PA 332:
Human Resource Management in Public Sector
Instructors:
Weaver
BIO 592:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Bobay, Campbell, Engell, Godwin, Heber, Moore, Paciulli, Rodgers, Thomas, Thompson, Zanno
CH 331:
Introductory Physical Chemistry
Instructors:
Sremaniak
ADN 630:
Independent Study in Art & Design
Instructors:
Ham, Johnson, Noel
ID 630:
Independent Study In Industrial Design
Instructors:
Gill
FLS 201:
Intermediate Spanish I
Instructors:
Block, Coachman, Darhower, Davis, Dominguez Diaz, Gray, Kane, Rowe, Sands, Villa-Garcia, Widener-Reynolds, Woodbridge
MA 141:
Calculus I
Instructors:
Dempster, Feng, Fulp, Iskhakov, Maultsby
IMS 675:
Manufacturing Systems Engineering Project
Instructors:
Kay, Krute
ADN 492:
Special Topics in Art + Design
Instructors:
Cox, Flinchum, Horackova, Maraffi, Pesout, Tachezy
SAO 310:
Study Abroad
Instructors:
Law
CS 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Haigler
EAC 586:
Methods and Techniques Of Training and Development
Instructors:
Rucker
MB 352:
General Microbiology Laboratory
Instructors:
Taveirne, Vanhoy
EMS 480:
Teaching Mathematics with Technology
Instructors:
Ellis
ARE 495:
Special Topics in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Instructors:
Russ
ENG 101:
Academic Writing and Research
Instructors:
Amatya, Berrier, Campbell, Carrero, Clayton, Crews, Everette, Grunder Ruiz, Hanna, Hayes, Jenkins, Kessler, Kinsler, Lawrence, Lewis, Lloyd, McConnel, Melton, Monroe, Mulhollem, Murphy, Nace, Porter, Reges, Rinaldi, Rodriguez, Shackelford, Simpson, Tafejian, Waldrep, Wright
ANS 690:
Master's Exam
Instructors:
Fellner
BME 298:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing I
Instructors:
Petrella, Wiggin
ECI 699:
Master's Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
Oliver
GD 494:
Internship in Graphic Design
Instructors:
Gill
ELP 851:
Internship In Educational Leadership and Program Evaluation
Instructors:
Johnson
SW 312:
Multicultural Social Work
Instructors:
Pritchard, Rios, Tyler-Walker
COM 110:
Public Speaking
Instructors:
Eubanks, Matthews, Raser, Sopher, Wahba
MUS 120:
Introduction to Music Theory
Instructors:
Boone, Larkin
ARC 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Abrams, Cho, Erdim, Hu, Morgado, Protz, Queen
ANS 494:
Teaching Experience in the Animal Sciences
Instructors:
Merrill
HS 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Fernandez
TED 810:
Special Topics in Technology Education
Instructors:
Denson
PSY 499:
Individual Study in Psychology
Instructors:
Allaire, Baker-Russell, Baker-Ward, Barbee, Begeny, Behler, Braden, Burnette, Craig, Feng, Foster, Gruehn, Halberstadt, He, Hoggard, Hughes, Kotter-Gruehn, Mayhorn, McLaughlin, Meade, Mishra, Mulvey, Neupert, Nietfeld, Norwalk, Patton, Stage, Volpe, Widman, Woods
ENG 333:
Communication for Science and Research
Instructors:
Cortes, Daemon, Larsen, Stuckey, Wagner
CHE 225:
Introduction to Chemical Engineering Analysis
Instructors:
Cooper, Wei
PB 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
PRT 238:
Diversity and Inclusion in Recreation and Sport
Instructors:
Dobson
CS 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Haigler
ENG 220:
Studies in Great Works of Western Literature
Instructors:
Mainland
CH 111:
Preparatory Chemistry
Instructors:
Martin
PRT 478:
Sustainable Sport Facility Management
Instructors:
Bunds
EAC 580:
Designing Instructional Systems in Training and Development
Instructors:
Petherbridge
ANS 205:
Physiology of Domestic Animals
Instructors:
Trivedi
PY 212:
College Physics II
Instructors:
Heyward, Kinley-Hanlon, Monti Belmonte, Roland, Skokov, Thomas
AEE 841:
Practicum in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Lambert
HESS 239:
Self Defense
Instructors:
Bullock-Allen, Lee, Shuford
ECI 496:
Special Topics in Education
Instructors:
Coady
CE 403:
Highway Design
Instructors:
Findley, Krute
HESF 112:
Fitness Kickboxing
Instructors:
Bullock-Allen, Thompson, Williams
PO 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
PO 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
SW 310:
Human Behavior Theory for Social Work Practice
Instructors:
Lockhart, Nsonwu, Rios
TT 591:
Special Studies in Textile Technology
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Nethery, Parrillo-Chapman
BCH 451:
Principles of Biochemistry
Instructors:
Barycki, Makris
HON 202:
Inquiry, Discovery, and Literature
Instructors:
Broyles, Fyfe, Mainland, Phillips
SW 595:
Special Topics in Social Work
Instructors:
Barnes, Bennett, Dyson, Nguyen-Dinh, Peoples
NTR 495:
Special Topics in Nutrition
Instructors:
Singletary
