haigler
GIS 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Money
ECE 302:
Microelectronics
Instructors:
Yu
PS 231:
Introduction to International Relations
Instructors:
Griffin, Struett
ECE 592:
Special Topics In Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Bandodkar, Baron, Besnoff, Krute, Liu, Pantic, Ricketts, Stancil, Wang
VMC 999:
Advanced Wildlife Rehabilitation Medicine
Instructors:
Minter, Stoskopf, Temple
PY 252:
Instrumental and Data Analysis for Physics
Instructors:
Mehta
VMC 973:
Small Animal Surgery
Instructors:
Duffy, Knazovicky, Mathews, Roe, Scharf, Traverson
VMP 973:
Special Topics in Epidemiology
Instructors:
Machado, Temple
ECE 310:
Design of Complex Digital Systems
Instructors:
Heard, Krute
TOX 415:
Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry
Instructors:
Thompson
BSC 499:
Honors Thesis in Biological Sciences
Instructors:
Campbell, Langerhans, Wilkins
ST 114:
Statistical Programming
Instructors:
Griffith
HEST 266:
Ultimate Frisbee
Instructors:
Bechtolt
HEST 269:
Volleyball I
Instructors:
Kagendo
VMC 968:
Equine Orthopedic Surgery and Lameness
Instructors:
Hellstrom, Jacobs, Schnabel
REL 309:
Religion and Society
Instructors:
Kiley
STS 304:
Ethical Dimensions of Progress
Instructors:
Barnhill
AEE 311:
Communication Methods and Media
Instructors:
Sanders
MSE 301:
Introduction to Thermodynamics of Materials
Instructors:
Tracy
BIO 240:
Principles of Human Anatomy & Physiology (A): Nervous, Skeletal, Muscular, & Digestive Systems
Instructors:
Jacquet, Klesath, Moore
MB 590:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Barnes, Hawkes
HEST 216:
Soccer
Instructors:
Williams
FPS 710:
Science of Dye Chemistry, Dyeing, Printing and Finishing
Instructors:
Click, El-Shafei, Nethery
BME 398:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing II
Instructors:
Petrella, Wiggin
VMC 980:
Vet Medical Oncology
Instructors:
Hess, Intile, Mastromauro, Strickland, Suter
HI 305:
Frauds and Mysteries of the Past
Instructors:
McGill
MBA 518:
Enterprise Risk Management
Instructors:
Kranitz
VMP 994:
Extramural Experience in Pathology
Instructors:
Luff, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
ECE 209:
Computer Systems Programming
Instructors:
Byrd
PY 131:
Conceptual Physics
Instructors:
Kinley-Hanlon, Kneller, Warren
ECI 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Oliver
ST 312:
Introduction to Statistics II
Instructors:
Muse, Yeon
BME 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Gamcsik
HON 367:
Introduction to Interdisciplinary Biomedical Teamwork
Instructors:
Pierce, Veale
NE 560:
Probabilistic Risk Assessment and Management of Nuclear Systems
Instructors:
Diaconeasa, Krute
ST 350:
Economics and Business Statistics
Instructors:
Wang
MAE 405:
Controls Lab
Instructors:
Manning
PSY 710:
Special Topics In Psychology
Instructors:
Feng, Woods
CSSC 493:
Research Experience in Crop and Soil Sciences
Instructors:
DesLauriers
ENG 389:
Intermediate Poetry Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Corral
AS 401:
Junior and Senior Leadership Laboratory
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
BIT 502:
Biotechnology Networking and Professional Development
Instructors:
Brown, Bullock
TTM 106:
Yarn Formation, Classification and Numbering Systems
Instructors:
Click, Li, Nethery
OR 504:
Introduction to Mathematical Programming
Instructors:
Escobedo, Krute
MA 504:
Introduction to Mathematical Programming
Instructors:
Escobedo
VMC 971:
Comp Animal Med II
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Breitschwerdt, Harrell, Lunn, Tefft, Vaden
BUS 351:
Introduction to Business Analytics
Instructors:
Mankad, Ravi, Thompson, Usman
GD 400:
Advanced Graphic Design Studio
Instructors:
Bailey, Fuller
BIO 481:
Senior Capstone Project
Instructors:
Little
TT 331:
Performance Evaluation of Textile Materials
Instructors:
Click, DenHartog, Nethery
COS 295:
Special Topics in the College of Sciences
Instructors:
Hollingshead, O'Donoghue
VMB 991:
SP Top in MBS
Instructors:
Breen, Dorman, Gallenstein, Ghashghaei, Posner, Ruckart, Smallwood, Strickland, Temple, Yoder
SW 408:
Social Work Practice III
Instructors:
Averett, Kim
CBS 550:
Population Medicine Forum
Instructors:
Nuss, Rhea, Temple
ECI 579:
Organization and Behavioral Management of Inclusive Classrooms
Instructors:
Stewart-Ginsburg
PY 790:
Special Topics in Physics
Instructors:
Elting, Mitas
COM 327:
Critical Analysis of Communication Media
Instructors:
Smicker
COM 332:
Relational Communication
Instructors:
Romo
ENT 591:
Special Topics In Entomology
Instructors:
Baars, Mikaelyan, Oten, Wada-Katsumata
CSSC 492:
Professional Internship Experience in Crop and Soil Sciences
Instructors:
DesLauriers
SOC 428:
Formal Institutions of Social Control
Instructors:
Green
ARE 470:
Agribusiness Entrepreneurship Clinical Skills Development
Instructors:
Russ, Thompson
ENG 494:
Special Topics in Linguistics
Instructors:
Bolonyai, Dodsworth
FL 275:
Literature and War
Instructors:
Lalo
FLG 390:
German Studies Topics
Instructors:
Braunbeck
HESA 226:
Skin and Scuba Diving I
Instructors:
Rever
AEE 226:
Computer Applications and Information Technology in Agricultural & Extension Ed
Instructors:
Warner
VMC 955:
Extramural Experiences in Lab An Med
Instructors:
Lee, Metzler, Ruckart, Temple
ELP 344:
School and Society
Instructors:
Young
VMC 981:
Lab Animal Medicin
Instructors:
Estes, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
VMP 978:
Clinical Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Instructors:
Flowers, Gruber, Stowe, Temple
HS 707:
Environmental Stress Physiology
Instructors:
Fair
GN 312:
Elementary Genetics Laboratory
Instructors:
Gordy
VMP 998:
Introduction to Farm Management for Veterinarians
Instructors:
Strickland, Temple, Van Dyke
ED 569:
Teaching Internship: MAT
Instructors:
Benge, Jeffries, Koch, Reynolds, Stewart-Ginsburg, Young
VMP 992:
SP Top in PHP
Instructors:
Almond, Cray, Gimeno, Ruckart, Stowe, Temple
CSC 217:
Software Development Fundamentals Lab
Instructors:
Heckman, Krute, Mcleod, Satyavolu, Tetterton
PB 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Barnes, Freeman, Jordan
CHE 435:
Process Systems Analysis and Control
Instructors:
San Miguel, Tang
PY 590:
Special Topics In Physics
Instructors:
Dougherty, Mitas, Wagoner
TED 601:
Practicum in Technology Education
Instructors:
Clark, Denson, Jones
VMC 988:
Exotic Animal Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Lewbart, Ozawa, Ruckart, Temple
ST 422:
Introduction to Mathematical Statistics II
Instructors:
Schliep
ARS 306:
Music Composition with Computers
Instructors:
Waschka
NE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Shannon
BCH 552:
Experimental Biochemistry
Instructors:
Presutti
ECD 652:
Internship In College Counseling and Student Development
Instructors:
Ting, Tovar
HON 298:
Honors Research/Independent Study
Instructors:
Cassidy, Veale
MSE 201:
Structure and Properties of Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Amassian, Thorne
ECE 792:
Special Topics In Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Bottomley, Duel-Hallen, Floyd, Huynh, Krute, Liu, Lukic, Papapanagiotou, Pavlidis, Shahzad, Vazquez-Guardado, Viniotis, Wierer
NE 590:
Health Physics and Radiological Emergency Response
Instructors:
Hayes, Krute
ST 495:
Special Topics in Statistics
Instructors:
Williams
ST 518:
Applied Statistical Methods II
Instructors:
Barton, Osborne
MT 105:
Introduction to Medical Textiles
Instructors:
Click, King, Nethery
PO 425:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
VMC 975:
Equine General Surgery
Instructors:
Fogle, Hellstrom, Prange, Temple
EMS 476:
Student Teaching in Science
Instructors:
Reynolds
HI 321:
Scientific Revolution and European Society, 1500-1800
Instructors:
Kim
BMA 790:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Cang, Flores
ANT 495:
Special Topics in Anthropology
Instructors:
Carroll, Gastrow
PB 550:
Plant Ecology
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Sheth
BIT 295:
Special Topics in Biotechnology
Instructors:
Goller, Haggerty
ARC 503:
Advanced Architectural Design (Series)
Instructors:
Barrie, Elvin, Erdim, Griffith, Gulling, McDonald, Place
BUS 225:
Personal Finance
Instructors:
Hart
BMA 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Sullivant
EAC 551:
Research in Adult & Higher Education
Instructors:
Akroyd
BEC 563:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
ED 204:
Introduction to Teaching in Today's Schools
Instructors:
Cannon
ECD 535:
Introduction to College Counseling and Student Development
Instructors:
Tajlili
ENG 581:
Visual Rhetoric: Theory and Criticism
Instructors:
Gallagher
FTM 416:
The Fashion Industry
Instructors:
Barletta, Click, Nethery
ARC 500:
Architectural Design: Professional Studio
Instructors:
Hill, Kranbuehl, Stallings
SW 405:
Social Work Practice II
Instructors:
Ames, Nsonwu
PO 202A:
Poultry Science and Production Laboratory
Instructors:
Jones, Worley-Davis
HESM 300:
Practicum in Health
Instructors:
Kagendo
NS 100:
Naval Science Lab
Instructors:
Hinkle, Schroeder
BIO 183:
Introductory Biology: Cellular and Molecular Biology
Instructors:
Aune, Ferzli, Flores, Jacquet, Parks
CSC 510:
Software Engineering
Instructors:
Dagnino, Guez Assuncao, Krute
MA 402:
Mathematics of Scientific Computing
Instructors:
Chen
ENT 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
MA 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Brown
MUS 135:
Symphonic Band
Instructors:
Branam
VMC 994:
Small Animal 4th Year Extramural Studies
Instructors:
Ross-Estrada, Strickland, Temple
GN 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
DeAtley, Roberts
CSC 492:
Senior Design Project
Instructors:
Allard, Battestilli, Card, Dominguez, Heil, King, Sturgill
ECE 483:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development II
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar, Pittman
IPGE 295:
Interdisciplinary Perspectives Special Topics
Instructors:
Cradit, Domingue
HI 208:
The Middle Ages
Instructors:
Morgan, VanVleck
CRD 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Exam
Instructors:
Cheng, de Souza e Silva, Goodwin, Johnson, Pigg, Wiley
PRT 212:
Golf Instructor Development
Instructors:
Rosselli
CSC 573:
Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Liu
BUS 425:
Advanced Personal Financial Management
Instructors:
Hart
ECE 506:
Architecture Of Parallel Computers
Instructors:
Gehringer
DDN 795:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Mantooth, Rider
CE 741:
Geomechanics of Stress Deformation
Instructors:
Gabr, Krute
VMC 974:
Equine Dentistry and Podiatry
Instructors:
Gerard, Schnabel
FTM 220:
Principles of Retailing and Supply Chain Management in Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Moore, Nethery
PHI 301:
Early Modern Philosophy
Instructors:
Hinton
CH 316:
Quantitative Analysis Laboratory
Instructors:
McCarty
NW 504:
Introduction to Nonwovens Products and Processes
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
THE 203:
Theory and Practice of Acting
Instructors:
Jackson, Reaves, Self
ENG 488:
Advanced Fiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
McQueen
TE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
VMP 977:
Autopsy/ Clinical Pharmacology
Instructors:
Meritet, Messenger, Papich, Rose, Temple
CE 497:
Current Topics in Civil Engineering
Instructors:
Baugh, Berglund, Chen, Ercumen
PA 411:
Managing Police Organizational Behavior
Instructors:
Perry
MB 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Hyman
AEE 435:
Professional Presentations in Agricultural Organizations
Instructors:
Daniels, Morgan
BCH 610:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Simpson
PS 320:
U.S. Environmental Law and Politics
Instructors:
Graham
HI 215:
Colonial Latin America
Instructors:
Robins
LPS 490:
Undergraduate Internship in Leadership in the Public Sector
Instructors:
Appling
SW 320:
Social Work Practice I
Instructors:
Affee, Ames, Barnes
HI 440:
American Environmental History
Instructors:
Dillahunt-Holloway
COP 100:
Co-Op Work lst Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Wade
REL 317:
Christianity
Instructors:
Cunningham
ACC 280:
Survey of Financial and Managerial Accounting
Instructors:
Newman
MA 520:
Linear Algebra
Instructors:
Maultsby, Misra
ACC 458:
Analytics: From Data to Decisions
Instructors:
Dow
PY 125:
Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Jungwiert, Pesout, Roederer
FTM 483:
Global Trade & Sourcing
Instructors:
Carter, Click, Nethery
CE 420:
Structural Engineering Project
Instructors:
Welton
MSE 500:
Modern Concepts in Materials Science
Instructors:
Krute, Kwansa
ST 542:
Statistical Practice
Instructors:
Barton, Harris
SOC 400:
Theories of Social Structure
Instructors:
Crowley, Riel
COM 202:
Small Group Communication
Instructors:
Mayberry
CE 381:
Hydraulics Systems Measurements Lab
Instructors:
Aziz
MA 425:
Mathematical Analysis I
Instructors:
Duca
SOC 642:
Practicum In Sociology
Instructors:
Bowen
MIE 306:
Managing Ethics in Organizations
Instructors:
Thomas
NW 503:
Materials, Polymers, and Fibers used in Nonwovens
Instructors:
Click, Pourdeyhimi, Shim
CSC 501:
Operating Systems Principles
Instructors:
Gu
ELM 480:
Connections Seminar IV Linking Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Knight
ED 312:
Classroom Assessment Principles and Practices Professional Learning Lab
Instructors:
Cannon, Feldman
CE 590:
Special Topics In Civil Engineering
Instructors:
Anarde
FL 219:
Studies in Great Works of Non-Western Literature
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
SOC 203A:
Current Social Problems
Instructors:
Jicha
CSC 333:
Automata, Grammars, and Computability
Instructors:
Haque, Jennings
PHI 227:
Data Ethics
Instructors:
Pruitt
MA 499:
Independent Research in Mathematics
Instructors:
Duca, Smith
STS 301:
Science and Civilization
Instructors:
Clayton
BEC 580:
cGMP Fermentation Operations
Instructors:
Collazo, Flores, Latus
ENG 232:
Literature and Medicine
Instructors:
Schey
CE 581:
Fluid Mechanics in Natural Environments
Instructors:
Dietrich
E 497:
Engineering Research Projects
Instructors:
Krute, Linton
MIE 437:
Human Resources Analytics
Instructors:
Flynn
FLG 201:
Intermediate German I
Instructors:
Brooks, Kube
ECD 575:
Multicultural Lifespan Development
Instructors:
Bindra
FL 427:
Methods and Materials in TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Others Languages)
Instructors:
Haeseler
TDE 220:
Civil Engineering Graphics
Instructors:
Matthews, Miller
COP 400:
Co-Op Work 4th Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Wade
CHE 315:
Chemical Process Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Cooper
BUS 458:
Analytics: From Data to Decisions
Instructors:
Thompson
CSC 520:
Artificial Intelligence I
Instructors:
Akram
CSC 600:
Computer Science Graduate Orientation
Instructors:
Krute, Rouskas
CE 610:
Special Topics CE
Instructors:
Kittle Autry
FLI 101:
Elementary Italian I
Instructors:
Bonaduce-Dresler
HI 570:
Exploring World History
Instructors:
Freitag
BUS 426:
International Financial Management
Instructors:
Walker
COP 200:
Co-Op Work 2nd Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Hu, Wade
ECD 539:
Group Counseling
Instructors:
Braga
LSC 101:
Critical and Creative Thinking in the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Estes
PRT 366:
Sport Programming
Instructors:
Lindsay, Wade
ECE 573:
Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Liu
ACC 459:
Analytics in Accounting and Finance
Instructors:
Scalise
ANS 408:
Small Ruminant Management
Instructors:
Weaver
MAE 586:
Project Work In Mechanical Engineering
Instructors:
Huang, Krute
ECE 574:
Computer and Network Security
Instructors:
Krute, Reaves
ARC 561:
The Practice of Architecture
Instructors:
Purnell
BUS 472:
Operations Planning and Control Systems
Instructors:
Ashbaugh
COM 226:
Introduction to Public Relations
Instructors:
Phillips, Reagan
FTM 271:
Computer-Aided Textile Design
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Nethery
MAE 495:
Special Topics in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Instructors:
Bigham, Granlund, Manning, Muller, O'Connor, Xu
MIS 601:
Colloquium in International Studies
Instructors:
Hobbs
SOC 791:
Special Topics In Sociology
Instructors:
Fernandes
CSC 422:
Automated Learning and Data Analysis
Instructors:
Liu
MSE 591:
Special Topics In Materials Science and Engineering
Instructors:
Gulyuk, Krute, Rock, Seifrid, Xu, Yingling
PRT 266:
Introduction to Sport Management
Instructors:
Lindsay
CSC 226:
Discrete Mathematics for Computer Scientists
Instructors:
Card, Krute, Schmidt, Watkins
CSC 517:
Object-Oriented Design and Development
Instructors:
Gehringer, Krute
ECE 220:
Analytical Foundations of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructors:
Buckner, Eun, Hughes, Krute
MAE 306:
Mechanical Engineering Laboratory II
Instructors:
Zadeh
FM 525:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
CE 325:
Structural Analysis I
Instructors:
Patrick
ANS 400:
Companion Animal Management
Instructors:
Ange-Van Heugten
CE 332:
Civil Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Abdin, Pourghaz
CSC 236:
Computer Organization and Assembly Language for Computer Scientists
Instructors:
Batista de Melo
ED 730:
Introduction to Qualitative Research in Education
Instructors:
Davis, Wiseman
FTM 387:
Textile Brand Communications & Promotions
Instructors:
Click, Matthews, Nethery
HI 470:
Exploring World History
Instructors:
Freitag
ECE 517:
Object-Oriented Design and Development
Instructors:
Gehringer, Krute
BIT 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Bell, Brown, Cartwright, Chen, Fikes, Goller, Meiklejohn, Noel, Raymann, Srougi
BIT 495:
Special Topics in Biotechnology
Instructors:
Bell, Brown, Cartwright, Chen, Fikes, Goller, Meiklejohn, Noel, Raymann, Srougi
MB 411:
Medical Microbiology
Instructors:
Gazdik Stofer
IS 393:
Theories of Globalization
Instructors:
Rabinovich
ECE 308:
Elements of Control Systems
Instructors:
Rindos
ISE 589:
Special Topics In Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Shirwaiker
VMC 921:
Special Topics in Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Lewbart, Ruckart, Temple
ECE 211:
Electric Circuits
Instructors:
Krute, Townsend, Veety
PS 341:
European Politics
Instructors:
Koubek, Pesout
PRT 358:
Recreation Program Planning
Instructors:
Williams
HI 462:
Southern History since the Civil War
Instructors:
Charron
CSC 505:
Design and Analysis Of Algorithms
Instructors:
Thankachan
FTM 385:
Fashion and the Consumer
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Xu
ST 515:
Experimental Statistics for Engineers I
Instructors:
Martin
PCC 301:
Technology of Dyeing and Finishing
Instructors:
Click, Gao, Nethery
CE 596:
Special Topics in Water Resource and Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Berglund, Ercumen
ADN 111:
Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design
Instructors:
Carter
EMS 592:
Special Problems In Mathematics Teaching
Instructors:
Byun
CE 342:
Engineering Behavior of Soils and Foundations
Instructors:
Ghasemi, Montoya
CE 499:
Undergraduate Research Thesis in Civil, Construction and Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Underwood
NTR 515:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
MAE 702:
Statistical Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Lyons
BUS 465:
Traditional and Digital Brand Promotion
Instructors:
Dretsch
E 304:
Introduction to Nano Science and Technology
Instructors:
Vashaee
FW 595:
Special Topics in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Instructors:
Kierepka, Mali, Moorman
CSC 246:
Concepts and Facilities of Operating Systems for Computer Scientists
Instructors:
Jiao, Krute, Sturgill, Watkins
ECE 463:
Microprocessor Architecture
Instructors:
Becchi
GN 521:
Molecular Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Gordy
MA 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Brown
SW 525:
Hunger and Homelessness
Instructors:
Fitzpatrick
ECE 570:
Computer Networks
Instructors:
Lin, Xu
CHE 395:
Professional Development Seminar
Instructors:
Bullard, Haugh
CSC 316:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructors:
King, Krute
CE 746:
Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering
Instructors:
Cabas Mijares, Krute
SW 526:
DSM and Clinical Conditions
Instructors:
Addonizio
MBA 589:
Jenkins Consulting Practicum
Instructors:
Powell
TTM 587:
Advanced Fashion Collection Studio
Instructors:
Click, Law, Nethery
ISE 501:
Introduction to Operations Research
Instructors:
Ahiska King, Krute
CH 315:
Quantitative Analysis
Instructors:
Muddiman
SSC 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Amoozegar
ED 100:
Intro to Education
Instructors:
Ridgell, Worrell
NTR 490:
Senior Capstone Experience in Nutrition
Instructors:
Goodell
MIE 418:
Social Entrepreneurship Practicum
Instructors:
Huie
TE 435:
Process Systems Analysis and Control
Instructors:
San Miguel
PS 571:
Research Methods and Analysis
Instructors:
Lane
ECE 306:
Introduction to Embedded Systems
Instructors:
Carlson
ANS 206:
Anatomy of Domestic Animals Lab
Instructors:
Meli, Trivedi
HI 240:
Introduction to Visual Culture
Instructors:
Freitag
ACC 499:
Internship in ACC
Instructors:
Taylor
BIO 267:
Research in the Life Sciences I: Research Skills
Instructors:
Ferzli
MES 300:
Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
AEE 490:
Seminar in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
McKee
MB 480:
Current Issues in Microbiology
Instructors:
Olson, Sikes
CSC 342:
Applied Web-based Client-Server Computing
Instructors:
Dominguez
ED 311:
Classroom Assessment Principles and Practices
Instructors:
Cannon
GN 421:
Molecular Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Gordy
CRD 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Duarte
FTM 490:
Development Projects in Textile and Apparel Management
Instructors:
Barletta
HI 390:
Internship in History
Instructors:
Kimler
CHE 205:
Chemical Process Principles
Instructors:
Granger, Rumyantsev
BAE 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Hale
HESM 301:
Coaching Practicum
Instructors:
Williams
CHE 331:
Chemical Engineering Lab II
Instructors:
Golpour
ST 442:
Introduction to Data Science
Instructors:
Chirkova
BIO 483:
Capstone Course in Integrative Physiology and Neurobiology
Instructors:
Marsden, Meitzen
ECD 533:
Int Sch Counseling
Instructors:
Mitchell
BUS 461:
Channel and Retail Marketing
Instructors:
O'Donovan
ARC 598:
Final Project Studio In Architecture
Instructors:
Abrams
HESF 106:
Triathlon
Instructors:
Harrington
MUS 181:
Exploring Music Theory
Instructors:
Vogel
BEC 485:
cGMP Downstream Operations
Instructors:
Gilleskie, Latus
MLS 501:
Seminar In Liberal Studies
Instructors:
Edwards, Isaacson, Patterson
FLS 110:
Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Instructors:
From, Frost
M 399:
International Business Dual Degree Student Professional Internship in Management
Instructors:
Sandruck
SOC 413:
Criminal Justice Field Work
Instructors:
Judge
VMB 962:
Clinician Scientist Research Experience
Instructors:
Breen, Temple
STS 302:
Contemporary Science, Technology and Human Values
Instructors:
Pflanzer
ARE 455:
Agribusiness Analytics
Instructors:
Russ, Treme
COM 581:
Visual Rhetoric: Theory and Criticism
Instructors:
Gallagher
ENG 330:
Screenwriting
Instructors:
Jenkins
MIE 480:
Business Policy and Strategy
Instructors:
Brown, Caner, Kulchina, Littel, Shamblin, Weiss, Woodhull-Smith
ADN 281:
Drawing I
Instructors:
Young
FLG 398:
Independent Study in German
Instructors:
Braunbeck, Brown
FL 440:
Practicum in TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Instructors:
Despain
FL 535:
Teaching Academic Writing to Multilingual Learners
Instructors:
Turner
CSC 230:
C and Software Tools
Instructors:
Balik, Krute, Sturgill, Titus
MA 540:
Uncertainty Quantification for Physical and Biological Models
Instructors:
Smith
BEC 426:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Barton, Collazo, Latus, Sheppard, Sweilem
PRT 286:
Writing and Speaking in Sports Organizations
Instructors:
Lindsay
OR 801:
Seminar in Operations Research
Instructors:
Mayorga
AGI 101:
Introduction to the Agricultural Institute
Instructors:
Geidel, Howell
SW 490:
Field Seminar
Instructors:
Campbell, Jones
MB 441:
Immunology
Instructors:
Ohr
ELM 516:
Instructional Practice in Schools II
Instructors:
Jeffries
CE 585:
Principles of Surface Water Quality Modeling
Instructors:
Krute, Obenour
IDS 490:
Interdisciplinary Methods and Issues
Instructors:
McGill
MEA 200:
Introduction to Oceanography
Instructors:
Thomas
COM 250:
Communication and Technology
Instructors:
Duarte
VMC 966:
Equine Emergency and Critical Care
Instructors:
Burke, Gonzalez, Temple
BME 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Brown, Brudno, Cole, Daniele, Dayton, Fisher, Freytes, Gallippi, Greenbaum, Huang, Johnson, Narayan, San Miguel, Sharma, Zaharoff
E 101:
Introduction to Engineering & Problem Solving
Instructors:
Adams, Baldwin, Bottomley, Findley, Hargrove, Koehler, Marini, Marshall, Parish, Qaqish, Queen, Robbins, Sharara, Shaw, Terán, Thomas
ECD 850:
Doctoral Internship
Instructors:
Nassar
ANT 595:
Special Topics in Anthropology
Instructors:
Carroll, Gastrow
CBS 810:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Adler, Cruse, Fisher, Godwin, Guilluy, Jones, Lanzas, Lara-Pennella, Nascone-Yoder, Nolan, Nuss, Orndorff, Papich, Rodriguez-Puebla, Temple, Theriot
NPS 490:
Service Learning Internship in Nonprofit Studies
Instructors:
Ngaruiya
MBA 559:
Business Analytics Practicum
Instructors:
Hale
COM 498:
Advanced Topic in Communication
Instructors:
Kosenko, Romo, Weintraub
MA 305:
Introductory Linear Algebra and Matrices
Instructors:
Hanson, Hong, Maultsby, Medvinsky
BUS 462:
Marketing Research
Instructors:
Nealon
MEA 485:
Introduction to Hydrogeology
Instructors:
Genereux
ID 216:
Visualization I
Instructors:
Jin
CH 415:
Analytical Chemistry II
Instructors:
Rabah
VMC 972:
Clinical Small Animal Veterinary Cardiology
Instructors:
DeFrancesco, Digesare, Keene, Strickland, Tou
MAE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Saul
ST 370:
Probability and Statistics for Engineers
Instructors:
Danaher, Savariappan, Winters
CSC 379:
Ethics in Computing
Instructors:
Wright
E 490:
Fundamentals of Engineering(FE) Exam Preparation
Instructors:
Parish
CSC 707:
Automata, Languages and Computability Theory
Instructors:
Lee
ECE 303:
Electromagnetic Fields
Instructors:
Farfurnik
FLF 202:
Intermediate French II
Instructors:
Morel
HESM 303:
Sports Science Practicum
Instructors:
DeReu
HESM 480:
Principles of Exercise Programming
Instructors:
Thompson
PA 514:
Management Systems
Instructors:
Choi
ENT 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
ST 445:
Introduction to Statistical Computing and Data Management
Instructors:
Duggins
ANS 201:
Techniques of Animal Care
Instructors:
Judd, Meli
CSC 116:
Introduction to Computing - Java
Instructors:
Balik, Batista de Melo, Glatz, Krute, Mcleod, Pala, Satyavolu, Schmidt
CHE 463:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
MA 437:
Applications of Algebra
Instructors:
Pan
MAA 102:
Mathematics in Agriculture and Related Sciences
Instructors:
Bhave, Seamon
OR 601:
Seminar in Operations Research
Instructors:
Krute, Mayorga
ANS 231:
Animal Nutrition Lab
Instructors:
Judd
ACC 330:
An Introduction To Income Taxation
Instructors:
Dirienzo, Lewellen
CBS 803:
Seminar in Surgical Pathology
Instructors:
Lara-Pennella, Luff, Temple
PS 506:
United States Constitutional Law
Instructors:
Reid
MUS 190:
Preparatory Applied Music Lessons
Instructors:
Beattie, Beilman, Riddle
MSE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Brenner
EMA 370:
Practical Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman, Brown
MSE 576:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization I
Instructors:
Barr, Martin
BIO 315:
General Parasitology
Instructors:
Ferzli
ELM 572:
The Structures of Reading Instruction in the Elementary-School Classroom
Instructors:
Koch
COM 476:
Public Relations Campaigns
Instructors:
BASTIAN
FS 526:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Collazo, Latus, Sheppard
PRT 701:
Research Methods in Parks, Recreation, & Tourism Management
Instructors:
Edwards
BUS 474:
Logistics Management
Instructors:
Ashbaugh
CS 213:
Crop Science
Instructors:
Patterson
TDE 131:
Technology through Engineering and Design I
Instructors:
Schettig
BEC 585:
cGMP Downstream Operations
Instructors:
Gilleskie, Latus
PS 307:
Introduction to Criminal Law in the United States
Instructors:
McCallister
ACC 450:
Auditing and Assurance Services
Instructors:
Brazel
MA 501:
Advanced Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists I
Instructors:
Terzioglu
GC 120:
Foundations of Graphics
Instructors:
Fahrer, Kelly
MA 401:
Applied Differential Equations II
Instructors:
Brown
ST 537:
Applied Multivariate and Longitudinal Data Analysis
Instructors:
Staicu
CE 591:
Special Topics in Civil Engineering Computing
Instructors:
Baugh
HESF 100:
Cross Training
Instructors:
Ball, Bullock-Allen, Domingue, Kagendo, Kalb, Stegall
FTM 219:
Fashion Product Analysis
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Singleton
MAE 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Saul
HESR 249:
Tennis I
Instructors:
Keith
CSSC 490:
Senior Seminar in Crop Science and Soil Science
Instructors:
Amoozegar
BEC 436:
Introduction to Downstream Process Development
Instructors:
Latus, Menegatti, van Zanten
ECI 650:
Internship In Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Benge, Kraut
MUS 134:
Wind Ensemble
Instructors:
Garcia
ECE 404:
Introduction to Solid-State Devices
Instructors:
Bedair, Muth
ECI 516:
Design and Evaluation Of Instructional Materials
Instructors:
McKeown
PSY 841:
School Psychology Practicum
Instructors:
Murr, Norwalk, Stage
BIT 815:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Gage, Sartor
ENG 323:
Writing in the Rhetorical Tradition
Instructors:
Rieder
CH 431:
Physical Chemistry I
Instructors:
Smirnov
SSC 200:
Soil Science
Instructors:
Crouse
MBA 566:
Digital Marketing
Instructors:
Rand
DAN 264:
Ballet I
Instructors:
Oliver
CH 795:
Special Topics in Chemistry
Instructors:
Fikes, Lindsey, Maggard
ISE 766:
Network Flows
Instructors:
Fang
HESO 259:
Rock Climbing 2
Instructors:
Crye, Hendricks, Schneider
FOR 408:
Hardwood Management
Instructors:
Martin
CSC 110:
Computer Science Principles - The Beauty and Joy of Computing
Instructors:
Stallmann
CE 607:
Water Resource and Environmental Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Knappe
ISE 443:
Quality Design and Control
Instructors:
Ozaltin
ECI 657:
Internship in Business and Marketing Education
Instructors:
Robinson, Smith
BUS 429:
Financial Modeling
Instructors:
Smith
PS 498:
Special Topics in Political Science
Instructors:
Khisa, Mitin, Reardon
FS 201:
Introduction to Food Science
Instructors:
Luck
BCH 452:
Introductory Biochemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez, Sui
CH 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Ghiladi
PRT 150:
Recreation, Sport, Tourism, and Event Management Orientation
Instructors:
Howard
EC 451:
Econometrics II
Instructors:
Ly
ISE 352:
Fundamentals of Human-Machine Systems Design
Instructors:
Abate, Heath
BME 498:
Undergraduate Research in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Brown, Cartee, Cheng, Cole, Daniele, Diekman, Fisher, Freytes, Gamcsik, Huang, Husseini, Kamper, Lalush, Narayan, Polacheck, Sano, Tremblay, Zaharoff
CLA 320:
Masterpieces of Classical Literature
Instructors:
De Simoni
FTM 317:
Computer-Aided-Design for Apparel
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Singleton
TE 466:
Polymeric Biomaterials Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Krause, Nethery
COM 496:
Communication Internship
Instructors:
Charbonneau
BME 385:
Bioinstrumentation
Instructors:
Kamper
BCH 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
MB 585:
Industry Case Studies in Microbial Biotechnology
Instructors:
Carson, Nappo
FLG 202:
Intermediate German II
Instructors:
Nyota
HI 372:
African-American History Through the Civil War, 1619-1865
Instructors:
Dillahunt-Holloway
FLE 400:
American English Pronunciation for International Students
Instructors:
Kube
VMC 946:
Extramural Business Management Experience
Instructors:
Ruckart, Snyder, Temple
HI 232:
The World from 1200 to 1750
Instructors:
Luria
HEST 261:
Basketball
Instructors:
Bechtolt, Keith, Moennich
PO 515:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
SOC 430:
Community and Crime
Instructors:
Fernandes
ENG 300:
Critical Approaches to Literature
Instructors:
Dudley
FLE 401:
Advanced Oral Communication in English for International Students
Instructors:
Ivey, Kube
HESF 113:
High Intensity Conditioning
Instructors:
Harrington
ECE 212:
Fundamentals of Logic Design
Instructors:
Aysu, Evans, Krute
ED 507:
Principles of Developing and Interpreting Assessment
Instructors:
Jeffries
ENG 588:
Fiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Sickels
BCH 454:
Advanced Biochemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Presutti
COM 479:
Climate Change Communication
Instructors:
Berube
BAET 201:
Shop Processes and Management
Instructors:
Stephenson
CH 401:
Systematic Inorganic Chemistry I
Instructors:
Glazer
BCH 801:
Seminar In Biochemistry
Instructors:
Simpson
BUS 475:
Purchasing and Supply Management
Instructors:
Brosnan
COM 316:
Public Relations Writing
Instructors:
BASTIAN, Holmes-Iverson, Phillips
ANS 230:
Animal Nutrition
Instructors:
Fellner, Kim
CHE 330:
Chemical Engineering Lab I
Instructors:
Golpour
OR 791:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Fang, Heber, Ozaltin
PO 201:
Poultry Science and Production
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
MB 354:
Inquiry-Guided Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Taveirne
GN 810:
Special Topics in Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Heil, Tzeng
ISE 216:
Product Development and Rapid Prototyping
Instructors:
Harrysson
MB 360:
Scientific Inquiry in Microbiology: At the Bench
Instructors:
Mathews
PSY 725:
Psychological Intervention II
Instructors:
Norwalk
MUS 141:
Jazz Combo II
Instructors:
Parker
ST 431:
Introduction to Experimental Design
Instructors:
McGowan
SW 418:
Child Welfare Seminar
Instructors:
Langley
CBS 764:
Advances in Gastrointestinal Pathophysiology
Instructors:
Jeon, Temple, Ziegler
GN 425:
Advanced Genetics Laboratory
Instructors:
Estes
MAE 521:
Linear Control and Design For Mimo Systems
Instructors:
Wu
NR 491:
Special Topics in Forestry and Related Natural Resources
Instructors:
Shear
HESA 227:
Skin & Scuba Diving II
Instructors:
Rever
PB 200:
Plant Life
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Mickle
EC 351:
Econometrics I
Instructors:
Ly
SOC 304:
Gender and Society
Instructors:
Pfaffendorf
PHI 375:
Ethics
Instructors:
Mabrito
ED 731:
Advanced Qualitative Research and Data Analysis in Education
Instructors:
Edwards, Gillespie
COM 346:
Case Studies in Public Relations
Instructors:
Ertem Eray, Pierpoint
ECI 658:
Internship In Special Education
Instructors:
Stewart-Ginsburg
PY 452:
Advanced Physics Laboratory
Instructors:
Mehta
MUS 111:
University Singers
Instructors:
Leaf
FLS 333:
The Sounds of Spanish
Instructors:
Navarro, Rowe
OR 760:
Applied Stochastic Models in Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Wan
CE 577:
Engineering Principles Of Solid Waste Management
Instructors:
Bolyard
GIS 660:
MGIST Professional Portfolio
Instructors:
Baran
MEA 135:
Introduction to Weather and Climate Laboratory
Instructors:
Eder
MSE 791:
Advanced Topics in Materials Science and Engineering
Instructors:
Horn, Irving, Krute, Murty, Rock, Yingling
MA 580:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructors:
Maultsby
PHI 214:
Issues in Business Ethics
Instructors:
Hettche, Pruitt, Rancourt
BIO 792:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Zhou
SLC 202:
CREATE: Carolina Regional Entrepreneurship Albright Team Experience
Instructors:
Karalis Noel
MBA 545:
Decision Making under Uncertainty
Instructors:
Stonebraker
ELM 573:
Methods for Teaching Elementary School Science for Initial License
Instructors:
McCoy
MA 426:
Mathematical Analysis II
Instructors:
McGrath
VMC 986:
Adv Com An Int Med
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Harrell, Lunn, Tefft, Temple, Tolbert
FM 425:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
LAR 508:
Landscape Architecture Design Research Project
Instructors:
Baldwin, Boone, Delcambre, Flink, Fox, Pasalar
FL 424:
Linguistics for Teachers of Multilingual Learners
Instructors:
Estrada
ANT 370:
Introduction to Forensic Anthropology
Instructors:
Dew, McDowell
SW 412:
Social Work in Schools
Instructors:
Johnson, Neiley
ENG 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Pigg
MAE 430:
Applied Finite Element Analysis
Instructors:
Yin
BME 802:
Advanced Seminar in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Legant
PA 535:
Problem Solving for Public and Nonprofit Managers
Instructors:
Munro
FTM 400:
Major Fashion Designers
Instructors:
Annett-Hitchcock, Click, Nethery
CHE 311:
Transport Processes I
Instructors:
Menegatti
CHE 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Khan
WRT 111:
Expository Writing
Instructors:
Burns
AFS 342:
Introduction to the African Diaspora
Instructors:
Khisa
STS 403:
Seminar in Science, Technology, and Society
Instructors:
Dubljevic, Sibley, Wesp
MBA 551:
Predictive Analytics for Business and Big Data
Instructors:
Hale
EC 301:
Intermediate Microeconomics
Instructors:
Morant
ISE 794:
Advanced Problems in Ergonomics
Instructors:
Xu
GIS 609:
Geospatial Forum
Instructors:
Meentemeyer, Money
BUS 442:
Information Systems Development
Instructors:
Parker, Ravi
SLC 300:
Leading with an Ethical Perspective
Instructors:
Acker, Patton
TT 508:
Nonwoven Product Development
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Pourdeyhimi
BAE 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Classen
NR 203:
Humans and the Environment
Instructors:
Cutts, Glaser
CSC 801:
Seminar in Computer Science
Instructors:
Kim, Williams
EMA 430:
Capstone Experience in Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman
VMC 996:
Advanced Exotic Animal Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Petritz, Temple
ELP 751:
Politics of P-12 Education
Instructors:
Fusarelli
TE 533:
Lean Six Sigma Quality
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
NTR 415:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
IEP 400:
Intensive English Program Level 6
Instructors:
Bustle
BEC 536:
Introduction to Downstream Process Development
Instructors:
Latus, Menegatti, van Zanten
BIO 416:
Cancer Cell Biology
Instructors:
Parks
FLF 110:
Accelerated Elementary French
Instructors:
Kozhanova
AEHS 510:
Supervised Professional Experience
Instructors:
Williams
PP 590:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Baars, Rasmussen, Wada-Katsumata
MIE 419:
Entrepreneurship Practicum
Instructors:
Huie
T 104:
Fabric of Success and Career Readiness
Instructors:
Click, Padbury, Sackaroff
ECI 561:
Curriculum and Instruction in Business and Marketing Education
Instructors:
Robinson
VMC 907:
Small Animal Comfort Crew
Instructors:
Gruen, Messenger, Olby
BSC 497:
Biological Sciences Honors Project Part 1
Instructors:
Gardner, Wilkins
OR 565:
Graph Theory
Instructors:
Krute, Sheehy
TTM 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
GES 591:
Special Topics in Genetic Engineering and Society
Instructors:
Baltzegar, Gould, Kuzma, Rodriguez-Ward
MAE 410:
Modern Manufacturing Processes
Instructors:
Ware
MA 797:
Special Topics In Applied Mathematics
Instructors:
Cang, Flores, Tsynkov
SSC 201:
Soil Science Laboratory
Instructors:
Kranz
MUS 211:
Introduction to Popular Music: 1980s-Present
Instructors:
Boone
ARE 270:
Principles of Agribusiness Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Russ, Thompson, Williams
IS 491:
Senior Seminar in International Studies
Instructors:
Zaarour
HESA 214:
Beginning Swimming
Instructors:
Shuford
BAE 620:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Hunt
BCH 555:
Proteins and Molecular Mechanisms
Instructors:
Rose
BEC 330:
Principles and Applications of Bioseparations
Instructors:
Latus, van Zanten
CBS 510:
Animal Production Topics
Instructors:
Crespo, Temple
BCH 590:
Special Topics in Biochemistry
Instructors:
Gage, Sartor
PO 415:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
FL 393:
Studies in Literary Genre
Instructors:
Mody
ISE 489:
Special Topics in Industrial and Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Shirwaiker
MIE 412:
Finance and Accounting for Entrepreneurs
Instructors:
Littel
GIS 550:
Geospatial Data Structures and Web Services
Instructors:
Quist
FTM 382:
Brand Management in Textiles and Apparel
Instructors:
Carter, Click, Nethery
CHE 563:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
ENG 513:
Empirical Research In Composition
Instructors:
Anson
ANS 425:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
MAE 496:
Undergraduate Project Work in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Instructors:
Tran
FL 524:
Linguistics for Teachers of Multilingual Learners
Instructors:
Estrada
STS 323:
World Population and Food Prospects
Instructors:
Patterson
GC 450:
Advanced Graphics Usage with CAD
Instructors:
Newby
MEA 323:
Geochemistry of Natural Waters
Instructors:
Genereux
FOR 508:
Hardwood Management
Instructors:
Martin
NW 508:
Nonwoven Product Development
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Pourdeyhimi
SSC 341:
Soil Fertility and Nutrient Management
Instructors:
Havlin
HS 200:
Home Horticulture
Instructors:
Lane, Sledge, Songer
MBA 515:
Enterprise Resource Planning Systems
Instructors:
Bradford
GC 250:
Architectural Graphic Communications
Instructors:
Miller
VMP 970:
Ruminant Health Management I
Instructors:
Foster, Temple, Van Dyke
CS 155:
Advanced Turf Management
Instructors:
Zhou
ISE 135:
Computer-Based Modeling for Engineers
Instructors:
Ozaltin
BUS 443:
Web Development for Business Applications
Instructors:
Ravi
CHE 697:
Advanced Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Khan
FLF 592:
Seminar in French Studies
Instructors:
Henneton
HI 207:
Ancient Mediterranean World
Instructors:
Devereaux, Morgan, Paulette, Ward
IDS 498:
Independent Study in Interdisciplinary Studies
Instructors:
Carroll, Kimler
VMC 945:
Mobile Veterinary Hospital Shelter Surgery and Medicine
Instructors:
Ferris, Temple
PHI 300:
Ancient Philosophy
Instructors:
Krylow
LPS 315:
Public Leadership
Instructors:
Perry
MAE 482:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development I
Instructors:
Brain II
VMP 993:
Extramural in Epidemiology, Public Health, and Public Policy
Instructors:
Correa-Gutierrez, Temple
FLS 492:
Seminar in Hispanic Studies
Instructors:
Garrigan, Pasten
BUS 422:
Investments and Portfolio Management
Instructors:
Ellis, Koch
MAE 483:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development II
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar, Pittman
SSC 592:
Special Topics in Soil Science
Instructors:
Ricker
ISE 510:
Applied Engineering Economy
Instructors:
Ahiska King, Krute
MAE 801:
Mechanical Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Saul
MEA 210:
Oceanography Lab
Instructors:
Huang, Thomas
MAE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Saul
SOC 427:
Sociology of Law
Instructors:
Schneider, Yocom
GIS 512:
Introduction to Environmental Remote Sensing
Instructors:
Gray
FM 594:
Advanced Feed Mill Practicum
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
PSY 809:
Psychology Colloquium
Instructors:
Behler, Kotter-Gruehn, Widman
EGR 507:
Product Life Cycle Management
Instructors:
Addison, Krute
ECE 804:
Seminar in Comm/Sig PR
Instructors:
Wong
ARS 498:
Independent Study in Arts Studies
Instructors:
Ralston, Waschka
JEM 123:
Introduction to Computer Aided Design for Mechatronics Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Linton
CSC 442:
Introduction to Data Science
Instructors:
Chirkova
MSE 795:
Advanced Materials Experiments
Instructors:
Irving
FLS 212:
Spanish: Language, Technology, Culture
Instructors:
Brandt, McConnell
COP 401:
Co-Op Work 4th Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia
HS 201:
The World of Horticulture: Principles and Practices
Instructors:
Jackson, Knuth
BUS 441:
Business Data Communications and Networking
Instructors:
Earp
MA 774:
Partial Differential Equation Modeling in Biology
Instructors:
Lubkin
VMC 900:
Advanced Equine Medicine
Instructors:
Dembek, Gilger, Jones
CS 224:
Seeds, Biotechnology and Societies
Instructors:
Edmisten
FS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
ANS 220:
Reproductive Physiology
Instructors:
Poole
MUS 150:
Vocal Techniques
Instructors:
Beattie
ST 371:
Introduction to Probability and Distribution Theory
Instructors:
Opperman, Tang
MBA 563:
Product and Brand Management
Instructors:
Byrnes
FLS 630:
Independent Study in Spanish
Instructors:
Lambert, Michnowicz
COM 296:
Communication Internship-Non-Local
Instructors:
Charbonneau
CE 579:
Principles of Air Quality Engineering
Instructors:
Garcia Menendez
GC 340:
Concepts of Website Development
Instructors:
Franzen
ED 755:
Scholar Leader: Diversity and Equity in Schools and Communities
Instructors:
Marshall
EAC 583:
Needs Assessment and Task Analysis in Training and Development
Instructors:
Lari
ID 500:
Advanced Industrial Design (Series)
Instructors:
Umstead
HA 298:
Special Topics in Art History
Instructors:
Clark
ENG 592:
Special Topics in Film Styles and Genres
Instructors:
Hessler
GIS 501:
Geospatial Professionalism
Instructors:
Money
CH 403:
Systematic Inorganic Chemistry II
Instructors:
Martin
PO 590:
Special Problems in Poultry Science
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
HON 294:
Honors Special Topics-Humanities
Instructors:
Boone
STS 402:
Peace and War in the Nuclear Age
Instructors:
Earnshaw
SOC 305:
Racial and Ethnic Relations
Instructors:
Thomas
ADN 219:
Digital Imaging I
Instructors:
Fitzgerald
COM 411:
Rhetorical Criticism
Instructors:
Self
VMP 936:
Health Maintenance and Animal Production II
Instructors:
Almond, King, Van Dyke
ENG 316:
Introduction to News and Article Writing
Instructors:
Gala, Isom
LAR 507:
Advanced Topics Studio in Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning
Instructors:
Fox, Magallanes
SSC 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Mullen
ISE 453:
Modeling and Analysis of Supply Chains
Instructors:
Hajibabai
MSE 577:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization II
Instructors:
Chang
PY 810:
Special Topics In Physics
Instructors:
Aspnes
AGI 195:
Special Topics in the Agricultural Institute
Instructors:
Hancock, Howell, Johnson
EAC 517:
Current Issues in Higher Education
Instructors:
Gentius, Scott
VMP 916:
Health Maintenance and Animal Production I
Instructors:
Almond, King, Van Dyke
MUS 306:
Music Composition with Computers
Instructors:
Waschka
ISE 789:
Advanced Special Topics In Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Fang, Horn, Ozaltin, Rock
FTM 487:
Human Resource Management and Leadership in the Textile and Fashion Industries
Instructors:
Click, Hergeth, Nethery
PO 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PS 301:
The Presidency and Congress
Instructors:
Taylor
MSE 490:
Special Topics in Materials Engineering
Instructors:
Gulyuk, Seifrid, Xu, Yingling
MA 103A:
Topics in Contemporary Mathematics
Instructors:
Bhave, Seamon
GN 301:
Genetics in Human Affairs
Instructors:
Gardner
VMC 923:
Research in Zoological Health
Instructors:
Stoskopf, Temple
NE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Shannon
ECI 652:
Field-Based Applications of Learning Design and Technology
Instructors:
McKeown
MB 200:
The Fourth Horseman: Plagues that Changed the World
Instructors:
Lee
BUS 467:
Product and Brand Management
Instructors:
Bhansali
FL 216:
Art and Society in France
Instructors:
Marchi
ECE 309:
Data Structures and Object-Oriented Programming for Electrical and Computer Engineers
Instructors:
Awad
ED 750:
Mixed Methods Research in Education
Instructors:
Bindra
BBS 426:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Barton, Collazo, Latus, Sheppard, Sweilem
ELM 575:
Social Studies in the Elementary School for Initial License
Instructors:
Jeffries
GTI 405:
US Culture and Business
Instructors:
Shank
PSY 491:
Special Topics in Psychology
Instructors:
Behler, Russell
AEC 630:
Special Topics in AEC
Instructors:
Irwin, McKenney
PRT 203:
Humans and the Environment
Instructors:
Cutts
ST 516:
Experimental Statistics For Engineers II
Instructors:
Savariappan
HESF 108:
Water Step Aerobics
Instructors:
Domingue
ENG 590:
Studies In Creative Writing
Instructors:
McQueen, Orr
SOC 211:
Community and Health
Instructors:
Jicha
CSC 411:
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
Instructors:
Gaweda
ST 810:
Advanced Topics in Statistics
Instructors:
Muse
ENG 223:
Contemporary World Literature I
Instructors:
Maderova, Pesout
FW 495:
Special Topics in Fisheries and Wildlife Science
Instructors:
Kierepka, Mali
ECI 201:
Intro to Instructional Technology for Educators
Instructors:
Fogle
REL 210:
Religious Traditions of the World
Instructors:
Onikoyi, Staples
ADN 501:
Graduate Seminar II: Art + Design as Future Making
Instructors:
Berreth
ENG 539:
Seminar In World Literature
Instructors:
Orr
ST 430:
Introduction to Regression Analysis
Instructors:
Savariappan
COM 598:
Special Topics In Communication
Instructors:
Romo, Schwartzman, Weintraub
ST 790:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Hector
MBA 540:
Principles of Operations and Supply Chain Management
Instructors:
Kemahlioglu-Ziya
TOX 601:
Toxicology Seminar
Instructors:
Feulner, Planchart
CHE 525:
Process System Analysis and Control
Instructors:
San Miguel, Tang
ADN 460:
Creative Technology Studio II
Instructors:
Johnson, Russo
HESM 285:
Personal Health
Instructors:
Kagendo
TT 533:
Lean Six Sigma Quality
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
MBA 523:
Investment Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Warr
AEE 323:
Leadership Development in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
Anderson, Bruce
MUS 144:
Jazz Ensemble I
Instructors:
Parker
ST 372:
Introduction to Statistical Inference and Regression
Instructors:
Zhang
MIE 413:
New Venture Planning
Instructors:
Barr
CSC 574:
Computer and Network Security
Instructors:
Krute, Reaves
PO 410:
Production and Management of Game Birds in Confinement
Instructors:
Grimes, Worley-Davis
BME 215:
Biomedical Mechanics Laboratory
Instructors:
Sharma
ECE 301:
Linear Systems
Instructors:
Wong
BAE 473:
Introduction to Hydrologic and Water Quality Modeling
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
BEC 480:
cGMP Fermentation Operations
Instructors:
Collazo, Flores, Latus
ECI 309:
Teaching in the Middle Years
Instructors:
Hammond
CE 426:
Structural Steel Design
Instructors:
Ziccarelli
NTR 494:
Teaching Experience in Nutrition Science
Instructors:
Cooke
NTR 525:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
ARC 141:
Introduction to Architectural History
Instructors:
Schaffer
MUS 300:
Chamber Music Performance
Instructors:
Boone, Kleiankina, Pardo, Whitfield
TTM 630:
Independent Study in Textile Technology Management
Instructors:
Chapman
COM 444:
Film Production
Instructors:
Bonesteel
SW 517:
Direct Practice with Older Adults
Instructors:
Beckham
SSC 342:
Soil and Plant Nutrient Analysis
Instructors:
Havlin
GD 502:
MGXD Design Studio II
Instructors:
Armstrong
FS 623:
Special Research Problems In Food Science
Instructors:
Salvi
ANS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fellner
ECE 482:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development I
Instructors:
Brain II
HESM 211:
Strength Training and Conditioning
Instructors:
Watson
MEA 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Levine
FLF 309:
French Phonetics and Pronunciation
Instructors:
Kozhanova
MUS 180:
Introduction to Musical Experiences
Instructors:
Petters
VMC 995:
Clinical Conference
Instructors:
Keenihan, Meritet, Snyder
HON 300:
Race, Membership, and Eugenics
Instructors:
Veale
NR 301:
Practicum for Professional Development I
Instructors:
Champion
COM 650:
Communication Internship
Instructors:
Binder, Charbonneau
WGS 310:
Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Internship
Instructors:
Zaarour
MSE 495:
Materials Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Yingling
HESM 214:
Foundations in Outdoor Leadership and Adventure Education
Instructors:
Holden
E 115:
Introduction to Computing Environments
Instructors:
Batista de Melo, Haque, Jiao, Krute, Marini
ARC 545:
Methods of Interpretation in Architectural History
Instructors:
Erdim
PB 601:
Botany Seminar
Instructors:
Barnes, Freeman, Jordan
STS 322:
Technological Catastrophes
Instructors:
Earnshaw
ENG 585:
Studies In Film
Instructors:
Thapa
MUS 142:
Jazz Ensemble II
Instructors:
Foureman, Parker
CNR 490:
Senior Honors Seminar
Instructors:
Lee
COP 301:
Co-Op Work 3rd Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia
FS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
PS 335:
International Law
Instructors:
Struett
CHE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Abolhasani
MUS 270:
Songwriting using Digital Audio Workstations
Instructors:
Keane
BIO 624:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Guerrero
BEC 575:
Global Regulatory Affairs for Medical Products
Instructors:
Latus, Lawless
ENG 416:
Advanced News and Article Writing
Instructors:
Gala
ENT 201:
Insects and People
Instructors:
Sorenson
BSC 516:
Toxics, Human Health, and the Environment
Instructors:
Thompson
PS 585:
Constitutional and Legal Principles for Police Supervisors
Instructors:
Spahos
ECD 820:
Special Problems In Guidance
Instructors:
Parker
ACC 495:
Special Topics in Accounting
Instructors:
Chen
COM 442:
Communication and Conflict Management
Instructors:
Jameson
VMB 992:
SP Top in MBS
Instructors:
Strickland, Temple, Varner
ECE 786:
Advanced Computer Architecture: Data Parallel Processors
Instructors:
Krute, zhou
VMC 904:
Advanced Equine Theriogenology
Instructors:
Bailey, Temple
GD 492:
Special Topics in Graphic Design
Instructors:
Chen, Fuller, Marc, Pesout
HI 540:
American Environmental History
Instructors:
Dillahunt-Holloway
COM 579:
Climate Change Communication
Instructors:
Berube
ECI 721:
Technology and Informal Learning Environments
Instructors:
Huang
CH 732:
Advanced Physical Chemistry in Biological Applications
Instructors:
Nevzorov
MA 493:
Special Topics in Mathematics
Instructors:
Maultsby
ENG 489:
Advanced Poetry Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Corral
SOC 414:
Social Class
Instructors:
Riel
CSC 554:
Human-Computer Interaction
Instructors:
Kuttal
PY 599:
Special Topics in Physics
Instructors:
Stancil
DAN 324:
U.S. Concert Dance History
Instructors:
Belk
BUS 541:
Strategic Risk Analysis Using Excel
Instructors:
Kranitz
SMT 207:
Principles of Sustainable Product Development Lecture
Instructors:
Ruffino
ECE 485:
Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior Design II
Instructors:
Edmondson, Gupta
IS 495:
Advanced Special Topics in International Studies
Instructors:
Murray, Pesout, Timus
COP 501:
Co-Op Work Graduate PAR
Instructors:
Bell, Floryanzia
MBA 505:
Essential Economics for Managers
Instructors:
Allen
BIT 501:
Ethical Issues in Biotechnology
Instructors:
Cartwright, Noel
GN 423:
Population, Quantitative and Evolutionary Genetics
Instructors:
Aylor
ANT 254:
Language and Culture
Instructors:
Wallace
BAE 573:
Introduction to Hydrologic and Water Quality Modeling
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
MBA 580:
Creating Value in Organizations
Instructors:
Hitch, Kulchina
PA 516:
Effective Communications for Public Administrators
Instructors:
Holmes
PA 517:
MPA Capstone
Instructors:
Stewart
EAC 892:
Doctoral Research Project
Instructors:
Rockenbach
AEC 493:
Internal Learning Experience in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney, Tarpy
GIS 810:
Special topics in Geospatial Analytics
Instructors:
Meentemeyer
BME 219:
Materials Science of Biomaterials Lab
Instructors:
Husseini
ARE 132:
Management of Personnel
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
TT 504:
Introduction to Nonwovens Products and Processes
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
VMC 997:
Raptor Medicine and Rehabilitation
Instructors:
Petritz, Strickland, Temple
MEA 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Levine
CSC 281:
Foundations of Interactive Game Design
Instructors:
Card
BEC 532:
Biological Processing Science
Instructors:
Latus, van Zanten
GIS 582:
Geospatial Modeling
Instructors:
White
CE 373:
Fundamentals of Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Grieshop
FTM 482:
Global Brand Management in Textiles and Apparel
Instructors:
Click, Jin, Nethery
NTR 601:
Master's Seminar
Instructors:
Goodell
VMP 979:
Epidemiology
Instructors:
Machado, Temple
PRT 230:
Foundations of Outdoor Recreation Management
Instructors:
Larson
MUS 107:
Keyboard Skills I
Instructors:
Kleiankina
ISE 215:
Foundations of Design & 3D Modeling for Engineers
Instructors:
Harrysson
EMA 493:
Advanced Independent Study in Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman
BME 375:
Biomedical Microcontroller Applications
Instructors:
Dennis
TDE 481:
Research & Development in Technology Education
Instructors:
Schettig
PA 515:
Research Methods and Analysis
Instructors:
Kim
WGS 492:
Theoretical Issues in Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Instructors:
Harwood
CS 424:
Seed Physiology
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
LOG 201:
Logic
Instructors:
Kidd
PP 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
CBS 795:
Special Topics in Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Instructors:
Temple
ELM 654:
Internship In Elementary Education
Instructors:
Carrier
MB 451:
Microbial Diversity
Instructors:
Ohr
ECG 590:
Special Economics Topics
Instructors:
Craig
BUS 428:
Financial Analytics
Instructors:
Krishnamurthy
BUS 440:
Database Management
Instructors:
Fowler
BUS 444:
Systems Analysis and Design
Instructors:
Khan
IDS 203:
Humans and the Environment
Instructors:
Cutts, Glaser, Pesout, Vylupek
MA 513:
Introduction To Complex Variables
Instructors:
Manion
PSY 406:
Psychology of Gender
Instructors:
Hewitt
COP 300:
Co-Op Work 3rd Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Wade
FLS 351:
Literature and Culture of Latin America I
Instructors:
Pasten
ARE 370:
Agribusiness New Venture Development
Instructors:
Russ, Williams
FTM 415:
Fashion Product Development
Instructors:
Annett-Hitchcock, Click, Nethery
DAN 280:
Yoga II
Instructors:
Mckinney
TDE 371:
Emerging Issues in Technology
Instructors:
Baldwin
HI 792:
Colloquium in History
Instructors:
Bassett, Vincent
SSC 570:
Wetland Soils
Instructors:
Vepraskas
HESF 110:
Adapted Fitness and Wellness
Instructors:
Ball
DAN 241:
Social Dance II
Instructors:
Domingue
VMC 958:
Advanced Prosimian Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Strickland, Temple
ARE 121:
Agricultural Finance
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
PS 336:
Global Environmental Politics
Instructors:
Kochtcheeva
PS 342:
Politics of China and Japan
Instructors:
Liao
SW 512:
Social Work in Schools
Instructors:
Johnson, Neiley
CSC 714:
Real Time Computer Systems
Instructors:
Guo
ELM 574:
Methods for Teaching Mathematics in the Elementary Classroom for Initial License
Instructors:
Jarry-Shore
MBA 570:
Opportunity Evaluation and Value Creation
Instructors:
Naderi, Warsing
CSC 297:
Cybersecurity Topics
Instructors:
Carter, Crume, Haque, Heckman
PCC 304:
Technology of Dyeing & Finishing Laboratory
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Waddington
COP 101:
Co-Op Work lst Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia
HI 511:
Trials of Faith: Religious Reformation in Early-Modern Europe
Instructors:
Luria
ST 555:
Statistical Programming I
Instructors:
Duggins
CBS 493:
Undergraduate Research in Biomedical Sciences
Instructors:
Lara-Pennella, Stern, Temple
VMC 947:
Practice Management: Evaluating the workflow, services, and financial performance of a hospital
Instructors:
Snyder, Temple
PSY 820:
Special Topics In Psychology
Instructors:
Halberstadt, Kotter-Gruehn, McLaughlin, Stage
ECE 563:
Microprocessor Architecture
Instructors:
Becchi, Krute
ECE 801:
Seminar in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructors:
Daniele, Pavlidis
PSY 651:
Internship In Psychology
Instructors:
Stage
EI 495:
Independent Study in Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Huie
ECI 562:
Program Management in Business and Marketing Education
Instructors:
Robinson
PRT 156:
Professional Golf Management Orientation
Instructors:
Wade
PRT 214:
Foundations in Outdoor Leadership and Adventure Education
Instructors:
Holden
PRT 220:
Foundations of Tourism and Event Management
Instructors:
Knollenberg
CS 214:
Crop Science Laboratory
Instructors:
Patterson
ECI 416:
Teaching Exceptional Students in the Mainstreamed Classroom
Instructors:
Crawford
FLF 315:
French Civilization and Culture
Instructors:
Garval
PRT 250:
Facilities Management in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Event Management
Instructors:
Williams
BUS 469:
Digital Marketing Practicum
Instructors:
Nealon
BUS 790:
Special Topics In Business Management
Instructors:
Kraft
PSY 465:
Advanced Methods in Psychology
Instructors:
Gruehn
CBS 624:
Special Problems In Gastrointestinal Physiology
Instructors:
Gookin, Temple, Van Landeghem
CE 721:
Matrix and Finite Element Structural Analysis
Instructors:
Guddati, Krute
BIO 105:
Biology in the Modern World
Instructors:
Hartstone-Rose
CSC 298:
Introduction to Computer Science Research Methods
Instructors:
Catete
HI 889:
Doctoral Dissertation Seminar
Instructors:
Vincent
BEC 669:
Biomanufacturing Research Projects
Instructors:
Monroe, Moore, Rao
ECE 460:
Embedded System Architectures
Instructors:
Carlson
SMT 217:
Principles of Sustainable Product Development Laboratory
Instructors:
Ruffino
M 299:
Professional Internship in Management
Instructors:
Cline
GIS 540:
Geospatial Programming
Instructors:
Tateosian
GIS 590:
Geospatial Information Science Master's Project