DDN 810:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Noel
AEHS 590:
Special Topics Family Life and Youth Development
Instructors:
Sanders
SAO 510:
Study Abroad
Instructors:
Law
FB 595:
Special Topics Wood and Paper Science
Instructors:
Park
PHY 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Mozdziak
HS 590:
Special Problems in Horticultural Science
Instructors:
Fernandez
SOC 203:
Current Social Problems
Instructors:
Glancy, James
SOC 300:
Social Research Methods
Instructors:
Puglin
ELP 891:
Problems Of Research Design In Education
Instructors:
Ayscue, Bass, Ward
CHE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Khan
AFS 241:
Introduction to African American Studies
Instructors:
Ferguson
EAC 802:
Seminar In Adult and Higher Education
Instructors:
McGuire
NTR 594:
Special Topics in Nutrition
Instructors:
Singletary
MB 610:
Special Topics Microbiology
Instructors:
Hyman
ECG 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Morrill
NE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Avramova, Beeler, Ivanov, Krute, Mattingly, Shannon
MA 510:
Selected Topics In Mathematics For Secondary Teachers
Instructors:
Maultsby
PS 201:
American Politics and Government
Instructors:
Graham, Solari, Taylor
BSC 492:
Professional Experience
Instructors:
Lubischer, Parker, Thomas
EDP 304:
Educational Psychology
Instructors:
Dean, Pesout
BAE 495:
Special Topics in Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Instructors:
Fox, Kolar, Sagues
PS 312:
Introduction to Public Administration
Instructors:
Adams, Afshan
HESF 105:
Aerobics and Body Conditioning
Instructors:
Ball, Domingue, Kalb, Watson
HESF 102:
Fitness Walking
Instructors:
Ball, Koutroumpis, Loflin
ADN 494:
Internship in Art + Design
Instructors:
Ham
EMS 580:
Teaching Mathematics with Technology
Instructors:
Ellis
ARE 336:
Introduction to Resource and Environmental Economics
Instructors:
Russ
FIM 650:
Internship in Financial Mathematics
Instructors:
Pang
PRT 380:
Evidence-based decision making in Recreation, Sport, Tourism, and Event Management
Instructors:
Knollenberg
PO 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
CH 201:
Chemistry - A Quantitative Science
Instructors:
Fowler, Petrovich
PY 211:
College Physics I
Instructors:
Heyward, Kinley-Hanlon, Roland
SW 307:
Social Welfare Policy: Analysis and Advocacy
Instructors:
Barnes, Hargrove, Yoon
NTR 302:
Introduction to Nutrition Research, Communication, and Careers
Instructors:
Cooke
SW 495:
Special Topics in Social Work
Instructors:
Bennett, Dyson, Peoples
FS 495:
Special Topics in Food Science
Instructors:
Yang, Zheng
HON 293:
Honors Special Topics - Interdisciplinary Perspectives/Global Knowledge
Instructors:
Paige
HESF 111:
Indoor Group Cycling
Instructors:
Ball, Bullock-Allen, Kagendo, Kalb, Rever
ENG 394:
Studies in World Literature
Instructors:
Brooks, Call, Garval, Kozhanova, Messiha
COM 304:
Audio Production
Instructors:
Meeks
CE 282:
Hydraulics
Instructors:
Aziz, San Juan Blanco
MA 242:
Calculus III
Instructors:
Hong, Kurtz, Maultsby, Medvinsky, Zenkov
CH 220:
Introductory Organic Chemistry
Instructors:
Lilly
CE 675:
Civil Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Gupta, Kowalsky, Krute, Lucier, Pourghaz, Seracino
NTR 510:
Maternal and Infant Nutrition
Instructors:
Fogleman
ISE 552:
Design and Control of Production and Service Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Pazhani
CSC 299:
Mentored Research in Computer Science
Instructors:
Barnes, Battestilli, Heckman
ELP 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Drake
EMA 365:
Foundations in Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman, Brown
PRT 152:
Introduction to Parks, Recreation, Tourism, and Event Management
Instructors:
Williams
CS 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Haigler
ARE 306:
Agricultural Law
Instructors:
Branan, Russ
ANS 610:
Topical Problems in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner
SSC 620:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Duckworth
ANS 591:
Special Topics in Animal Science through AG Idea
Instructors:
Collins, Phillips, Simpson, Sledge
ARE 490:
Career Seminar in Agriculture & Resource Economics
Instructors:
Russ, Weast
CH 102:
General Chemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Fowler
ANS 810:
Topical Problems in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner, Kim
CH 222:
Organic Chemistry I Lab
Instructors:
Lilly
FL 498:
Independent Study in Foreign Language or Literature
Instructors:
Despain, Whitaker
ST 311:
Introduction to Statistics
Instructors:
Winters
AFS 240:
African Civilization
Instructors:
Matthews
HS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fernandez
FOR 248:
Forest History, Technology and Society
Instructors:
Blank
ELP 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Ward
CH 499:
Undergraduate Research in Chemistry
Instructors:
Smirnova
EAC 556:
Organization Change in HRD: Theory & Practice
Instructors:
McGurrin
BIO 181:
Introductory Biology: Ecology, Evolution, and Biodiversity
Instructors:
Aune, Kosal, Mayes, Paciulli
MAE 316:
Strength of Mechanical Components
Instructors:
Huang, Krute, O'Connor, Zhu
MAE 208:
Engineering Dynamics
Instructors:
Krute, Manning, Saul, Tu, Ulker
BME 590:
Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Gallippi, Huang, Lalush, Narayan
PO 493:
Special Problems in Poultry Science
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
ECD 545:
Counseling Couples and Families
Instructors:
Al-Qimlass
ISE 408:
Design and Control of Production and Service Systems
Instructors:
Rachunok
COM 230:
Introduction to Communication Theory
Instructors:
Rosenfeld
BEC 463:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
MEA 593:
Special Topics in Atmospheric Science
Instructors:
Hamilton, Larson, Parker, Rey-Sanchez
TTM 591:
Special Studies in Textile Technology Management
Instructors:
Nartker, Woodbridge
GIS 280:
Introduction to GIS
Instructors:
Supak
PS 241:
Introduction to Comparative Politics
Instructors:
Mitin
ADN 592:
Graduate Art + Design Special Topics
Instructors:
Allen, Cox, Maraffi, Queen
ECI 514:
Developing and Delivering Online Instruction
Instructors:
McKeown
PO 620:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PCC 201:
Impact of Industry on the Environment and Society
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Ormond
TT 405:
Advanced Nonwovens Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
EAC 824:
Topical Problems In Adult and Higher Education
Instructors:
Hartman
ELM 520:
Methods of Teaching Elementary School Science
Instructors:
Carrier
EAC 795:
Topical Problems in Adult and Community College Education
Instructors:
Umbach
ARE 321:
Agricultural Financial Management
Instructors:
Best, Russ
MAE 315:
Dynamics of Machines
Instructors:
Tran, Wu
LAR 650:
Internship in Landscape Architecture
Instructors:
Boone, Calkins, Delcambre, Klondike
EAC 585:
Integrating Technology into Training Program
Instructors:
Rucker
CH 224:
Organic Chemistry II Lab
Instructors:
Lilly, O'Brien
ARE 201:
Introduction to Agricultural & Resource Economics
Instructors:
Russ, Treme
MBA 502:
Managerial Accounting for Decision Makers
Instructors:
Chen
PRT 493:
Independent Study in Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Instructors:
Bush, Knollenberg
PB 493:
Plant Biology Supervised Undergraduate Research Experience
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan
FS 492:
Professional Internship Experience in Food Science
Instructors:
Harris
PY 206:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists I Laboratory
Instructors:
Kinley-Hanlon
EAC 582:
Organization and Operation Of Training and Development Programs
Instructors:
White
PSY 370:
Personality
Instructors:
Craig
ACC 230:
Individual Income Taxation
Instructors:
Jesinkey
FOR 610:
Special Topics In Forestry
Instructors:
Whitehill
ARE 295:
Special Topics in Agricultural & Resource Economics (200 Level)
Instructors:
Russ, Treme
HS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Fernandez
MIE 310:
Introduction to Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Cheatham, Woodhull-Smith
ISE 519:
Database Applications in Industrial and Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Kempton
GTI 200:
On-Campus Student Internship-GTN
Instructors:
McNeill
ANS 110:
Introduction to Equine Science
Instructors:
Phillips
HS 610:
Special Topics in Horticultural Science
Instructors:
Fernandez
CS 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Haigler
MAE 201:
Engineering Thermodynamics I
Instructors:
Eades, Kota, Liu, Pourhasanzadehsharifi
PY 299:
Special Problems in Physics
Instructors:
Blondin, Dougherty
EAC 651:
Internship In Adult and Community College Education
Instructors:
Barr
ENG 332:
Communication for Business and Management
Instructors:
Graham, Hager, Helo, Kaufman, Meeks, Wang, Wiedrich
SAO 320:
Study Abroad - Administrative Placeholder
Instructors:
Law
COM 354:
Critical Media Making
Instructors:
Kampe
PHI 221:
Contemporary Moral Issues
Instructors:
Hettche, Kral, Pesout, Rancourt, Taylor
NTR 512:
Clinical Concepts in Infant Feeding
Instructors:
Singletary
COM 798:
Special Topics in Communication
Instructors:
Gallagher, Hurley, Schwartzman, Seay-Howard, Weintraub, Zagacki