Instructors:
Money
HS 205:
Home Food Production
Instructors:
Ham
FB 601:
Master's Seminar
Instructors:
Peszlen
PHI 816:
Introduction to Research Ethics
Instructors:
Comstock
BUS 459:
Business Analytics Practicum
Instructors:
Fowler
ST 511:
Statistical Methods For Researchers I
Instructors:
Stefanski
PA 510:
Public Administration Institutions and Values
Instructors:
Kenney
HESM 381:
Athletic Training
Instructors:
DeReu
PA 410:
Public Administration for Police Supervisors
Instructors:
Brunet
FLP 401:
Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers
Instructors:
Coachman
PRT 504:
Data Management and Applications in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Sport Management
Instructors:
Kanters
WGS 330:
Women and Health
Instructors:
Gelfand
ADN 423:
Digital Modeling
Instructors:
Johnson
MIS 651:
Internship in International Studies
Instructors:
Appling
MA 748:
Stochastic Differential Equations
Instructors:
Kang
CSC 722:
Advanced Topics in Machine Learning
Instructors:
Vatsavai
CS 216:
Southern Row Crop Production - Cotton, Peanuts, and Tobacco
Instructors:
Edmisten, Jordan, Vann
PRT 375:
Professional Development and Internship Orientation
Instructors:
Adair
ARS 494:
Topics in Arts Studies
Instructors:
Kramer
ISE 760:
Applied Stochastic Models in Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Wan
SMT 450:
Sustainable Business and Innovation
Instructors:
Hakovirta
HESO 278:
Fly-Fishing
Instructors:
Dash
HESO 284:
Sea Kayaking
Instructors:
Holden
MUS 122:
Raleigh Civic Chamber Orchestra
Instructors:
Peters
COM 466:
Nonprofit Leadership & Development
Instructors:
Sopher
REL 200:
Introduction to the Study of Religion
Instructors:
Foody
PSY 340:
Human Factors Psychology
Instructors:
Patton
MEA 130:
Introduction to Weather and Climate
Instructors:
Aneja, Eder
HESM 402:
Practicum Experience in Outdoor Programs
Instructors:
Holden
ES 498:
Research in Environmental Science
Instructors:
Champion
BEC 475:
Global Regulatory Affairs for Medical Products
Instructors:
Latus, Lawless
ST 513:
Statistics for Management and Social Sciences I
Instructors:
Barton, Jeng
THE 103:
Introduction to the Theatre
Instructors:
Frazier, Reaves, Self
USC 203:
Professional Development For Career Ambassadors
Instructors:
Hoey
GC 350:
Applied CAD/D and Geometric Controls
Instructors:
Newby
SSC 410:
Soil Judging for Land Evaluation
Instructors:
Ricker
MUS 121:
Raleigh Civic Symphony
Instructors:
Glover
REL 312:
Introduction to the New Testament
Instructors:
Adler, Sturdevant
PY 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Aspnes
MAE 440:
Non-Destructive Testing and Evaluation
Instructors:
Jiang
TT 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
PO 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PRT 650:
Professional Electronic Portfolio for Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Instructors:
Kanters
PRT 475:
Recreation and Park Internship
Instructors:
Howard
TOX 201:
Poisons, People and the Environment
Instructors:
Tsuji
DAN 227:
African Dance I
Instructors:
Kagendo
FTM 420:
Retail Buying in Fashion and Textiles
Instructors:
Barletta, Click, Nethery
SW 417:
Direct Practice with Older Adults
Instructors:
Beckham
TT 503:
Materials, Polymers, and Fibers used in Nonwovens
Instructors:
Click, Pourdeyhimi, Shim
HI 217:
Caribbean History
Instructors:
Jones
DAN 210:
Current Trends in Afrocentric and World Dance
Instructors:
Oliver
HESM 477:
Coaching Concepts
Instructors:
Williams
PP 801:
Seminar In Plant Pathology
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
VMB 978:
Clinical Behavior & Nutrition
Instructors:
Bennett, Saker, Temple
AEC 492:
External Learning Experience in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
ARE 106:
Agri Business Law
Instructors:
Branan, Russ
NE 419:
Introduction to Nuclear Energy
Instructors:
Alsmadi
MBA 511:
Data Security and Privacy
Instructors:
Earp
LPS 320:
Research Methodology for the Public Sector
Instructors:
Mitin
ES 400:
Analysis of Environmental Issues
Instructors:
Lupek
FTM 310:
Entrepreneurship & New Product Development in Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
EMS 573:
Design of Tools and Learning Environments in STEM Education
Instructors:
Delgado
PA 513:
Public Organization Behavior
Instructors:
Daley
PA 650:
Internship in Public Affairs
Instructors:
Appling
FOR 803:
Research Methods in Forestry and Environmental Resources
Instructors:
Li
PS 314:
Science, Technology and Public Policy
Instructors:
Reardon
ENG 376:
Science Fiction
Instructors:
Phillips
YFCS 630:
Independent Study in Agricultural Education and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Allen
MA 421:
Introduction to Probability
Instructors:
Castle
FOR 601:
Graduate Seminar
Instructors:
Whitehill
FOR 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Baker
NR 360:
Internship Experience
Instructors:
Champion
MIE 438:
Staffing
Instructors:
Zagenczyk
MIE 434:
Compensation Systems
Instructors:
Mulvey
TOX 801:
Toxicology Seminar
Instructors:
Feulner, Planchart
CLA 115:
Medical Terminology
Instructors:
De Simoni
MA 303:
Linear Analysis
Instructors:
Gilman
MUS 207:
Class Piano II
Instructors:
Kleiankina, Larkin
CE 805:
Advanced Structures and Mechanics Seminar
Instructors:
Patrick
CE 807:
Advanced Water Resource and Environmental Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Knappe
ANT 253:
Unearthing the Past: Introduction to World Archaeology
Instructors:
Grossman
PHI 340:
Philosophy of Science
Instructors:
Barber
GIS 520:
Spatial Problem Solving
Instructors:
Baran
MUS 202:
Introduction to Music Literature II
Instructors:
Paige
MA 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Sullivant
COM 493:
Advanced Topics in Public Relations
Instructors:
BASTIAN
FLF 101:
Elementary French I
Instructors:
Henneton, Lambert
NPS 498:
Capstone Seminar in Nonprofit Studies
Instructors:
Ngaruiya
MBA 549:
Supply Chain Management Practicum
Instructors:
Brosnan
FIM 601:
Seminar in Financial Mathematics
Instructors:
Pang
ISE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Kern
ISE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Kern
SSC 470:
Wetland Soils
Instructors:
Vepraskas
FLF 492:
Seminar in French Studies
Instructors:
Henneton
EMS 802:
Seminar In Mathematics Education
Instructors:
Anderson
SOC 301:
Human Behavior
Instructors:
Judge, King
NR 601:
Graduate Seminar
Instructors:
Whitehill
MUS 115:
State Chorale
Instructors:
Leaf
SSC 185:
Land and Life
Instructors:
Havlin
ISE 498:
Senior Design Project
Instructors:
Reynolds
FB 801:
Doctoral Seminar
Instructors:
Peszlen
GD 572:
Theoretical Frameworks in Design
Instructors:
Littlejohn
PP 790:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Baars, Rasmussen, Wada-Katsumata
COM 417:
Communication & Race
Instructors:
Seay-Howard
ENT 121:
Pesticides and Their Utilization
Instructors:
Billeisen
ES 496:
Environmental Science Internship
Instructors:
Champion
GIS 515:
Cartographic Design
Instructors:
Baran
GIS 530:
Spatial Data Foundations
Instructors:
Supak
SOC 241A:
Sociology of Agriculture and Rural Society
Instructors:
Jicha
WRT 114:
Professional Writing, Research and Reporting
Instructors:
Burns, Geidel
PS 437:
U.S. National Security Policy
Instructors:
Mahoney
PY 124:
Solar System Astronomy
Instructors:
Portillo Chaves
NTR 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
NTR 801:
Doctoral Seminar
Instructors:
Goodell
NTR 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
PRT 801:
Doctoral Seminar in Parks, Recreation and Tourism Research
Instructors:
Leung, Singh
ELM 571:
Language Arts, New Literacies and Media for Initial License
Instructors:
Grifenhagen
ES 300:
Energy and Environment
Instructors:
Kern
BEC 601:
Biomanufacturing Seminar
Instructors:
Latus, Monroe
CBS 816:
Advanced Topics In Immunology
Instructors:
Hess, Laster, Tonkonogy
MBA 520:
Financial Management of Corporations
Instructors:
Mitchell
MBA 576:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization I
Instructors:
Barr, Martin
DAN 274:
Modern Dance I
Instructors:
Forbes
EAC 778:
Law and Higher Education
Instructors:
Wasiolek
MA 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Sullivant
BMA 774:
Partial Differential Equation Modeling in Biology
Instructors:
Lubkin
ENG 382:
Film and Literature
Instructors:
Stadler
PRT 414:
PGA Apprentice Program Completion
Instructors:
Rosselli, Wade
ENG 491:
Honors in English
Instructors:
Rieder, Severin
COM 289:
Science Communication and Public Engagement
Instructors:
Goodwin
MUS 103:
Theory and Musicianship I
Instructors:
Boone, Koch
MAE 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Saul
ST 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Sengupta
MA 523:
Linear Transformations and Matrix Theory
Instructors:
Ipsen
MA 532:
Ordinary Differential Equations I
Instructors:
Combettes
MA 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Brown
ANS 480:
Judging Team
Instructors:
Bissinger
VMC 957:
Introduction to Clinical Practice
Instructors:
Bailey, Blikslager, Turner
HI 411:
Trials of Faith: Religious Reformation in Early-Modern Europe
Instructors:
Luria
BIT 402:
Biotechnology Networking and Professional Development
Instructors:
Brown, Bullock
REL 332:
The Buddhist Traditions
Instructors:
McLaughlin
ENT 791:
Special Topics In Entomology
Instructors:
Mikaelyan
ECD 536:
Introduction to Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Instructors:
Braga
ENG 589:
Poetry Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Day
CS 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Haigler
CS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Haigler
CHE 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Khan
FS 780:
Seminar In Food Science
Instructors:
Sandeep
ISE 441:
Introduction to Simulation
Instructors:
Wan
GN 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
DeAtley, Roberts
GN 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
DeAtley, Roberts
CHE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Dickey, Tang
CHE 797:
Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Khan
CS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Haigler
CHE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Tang
CHE 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Abolhasani
HS 301:
Plant Propagation
Instructors:
Meyer
ENG 219:
Studies in Great Works of Non-Western Literature
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
ENG 248:
Survey of African-American Literature
Instructors:
Melton
FLS 675:
Special Project in Spanish
Instructors:
Darhower, Dawes, Garrigan, Lambert, Mari, Michnowicz, Ronquest
COP 201:
Co-Op Work 2nd Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Hu
ECE 305:
Principles of Electromechanical Energy Conversion
Instructors:
White
CSC 401:
Data and Computer Communications Networks
Instructors:
Dutta
ECE 407:
Introduction to Computer Networking
Instructors:
Sichitiu
HS 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Fernandez
HS 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Fernandez
DAN 295:
Problems of Dance Performance
Instructors:
Mullins
ENG 676:
Master's Project in English
Instructors:
Pigg
CSC 506:
Architecture Of Parallel Computers
Instructors:
Gehringer
ENG 511:
Theory and Research In Composition
Instructors:
Cole
ECE 380:
Engineering Profession for Electrical Engineers
Instructors:
Duel-Hallen
CH 433:
Physical Chemistry II
Instructors:
Space
ECE 381:
Engineering Profession for Computer Engineers
Instructors:
Duel-Hallen
ET 330:
Environmental Technology Practicum
Instructors:
Champion
FPS 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
BEC 220:
Introduction to Drug Development and Careers in Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Latus, Moore
ANS 150:
Introduction to Animal Science
Instructors:
Flowers
ADN 470:
Fibers and Surface Design Studio
Instructors:
McKenzie
ADN 480:
Intermediate Studio
Instructors:
Russo
ARC 403:
Architectural Design Fundamentals: Environment
Instructors:
Moon
FLF 308:
Advanced Conversation: Contemporary French Cultures
Instructors:
Morel
MAE 406:
Energy Conservation in Industry
Instructors:
Terry
MAE 412:
Design of Thermal System
Instructors:
Krute, Moore
FLS 105:
Intensive Elementary Spanish
Instructors:
Wright
ARS 353:
Arts and Cross-Cultural Contacts
Instructors:
Kramer
BAET 323:
Water Management
Instructors:
Guertault
GC 320:
3D Spatial Relations
Instructors:
Newby
BUS 479:
Supply Chain Management Undergraduate Practicum
Instructors:
Brosnan
MA 494:
Major Paper in Math
Instructors:
Duca
CE 605:
Structures and Mechanics Seminar
Instructors:
Patrick
ADN 112:
Introduction to Three-Dimensional Design
Instructors:
Berreth
CE 327:
Reinforced Concrete Design
Instructors:
Proestos
ACC 411:
Business Valuation
Instructors:
Schmidt
CH 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Ghiladi
BEC 497:
Biomanufacturing Research Projects
Instructors:
Monroe, Moore, Rao
ANS 841:
Practicum in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner
ANS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fellner
ANS 415:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
BCH 455:
Proteins and Molecular Mechanisms
Instructors:
Rose
CSC 773:
Advanced Topics in Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Yu
MA 542:
Convex Optimization Methods in Data Science
Instructors:
Combettes
EMS 519:
Teaching and Learning of Statistical Thinking
Instructors:
Byun
BIO 805:
Special Topics in Neuroscience
Instructors:
Belcher, Marsden
MBA 519:
Enterprise Risk Management Practicum
Instructors:
Beasley, Kranitz
HS 716:
Weed Biology
Instructors:
Leon Gonzalez, VanWallendael
MBA 525:
Taxes and Business Strategy
Instructors:
Lewellen
ECG 708:
Advanced Microeconomic Theory
Instructors:
Dur
BAE 486:
Aquacultural Engineering
Instructors:
Hall, Kolar
ECI 508:
Teachers as Leaders
Instructors:
Grifenhagen
CH 228:
Organic Chemistry Laboratory II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Lilly
ECE 773:
Advanced Topics in Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Yu
ARE 404:
Advanced Agribusiness Management
Instructors:
Best, Russ
PS 547:
Russian Politics
Instructors:
Mitin
MB 412:
Medical Microbiology Laboratory
Instructors:
Gazdik Stofer
JEM 485:
Senior Design Project in Mechatronics Engineering II
Instructors:
Buckner, Dale, Krute, Ramsey
HI 508:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
ANS 600:
Professional Development for Graduate Students
Instructors:
Phillips
MEA 469:
Ecology of coastal Resources
Instructors:
Zhang
MA 788:
Numerical Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
Instructors:
Chertock
LPS 304:
Grant Writing
Instructors:
Laraway
SSC 462:
Soil-Crop Management Systems
Instructors:
Havlin, Jordan
MEA 440:
Igneous and Metamorphic Petrology
Instructors:
Falk
FS 535:
Food Safety Management Systems
Instructors:
Stevenson
MEA 251:
Introduction to Coastal Environments Laboratory
Instructors:
Osburn
TTM 791:
Advanced Special Studies in Textile Technology Management
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Yin
AEC 519:
Freshwater Ecology
Instructors:
Taylor
ID 440:
Experience Design for ID
Instructors:
Miller
ECD 847:
Internship in Supervision
Instructors:
Parker
MA 502:
Advanced Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists II
Instructors:
Castle, Krute, Maultsby
MA 792:
Special Topics In Algebra
Instructors:
Kaltofen
AEC 245:
Global Conservation Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
PHI 302:
19th Century Philosophy
Instructors:
Bykova
VMC 938:
Advanced Small Animal Primary Care
Instructors:
Deresienski, Ferris, Ross-Estrada, Taylor
BME 538:
Bone Mechanobiology
Instructors:
Cole
SAO 520:
Study Abroad - Administrative Placeholder
Instructors:
Law
HI 533:
Theory and Practice of Oral History
Instructors:
Frazier
NR 421:
Wetland Science and Management
Instructors:
Ardon
HESM 287:
Stress Management
Instructors:
Koutroumpis
HI 351:
U.S. Naval History
Instructors:
Devereaux
ACC 510:
Advanced Financial Accounting
Instructors:
Moran, Whited, Zimmerman
ADN 411:
Art + Design Laboratory II
Instructors:
Oronsaye
SOC 404:
Families and Work
Instructors:
Stiffler
ACC 508:
Advanced Commercial Law
Instructors:
Carraway, Moran
AEE 303:
Administration and Supervision of Student Organizations
Instructors:
Warner
AEE 350:
Personal Leadership Development in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
McKee
AEE 478:
Advanced Issues in Extension Education
Instructors:
Donaldson
AEE 503:
Youth Program Management
Instructors:
Warner
AEE 577:
Evaluation in Agricultural and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Jayaratne, Simpson, Sledge
MUS 132:
Varsity Band
Instructors:
Budway, Garcia, Joyce, Laske, Whitfield
GIS 715:
Geovisualization
Instructors:
Tateosian
HS 562:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie, Simpson, Sledge
MEA 315:
Mathematics Methods in Atmospheric Sciences
Instructors:
Aiyyer
BME 584:
Fundamentals of Tissue Engineering
Instructors:
Gamcsik
ELP 554:
Organizational Management II: Resource Support and Sustainability in K-12 Education
Instructors:
Price
ANS 240:
Livestock Merchandising
Instructors:
Morrison, Weaver
FW 373:
Vertebrate Natural History
Instructors:
Pacifici
ARC 251:
Digital Representation
Instructors:
Protz
JEM 455:
Robotics and Autonomous Systems
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute
GD 203:
History of Graphic Design
Instructors:
Chi
EC 413:
Industrial Organization
Instructors:
Garcia
ECD 642:
Practicum In Counseling
Instructors:
Allen, Churchwell, Parker, Tilford, Ward
FPS 792:
Special Topics in Fiber Science
Instructors:
Click, Gluck, Nethery, Yin
FS 554:
Lactation, Milk, and Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
BIO 227:
Understanding Structural Diversity through Biological Illustration
Instructors:
Landin, Moore
HS 171:
Landscape Construction
Instructors:
Songer
HS 252:
Landscape Graphic Communication
Instructors:
Sherk
HS 442:
Floriculture Crop Production
Instructors:
Knuth
HI 519:
Modern European Imperialism
Instructors:
Gilmartin
AEHS 557:
Volunteerism in Youth and Family Settings
Instructors:
Edwards, Sledge
FOR 402:
Forest Entomology
Instructors:
Oten
PHI 320:
Philosophy of Race
Instructors:
Ferguson
CE 503:
Highway Design
Instructors:
Findley
PB 513:
Plant Anatomy
Instructors:
Barnes, Clark, Jordan
PB 503:
Systematic Botany
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Xiang
HS 151:
Nursery Production
Instructors:
Kraus
SSC 151:
Fertilizers and Soil Fertility
Instructors:
Howard
PO 162:
Livestock and Poultry Disease Management
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
ENG 495:
Studies in Literature
Instructors:
Gibson
ECE 566:
Compiler Optimization and Scheduling
Instructors:
Krute, Tuck
LOG 435:
Advanced Logic & Metamathematics
Instructors:
Wu
REL 508:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
REL 327:
Issues in Contemporary Religion
Instructors:
Cunningham
NTR 554:
Lactation, Milk, and Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
NTR 454:
Lactation, Milk and Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
ISE 748:
Quality Engineering
Instructors:
Fathi, Krute
MSE 705:
Mechanical Behavior Of Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Kasichainula, Krute
PSY 727:
Psychological Consultation
Instructors:
Braden
DS 100:
Design in Culture and Context
Instructors:
Greder
AEC 420:
Introduction to Fisheries Science
Instructors:
Baumann
NS 330:
Evolution of Warfare
Instructors:
Angel, McNamara
FOR 534:
Forest Operations and Analysis
Instructors:
Roise
PHI 333:
Knowledge and Skepticism
Instructors:
Carter
CS 428:
Advanced Regulatory Science in Agriculture
Instructors:
Edmisten, Simpson, Sledge
CS 528:
Advanced Regulatory Science in Agriculture
Instructors:
Edmisten, Simpson, Sledge
PHI 575:
Ethical Theory
Instructors:
Mabrito
FSA 520:
Pre-Harvest Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
ELM 556:
Rational Numbers and Operations: K-5 Learning Trajectories
Instructors:
Faulkner
HI 569:
Latin American Revolutions
Instructors:
Robins
LAR 540:
Research Methods in Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning
Instructors:
Pasalar
PER 104:
Elementary Persian II Conversation
Instructors:
Mohaghegh
CLA 110:
Greek and Latin Roots of English
Instructors:
De Simoni
BMME 365:
Linear Systems in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Ceballos
BMME 315:
Biotransport
Instructors:
Polacheck
ADN 511:
Graduate Seminar IV: Final Project Documentation
Instructors:
Ham
USC 102:
Introduction to University Education II
Instructors:
Allen, Atkin, Burton, Clark, Grace, Kriner, Kroll, Lawrence, Moore, Patrick, Perry, Peters, Zhelezova
PCC 462:
Characterization and Physical Properties of Polymers
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Schroeder
HI 419:
Modern European Imperialism
Instructors:
Gilmartin
FIM 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Pang
AEC 360:
Ecology
Instructors:
Ramirez
PHI 330:
Metaphysics
Instructors:
Kidd
NE 501:
Reactor Analysis and Design
Instructors:
Anistratov, Krute
ADN 204:
Art + Design Sophomore Studio Spring
Instructors:
Ham
MAE 481:
Aerospace Vehicle Design II
Instructors:
Ewere
SOC 610:
Special Topics In Sociology
Instructors:
Manzoni
SW 654:
Advanced Social Work Field Internship II
Instructors:
Boston, Francis, Guarino, Johnson, Wheeler
ECE 552:
Renewable Electric Energy Systems
Instructors:
Baran, Krute
MBA 572:
Venture Opportunity Analytics
Instructors:
Tracy
PP 241:
The Worm's Tale: Parasites In Our Midst
Instructors:
Opperman
FTD 479:
Senior Textile Design Studio
Instructors:
Click, Lamar, Nethery
FOR 520:
Watershed and Wetlands Hydrology
Instructors:
Ghezehei
FS 555:
Exercise Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
BUS 460:
Consumer Behavior
Instructors:
Robinson, Verhallen
BME 492:
Biomedical Engineering Honors Thesis II
Instructors:
Adkins, Daniele
ENG 675:
Projects in Technical Communication
Instructors:
Pigg
CS 118:
Agronomic Crops - Corn, Small Grains and Soybeans
Instructors:
Heiniger, Post, Vann
BAET 450:
Biological and Agricultural Engineering Technology Capstone
Instructors:
Hale, Stephenson
BIO 578:
The Physiology of Stress
Instructors:
Engell
IDS 495:
Special Topics in Interdisciplinary Studies
Instructors:
Katti, Ralston
CBS 579:
Advanced Specialty Training
Instructors:
Crespo, Temple
PS 560:
Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy & Process
Instructors:
Boettcher
HI 323:
Science, American Style
Instructors:
Brinkman
LAR 545:
City Planning and Design - Building Great Communities
Instructors:
Howe
FLC 204:
Intermediate Chinese II Conversation
Instructors:
Chen
HI 408:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
TE 562:
Simulation Modeling
Instructors:
Shashaani
PY 509:
General Relativity
Instructors:
Brown
FS 325:
Introduction to Brewing Science and Technology
Instructors:
Wolfrum
USC 104:
Introduction to University Education for Varsity Student-Athletes II
Instructors:
Albidrez, Dillard, Gloekler, Grigsby, Peterson, Robinson, Schaffer
MES 403:
MES Capstone Design II
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
FOR 531:
Wildland Fire Science
Instructors:
Roise
HS 720:
Molecular Biology In Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Liu
CSC 472:
Cybersecurity Projects
Instructors:
Enck, Rodgers
ELM 410:
Children's Thinking and Multiplicative Reasoning
Instructors:
Jarry-Shore, Walkowiak
ENG 425:
Analysis of Scientific and Technical Writing
Instructors:
Daemon
BME 345:
Biomedical Solid Mechanics
Instructors:
Adkins
BIO 555:
Creative Media Production for Scientists
Instructors:
Smith
BAE 401:
Sensors and Controls
Instructors:
Xiang
FIM 549:
Financial Risk Analysis
Instructors:
Ellson
MEA 450:
Introductory Sedimentology and Stratigraphy
Instructors:
Hyland
ACC 520:
Advanced Management Accounting
Instructors:
Hancock, Moran
ACC 545:
Information Technology Audit
Instructors:
Bradford, Moran
ARC 232:
Structures and Materials
Instructors:
Isley
ANS 402:
Beef Cattle Management
Instructors:
Pickworth
SOC 432:
Violence, Terrorism, and Public Policy
Instructors:
Davis
CBS 461:
Principles of Collaboration and Team Science
Instructors:
Kedrowicz, Piedrahita, Temple
CHE 577:
Advanced Biomanufacturing and Biocatalysis
Instructors:
Krute, Latus, Rao
ECG 562:
Applied Econometrics II
Instructors:
Kalnina
MAE 253:
Experimental Aerodynamics I
Instructors:
Chen
PER 102:
Elementary Persian II
Instructors:
Mohaghegh
CBS 734:
Pharmacology II
Instructors:
Baynes, Messenger, Papich
VMB 909:
Case Based Radiographic Interpretation
Instructors:
Berry, Nelson, Petrovitch
VMC 905:
Advanced Topics in Small Animal Dermatology
Instructors:
Bizikova, Herrmann, Murphy
MAE 553:
Compressible Fluid Flow
Instructors:
Braun
ANS 261:
Swine Health and Biosecurity
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
AEE 460:
Organizational Leadership Development in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
Anderson, Bruce
USC 223:
NSP Student Leader Development
Instructors:
Coombes
ECE 785:
Topics in Advanced Computer Design
Instructors:
Dean, Krute
ECE 561:
Embedded System Design
Instructors:
Dean, Krute
HS 121:
Plant Propagation
Instructors:
Meyer
ECE 544:
Design Of Electronic Packaging and Interconnects
Instructors:
Evans, Krute
ANT 325:
Andean South America
Instructors:
Dyer
OR 766:
Network Flows
Instructors:
Fang
NE 408:
Nuclear Engineering Design Project
Instructors:
Avramova, Bourham, Diaconeasa, Dinh, Hawari, He, Hou, Ivanov, Palmtag, Shannon, Yang, Zino
SW 590:
Social Work Capstone
Instructors:
Kocher, Ruth, Tucker
ECI 584:
Intervention for Behavior Problems of Students with Disabilities
Instructors:
Carpenter
ARC 502:
Professional Architecture Studio II
Instructors:
Barrie, Elvin, Erdim, Griffith, Gulling, McDonald, Place
ANS 104:
Swine Production and Management
Instructors:
Flowers
PHI 312:
Philosophy of Law
Instructors:
Johnson
BAE 123:
Light Equipment Technology
Instructors:
Stephenson
CS 122:
Principles of Turfgrass Management
Instructors:
Erickson
E 122:
Engineering Academic Success
Instructors:
Baldwin, Hoover-Plonk, Queen, Stimpson
CE 528:
Structural Design in Wood
Instructors:
Welton
BAE 202:
Introduction to Biological and Agricultural Engineering Methods
Instructors:
Ellington
ENG 522:
Writing in Nonacademic Settings
Instructors:
Ding
PO 524:
Comparative Endocrinology
Instructors:
Edens, Worley-Davis
ANS 240A:
Livestock Merchandising
Instructors:
Morrison, Weaver
LAT 202:
Intermediate Latin II
Instructors:
Heinen
NS 420:
Naval Leadership and Ethics
Instructors:
Angel, Tanaka
NE 745:
Plasma Laboratory
Instructors:
Shannon
NE 403:
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory
Instructors:
Hou, Rouxelin
PY 501:
Quantum Physics I
Instructors:
Schaefer
FTD 105:
Fashion and Textile Design First Year Studio II
Instructors:
Click, Porterfield, Woodbridge
ANS 404:
Dairy Cattle Management
Instructors:
Davidson
VMB 920:
Small Group Problem Solving in Veterinary Medicine
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Hansen, Schoenfeld
MA 549:
Financial Risk Analysis
Instructors:
Ellson
ENT 731:
Insect Ecology
Instructors:
Sorenson
PB 403:
Systematic Botany
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Xiang
FS 550:
Food Industry Study Tour
Instructors:
Hanson
CHE 465:
Colloidal and Nanoscale Engineering
Instructors:
Velev
BEC 577:
Advanced Biomanufacturing and Biocatalysis
Instructors:
Krute, Latus, Rao
BIT 564:
Protein Purification
Instructors:
Chen, Kelly
BIT 571:
RNA Interference and Model Organisms
Instructors:
Huggins, Srougi
ZO 334:
Captive Animal Biology Field Laboratory
Instructors:
Campbell, Moore
NTR 708:
Energy Metabolism
Instructors:
Allen
ECE 751:
Detection and Estimation Theory
Instructors:
Krim
MAE 537:
Mechanics Of Composite Structures
Instructors:
Krute, Lee
BME 525:
Bioelectricity
Instructors:
Daniele
BIO 440:
The Human Animal: An Evolutionary Perspective
Instructors:
Engell, Thomas
SW 501:
Social Work Policy, Services and Programs
Instructors:
Green, Pritchard, Whittenburg
BME 650:
Internship in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Zaharoff
MA 451:
Methods of Applied Mathematics II
Instructors:
Haider
FIM 548:
Monte Carlo Methods for Financial Math
Instructors:
Norgilas
MB 405:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
MB 406:
Food Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Johnston
HS 551:
Plant Nutrition
Instructors:
Kraus, Sledge
SW 510:
Research Methods for Social Work
Instructors:
Kocher, Kopp
MEA 215:
Introduction to Atmospheric Sciences
Instructors:
Yuter
MEA 518:
Adaptation to Climate Change
Instructors:
Mera
SSC 562:
Environmental Applications Of Soil Science
Instructors:
Amoozegar
CSC 428:
Introduction to Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Li
CSC 780:
Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Chu
EMS 205:
Introduction to Teaching Science
Instructors:
Carroll
ARC 140:
Experiencing Architecture
Instructors:
Schaffer
PRT 560:
Theory and Practice of Partnerships for Conservation and Community Sustainability
Instructors:
Seekamp
EAC 545:
Higher Education Masters Professional Seminar
Instructors:
Barr
PB 413:
Plant Anatomy
Instructors:
Barnes, Clark, Jordan
TT 550:
Production Mechanics and Properties of Woven Fabrics
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Seyam
ECI 543:
Literacy Assessment and Intensified Instruction I
Instructors:
Davis
MAE 734:
Finite Element Analysis II
Instructors:
Krute, Zikry
FL 299:
Field Experience for 21st Century Teaching
Instructors:
Sands
GN 820:
Special Problems
Instructors:
DeAtley, Zakas
ECI 720:
The Teaching Of Composition
Instructors:
Young
DSC 295:
Introductory Special Topics in Data Science
Instructors:
Ayala, Cradit, Domingue, Phelps, Urquhart
BIT 471:
RNA Interference and Model Organisms
Instructors:
Huggins, Srougi
VMC 906:
Equine Field Skills Elective
Instructors:
Fogle, Gilger, Schnabel
VMC 909:
Feline Medicine
Instructors:
Olby, Papich, Tefft
VMP 908:
Advanced Ruminant Medicine and Surgery
Instructors:
Anthony, Foster, Smith
PO 150:
Poultry Management
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
NS 225:
Navigation
Instructors:
Clavin, Hinkle
FS 406:
Food Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Johnston
FS 506:
Food Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Johnston
MB 455:
Microbial Biotechnology
Instructors:
Bruno-Barcena
BAE 501:
Sensors and Controls
Instructors:
Xiang
BAE 525:
Industrial Microbiology and Bioprocessing
Instructors:
Cheng
BAE 535:
Precision Agriculture Technology
Instructors:
Ward
ARC 332:
Architectural Structures II
Instructors:
Place
PY 511:
Mechanics I
Instructors:
McLaughlin
NE 523:
Computational Transport Theory
Instructors:
Azmy, Krute
EGR 506:
Managing New Hi Tech Product Launches
Instructors:
Addison, Krute
MA 108:
Precalculus II
Instructors:
Fulp
HON 296:
Honors Special Topics - Interdisciplinary Perspectives
Instructors:
Boone, Hetrick, Teten
MAE 426:
Fundamentals of Product Design
Instructors:
Ferguson
PSE 465:
Process Engineering
Instructors:
Pal
MAE 252:
Aerodynamics I
Instructors:
Carter, Yeh
ECE 752:
Information Theory
Instructors:
Hughes
FOR 725:
Forest Genetics
Instructors:
Walker
ECI 454:
Student Teaching in English/Language Arts
Instructors:
Lee, Young
SMT 483:
Capstone in Sustainable Materials and Technology
Instructors:
Hakovirta
PB 213:
Plants and Civilization
Instructors:
Barnes, De Gezelle, Jordan
ANS 262:
Swine Breeding and Gestation Management
Instructors:
Flowers, Simpson, Sledge
TT 402:
Textile Technology Senior Design II
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, DenHartog, Mills
BME 556:
Rehabilitation Robotics
Instructors:
Kamper
BMA 574:
Mathematical Modeling of Physical and Biological Processes II
Instructors:
Farazmand
HS 422:
Small Fruit Production
Instructors:
Ashrafi
FS 231:
Principles of Food and Bioprocess Engineering
Instructors:
Salvi
CE 771:
Physical-Chemical Water Treatment Processes
Instructors:
Knappe, Krute
NR 500:
Natural Resource Management
Instructors:
Baker
PA 771:
Seminar on Nonprofit Organizations
Instructors:
Stewart
ST 440:
Applied Bayesian Analysis
Instructors:
Barton, Reich
FLA 102:
Beginning Arabic 102
Instructors:
Di Cassio, Khater
ST 540:
Applied Bayesian Analysis
Instructors:
Barton, Reich
FW 405:
Tropical Wildlife Ecology
Instructors:
Moorman
SW 521:
SW General Practice II
Instructors:
Boston, Hinton, Morris
ANS 267:
Swine Manure and Nutrient Management
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
ET 302:
Environmental Technology Laboratory IV
Instructors:
Richmond-Bryant
ENG 577:
20th-Century American Prose
Instructors:
Nolan
DAN 276:
Jazz Dance II
Instructors:
Forbes
DAN 290:
Special Topics in Dance
Instructors:
Beasley, Belk, Forbes
ANS 263:
Farrowing Management
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
PRT 705:
Foundations of Qualitative Research in Social and Environmental Justice
Instructors:
Johnson
MIE 501:
Strategic Management Foundations
Instructors:
Janca
BME 438:
Bone Mechanobiology
Instructors:
Cole
ISE 553:
Modeling and Analysis of Supply Chains
Instructors:
Hajibabai, Krute
EC 404:
Money, Financial Markets, and the Economy
Instructors:
Aiyash
HESM 203:
Coaching Football
Instructors:
Cradit
BUS 543:
Communicating Risk Information Using Tableau
Instructors:
Dow
BMME 524:
Biomolecular Sensing Technologies
Instructors:
Cartee
MBA 558:
Artificial Intelligence in Management
Instructors:
Abbu
BME 516:
Advanced Drug Delivery
Instructors:
Jandhyala
MUS 136:
Beginning Band
Instructors:
Branam
TTM 585:
Market Research In Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Xu
BUS 554:
Project Management
Instructors:
DelGrosso
EA 508:
Data Analysis in Environmental Assessment
Instructors:
Graham
DAN 322:
Dance and Society
Instructors:
Fath
E 145:
Academic and Professional Preparation for Engineering II
Instructors:
Adams, Daniel, Mbaneme
BIT 464:
Protein Purification
Instructors:
Chen, Kelly
PRT 552:
Field Experience in Nature-Based Recreation & Tourism Management
Instructors:
Larson
ID 210:
Intermediate Digital Techniques
Instructors:
Buie
FLS 445:
Spanish Environmental Cultural Studies
Instructors:
Mari
CH 705:
Organometallic and Inorganic Reaction Mechanism
Instructors:
Ison
HON 310:
The Creative Process in Science: Realities, Comparisons, and Culture Perceptions
Instructors:
Blanton
ARC 202:
Architectural Design: Form
Instructors:
Burke, Hefner, Morgado
MSE 370:
Microstructure of Inorganic Materials
Instructors:
Gwalani
ANS 303:
Principles of Equine Evaluation
Instructors:
Cross, Stroud
HI 444:
U.S. Constitutional History Since 1870
Instructors:
Weisel
HI 481:
History of the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Kimler
CH 743:
Electrochemistry
Instructors:
Sombers
ELM 420:
Teaching Science in the Intermediate Grades
Instructors:
Minogue
COM 434:
Advanced Video Production
Instructors:
Baker
CHE 488:
Animal Cell Culture Engineering
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus, Sweilem
CS 211:
Plant Genetics
Instructors:
Milla-Lewis
CH 435:
Introduction to Quantum Chemistry
Instructors:
Space
CH 437:
Physical Chemistry for Engineers
Instructors:
Smirnova
TE 402:
Textile Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, DenHartog, Mills
MBA 536:
Experience Innovation and Strategic Design
Instructors:
Bohlmann
MBA 585:
Current Topics in BioSciences Management
Instructors:
Carnes
AS 122:
Heritage and Values II
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
AS 222:
Team and Leadership Fundamentals II
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
AS 322:
Leading People and Effective Communication II
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
AS 422:
National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty II
Instructors:
Jonson, Jordan, Plate
PRK 202:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership and Service IV
Instructors:
Garrett, Harwood, Husseini
BME 302:
Human Physiology: Mechanical Analysis
Instructors:
Freytes
BAE 100:
Introduction to Biological Engineering
Instructors:
Hale
CS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Haigler
TE 201:
Fiber Science
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhang
TE 205:
Analog and Digital Circuits
Instructors:
Click, Jasper, Nethery
TT 341:
Knitted Fabric Technology
Instructors:
Click, Fang, Nethery
PY 202:
University Physics II
Instructors:
Frohlich, Kinley-Hanlon
CSC 482:
Advanced Computer Game Projects
Instructors:
Jhala
TE 302:
Textile Manufacturing Processes and Systems II
Instructors:
Click, Jasper, Nethery
TE 404:
Textile Engineering Quality Improvement
Instructors:
Click, Joines, Nethery
GN 451:
Genome Science
Instructors:
Roberts
BAE 575:
Design of Structural Stormwater Best Management Practices
Instructors:
Hunt
FLS 360:
Hispanic Cinema
Instructors:
Dawes, Sotillo
FOR 252:
Introduction to Forest Science
Instructors:
Smith
GD 588:
Final Project Studio
Instructors:
Armstrong, Littlejohn
CS 746:
Cytogenetics in Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Kuraparthy
CBS 762:
Principles of Pharmacology
Instructors:
Baynes, Mishra, Temple
CBS 770:
Cell Biology
Instructors:
Cheng, Nascone-Yoder, Rodriguez-Puebla
CBS 818:
Advanced Topics in Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Harms, Harrison, Petritz
ARC 402:
Architectural Design: Advanced
Instructors:
Barrie, Elvin, Erdim, Griffith, Gulling, McDonald, Place
BAE 425:
Industrial Microbiology and Bioprocessing
Instructors:
Cheng
BAE 435:
Precision Agriculture Technology
Instructors:
Ward
BAE 472:
Irrigation and Drainage
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
BAE 481:
Structures & Environment
Instructors:
Shah
MIE 432:
Employee Relations
Instructors:
Ritter
CE 527:
Structural Dynamics
Instructors:
Gupta, Krute
FOR 411:
Forest Tree Genetics and Biology
Instructors:
Walker
FOR 434:
Forest Operations and Analysis
Instructors:
Roise
BAET 411:
Agricultural Machinery and Power Units
Instructors:
Ellington, Hall
BSC 305:
Professional Development for Life Science Students
Instructors:
Cody
ADN 496:
The Business of Art and Design
Instructors:
Greder
MSE 589:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Krute, Vashaee
ENG 393:
Studies in Literary Genre
Instructors:
Mody
MA 724:
Combinatorics II
Instructors:
Colmenarejo
AEC 384:
Tropical Ecology in a Changing World
Instructors:
Ramirez
VMP 904:
Swine Industry
Instructors:
Almond, Bonin Ferreira, Crisci
OR 533:
Service Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Ozaltin
TTM 731:
Decision Models and Applications in Textile and Apparel Management
Instructors:
Click, Jin, Nethery
BCH 703:
Macromolecular Synthesis and Regulation
Instructors:
Strable
FLC 202:
Intermediate Chinese II
Instructors:
Emerson, Isaacson
ENG 533:
Bilingualism and Language Contact
Instructors:
Bolonyai
ET 310:
Environmental Monitoring and Analysis
Instructors:
Nichols
FLR 304:
Russian Literature in Translation: The Twentieth Century
Instructors:
Lalo
ENG 378:
Women & Film
Instructors:
Stadler
DAN 328:
Dance Composition - Group Forms
Instructors:
Forbes
NE 732:
Principles of Industrial Plasmas
Instructors:
Stapelmann
LAR 543:
Landscape Performance and Metrics
Instructors:
McCoy
CBS 806:
Animal Models in Comparative and Translational Research
Instructors:
Jones, Schnabel, Stewart
ECI 449:
MSL Senior Student Teaching Seminar
Instructors:
Young
TED 757:
Leadership Development in TED
Instructors:
Jones
BAE 452:
Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Ellington, Hale
BAET 333:
Processing Agricultural Products
Instructors:
Sledge, Yuan
GTI 401:
US Culture and Education Colloquium
Instructors:
McNeill, Williams
HS 476:
Crop Physiology and Production in Controlled Environments
Instructors:
Hernandez
HS 576:
Crop Physiology and Production in Controlled Environments
Instructors:
Hernandez
CE 727:
Seismic Analysis, Assessment, and Design of Concrete Buildings
Instructors:
Kowalsky
MAE 704:
Fluid Dynamics of Combustion II
Instructors:
Echekki
BBS 427:
Brewing Equipment, Controls and Operations
Instructors:
Wolfrum
FS 427:
Brewing Equipment, Controls and Operations
Instructors:
Wolfrum
ST 590:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Barton, Post
NE 533:
Nuclear Fuel Performance
Instructors:
Beeler, Jiang
EC 348:
Introduction to International Economics
Instructors:
Nowel
ECE 763:
Computer Vision
Instructors:
Wu
NTR 701:
Protein and Amino Acid Metabolism
Instructors:
Kim
ANS 701:
Protein and Amino Acid Metabolism
Instructors:
Kim
MS 302:
Applied Leadership in Small Unit Operations
Instructors:
Adams, Dunning, Sandow
REL 423:
Religion and Politics in America
Instructors:
Bivins
ST 503:
Fundamentals of Linear Models and Regression
Instructors:
Barton, Maity
CHE 448:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
BME 335:
Biomaterials
Instructors:
Narayan
FB 527:
Wet-End and Colloidal Chemistry
Instructors:
Hubbe
ECI 722:
Theory and Research in Distance Education
Instructors:
Martin
MS 402:
Advanced Military Science - Military Justice, Ethics and Professionalism
Instructors:
Adams, Butler, Cunningham
MAE 555:
Applications of Acoustic and Elastic Wave Propagation
Instructors:
Muller
GIS 714:
Geospatial Computation and Simulation
Instructors:
Mitasova
ID 302:
Industrial Design Studio IV
Instructors:
Umstead
PRT 371:
Risk Management in Parks, Recreation, Tourism, and Event Management
Instructors:
Howard
SOC 212:
Race in America
Instructors:
Johnson
PO 435:
Poultry Incubation & Breeding
Instructors:
Malheiros, Nolin, Worley-Davis
PO 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
SOC 495:
Special Topics in Sociology