ECI 524:
Theory and Research in Global Learning
Instructors:
McAvoy
ECI 709:
Special Problems In Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Byrd, Coady, Gray, Hunt, Lee, Pearson
DS 494:
Design Studies Internship
Instructors:
Ham
ST 497:
Professional Experience in Statistics
Instructors:
Muse
FTM 481:
Product Costing in the Textile and Apparel Industry
Instructors:
Click, Hergeth, Nethery
ELM 560:
Mathematical Modeling: K-5 Leadership
Instructors:
Faulkner
BUS 340:
Information Systems Management
Instructors:
Ashbaugh, Khan, Parker
GD 490:
Graphic Design International Studio
Instructors:
Chabera, Pesout
EAC 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Hartman
PY 209:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists II Laboratory
Instructors:
Kinley-Hanlon
COM 112:
Interpersonal Communication
Instructors:
Matthews, Mayberry, Wahba, Zuckerman Hyman
FLS 102:
Elementary Spanish II
Instructors:
Brandt, Lambert, McConnell, Parker
MIE 330:
Human Resource Management
Instructors:
Hobbs, Ritter
MEA 591:
Special Topics in Marine Science
Instructors:
Bishop, Bohnenstiehl, Davis, Hughes, Osburn
HI 264:
Modern Asia: 1800 to Present
Instructors:
Gilmartin
CE 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Gupta
ARC 589:
Architectural Travel Study II
Instructors:
Protz
MA 111:
Precalculus Algebra and Trigonometry
Instructors:
Dempster, Maultsby
PB 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
PY 208:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists II
Instructors:
Gu, Lim, Lin, Titus
MUS 105:
Introduction to Music in Western Society
Instructors:
Paige
FS 493:
Research Experience in Food Science
Instructors:
Harris
ECG 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Morrill
SSC 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Mullen
ENG 261:
English Literature I
Instructors:
Broyles, Knowles, Stinson
SOC 202:
Principles of Sociology
Instructors:
Farr, Grigar, Murray, Pesout, Riel, Shisler, Stiffler, Washington
MLS 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Becktel, Dubljevic, Edwards, Kramer
MA 341:
Applied Differential Equations I
Instructors:
Kurtz, Li, Lyerly, Macha, Maultsby, Medvinsky, Pesout, Rodriguez
PO 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
FLI 102:
Elementary Italian II
Instructors:
Bonaduce-Dresler
CE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Gabr
GN 311:
Principles of Genetics
Instructors:
Crocker, Gardner, Goldsmith, Halweg, Jones, Van Zele
ANS 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Fellner
ADN 495:
Independent Study in Art + Design
Instructors:
Allen, Ham, Johnson, Maraffi, Noel, Russo
ENG 214:
Introduction to Editing
Instructors:
Gala, Isom
ENG 251:
Major British Writers
Instructors:
Blackley
CE 305:
Introduction to Transportation Systems
Instructors:
List
EAC 584:
Evaluating Training Transfer and Effectiveness
Instructors:
Lari
ANT 251:
Physical Anthropology
Instructors:
Clarke, Dew, McDowell
BIO 245:
Principles of Human Anatomy & Physiology (B): Endocrine, Cardiovascular, Respiratory & Renal Systems
Instructors:
Klesath, Moore
ANT 261:
Technology in Society and Culture
Instructors:
Doll, Hamrick
MBA 532:
Leading People 2
Instructors:
Shamblin
ENG 331:
Communication for Engineering and Technology
Instructors:
Alexander, Brown, DeHaas, Flannery, Kampe, Larsen, Phelps, Stuckey
NTR 624:
Topical Problems In Nutrition
Instructors:
Goodell
CH 101:
Chemistry - A Molecular Science
Instructors:
Kramer, Lalloo, Varner
MEA 493:
Special Topics in MEAS
Instructors:
Davis, Eggleston, Hamilton, Hughes, Levine, Osburn, Owen, Schnetzer
WGS 380:
Black Feminist Theory
Instructors:
Bullock Brown
HESF 101:
Fitness and Wellness
Instructors:
Beatty, Bechtolt, Cradit, Keith, Lee, Thompson, White, Williams
AFS 344:
Leadership in African American Communities
Instructors:
Edwards, Reynolds, Ruth
MUS 200:
Understanding Music: Global Perspectives
Instructors:
Arnold, Kramer
MAE 214:
Solid Mechanics
Instructors:
Grace, Hu, Krute, Ngaile, Ryu
PSY 200:
Introduction to Psychology
Instructors:
Abate, Baker-Russell, Mayhorn
TED 610:
Special Topics in Technology Education
Instructors:
Denson
MA 405:
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Instructors:
Chattopadhyay, Maultsby, Simon
MAE 310:
Heat Transfer Fundamentals
Instructors:
Kuznetsov, Muller, Saveliev
FW 221:
Conservation of Natural Resources
Instructors:
Kays
M 120:
Professional Development and Career Planning
Instructors:
DeBerardino
HS 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Fernandez
SW 290:
The Development of Social Welfare and Social Work in the U.S.
Instructors:
Boston, Hargrove, Rinehart, Yoon
SW 415:
Child Welfare
Instructors:
Boston
MA 131:
Calculus for Life and Management Sciences A
Instructors:
Maultsby, Simon
PSY 307:
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Instructors:
Foster, Hughes
CHE 498:
Chemical Engineering Projects II
Instructors:
Bullard
FIM 675:
Project in Financial Mathematics
Instructors:
Pang
ACC 220:
Introduction to Managerial Accounting
Instructors:
Blatz, Buzard, Cohen, Hannah, Morton, O'Connor, Russell, Sawyers
PRT 277:
Psychological & Cultural Dimensions of Sport
Instructors:
Dobson, Howard, Willis
MAE 206:
Engineering Statics
Instructors:
Howard, Krute
PY 205:
Physics for Engineers and Scientists I
Instructors:
Bochinski, Gundogdu, Lewis, Lim, Portillo Chaves, Sagui, Titus, Wang, Weninger
DDN 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Deming
ANT 421:
Human Osteology
Instructors:
Dew
BSC 493:
Research Experience
Instructors:
Lubischer, Parker, Thomas
MSE 200:
Mechanical Properties of Structural Materials
Instructors:
Kautz, Thorne
MA 114:
Introduction to Finite Mathematics with Applications
Instructors:
Castle, Clemons
NTR 412:
Clinical Concepts in Infant Feeding
Instructors:
Singletary
MA 107:
Precalculus I
Instructors:
Clemons, Maultsby
MA 231:
Calculus for Life and Management Sciences B
Instructors:
Fenn, Hu
ARE 201A:
Introduction to Agricultural & Resource Economics
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
HI 498:
Independent Study in History
Instructors:
Kimler, Lechner
PA 512:
The Budgetary Process
Instructors:
McDonald
PB 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
MB 351:
General Microbiology
Instructors:
Lee, Mareckova, Mathews, Pesout, Taveirne
MEA 100:
Earth System Science: Exploring the Connections
Instructors:
Congreve, Falk
ED 590:
Special Problems in Teaching and Learning
Instructors:
Benge, Hollingshead, Jeffries, Koch, Smith, Wiseman
ALS 498:
Honors Research or Teaching I
Instructors:
Allen, Bruce, Pani
ECD 524:
Career Counseling and Development
Instructors:
Nour
FLS 332:
Spanish Oral and Written Expression II
Instructors:
Carson, Lugo Velez, Sotillo
EMA 110:
Introduction to Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Brown
NE 591:
Special Topics In Nuclear Engineering I
Instructors:
Bataller, He, Hou, Krute, Mattingly, Zino
BUS 498:
Independent Study in Business Management
Instructors:
Bohlmann
MIE 498:
Independent Study in MIE
Instructors:
Carr
MBA 630:
Independent Study In Business Management
Instructors:
Anand
ED 711:
Applied Quantitative Methods in Education II
Instructors:
Egalite, Porter
MBA 590:
Special Topics In Business Management
Instructors:
Beasley, Bradford, Brown-Gomez, Carr, Clarke, Guo, Henard, Hitch, Kemahlioglu-Ziya, Mankad, Mayer, Mulvey, Rishika, Zagenczyk
HI 642:
Internship In Public History
Instructors:
Frazier
MAE 308:
Fluid Mechanics
Instructors:
Heiranian, Tafreshi
FLE 101:
Academic Writing and Research
Instructors:
Ivey
ACC 498:
Independent Study in Accounting
Instructors:
Sawyers
MA 591:
Special Topics
Instructors:
McGrath
EC 498:
Independent Study in Economics
Instructors:
Nowel
PRT 610:
Special Topics In Recreation Resources
Instructors:
Larson
ARC 451:
Digital Drawing and Modeling
Instructors:
Leonard
MAE 302:
Engineering Thermodynamics II
Instructors:
Lyons, Moore
FS 620:
Special Problems In Food Science
Instructors:
Allen
FLF 675:
Special Project in French
Instructors:
Lambert, Montlouis-Gabriel
CHE 316:
Thermodynamics of Chemical and Phase Equilibria
Instructors:
Granger, Hall
COM 267:
Electronic Media Writing: Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Merchant-Knudsen
ARC 495:
Independent Study in Architecture
Instructors:
Protz
LAR 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Boone, Calkins, Flink, Smith
ECD 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Nassar, Parker, Ting
MEA 110:
Geology I Laboratory
Instructors:
McConnell
ACC 210:
Concepts of Financial Reporting
Instructors:
Allen, Branson, Cates, Coffman, Cohen, Stichter, Stoter, Thomas, Ware
MIE 305:
Legal and Regulatory Environment
Instructors:
Kuzenski
SLC 250:
Critical and Creative Decision Making Models
Instructors:
Acker, McLean
EMS 821:
Special Problems In Mathematics Teaching
Instructors:
Byun
ELP 518:
Introduction To Education Law
Instructors:
Harrison
PRT 200:
Health, Wellness and the Pursuit of Happiness
Instructors:
Kanters
PRT 466:
Sport Finance and Economics
Instructors:
Edwards, Howard
MEA 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Levine, Mera
ECI 472:
Interaction of Classroom Management and Instruction
Instructors:
Winzeler
BUS 360:
Marketing Methods
Instructors:
Byrnes, Fisher, Verhallen
PB 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
SOC 261:
Technology in Society and Culture
Instructors:
Doll, Hamrick
EAC 692:
Research Projects In Education
Instructors:
Akroyd, Hoggan
PA 498:
Special Topics in Public Administration
Instructors:
Diebold
ECE 495:
Individual Study in ECE
Instructors:
Byrd
STS 210:
Women and Gender in Science and Technology
Instructors:
Grays, Taylor
CS 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Haigler
CS 699:
Master's Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