Instructors:
Mowatt
FLN 204:
Intermediate Hindi-Urdu II Conversation
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
ISE 521:
Healthcare Systems Performance Improvement II
Instructors:
Swann
FLC 102:
Elementary Chinese II
Instructors:
Isaacson, Young
FLC 104:
Elementary Chinese II Conversation
Instructors:
Chen
PCC 412:
Textile Chemical Analysis
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Vinueza Benitez
MAE 766:
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Instructors:
Luo
AEHS 570:
Methods of Change in Agricultural and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Donaldson, Sledge
FLS 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Lambert
FOR 150:
Critical Thinking and Data Analysis
Instructors:
Aguilos
FOR 250:
Professional Development II: Communications in Natural Resources
Instructors:
Cubbage
FOR 260:
Forest Ecology
Instructors:
Martin
FOR 350:
Professional Development III: Ethical Dilemmas in Natural Resource Management
Instructors:
Shear
MAE 543:
Fracture Mechanics
Instructors:
Krute, Ryu
NE 202:
Radiation Sources, Interaction and Detection
Instructors:
Hawari
ET 105:
Introduction to Environmental Regulations
Instructors:
Paige
CH 227:
Organic Chemistry II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Lindsay
FOR 420:
Watershed and Wetlands Hydrology
Instructors:
Ghezehei
PER 202:
Intermediate Persian II
Instructors:
Mohaghegh
MBA 521:
Advanced Corporate Finance
Instructors:
Krishnamurthy
HS 451:
Plant Nutrition
Instructors:
Kraus
EAC 542:
College Environments
Instructors:
Jackson
MB 505:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
FS 475:
Problems and Design in Food and Bioprocessing Science
Instructors:
Santos
EMS 474:
Teaching Mathematics Topics in the Middle Grades
Instructors:
Edgington
PY 543:
Astrophysics
Instructors:
Bordoloi
BEC 488:
Animal Cell Culture Engineering
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus, Sweilem
FS 567:
Sensory Analysis of Foods
Instructors:
Drake
CH 204:
General Chemistry Laboratory II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Ison
PA 546:
Seminar in Program Evaluation
Instructors:
Holt
VMP 945:
Epidemiology & Public Health
Instructors:
Cray, Frey, Rhea
VMP 964:
Swine and Poultry Medicine
Instructors:
Almond, Bonin Ferreira, Gimeno
CH 203:
General Chemistry II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Castellano
ECE 736:
Power System Stability and Control
Instructors:
Chakrabortty, Krute
ES 111:
Applications of Environmental Sciences
Instructors:
Typhina
FOR 353:
GIS and Remote Sensing for Environmental Analysis and Assessment
Instructors:
Nelson, Schrum
ISE 540:
Human Factors In Systems Design
Instructors:
Chen, Krute
FLS 400:
Methods and Techniques in Spanish Translation and Interpretation
Instructors:
Ronquest
PSY 525:
Introduction To Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
GD 210:
Image and Tech Tinkering
Instructors:
Chi
SW 583:
Advanced Social Work Practice with Family Systems
Instructors:
Addonizio, Boston, Green, Guarino, Miller, Sullivan
VMC 961:
Companion Animal Medicine and Surgery II
Instructors:
Blikslager, Gilger, Mariani
SMT 302:
Processing of Biomaterials
Instructors:
Saloni
USC 292:
Service Learning Program Leader Development II
Instructors:
May
ECE 719:
Advanced Microwave Design
Instructors:
Venkatesh
DDN 701:
Research Methods in Design
Instructors:
Rider
BME 503:
MedTech Innovation and Entrepreneurship III - Product Development
Instructors:
Jardine, Zaharoff
PRK 402:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership and Service VIII
Instructors:
Garrett, Goodell, Reynolds
CH 772:
Solid State Chemistry
Instructors:
Martin
GGS 771:
Data Science for Genetics & Genomics
Instructors:
Gage, Sartor
MA 416:
Introduction to Combinatorics
Instructors:
Mayers
TT 507:
Nonwoven Characterization Methods
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
SOC 707:
Quantitative Sociological Analysis
Instructors:
Manzoni
MA 726:
Algebraic Geometry
Instructors:
Matherne
VMC 928:
Topics in Wild Reptile Medicine
Instructors:
Lewbart, Ruckart, Temple
SMT 203:
Physical Properties of Sustainable Materials
Instructors:
Peralta
SMT 232:
Recycling to Create a Sustainable Environment
Instructors:
Peszlen
ET 320:
Fundamentals of Air Pollution
Instructors:
Richmond-Bryant
MEA 462:
Observational Methods and Data Analysis in Marine Physics
Instructors:
He
MEA 467:
Marine Meteorology
Instructors:
Xie
HS 705:
Physiology Of Flowering
Instructors:
Dole
BUS 476:
Decision Modeling and Analysis
Instructors:
Stonebraker
MAE 508:
Automotive Power Systems
Instructors:
Fang
ECG 742:
Consumption, Demand and Market Interdependency
Instructors:
Goodwin
FLA 318:
Egyptian Culture through Film
Instructors:
Messiha
FLA 330:
Media Arabic
Instructors:
Khater
FLR 102:
Elementary Russian II
Instructors:
Lalo
LAT 102:
Elementary Latin II
Instructors:
Heinen
PRT 452:
Field Experience in Nature-Based Recreation & Tourism Management
Instructors:
Larson
MBA 577:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization II
Instructors:
Chang
PO 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
ADN 224:
Digital Motion
Instructors:
Russo
ENT 582:
Medical and Veterinary Entomology
Instructors:
Reiskind
HI 386:
Introduction to Museum Studies
Instructors:
Thayer
MEA 516:
Climate Risk Analysis
Instructors:
Mera
TOX 400:
Undergraduate Seminar in Toxicology
Instructors:
Thompson
REL 523:
Religion and Politics in America
Instructors:
Bivins
FS 580:
Professional Development and Ethics in Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
MBA 530:
Leading People
Instructors:
Shamblin
ALS 494:
International Learning Experience in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
Jicha, Worley-Davis
CBS 662:
Professional Conduct in Biomedical Research
Instructors:
Rodriguez-Puebla, Sannes, Tonkonogy
CE 469:
Construction Engineering Project
Instructors:
Nunez
ENT 402:
Forest Entomology
Instructors:
Oten
ENT 503:
Insect Morphology and Physiology
Instructors:
Roe
MT 381:
Medical Textile and the Regulatory Environment
Instructors:
Click, Gluck, Nethery
MUS 153:
Theory and Musicianship II
Instructors:
Koch
MSE 702:
Defects In Solids
Instructors:
Krute, Narayan
MSE 706:
Phase Transformations and Kinetics
Instructors:
Balke, Krute
CE 479:
Air Quality
Instructors:
Garcia Menendez
CE 481:
Environmental Engineering Project
Instructors:
De Los Reyes, Wang
TDE 495:
Senior Seminar in Technology Education
Instructors:
Schettig
SSC 332:
Environmental Soil Microbiology
Instructors:
Mullen
SSC 452:
Soil Classification
Instructors:
Ricker
SSC 521:
Soil Chemistry
Instructors:
Li
CE 367:
Mechanical and Electrical Systems in Buildings
Instructors:
Han
VMC 976:
Veterinary Critical Care
Instructors:
Hansen, Lynch, Musulin
ECE 575:
Introduction to Wireless Networking
Instructors:
Krute, Wang
ECE 712:
Integrated Circuit Design for Wireless Communications
Instructors:
Floyd, Krute
ISE 772:
Advanced Stochastic Simulation
Instructors:
Shashaani
MSE 715:
Fundamentals Of Transmission Electron Microscopy
Instructors:
Liu
PS 463:
Public Choice and Political Institutions
Instructors:
Taylor
VMC 978:
Equine Lameness and Imaging
Instructors:
Hellstrom, Jacobs, Schnabel
MA 721:
Abstract Algebra II
Instructors:
Sullivant
MA 734:
Partial Differential Equations
Instructors:
Bociu
NE 505:
Reactor Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Wu
MUS 154:
Theory and Musicianship Lab II
Instructors:
Koch
CS 720:
Molecular Biology In Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Liu
TDE 407:
Field Work in Technology Education
Instructors:
Franzen
CH 703:
Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II: Applications of Group Theory to Bonding and Spectroscopy
Instructors:
Shultz
MSE 470:
Materials Science and Engineering Senior Design Project
Instructors:
Newell, Thorne, Yingling
MSE 455:
Polymer Technology and Engineering
Instructors:
Thuo
MAE 352:
Experimental Aerodynamics II
Instructors:
Chen
ID 255:
Contemporary Manufacturing Processes I
Instructors:
Ginn
MA 715:
Analysis II
Instructors:
Li
MA 720:
Lie Algebras
Instructors:
Jing
MA 428:
Introduction to Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Li
MA 574:
Mathematical Modeling of Physical and Biological Processes II
Instructors:
Farazmand
MA 780:
Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Chu
PY 411:
Mechanics I
Instructors:
McLaughlin
MSE 355:
Electrical, Magnetic and Optical Properties of Materials
Instructors:
So
PRT 413:
Golf Management IV
Instructors:
Rosselli
EMS 832:
Research Applications in Science Education
Instructors:
Park
NW 507:
Nonwoven Characterization Methods
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
BBS 201:
Introduction to Biopharmaceutical Science
Instructors:
Sheppard
NR 300:
Natural Resource Measurements
Instructors:
Hess
TOX 401:
Principles of Toxicology
Instructors:
Ninomiya-Tsuji
VMB 923:
Veterinary Physiology and Microanatomy II
Instructors:
Gadsby, Gookin, Stewart
HI 593:
Material Culture
Instructors:
Paulette
HS 304:
Ornamental Plant Identification II
Instructors:
Jackson
IMM 751:
Immunology
Instructors:
Barnes, Sikes
FLJ 102:
Elementary Japanese II
Instructors:
Fujioka, Ishikawa, Sera
FLJ 202:
Intermediate Japanese II
Instructors:
Sera
MA 587:
Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations--Finite Element Method
Instructors:
Shin
PY 341:
Relativity, Gravitation and Cosmology
Instructors:
Young
PY 407:
Introduction to Modern Physics
Instructors:
Ade
PY 413:
Thermal Physics
Instructors:
Dougherty
PY 552:
Condensed Matter Physics I
Instructors:
Hallen
PY 721:
Statistical Physics I
Instructors:
Riehn
PY 786:
Advanced Electricity and Magnetism II
Instructors:
Aspnes
FW 453:
Principles of Wildlife Science
Instructors:
Pacifici
FW 553:
Principles Of Wildlife Science
Instructors:
Pacifici
ANS 803:
Reproductive Physiology Seminar
Instructors:
Wang
PO 411:
Agrosecurity
Instructors:
Koci, Worley-Davis
EMS 375:
Methods of Teaching Science I
Instructors:
Park
CHE 715:
Transport Phenomena
Instructors:
Khan, Krute
FLI 202:
Intermediate Italian II
Instructors:
Pesoli
CH 345:
Chemistry and War
Instructors:
Feducia
ENG 326:
History of the English Language
Instructors:
Thomas
NR 400:
Natural Resource Management
Instructors:
Baker
MB 751:
Immunology
Instructors:
Barnes, Sikes
PP 506:
Epidemiology and Plant Disease Control
Instructors:
Kerns, Ojiambo
PSE 472:
Paper Process Analysis
Instructors:
Pal
ANS 410:
Equine Breeding Farm Management
Instructors:
Siciliano
ANS 603:
Reproductive Physiology Seminar
Instructors:
Wang
ET 202:
Environmental Technology Laboratory II
Instructors:
Allen, Ghezehei
PA 762:
Public Organization Theory
Instructors:
Nowell
PHY 524:
Comparative Endocrinology
Instructors:
Edens, Worley-Davis
ECE 515:
Digital Communications
Instructors:
Duel-Hallen, Krute
ECE 516:
System Control Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Rindos
ECE 523:
Photonics and Optical Communications
Instructors:
Kudenov
GN 703:
Population and Quantitative Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Nielsen
ECI 471:
Educational Implications of Learning and Developmental Theory
Instructors:
Winzeler
ECI 475:
Peer Mentoring in Alternative Licensure
Instructors:
Winzeler
ECI 476:
Curriculum and Instruction Practices 2
Instructors:
Winzeler
PSE 332:
Wood and Pulping Chemistry
Instructors:
Argyropoulos, Cho
PSE 371:
Pulping Process Analysis
Instructors:
Lucia
ST 705:
Linear Models and Variance Components
Instructors:
Williams
ST 745:
Analysis of Survival Data
Instructors:
Zhang
CH 765:
Chemistry of Materials
Instructors:
Gorman
HS 203:
Home Plant Propagation
Instructors:
Meyer
DDN 809:
Dissertation Colloquium
Instructors:
Cho
ED 151:
Students Advocating for Youth II
Instructors:
McWilliams
ELM 335:
Teaching Reading in the Elementary School: 3-5
Instructors:
Jones
PCC 106:
Polymer Chemistry and Environmental Sustainability
Instructors:
Budhathoki Uprety, Click, Nethery
CE 718:
Constitutive Modeling of Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Hassan
CHE 460:
Chemical Processing of Electronic Materials
Instructors:
Parsons
MAE 472:
Aerospace Structures II
Instructors:
Xiong
MAE 535:
Design of Electromechanical Systems
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute
SSC 551:
Soil Morphology, Genesis and Classification
Instructors:
Ricker
MSE 480:
Materials Forensics and Degradation
Instructors:
Gupta
PY 401:
Quantum Physics I
Instructors:
Schaefer
FS 562:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie
OR 709:
Dynamic Programming
Instructors:
Mayorga
OR 731:
Dynamic Systems and Multivariable Control II
Instructors:
Murray
OR 772:
Advanced Stochastic Simulation
Instructors:
Shashaani
PY 589:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
FL 595:
Special Topics in Foreign Languages and Literatures
Instructors:
Turner
BME 484:
Fundamentals of Tissue Engineering
Instructors:
Gamcsik
FS 505:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
PCC 350:
Introduction to Color Science and Its Applications
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shamey
TTM 579:
Textile Design Collection Studio
Instructors:
Click, Lamar, Nethery
GD 317:
Typographic Language, Writing, and Reading
Instructors:
Bailey, Oh
BIO 310:
Quantitative Approaches to Biological Problems
Instructors:
Conant
CE 763:
Materials Management In Construction
Instructors:
Krute, Rasdorf
REL 408:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
PRK 302:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership, and Service VI
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez, Garrett, Sandberg
TTM 517:
Advanced Computer-Aided-Design for Fashion
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Suh
PRT 507:
Strategic Marketing Management in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Sport Organizations
Instructors:
Casper
TE 105:
Textile Engineering: Materials and Systems
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, Nethery
LAR 502:
Site Design and Environmental Planning Studio
Instructors:
Bartlebaugh, Calkins
ID 588:
Final Project Studio In Industrial Design
Instructors:
Asad, Gill
MEA 312:
Atmospheric Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Meskhidze
MEA 412:
Atmospheric Physics
Instructors:
Qu
FS 403:
Analytical Techniques in Food & Bioprocessing Science
Instructors:
Harris, Watkins
DS 483:
Design Studies Capstone Research Paper
Instructors:
Allen, Greder, Noel
AEC 419:
Freshwater Ecology
Instructors:
Taylor
HI 549:
U.S. Labor to 1900
Instructors:
Zonderman
ST 704:
Statistical Methods II
Instructors:
Schliep
MEA 455:
Micrometeorology
Instructors:
Rey-Sanchez
FSA 580:
Professional Development and Ethics in Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
FLJ 402:
Advanced Japanese II
Instructors:
Mertz, Sera
PCC 414:
Textile Chemistry Analysis Lab
Instructors:
Click, Gao, Nethery
ZO 350:
Animal Phylogeny and Diversity
Instructors:
Landin, Moore
ECE 489:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
PY 489:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
PRT 485:
Environmental Education in Practice
Instructors:
Strnad (she-they)
TT 407:
Characterization Methods in Nonwovens
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
MEA 250:
Introduction to Coastal Environments
Instructors:
Liu
PRK 102:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership, and Service II
Instructors:
Elting, Garrett, Goldman
AFS 444:
African American and African Women Leaders
Instructors:
Graham
NE 400:
Nuclear Reactor Energy Conversion
Instructors:
Diaconeasa
NE 529:
Plasma Physics and Fusion Energy II
Instructors:
Krute, Lietz
NR 521:
Wetland Science and Management
Instructors:
Ardon
FTD 216:
Fashion Workroom Practices
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Singleton
ALS 398:
Agriculture and Life Sciences Honors Seminar
Instructors:
Bruce, Goshe, Santos
MA 325:
Introduction to Applied Mathematics
Instructors:
Kang
FM 560:
Feed Mill Operations and Leadership
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
HI 337:
Spy vs. Spy: Cold War Intelligence History
Instructors:
Castleberry-Backman, McKinnon
ADN 571:
Graduate Studio IV: Final Project Development
Instructors:
Allen
USC 201:
Exploring Majors, Careers, and Identities
Instructors:
Resnick-Kahle
TTM 561:
Strategic Technology Management in the Textile Complex
Instructors:
Click, Hergeth, Nethery
MAE 708:
Advanced Convective Heat Transfer
Instructors:
Krute, Kuznetsov
ENG 372:
American Poetry, Twentieth Century and Beyond
Instructors:
Day
LAT 399:
Directed Readings in Latin
Instructors:
Heinen
FLJ 302:
Intermediate Japanese IV
Instructors:
Ishikawa, Sera
ENG 518:
Publication Management for Technical Communicators
Instructors:
McMullin
GIS 532:
Geospatial Data Science and Analysis
Instructors:
Money
HA 202:
History of Art From the Renaissance Through the 20th Century
Instructors:
Bushman, Clark
VMC 908:
Advanced Small Animal Neurology, Ophthalmology, and Orthopedics
Instructors:
Gilger, Mariani, Olby
CE 757:
Pavement Management Systems
Instructors:
Castorena, Underwood
ET 303:
Laboratory Safety Systems and Management
Instructors:
Singleton
FTM 460:
Textile Market Research
Instructors:
Click, Moore, Nethery
FS 405:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
ECE 546:
VLSI Systems Design
Instructors:
Davis, Krute
FLG 302:
German Oral and Written Expression
Instructors:
Brooks
ARC 563:
Public Interest Design Seminar: Case Studies and Current Issues
Instructors:
Bell
AEHS 551:
Family and Youth Professionals as Leaders
Instructors:
Downing
LAR 550:
Landscape Architecture Professional Practice
Instructors:
Swink
CBS 805:
Special Topics in Neuroscience
Instructors:
Belcher, Marsden
BIO 432:
Evolutionary Medicine
Instructors:
Clinton
ECE 753:
Computational Methods for Power Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Lu
CHE 552:
Biomolecular Engineering
Instructors:
Crook
CSC 515:
Software Security
Instructors:
Krute, Williams
HI 598:
Historical Writing
Instructors:
Sirota
CE 796:
Advanced Topics in Water Resource and Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Sinha
SW 557:
SW Program Development and Grant Writing
Instructors:
Bell
MAE 526:
Fundamentals of Product Design
Instructors:
Ferguson, Krute
PA 532:
Contract Negotiation and Mediation in the Public and Nonprofit Sectors
Instructors:
Daley
ARC 414:
Environmental Control Systems
Instructors:
Hu
PSC 555:
Creative Media Production for Scientists
Instructors:
Smith
BUS 468:
Marketing Strategy
Instructors:
Stanko
CE 526:
Finite Element Method in Structural Engineering
Instructors:
Haikal, Krute
CE 536:
Introduction to Numerical Methods for Civil Engineers
Instructors:
Mahinthakumar
CHE 495:
Honors Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
McKenna
ECE 589:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Krute, Vashaee
CHE 548:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
VMB 921:
Veterinary Comparative Anatomy
Instructors:
Gallenstein, Gerard, Spradley
NW 505:
Advanced Nonwovens Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
VMB 960:
Veterinary Radiology and Radiobiology
Instructors:
Cohen, Keenihan, Seiler
MAE 552:
Introduction to Experimental Fluid Dynamics and Measurement Systems
Instructors:
Granlund
MSE 255:
Experimental Methods for Structural Analysis of Materials
Instructors:
Gulyuk
ST 702:
Statistical Theory II
Instructors:
Martin
MAE 351:
Aerodynamics II
Instructors:
Narayanaswamy
PY 515:
Electromagnetism II
Instructors:
Frohlich
CE 339:
Civil Engineering Systems
Instructors:
de Queiroz
MUS 260:
History of Jazz
Instructors:
Whitfield
ECE 524:
Radio System Design
Instructors:
Krute, Ricketts
AEHS 585:
Professional Ethics and Family Policy
Instructors:
Sankar
ECE 745:
ASIC Verification
Instructors:
Krute, Oden
CE 477:
Principles of Solid Waste Engineering
Instructors:
Bolyard
HI 449:
U.S. Labor to 1900
Instructors:
Zonderman
CSC 548:
Parallel Systems
Instructors:
Mueller
ST 779:
Advanced Probability for Statistical Inference
Instructors:
Ghoshal
ECE 540:
Electromagnetic Fields
Instructors:
Adams, Krute
ECG 750:
Introduction to Econometric Methods
Instructors:
Pelletier
SSC 442:
Soil and Environmental Biogeochemistry
Instructors:
Duckworth
FW 411:
Human Dimensions of Wildlife and Fisheries
Instructors:
Peterson
GD 202:
Designing for Settings, People, and Use
Instructors:
Chen, Oh
ECI 850:
Internship In Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Nocera
CS 716:
Weed Biology
Instructors:
Leon Gonzalez, VanWallendael
DSC 595:
Graduate Special Topics in Data Science
Instructors:
House, Su
BMME 527:
Targeted Photomedicine
Instructors:
Rizvi
NTR 561:
Equine Nutrition
Instructors:
Phillips
ENG 381:
Creative Nonfiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Boggs
AGI 194:
International Learning Experience in AGI