Haigler
PCC 274:
Introduction to Forensic Science
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Vinueza Benitez
ANT 252:
Cultural Anthropology
Instructors:
Dyer, Gastrow, Greene
PA 598:
Special Topics in Public Administration
Instructors:
Diebold, Hunter
ENG 202:
Disciplinary Perspectives in Writing
Instructors:
Everette, Monroe, Murphy, Shackelford, Simpson
FLS 101:
Elementary Spanish I
Instructors:
Bollinger, Despain, From, Lambert, McConnell, Parker, Rowe
ACC 340:
Accounting Information Systems
Instructors:
Dow
IS 200:
Introduction to International Studies
Instructors:
Jordan, Murray, Rabinovich, Zaarour
EAC 787:
Organizational Theories and Concepts in Higher Education
Instructors:
Graves
EAC 803:
Research Seminar in Adult and Higher Education
Instructors:
Stokes
LAR 582:
Special Topics In Landscape Architecture
Instructors:
Bartlebaugh, Deming, Flink, Moore, Walters, Yi
BCH 553:
Biochemistry of Gene Expression
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
CE 301:
Civil Engineering Surveying and Geomatics
Instructors:
Miller
CE 383:
Hydrology and Urban Water Systems
Instructors:
Arumugam
ARE 590:
Special Topics in ARE
Instructors:
Boys, Goodwin, Russ
TT 105:
Introduction to Textile Technology
Instructors:
Click, King, Nethery
HI 216:
Modern Latin America
Instructors:
Robins
HI 496:
Honors Research in History II
Instructors:
Lechner
MEA 592:
Special Topics in Earth Sciences
Instructors:
Owen
PRT 512:
Sport and Entertainment Venue Management - Operations and Services
Instructors:
Kanters
CE 225:
Mechanics of Solids
Instructors:
Akono, Sandhu
ARE 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Russ
HI 364:
History of North Carolina
Instructors:
Laws
PB 795:
Special Topics Botany
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
CHE 798:
Advanced Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Khan
CBS 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Jones, Lara-Pennella, Nuss
ID 492:
Special Topics in Industrial Design
Instructors:
Chabera, Flinchum, Gill, Kim, Mlynar, Pesout, Pollag, Wall
ECD 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Parker, Ting
PY 499:
Independent Research in Physics
Instructors:
Green
PO 820:
Special Problems In Poultry Science
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PO 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
ARE 301:
Intermediate Microeconomics
Instructors:
Greenland, Russ
ARE 312:
Agribusiness Marketing
Instructors:
Edobor, Russ
SOC 206:
Social Deviance
Instructors:
Lutz, Schell, Schneider
HON 312:
Outbreak
Instructors:
Goller
PS 203:
Introduction to Nonprofits
Instructors:
Gilmore
BME 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Daniele, Gamcsik, Grant, Huang, Lalush, Nagle, Narayan, Sano, Sharma, Zaharoff
LPS 200:
Introduction to Public Leadership
Instructors:
Appling
FS 591:
Special Problems In Food Science
Instructors:
Allen, Yang, Zheng
HESM 478:
Exercise Physiology and Sports Science
Instructors:
Cradit
EC 205:
Fundamentals of Economics
Instructors:
Lowe Reed, Nowel
EC 302:
Intermediate Macroeconomics
Instructors:
Aiyash, Kim
ARE 104:
Agricultural Business Management
Instructors:
Edobor, Russ
HI 789:
Public History in International Context
Instructors:
Gordon
CS 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Haigler
ISE 311:
Engineering Economic Analysis
Instructors:
Irwin, Ozaltin
MEA 101:
Geology I: Physical
Instructors:
Congreve
SSC 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Mullen
ST 563:
Introduction to Statistical Learning
Instructors:
Lu
FLS 202:
Intermediate Spanish II
Instructors:
Block, Bollinger, Dominguez Diaz, Kane
ARE 332:
Human Resource Management for Agribusiness
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
FOR 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Blank, Martin, Oten
ID 582:
Special Topics In Industrial Design
Instructors:
Asad, Gill, Kim, Miller, Wall
ELM 250:
Introduction to Elementary Education in a Global Society
Instructors:
Kuebel
PSY 311:
Social Psychology
Instructors:
Burnette, Lankster, Meade
PSY 376:
Developmental Psychology
Instructors:
Mishra, Swaim
SW 516:
Addiction Recovery and Social Work Practice
Instructors:
Budnick, Fitzpatrick
SW 416:
Addiction Recovery and Social Work Practice
Instructors:
Budnick, Fitzpatrick
WGS 210:
Women and Gender in Science and Technology
Instructors:
Grays, Taylor
MLS 676:
Independent Project
Instructors:
Bocarro, Bunds, Bush, Dubljevic, Edwards, Ercumen, Gallagher, Kramer, Mari, Patterson, Struett
TT 252:
Formation and Structure of Textile Fabrics
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Nethery, Seyam
HESS 251:
Target Archery
Instructors:
Dash, DeReu, Lee, Moennich
ET 294:
Independent Study in Environmental Technology & Management
Instructors:
Allen
MA 121:
Elements of Calculus
Instructors:
Kulkarni, Le
FLG 102:
Elementary German II
Instructors:
Brown
ARE 115:
Agribusiness Accounting
Instructors:
Edobor, Russ
ARE 215:
Small Business Accounting
Instructors:
Brennen-Lisko
CSC 499:
Independent Research in Computer Science
Instructors:
Battestilli, Heckman, Williams
COM 386:
Quantitative Communication Research Methods
Instructors:
Cheng
ENG 411:
Rhetorical Criticism
Instructors:
Self
PA 511:
Public Policy Analysis
Instructors:
Diebold
EAC 581:
Advanced Instructional Design in Training and Development
Instructors:
Lari
HI 253:
Early American History
Instructors:
Goodrich, Greene, Harrison
BME 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Sano
CBS 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Jones, Nuss
BUS 370:
Operations and Supply Chain Management
Instructors:
Brosnan, Favre
SMT 210:
Sustainable Materials Internship
Instructors:
Peralta
FLS 331:
Spanish Oral and Written Expression I
Instructors:
Carson, Gray, Navarro Galisteo
ACC 311:
Intermediate Financial Accounting II
Instructors:
Pagach, Thomas
AGI 192:
AGI External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Degreenia, Howell
CH 221:
Organic Chemistry I
Instructors:
Chiechi, Lalloo, Sandberg
CH 223:
Organic Chemistry II
Instructors:
Chang, Ohata, Proulx
WGS 200:
Introduction to Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Instructors:
Gelfand, Graham
PS 391:
Internship in Political Science
Instructors:
Zink
TMS 211:
Introduction to Fiber Science
Instructors:
Barker, Click, Girase, Nethery, Smith
EAC 559:
The Adult Learner
Instructors:
Hoggan, Lari
PRT 406:
Sports Law
Instructors:
Willis
IMS 680:
Master's Directed Study
Instructors:
Kay, Krute
MAE 342:
Introduction to Automotive Engineering
Instructors:
Granlund
MLS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Edwards
MSE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Irving
MSE 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Irving
MSE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Irving
MA 103:
Topics in Contemporary Mathematics
Instructors:
Maultsby
MA 225:
Foundations of Advanced Mathematics
Instructors:
Alexanderian, Cohen, Kulkarni, Paul, Williams
MA 241:
Calculus II
Instructors:
Brown, Liu, Maultsby, Williams
PB 824:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Barnes, Hanley-Bowdoin, Thompson
PCC 302:
Technology of Textile Wet Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salcedo Chavez, Williams, Wu
PHI 205:
Introduction to Philosophy
Instructors:
Barber, Bauer, Carter, Driscoll, Endicott, Glaser, Krylow, Rancourt, Taylor
AFS 380:
Black Feminist Theory
Instructors:
Bullock Brown
SW 515:
Child Welfare
Instructors:
Boston
ES 200:
Climate Change and Sustainability
Instructors:
King
CH 202:
Quantitative Chemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Fowler
TC 589:
Special Studies In Textile Engineering and Science
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salmon, Vinueza Benitez
PSY 420:
Cognitive Processes
Instructors:
Jonidis
CHE 497:
Chemical Engineering Projects I
Instructors:
Bullard
CHE 597:
Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Khan
TE 200:
Introduction to Polymer Science and Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Krause, Nethery
TT 505:
Advanced Nonwovens Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
HI 209:
From Renaissance to Revolution: The Origins of Modern Europe
Instructors:
Pesout, Rakosnik, Ward, Weber
SOC 381:
Sociology of Medicine
Instructors:
Brinkman, Leverentz, Thompson, Yocom
COM 499:
Advanced Independent Research
Instructors:
Jameson
FTM 282:
Marketing Fundamentals in Textiles and Apparel
Instructors:
Click, Matthews, Nethery
BUS 320:
Financial Management
Instructors:
Danielsen, Koch
AGI 191:
Professional Development
Instructors:
Degreenia
COM 240:
Communication Inquiry
Instructors:
Becktel
SOC 204:
Sociology of Family
Instructors:
Glancy, Gold, Hamilton, Stiffler
PSY 641:
Psychological Clinic Practicum
Instructors:
Murr
T 493:
Internship in Textiles
Instructors:
Sackaroff
BAE 590:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Boyette, Classen, Hunt, Shah, Sharara, Ward
CE 695:
Master's Thesis Research
Instructors:
Albert
PO 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PO 699:
Master's Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
ANS 492:
Professional Internship Experience in the Animal Sciences
Instructors:
Merrill
ANS 493:
Research Experience in the Animal Sciences
Instructors:
Merrill
EC 202:
Principles of Macroeconomics
Instructors:
Aiyash, Craig
ECD 525:
Multicultural Counseling
Instructors:
Childs
ECD 892:
Doctoral Research Projects
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Nassar, Parker, Ting
ECD 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Baker, Grimmett, Mitchell, Nassar, Parker, Ting
SSC 690:
Master's Exam
Instructors:
Mullen
SSC 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Mullen
ECI 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Oliver, Spires
ARS 346:
Black Popular Culture
Instructors:
Stover
AFS 346:
Black Popular Culture
Instructors:
Stover
PSY 230:
Introduction to Psychological Research
Instructors:
Behler, Foster, Hughes
BSC 494:
Teaching Experience
Instructors:
Lubischer, Parker, Thomas
NTR 410:
Maternal and Infant Nutrition
Instructors:
Fogleman
ARE 493:
Special Problems/Research Exploration
Instructors:
Russ
CHE 312:
Transport Processes II
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Li, Westmoreland
PHY 595:
Special Topics in Physiology
Instructors:
Mozdziak
EDP 575:
Multicultural Lifespan Development