Instructors:
Jicha, Worley-Davis
MES 201:
Mechanical Engineering Systems Lab I
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
BEC 588:
Animal Cell Culture Engineering
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus, Sweilem
ECE 583:
Electric Power Engineering Practicum I
Instructors:
Krute, White
BME 452:
BME Senior Design: Product Implementation and Strategy
Instructors:
Petrella, Wiggin
VMP 921:
Problem Solving for Cases in Infectious Diseases and Immunity 1
Instructors:
Hutchins, Sannes, Tonkonogy
FTD 373:
Yarn Design Studio
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Woodbridge
VMP 420:
Disease of Farm Animals
Instructors:
Almond, Fogle, Foster
AEHS 531:
Effective Management of Family Resources
Instructors:
Bird
PO 426:
Feed Manufacturing Technology Laboratory
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
MA 548:
Monte Carlo Methods for Financial Math
Instructors:
Norgilas
ISE 718:
Micro/Nano-Scale Fabrication and Manufacturing
Instructors:
Dong, Krute
BAET 332:
Management of Animal Environments
Instructors:
Li
PSY 752:
Research Methods in Psychology
Instructors:
Burnette
PP 727:
Ecology of Soil Ecosystems
Instructors:
Hu, Orr
MAE 515:
Advanced Automotive Vehicle Dynamics
Instructors:
Krute, Tu
ECE 461:
Embedded System Design
Instructors:
Dean
ANS 561:
Equine Nutrition
Instructors:
Phillips, Simpson, Sledge
JEM 180:
Introduction to Mechatronics Laboratory
Instructors:
Krute, Linton, Ungar
MEA 300:
Environmental Geology
Instructors:
Grimley
FLN 302:
Modern Hindi & Urdu Poetry
Instructors:
Mody
FS 330:
Science of Food Preparation
Instructors:
Luck
CSC 484:
Building Game AI
Instructors:
Roberts
CSC 416:
Introduction to Combinatorics
Instructors:
Mayers
PSE 360:
Pulp and Paper Unit Processes II
Instructors:
Venditti
JEM 360:
Advanced Mechatronics Design Laboratory
Instructors:
Krute, Ramsey
ADN 493:
Art and Design Senior Lecture
Instructors:
Fitzgerald
D 105:
First Year Studio II
Instructors:
Aljabi, Cox, Oronsaye, Queen, Weinstein
ZO 486:
Capstone Course in Zoology
Instructors:
Campbell
PS 401:
American Political Parties
Instructors:
Greene
MEA 202:
Geology II: Historical
Instructors:
Leithold
T 491:
Honors Seminar in Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Hinks, Mathur
PHY 504:
General Physiology II
Instructors:
Bohorquez
MSE 360:
Kinetic Processes in Materials
Instructors:
Augustyn
ENT 163:
Ornamental & Turf Insects
Instructors:
Billeisen
ISE 437:
Data Analytics for Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Kern
PS 536:
Global Environmental Law and Policy
Instructors:
Kochtcheeva
CHE 451:
Chemical Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Bullard
CS 470:
Advanced Turfgrass Pest Management
Instructors:
Billeisen, Kerns, Yelverton
ARC 302:
Architectural Design: Technology
Instructors:
Harris, Hill, Hobgood, Protz
MSE 270:
Materials Science and Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Brenner
CSC 575:
Introduction to Wireless Networking
Instructors:
Krute, Wang
LAR 607:
Natural Hazards, Disasters and Climate Change Adaptation Lecture Series
Instructors:
Smith
EMS 495:
Senior Seminar in Mathematics and Science Education
Instructors:
Edgington, Reynolds
FTD 374:
Surface Design and Texture
Instructors:
Chapman, Click, Nethery
SW 652:
Social Work Field Internship II
Instructors:
Boston, Campbell, Guarino, Jones
MA 432:
Mathematical Models in Life and Social Sciences
Instructors:
Olufsen
EMS 731:
Fundamentals of Research in Science Education: Qualitative and Quantitative Inquiry
Instructors:
Blanchard
VMP 920:
Infection and Immunity 2
Instructors:
Jacob, Neel, Temple
MAE 534:
Mechatronics Design
Instructors:
Xu
ED 104:
Intro to University Education II
Instructors:
Persons
PRT 312:
Golf Management III
Instructors:
Wade
ST 519:
Teaching and Learning of Statistical Thinking
Instructors:
Byun
LAR 527:
Landform, Grading, and Environmental Site Systems
Instructors:
Bowman, Calkins
PB 321:
Introduction to Whole Plant Physiology
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan
BMME 325:
Biochemistry for Biomedical Engineers
Instructors:
Macdonald
COM 562:
Communication and Social Change
Instructors:
Seay-Howard
ECI 450:
Methods and Materials in Teaching English
Instructors:
Lee
CBS 886:
Interdisciplinary Research Team Mentoring
Instructors:
Fisher, Slawter, Temple
FLA 204:
Intermediate Arabic Conversation II
Instructors:
Khater
CRD 703:
Communication Networks
Instructors:
Ertem Eray
PY 415:
Electromagnetism II
Instructors:
Frohlich
BAE 361:
Analytical Methods in Engineering Design
Instructors:
Ward
ENT 727:
Ecology of Soil Ecosystems
Instructors:
Hu, Orr
TDE 457:
Student Teaching in Technology Education
Instructors:
Schettig
ECE 724:
Electronic Properties Of Solid-State Devices
Instructors:
Kim
BMME 452:
BME Senior Design: Product Implementation and Strategy
Instructors:
Donnelly, Hubbard
AEC 424:
Marine Fisheries Ecology
Instructors:
Buckel
ANS 264:
Swine Nursery and Finishing Management
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
ECE 453:
Electric Motor Drives
Instructors:
Mandic
BAE 565:
Environmental and Agricultural Analytics and Modeling
Instructors:
Nelson
MSE 555:
Polymer Technology and Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Thuo
VMC 927:
Introduction to Companion Animal Behavior
Instructors:
Bennett, Gruen, Petritz
ECG 705:
Macroeconomics II
Instructors:
Kabukcuoglu Dur
CH 444:
Advanced Synthetic Techniques II
Instructors:
Ison
MEA 464:
Ocean Circulation Systems
Instructors:
Bishop
LAR 554:
Disaster Resilient Policy, Engineering and Design
Instructors:
Smith
FLJ 104:
Elementary Japanese II Conversation
Instructors:
Fujioka, Sera
ECE 721:
Advanced Microarchitecture
Instructors:
Krute, Rotenberg
CS 190:
Turf Seminar
Instructors:
Erickson, Yelverton
CS 151:
Forage Production
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
ECI 645:
Supervised Practicum in Literacy
Instructors:
Relyea
BAE 204:
Introduction to Environmental and Ecological Engineering
Instructors:
Birgand
ST 556:
Statistical Programming II
Instructors:
Barton, Osborne
NTR 555:
Exercise Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
TC 704:
Fiber Formation--Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Click, Ford, Nethery
ZO 317:
Primate Ecology and Evolution
Instructors:
Paciulli
ARC 526:
Health and Sustainability in the Built Environment
Instructors:
Rider
PSY 502:
Physiological Psychology
Instructors:
He
SOC 450:
Environmental Sociology
Instructors:
Smolski
ADN 490:
Art and Design International Studio
Instructors:
Noel
PB 400:
Plant Diversity and Evolution
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Mickle
MAE 501:
Advanced Engineering Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Krute, Saveliev
PY 529:
Plasma Physics and Fusion Energy II
Instructors:
Lietz
HS 202:
Home Plant Identification
Instructors:
Barth
ES 295:
Special Topics in Environmental Science
Instructors:
Cooper, Daniel
MSE 380:
Microstructure of Organic Materials
Instructors:
Thuo
MEA 257:
Visualizing Geology in 3D & 4D
Instructors:
McConnell
BIO 434:
Hormones and Behavior
Instructors:
Godwin
HESM 370:
Foundations of Sport Coaching and Instruction
Instructors:
Moennich
SLC 475:
Capstone: Applications for Global Leadership & Team Decision Making
Instructors:
Acker, Pesout
GN 428:
Introduction to Machine Learning in Biology
Instructors:
Zhou
NR 219:
Natural Resource Markets
Instructors:
Parajuli
ACC 588:
Special Topics in Accounting
Instructors:
Hancock, Moran
CE 365:
Construction Equipment and Methods
Instructors:
Robbins
PHY 505:
Pathophysiology
Instructors:
Bohorquez
NE 405:
Reactor Systems
Instructors:
Wu
CSC 405:
Computer Security
Instructors:
Gaweda, Kapravelos
FOR 406:
Forest Inventory, Analysis and Planning
Instructors:
Blank
FLA 202:
Intermediate Arabic II
Instructors:
Messiha
ET 460:
Practice of Environmental Technology
Instructors:
Paige
AEE 326:
Teaching Diverse Learners in AED
Instructors:
Morgan
ADN 475:
Pre-Industrial World Textiles
Instructors:
Greder
ENT 207:
Insects and Human Disease
Instructors:
Barbarin
CSC 584:
Building Game AI
Instructors:
Roberts
FTD 200:
Design Skills Workshop
Instructors:
Click, Nartker, Nethery
BME 456:
Rehabilitation Robotics
Instructors:
Kamper
FLJ 204:
Intermediate Japanese II Conversation
Instructors:
Ishikawa, Sera
PSE 416:
Process Design and Analysis
Instructors:
Byrd
BEC 448:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
MS 102:
Basic Military Leadership
Instructors:
Adams, Diaz, Fairbanks
ANS 281:
Professional Development of PreVeterinary Track Students
Instructors:
Trivedi
MA 410:
Theory of Numbers
Instructors:
Kaltofen
HS 357:
Landscape Grading and Drainage
Instructors:
Sherk
MB 470:
Emerging and Re-emerging Infectious Diseases
Instructors:
Olson, Scholle
TDE 261:
Digital Media Education
Instructors:
Denson
MSE 260:
Mathematical Methods for Materials Engineers
Instructors:
Collazo
ECG 753:
Microeconometrics
Instructors:
Li
FS 462:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie
MEA 473:
Principles of Chemical Oceanography
Instructors:
Davis
DAN 263:
Tap Dance
Instructors:
Oliver
MEA 350:
Marine Conservation Biology
Instructors:
Eggleston, Price
ECI 464:
Student Teaching in Social Studies
Instructors:
Young
ISE 562:
Simulation Modeling
Instructors:
Krute, Shashaani
ECE 452:
Renewable Electric Energy Systems
Instructors:
Tang
MA 753:
Algebraic Topology
Instructors:
Sazdanovic
GN 735:
Functional Genomics
Instructors:
Alonso Bellver, DeAtley
MEA 481:
Geomorphology: Earth's Dynamic Surface
Instructors:
Wegmann
MB 555:
Microbial Biotechnology
Instructors:
Bruno-Barcena
ECG 702:
Microeconomics II
Instructors:
Dur
HS 242:
Introduction to Small Scale Landscape Design
Instructors:
Kennedy
CE 263:
Introduction to Construction Engineering
Instructors:
Kaminsky
ECG 703:
Fundamentals of Macroeconomics
Instructors:
Kim
ID 511:
Industrial Design Materials and Processes I
Instructors:
Ginn
MT 366:
Biotextile Product Development
Instructors:
Click, King, Nethery
BMME 209:
Introduction to the Materials Science of Biomaterials
Instructors:
Husseini
FL 492:
Senior Seminar in Foreign Languages & Literatures
Instructors:
Khater, Mertz, Sera
MEA 320:
Fundamentals of Air Pollution
Instructors:
Richmond-Bryant
FLR 202:
Intermediate Russian II
Instructors:
Lalo
ARS 410:
Art and History of World Puppetry
Instructors:
Ralston
ARE 412:
Advanced Agribusiness Marketing
Instructors:
Gigandet, Russ
FLF 302:
Survey of French Literature from Romanticism to the Contemporary Period
Instructors:
Call
ECE 466:
Compiler Optimization and Scheduling
Instructors:
Tuck
FLP 102:
Elementary Portuguese II
Instructors:
Coachman
ENG 350:
Professional Internships
Instructors:
McMullin
MEA 573:
Principles of Chemical Oceanography
Instructors:
Davis
EAC 701:
Administrative Concepts and Theories Applied To Adult and Community College Educ
Instructors:
Ender
HI 345:
American Popular Culture
Instructors:
Friend
ECD 561:
Strategies for Clinical Assessment in Counseling
Instructors:
Osburn, Tyler-Walker
ST 437:
Applied Multivariate and Longitudinal Data Analysis
Instructors:
Staicu
FLC 302:
Intermediate Chinese IV
Instructors:
Isaacson, Zhai
HI 380:
History of Nonprofits, Philanthropy, and Social Change
Instructors:
Lechner
FLN 202:
Intermediate Hindi-Urdu II
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
ISE 723:
Production Planning, Scheduling and Inventory Control
Instructors:
King
PSE 370:
Pulp and Paper Products and Markets
Instructors:
Lavoine
ECE 384:
Practical Engineering Prototyping
Instructors:
Pitts
BAE 488:
Postharvest Engineering
Instructors:
Boyette
LPS 210:
LPS Career Development
Instructors:
Appling
ECI 306:
Middle Years Reading
Instructors:
Walter
PO 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Kiess, Worley-Davis
PHI 309:
Political Philosophy
Instructors:
Hinton
CS 251:
Production of Forage Crops
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
HI 332:
Germany and the World Wars
Instructors:
Strote
FTD 218:
Fashion Illustration
Instructors:
Click, Nethery
ADN 561:
Graduate Studio II: Exploring the HyperReal: Materiality, Reality and Speculation
Instructors:
Maraffi
EMS 505:
Methods of Teaching Science I
Instructors:
Reynolds
ELM 570:
The Foundations of Reading Instruction in the Elementary-School Classroom
Instructors:
Jones
REL 323:
Religious Cults, Sects, and Minority Faiths in America
Instructors:
Bivins
ST 841:
Statistical Consulting
Instructors:
Harris
NE 751:
Nuclear Reactor Design Calculations
Instructors:
Palmtag
ENG 490:
Studies in Medieval Literature
Instructors:
Stinson
ENG 523:
Language Variation Research Seminar
Instructors:
Dodsworth
ST 732:
Longitudinal Data Analysis
Instructors:
Davidian
PA 764:
Budgeting and Financial Management
Instructors:
McDonald
ID 240:
Human-Centered Design
Instructors:
Umstead
BAE 592:
Master's Research Methods II
Instructors:
Classen
TOX 710:
Molecular and Biochemical Toxicology
Instructors:
Feulner, Ninomiya-Tsuji, Tsuji
HESM 377:
Methods of Health Promotion
Instructors:
Watson
AGI 134:
Trends and Culture of the Agricultural Workforce
Instructors:
Degreenia, Ivy
GN 456:
Epigenetics, Development, and Disease
Instructors:
Little
HI 469:
Latin American Revolutions
Instructors:
Robins
EA 502:
Environmental Risk Assessment
Instructors:
Pandolfo
NE 724:
Reactor Heat Transfer
Instructors:
Bolotnov, Krute
CE 706:
Advanced Traffic Control
Instructors:
Hajbabaie, Krute
MAE 456:
Computational Methods in Aerodynamics
Instructors:
Luo
ANT 411:
Overview of Anthropological Theory
Instructors:
McGill
ID 402:
Advanced Industrial Design Studio II
Instructors:
Jin
VMC 902:
Small Animal Rounds
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Breitschwerdt, Hawkins
FOR 304:
Theory of Silviculture
Instructors:
Cook
HS 462:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie
D 101:
Design Inquiry II: Methods and Processes
Instructors:
Queen
ET 255:
Hydro, Wind, and Bioenergy Assessment
Instructors:
Dumdum
ECE 403:
Electronics Engineering
Instructors:
Ozturk
MAE 770:
Computation of Reacting Flows
Instructors:
Edwards
AEC 390:
Community Ecology
Instructors:
Taylor
AEHS 529:
Curriculum Development in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Park
MB 461:
Molecular Virology
Instructors:
Scholle
VMB 944:
Veterinary Toxicology and Poisonous Plants
Instructors:
Dorman, Neel, Temple
CE 564:
Legal Aspects of Contracting
Instructors:
Jaselskis, Krute
MA 723:
Theory of Matrices and Applications
Instructors:
Ipsen
BAE 577:
Wetlands Design and Restoration
Instructors:
Burchell
ECG 755:
Advanced Econometrics: Practical Aspects of Machine Learning
Instructors:
Caner
VMC 937:
Introduction to Physical Examination Skills- Small Animal
Instructors:
DeFrancesco, Hansen, Murphy
PHI 425:
Introduction to Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
BMME 385:
Bioinstrumentation
Instructors:
Wilkins
MEA 211:
Geology II Laboratory
Instructors:
Leithold
MIE 430:
Teamwork in Organizations
Instructors:
Pesout, Shamblin
BAE 561:
Agricultural Air Quality
Instructors:
Shah
ECE 551:
Smart Electric Power Distribution Systems
Instructors:
Baran, Krute
ECI 520:
The Teaching Of Composition
Instructors:
Young
NTR 625:
Advanced Special Problems In Nutrition
Instructors:
Goodell
SSC 532:
Soil Microbiology
Instructors:
Shi
BAE 792:
Doctoral Research Methods II
Instructors:
Classen
GGS 840:
Professional Development & Ethics in Genetics & Genomics
Instructors:
Burford Reiskind
FB 516:
Forest Products Colloids & Surfaces
Instructors:
Hubbe
TDE 452:
Lab Planning in Technology Education
Instructors:
Franzen
HON 497:
Interdisciplinary Biomedical Research Capstone
Instructors:
Veale
EMS 531:
Introduction to Research in Science Education
Instructors:
Blanchard
TC 530:
The Chemistry Of Textile Auxiliaries
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salmon
PSY 425:
Introduction to Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
TE 424:
Textile Engineering Quality Improvement Laboratory
Instructors:
Click, Joines, Nethery
BAE 536:
GIS Applications in Precision Agriculture
Instructors:
Roberson
MIE 416:
The Legal Dynamics of Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Kuzenski
VMP 942:
Veterinary Clinical Pathology
Instructors:
Gruber, Stowe, Temple
BEC 548:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
TT 431:
Quality Management and Control In Textile Manufacturing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhu
PSE 201:
Pulping and Papermaking Technology
Instructors:
Byrd
PO 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
CSC 453:
Introduction to Internet of Things (IoT) Systems
Instructors:
Harfoush
MEA 495:
Junior Seminar in the Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Instructors:
Aiyyer, Davis, McConnell
VMB 943:
Veterinary Pharmacology II
Instructors:
Davidson, Messenger, Papich
PP 470:
Advanced Turfgrass Pest Management
Instructors:
Billeisen, Kerns, Yelverton
NE 541:
Nuclear Nonproliferation Technology and Policy
Instructors:
Krute, Mattingly
MEA 422:
Atmospheric Dynamics II
Instructors:
Aiyyer
PSY 723:
Personality Measurement
Instructors:
Murr
ECE 535:
Design of Electromechanical Systems
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute
ECE 436:
Digital Control Systems
Instructors:
Mitra
LOG 535:
Advanced Logic and Metamathematics
Instructors:
Wu
ID 202:
Industrial Design Studio II
Instructors:
Wozniak
CE 758:
Multiscale Characterization of Asphalt Materials
Instructors:
Castorena, Underwood
FLF 595:
Special Topics in French
Instructors:
Call
PRT 210:
Golf Management I
Instructors:
Rosselli
MEA 466:
Preparatory Course for Field Camp
Instructors:
Wegmann
PHI 525:
Introduction To Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
PP 755:
Plant Disease Resistance: Mechanisms and Applications
Instructors:
Balint-Kurti, Cowger, Huerta
BAE 203:
Introduction to AutoCAD Civil 3D for Environmental & Ecological Engineers
Instructors:
Guertault
FTD 498:
Senior Fashion Design Studio
Instructors:
Click, Law, Nethery
GIS 205:
Spatial Thinking with GIS
Instructors:
Money
ECI 682:
Spe Ed Seminar in Teaching Numerical Concepts
Instructors:
Hunt
MBA 544:
Operations Analysis
Instructors:
Warsing
PCC 354:
Intro to Color Science Laboratory
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shamey
TMS 762:
Physical Properties Of Fiber Forming Polymers, Fibers and Fibrous Structures
Instructors:
Click, Ford, Nethery
BAE 572:
Irrigation and Drainage
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
BME 355:
Biocontrols
Instructors:
Wilkins
VMB 961:
Success in the Clinics and Beyond
Instructors:
Dorman, Kedrowicz, Schoenfeld
PRT 319:
Sustainable Tourism
Instructors:
Baby
NE 740:
Laboratory Projects In Nuclear Engineering
Instructors:
Alsmadi
AEHS 777:
Qualitative Research Methods in the Agricultural Education and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Bruce
MBA 538:
Women as Leaders
Instructors:
Shamblin
MEA 252:
Biology of Marine Mammals
Instructors:
Thayer
BBS 325:
Introduction to Brewing Science and Technology
Instructors:
Wolfrum
BMME 420:
Introduction to Synthetic Biology
Instructors:
Gomez
FLA 104:
Beginning Arabic 102 Conversation
Instructors:
Khater
MBA 546:
Strategic Operations Management
Instructors:
Kraft
AA 503:
Analytics Methods and Applications II
Instructors:
LaBarr, Rappa, Simmons
CE 464:
Legal Aspects of Contracting
Instructors:
Jaselskis
FIM 547:
Stochastic Calculus for Finance
Instructors:
Papanicolaou
FLG 212:
German Language, Culture, Science, and Technology
Instructors:
Braunbeck
ECE 424:
Radio System Design
Instructors:
Ricketts
LPS 425:
Leadership in the Public & Nonprofit Sectors Capstone
Instructors:
Edwards
FS 741:
Thermal Processing of Foods
Instructors:
Sandeep
PA 765:
Quantitative Research in Public Administration
Instructors:
Kim
FLJ 351:
Contemporary Culture in Japan
Instructors:
Ha
ECG 752:
Time Series Econometrics
Instructors:
Kalnina
ARC 162:
An Introduction to Architecture
Instructors:
Barrie
BUS 542:
Forecasting and Scenario Planning Using Monte Carlo Simulation
Instructors:
Dow
E 731:
Dynamic Systems and Multivariable Control II
Instructors:
Murray
AEE 524:
Coordinating the High School Agricultural Education Program
Instructors:
Lambert
PO 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
CSC 456:
Computer Architecture and Multiprocessors
Instructors:
Wen
AEHS 543:
Applied Concepts in Parenting and Family Life Education
Instructors:
Alexander
ENG 374:
History of Film From 1940
Instructors:
Thapa
VMC 965:
Advanced Principles of Surgery
Instructors:
Hardie, Martin, Traverson
HESM 202:
Coaching Basketball
Instructors:
Koutroumpis
SOC 711:
Research Methods In Sociology I
Instructors:
Ebert
FLS 342:
Literature and Culture of Spain II
Instructors:
Feeny
SOC 405:
Racism in the U.S.
Instructors:
Thomas
CHE 452:
Biomolecular Engineering
Instructors:
Crook
VMC 922:
Veterinary Acupuncture
Instructors:
Harrison, Ruckart, Temple
ET 120:
Introduction to Renewable Energy Technologies and Assessments
Instructors:
Ebersohl
ST 747:
Probability and Stochastic Processes II
Instructors:
Bates
BMME 405:
Biomechanics of Movement
Instructors:
Franz
PA 420:
State and Local Economic Development Policy
Instructors:
Mitchell
EMS 780:
Foundational Learning Theories in STEM Education
Instructors:
Jones
BAE 322:
Introduction to Food Process Engineering
Instructors:
Kolar
LAR 506:
Landscape Architecture Design + Build Studio
Instructors:
Delcambre, Turner
CRD 790:
Scholarly and Professional Paths in Disciplinary and Interdisciplinary Research
Instructors:
Burgess
MB 532:
Soil Microbiology
Instructors:
Shi
HEST 267:
Flag Football
Instructors:
Cradit
ECG 716:
Topics In Environmental and Resource Economics
Instructors:
Brown, Fell
NE 401:
Reactor Analysis and Design
Instructors:
Anistratov
BUS 558:
Communications, Privacy, and Ethics in Data Science
Instructors:
Shamblin
MSE 489:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
AA 505:
Analytics Practicum II
Instructors:
Chen, Rappa, West
BMME 470:
Analysis of Tissue Engineering Technologies
Instructors:
Dennis
REL 334:
Japanese Religions
Instructors:
McLaughlin
ECI 571:
Instructional Strategies for Students with Disabilities
Instructors:
Lukins
MSE 580:
Materials Forensics and Degradation
Instructors:
Gupta, Krute
SMT 301:
Chemistry of Sustainable Materials
Instructors:
Tilotta
ET 495:
Special Topics in Environmental Technology & Management
Instructors:
Dulaney
HI 307:
Jewish History
Instructors:
Kasper-Marienberg
ECI 589:
Analyzing Learning Networks
Instructors:
Castellanos-Reyes
ST 435:
Statistical Methods for Quality and Productivity Improvement
Instructors:
Opperman
BMME 301:
Human Physiology : Electrical Analysis
Instructors:
Cartee
CBS 561:
Principles of Collaboration and Team Science
Instructors:
Kedrowicz, Piedrahita, Temple
EAC 708:
Continuing Education for the Professions
Instructors:
Barcinas
VMC 944:
Introduction to Clinical and Professional Communication
Instructors:
Kedrowicz, Lunn, Qurollo
COM 554:
Contemporary Rhetorical Theory
Instructors:
Zagacki
ECI 424:
Student Teaching in Modern Foreign Languages
Instructors:
Sands
ECE 581:
Electric Power System Protection
Instructors:
Gajda, Krute
HESM 315:
Challenge Course and Team Building Facilitation
Instructors:
Schneider
COM 374:
History of Film From 1940
Instructors:
Thapa
PO 801:
Graduate Seminar In Poultry Science
Instructors:
Kiess, Worley-Davis
PCC 471:
The Chemistry of Synthetic and Natural Bipolymers
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salmon
ECE 555:
Computer Control of Robots
Instructors:
Mohammadbagherpoor
FLI 308:
Italy in the Globalized World
Instructors:
Bonaduce-Dresler
FLN 104:
Elementary Hindi-Urdu II Conversation
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
PY 782:
Quantum Mechanics II
Instructors:
Ji
MA 731:
Dynamic Systems and Multivariable Control II
Instructors:
Murray
MSE 485:
Biomaterials
Instructors:
Yingling
MA 547:
Stochastic Calculus for Finance
Instructors:
Papanicolaou
ISE 709:
Dynamic Programming
Instructors:
Mayorga
VMP 941:
Veterinary Pathology II
Instructors:
Gilger, Luff, Troan
COM 541:
Quantitative Research Methods in Applied Communication
Instructors:
Hurley
FLS 554:
The Sixties in Latin America
Instructors:
Dawes
ENG 329:
Language and Globalization
Instructors:
Bolonyai
CE 487:
Introduction to Coastal and Ocean Engineering
Instructors:
Anarde
FS 435:
Food Safety Management Systems
Instructors:
Cotter, Stevenson
VMC 943:
Laboratory Animal and Zoological Species Health and Disease I
Instructors:
Harms, Lewbart, Temple
SOC 320:
Survey Design
Instructors:
Yocom
ARC 242:
History of Western Architecture
Instructors:
Schaffer
CS 415:
Integrated Pest Management
Instructors:
Jordan
FLS 545:
Spanish Environmental Cultural Studies
Instructors:
Mari
MA 747:
Probability and Stochastic Processes II
Instructors:
Bates
ANT 511:
Overview of Anthropological Theory
Instructors:
McGill
ZO 333:
Captive Animal Biology
Instructors:
Campbell
FS 522:
Food Packaging
Instructors:
Santos
BAE 376:
Watershed Assessment and Water Quality Protection
Instructors:
Castro Bolinaga
BME 425:
Bioelectricity
Instructors:
Daniele
FLN 102:
Elementary Hindi-Urdu II
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
ARE 475:
Food Policy
Instructors:
Boys, Russ
FS 520:
Pre-Harvest Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
BCH 330:
Physical Biochemistry
Instructors:
Hardin
PP 707:
Plant Microbe Interactions
Instructors:
Carbone, Dean, Whitfield
VMB 965:
Veterinary Nutritional Health
Instructors:
Neel, Saker, Temple
HESA 215:
Advanced Beginning Swimming
Instructors:
Shuford
NE 500:
Advanced Energy Conversion in Nuclear Reactors
Instructors:
Diaconeasa, Krute
CSC 766:
Code Optimization for Scalar and Parallel Programs
Instructors:
Shen
AEC 503:
Foundations of Ecology
Instructors:
Irwin
SMT 320:
Industrial Chemical Pollutants
Instructors:
Tilotta
HI 581:
History of the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Kimler
VMC 942:
Principles of Medicine
Instructors:
Burke, Lewbart, Lynch
NE 550:
Introduction to Atomistic Simulations
Instructors:
Eapen
FM 460:
Feed Mill Operations and Leadership
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
FW 511:
Human Dimensions of Wildlife and Fisheries
Instructors:
Peterson
PA 552:
Science and Technology Policy
Instructors:
Kuzma
PSY 786:
Cognitive Development
Instructors:
Allaire
BAE 583:
Stream Corridor 3 Es: Ecohydraulics, Engineering and Ethics
Instructors:
Puckett
ECI 727:
Special Problems in Social Studies Education
Instructors:
Manfra
FOR 504:
The Practice of Silviculture
Instructors:
Cook
FOR 506:
Silviculture Laboratory
Instructors:
Cook
PSY 705:
Affect and Cognition
Instructors:
Mulvey
PSY 721:
Area Seminar In School Psychology
Instructors:
Stage
ECE 735:
Wide Band Gap Semiconductor Power Devices
Instructors:
Baliga
CBS 750:
Techniques in Pharmacological Research
Instructors:
Baynes, Godwin, Temple
ST 514:
Statistics For Management and Social Sciences II
Instructors:
Wright
PHI 475:
Ethical Theory
Instructors:
Mabrito
MSE 704:
Interaction of Photons with Materials
Instructors:
Sitar
EDP 723:
Motivation in Education
Instructors:
Thomson
PY 507:
Elementary Particle Physics
Instructors:
Golub
EA 506:
Water Quality Assessment
Instructors:
Pandolfo
MAE 457:
Flight Vehicle Stability and Control
Instructors:
Bryant
MAE 467:
Introduction to Space Flight
Instructors:
Mazzoleni
MES 302:
Mechanical Engineering Systems Lab III
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
ECI 588:
Text Mining in Education
Instructors:
Jiang
GD 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Gill
MEA 585:
Physical Hydrogeology
Instructors:
Genereux
OR 562:
Simulation Modeling
Instructors:
Shashaani
PHI 347:
Neuroscience and Philosophy
Instructors:
Dubljevic
EC 448:
International Trade
Instructors:
Opromolla
BAE 586:
Aquacultural Engineering
Instructors:
Hall, Kolar
PY 519:
Biological Physics
Instructors:
LeBlanc
CHE 702:
Chemical Engineering Research Proposition
Instructors:
Genzer
ENG 342:
Literature of Space and Place
Instructors:
Walsh
CHE 560:
Chemical Processing of Electronic Materials
Instructors:
Parsons
AEHS 579:
Research Proposal Development in Agricultural Education and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Donaldson
NTR 419:
Human Nutrition and Chronic Disease
Instructors:
Ash
ENG 377:
Fantasy
Instructors:
Blackley
FOR 502:
Forest Measurements
Instructors:
Forrester
FIM 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Pang
ECI 503:
Media, Technology, and Open Learning
Instructors:
McKeown
ENG 208:
Studies In Fiction
Instructors:
Phillips
NW 497:
Research Experience in Nonwoven Science and Technology
Instructors:
Shim
SOC 418:
Sociology of Education
Instructors:
Crowley
SOC 736:
Social Stratification
Instructors:
McDonald
DSC 201:
Introduction to R/Python for Data Science
Instructors:
Harding, Kraft, Porter
ENG 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Pigg
DSC 405:
Data Wrangling and Web Scraping
Instructors:
Al-Ghandour
STS 310:
Science, Psi, Sasquatch, & Spirits
Instructors:
Orcutt
HSS 201:
Transformative Texts in American Life: Engaging Across Difference
Instructors:
Harwood, Miller
SOC 761:
Contemporary Debates in Food & Environment
Instructors:
Shriver
DSC 202:
Introduction to Data Visualization
Instructors:
Harr, Zakaria
EM 589:
Special Topics in Engineering Management
Instructors:
Addison, Livingston, McConnell, Reynolds, Rispoli, Rock
EM 530:
Project Management
Instructors:
DelGrosso
ECE 410:
Introduction to Signal Processing
Instructors:
Bottomley
BUS 449:
Information Technology Capstone
Instructors:
Malgonde
BUS 480:
Capstone Security Valuation & Portfolio Management
Instructors:
Estilaei
DAN 120:
Movement Improvisation
Instructors:
Beasley
SOC 309:
Religion and Society
Instructors:
Kiley
ECE 298:
Special Projects in ECE
Instructors:
Pavlidis
ECE 510:
Introduction to Signal Processing
Instructors:
Bottomley
ECE 398:
Special Projects in ECE
Instructors:
Pavlidis
BME 563:
Biomedical Optics and Lasers
Instructors:
Greenbaum
BME 463:
Biomedical Optics and Lasers
Instructors:
Greenbaum
BEC 610:
Special Topics in Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Latus, Monroe
DSC 406:
Exploratory Data Analysis for Big Data
Instructors:
Neves
DSC 412:
Exploring Machine Learning
Instructors:
Paul
PSY 477:
Psychology of Aging
Instructors:
Reynolds
MUS 106:
Beginning Piano
Instructors:
Kleiankina, Lee
ENV 250:
Diversity and Environmental Justice
Instructors:
Whittington
CSC 293:
Computer Science Teaching Assistant Training
Instructors:
MacNeil
DAN 285:
Advanced Dance Techniques
Instructors:
Beasley
VMC 929:
Topics in Wild and Managed Carnivore Medicine and Management
Instructors:
Harrison, Ruckart, Temple
DAN 438:
Dance Practicum
Instructors:
Beasley
EA 509:
Air Quality for Environmental Assessment and Fire Science
Instructors:
Richmond-Bryant
CHE 531:
Chemical Engineering Core Concepts I
Instructors:
Golpour, Krute
NE 511:
Multi-physics of Nuclear Reactors
Instructors:
Avramova, Delipei, Krute
AEC 537:
Gut Microbial Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
PSC 551:
Citizen Science Engagement Practicum
Instructors:
Cooper
TTM 519:
3D Apparel Visualization
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Porterfield
CHE 532:
Chemical Engineering Core Concepts II
Instructors:
Cooper, Golpour, Krute
ANS 211:
Safety and Ethics in Animal Science
Instructors:
Nestor
PB 507:
Medical Ethnobotany
Instructors:
Barnes, De Gezelle, Jordan
FLS 550:
Latin America, Inc: Legacies of Extraction Economies and Resource Exploitation in Art and Literature
Instructors:
Garrigan
MA 326:
Mathematical Foundations of Data Science
Instructors:
Ji
ID 532:
Product Visualization II
Instructors:
Buie
HON 210:
How We Argue
Instructors:
Comstock
CE 297:
Current Topics in Civil Engineering
Instructors:
Seracino
EED 502:
Engineering Education : Content, Assessment, and Pedagogy
Instructors:
Bottomley, Krute
MBA 547:
Sustainable Operations Management
Instructors:
Kraft
ANT 581:
Zooarchaeology
Instructors:
Grossman
CSC 542:
Neural Networks
Instructors:
Lobaton
PSY 497:
Undergraduate Learning Assistants
Instructors:
Begeny, Behler, He, Kotter-Gruehn, Volpe
MBA 584:
Root Cause Analysis: Interpreting Data for Decision-Making
Instructors:
Whited
TTM 508:
Sustainability in the Textile and Apparel Industry
Instructors:
Click, Leonas, Nethery
OR 547:
Introduction to System Reliability Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhu
ID 262:
Professional Practice in Industrial Design
Instructors:
Asad
ENG 486:
Shakespeare, The Earlier Plays
Instructors:
Crosbie
FLE 201:
Oral Communication in English for International Students
Instructors:
Kube
BEC 472:
Drug Delivery - Theory and Modern Practices
Instructors:
Efimenko, Latus
ANT 315:
The Aztecs, Maya, and Their Predecessors: Archaeology of Mesoamerica
Instructors:
Millhauser
PS 315:
Administration of Justice
Instructors:
Perry
AEC 437:
Gut Microbial Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
ID 522:
Graduate ID Studio II
Instructors:
Buie
FLG 323:
Twentieth Century German Literature
Instructors:
Brown
ECD 738:
Research in Counselor Education
Instructors:
Baker
TE 547:
Introduction to System Reliability Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhu
FLS 503:
Spanish Applied Linguistics
Instructors:
Darhower
MAE 554:
Hypersonic Aerodynamics
Instructors:
Narayanaswamy
THE 433:
Period Styles in Acting
Instructors:
Jackson, Reaves, Self
REL 314:
Introduction to Intertestamental Literature
Instructors:
Adler
FL 437:
Strategies and Curriculum Design in Teaching a New Language
Instructors:
Turner
ENG 560:
British Victorian Period
Instructors:
Fyfe
MEA 444:
Mesoscale Analysis and Forecasting
Instructors:
Parker
ST 101:
Statistics by Example
Instructors:
Lee
ANS 241A:
Introduction to Meat and Poultry Processing
Instructors:
Nobles
BIT 812:
Capstone Biotechnology
Instructors:
Kelly
FLJ 344:
Early Modern Japanese Literature in Translation
Instructors:
Mertz
DSC 205:
Data Communication
Instructors:
Prillaman
MAE 544:
Real Time Robotics
Instructors:
Krute, Su
ACC 535:
Jurisdictional Taxation
Instructors:
Dirienzo, Moran
FDS 510:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Haider
ECG 515:
Environmental and Resource Policy
Instructors:
Brown
ENG 499:
Special Topics in Creative Writing
Instructors:
McQueen
ECI 740:
Education for a Radical Imagination: Historical and Contemporary Perspectives
Instructors:
Nocera
HON 111:
Honors Forum
Instructors:
Cassidy, Johnson
PO 401:
Poultry Diseases
Instructors:
Malheiros, Worley-Davis
FLS 509:
Spanish Phonetics and Phonology
Instructors:
Ronquest
EM 677:
Engineering Management Masters Project
Instructors:
Usman
ENG 390:
Classical Backgrounds of English Literature
Instructors:
Knowles
GN 720:
Molecular Biology In Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Liu
ECI 731:
Critical Literacy for Social Change
Instructors:
Lee
ENG 534:
Quantitative Analysis in Sociolinguistics
Instructors:
Dodsworth
MEA 471:
Exploration and Engineering Geophysics
Instructors:
Bohnenstiehl
ARC 597:
Advanced Architectural Studies Project
Instructors:
Abrams, Barrie, Morgado, Protz, Rider
EGR 518:
Environmental Compliance for Facilities Engineers
Instructors:
Krute, Rispoli
ENT 470:
Advanced Turfgrass Pest Management
Instructors:
Billeisen, Kerns, Yelverton
PB 407:
Medical Ethnobotany
Instructors:
Barnes, De Gezelle, Jordan
PRT 530:
Mentoring Tourism Microentrepreneurship
Instructors:
Morais
MBA 578:
Venture Launch
Instructors:
Chang
MAE 558:
Microfluidics and Nanofluidics
Instructors:
Chen
ID 542:
Product Digital Techniques II
Instructors:
Wozniak
FLC 402:
Advanced Chinese: Readings in Literature and Science
Instructors:
Isaacson, Zhai
ENG 570:
20TH-Century British Prose
Instructors:
Severin
MIE 309:
Entrepreneurship Skills for Non-Majors
Instructors:
Pollack
ENG 530:
17th-Century English Literature
Instructors:
Simon
TE 575:
Composite Materials Processing
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, Nethery
ENG 541:
Literary and Cultural Theory
Instructors:
Schey
DAN 202:
Introduction to Hula Hooping
Instructors:
Mckinney
ENG 399:
Contemporary Literature
Instructors:
Dudley
ID 552:
Human Factors in Design
Instructors:
Umstead
HI 370:
Modern Egypt
Instructors:
Khater
MUT 303:
Introduction to Audio Technology I
Instructors:
Ozturk
ECI 736:
Seminar on Learning Sciences
Instructors:
Nietfeld
DSC 225:
Data Science for Social Good
Instructors:
Hadley
HESO 296:
Wilderness First Responder Internship Experience
Instructors:
Holden
ENG 222:
Literature of the Western World II
Instructors:
Kellner
DAN 228:
African Dance II
Instructors:
Kagendo
ENG 335:
Language Development
Instructors:
Thomas
BEC 572:
Drug Delivery - Theory and Modern Practices
Instructors:
Efimenko, Latus
BME 570:
ImmunoEngineering
Instructors:
Zaharoff
ENG 265:
American Literature I
Instructors:
Melton
STS 405:
Technology and American Culture
Instructors:
Nolan
HES 295:
Health and Exercise Studies Special Topics GEP
Instructors:
Cradit, Domingue
MA 766:
Network Flows
Instructors:
Fang
HESS 253:
Target Archery II
Instructors:
DeReu
ANS 241:
Introduction to Meat and Poultry Processing
Instructors:
Nobles
ENG 554:
Contemporary Rhetorical Theory
Instructors:
Zagacki
ANS 243A:
Meat Safety and Quality Systems
Instructors:
Nobles
FLG 311:
Introduction to German Translation
Instructors:
Kube
ST 446:
Intermediate SAS Programming with Applications
Instructors:
Duggins
EMS 711:
Research on the Teaching and Learning of Math at Secondary and Early College Levels
Instructors:
Ellis
ECI 741:
Community-Engaged Approaches to Educational Research
Instructors:
Gray
HI 383:
Law in the American Story
Instructors:
Lechner
PY 712:
Advanced Quantum Mechanics II
Instructors:
Unsal
CH 736:
Chemical Spectroscopy
Instructors:
Ghosh
PS 402:
American Presidency
Instructors:
Mahoney
ANT 295:
Special Topics in Anthropology
Instructors:
Clarke
ANT 481:
Zooarchaeology
Instructors:
Grossman
MB 589:
Master of Microbial Biotechnology Capstone
Instructors:
Carson, Nappo
BEC 591:
cGMP Biomanufacturing Operations
Instructors:
Krute, Monroe
HS 709:
Applied Plant-Light Interactions: Light Effects on Crop Yield, Morphology, and Development
Instructors:
Hernandez
EED 795:
Advanced Special Topics in Engineering Education
Instructors:
Catete
MEA 581:
Fluid Mechanics in Natural Environments
Instructors:
Dietrich
FLN 351:
Hindi-Urdu Popular Culture
Instructors:
Phukan
FLF 318:
The Heritage of French Cinema
Instructors:
Messiha
FLC 351:
Modern Chinese Popular Culture
Instructors:
Isaacson
MIE 209:
Survey of Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Pollack
ENG 308:
Contemporary Issues in Ecofeminism
Instructors:
Bennett
ENG 410:
Studies in Gender and Genre
Instructors:
Bennett
ANS 243:
Meat Safety and Quality Systems
Instructors:
Nobles
SOC 426:
Environmental Criminology
Instructors:
Shriver
HON 344:
Kantian Ethics
Instructors:
Bykova