Instructors:
Bindra
MA 899:
Doctoral Dissertation Preparation
Instructors:
Sullivant
PB 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan
BCH 351:
General Biochemistry
Instructors:
Goshe, Kuo
HI 495:
Honors Research in History I
Instructors:
Lechner
PS 331:
U.S. Foreign Policy
Instructors:
Zaarour
PHY 610:
Special Topics In Physiology
Instructors:
Mozdziak
PHY 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Mozdziak
PRT 376:
Sport Administration
Instructors:
Ball, Bush, Wade
HI 233:
The World Since 1750
Instructors:
Bowler
CRD 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Anson, Cheng, de Souza e Silva, Duarte, Fyfe, Gallagher, Jameson, Johnston, Pigg, Rieder, Swarts, Zagacki
VMP 962:
Ruminant Medicine
Instructors:
Anderson, Foster, Munana
NR 294:
Independent Study in Natural Resources
Instructors:
Blank
NTR 493:
Research Experience in Nutrition Science
Instructors:
Cooke
OR 610:
Special Topics in Operations Research
Instructors:
Mayorga
HS 815:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Fernandez
ALS 499:
Honors Research or Teaching II
Instructors:
Allen, Bruce, Jenkins
BCH 453:
Biochemistry of Gene Expression
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
SW 560:
Advanced Policy Practice with Organizations and Communities
Instructors:
Bell, Pritchard, Tucker, Whittenburg
FB 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Peszlen
BCH 493:
Special Problems in Biochemistry
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
FOR 493:
Independent Study in Forest Management
Instructors:
Blank, Forrester, Martin, Whitehill
NS 315:
Naval Engineering
Instructors:
Clavin, Hinkle
ADN 502:
Advanced Visual Laboratory
Instructors:
Greder, Johnson, Oronsaye, Russo
ANS 641:
Practicum in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner, Poore
CE 250:
Introduction to Sustainable Infrastructure
Instructors:
Miller
ISE 315:
Introduction to Computer-Aided Manufacturing
Instructors:
Coleman
ISE 316:
Manufacturing Engineering I - Processes
Instructors:
Lee
PRT 359:
Organizational Leadership in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Event Management
Instructors:
Bocarro, Pesout
ES 100:
Introduction to Environmental Sciences
Instructors:
Jeffries, Lupek
PRT 292:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Howard
ECI 585:
Education of Children with Exceptionalities
Instructors:
Mckeithan
ES 495:
Special Topics in Environmental Science
Instructors:
Ercumen, Wang
SW 420:
The Legal Aspects of Social Work
Instructors:
Barnes
NTR 301:
Introduction to Human Nutrition
Instructors:
Cooke
NTR 492:
Professional Internship Experience in Nutrition Science
Instructors:
Cooke
NTR 330:
Public Health Nutrition
Instructors:
Fogleman
HS 492:
Horticulture Internship
Instructors:
Kraus
HS 495:
Experimental Courses in Horticultural Science
Instructors:
Kraus
HS 615:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Fernandez
HS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fernandez
LAT 201:
Intermediate Latin I
Instructors:
De Simoni
FLF 102:
Elementary French II
Instructors:
Henneton, Lambert, Morel
FTM 217:
The Textile Industry
Instructors:
Carter, Click, Leonas, Nethery
STS 214:
Introduction to Science, Technology, and Society
Instructors:
Barnhill-Dilling, Taylor
ED 508:
Exploring Diversity in Classroom and Community
Instructors:
Jeffries
ACC 550:
Advanced Auditing
Instructors:
Moran, Showalter
FTM 491:
Special Topics in Textile and Apparel Management
Instructors:
Barletta, Pesout, Steinova, Tachezy
MIE 410:
Business Opportunity Analysis
Instructors:
Powell
FOR 414:
World Forestry
Instructors:
Parajuli
MIE 201:
Introduction to Business Processes
Instructors:
Makanui
ISE 417:
Database Applications in Industrial & Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Kempton
FLF 201:
Intermediate French I
Instructors:
Kozhanova, Lambert
PRT 307:
Services, Facilities and Event Marketing
Instructors:
Willis
CSC 498:
Independent Study in Computer Science
Instructors:
Adams, Heckman, Marini, Roberts, Williams
ELP 780:
Evaluation Theory and Practice In Education
Instructors:
Young
SW 300:
Research Methods in Social Work
Instructors:
Ascienzo, Kim
PRT 476:
Sport Marketing
Instructors:
Casper
FIM 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Pang
BMME 298:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing I
Instructors:
Donnelly, Hubbard
ENG 209:
Introduction to Shakespeare
Instructors:
Crosbie
GD 592:
Special Topics In Graphic Design
Instructors:
Chen, Fuller, Gill, Peterson, Sekelsky
IMS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Kay
FM 494:
Feed Mill Learning Experience
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
COM 201:
Introduction to Persuasion Theory
Instructors:
Maldonado
FW 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Pacifici
MAE 435:
Principles of Automatic Control
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute, Lee
PB 495:
Special Topics in Plant Biology
Instructors:
Barnes, Perera, Pierce
PB 595:
Special Topics in Plant Biology
Instructors:
Barnes, Perera, Pierce
PB 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
PB 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Barnes, Blanton, Freeman
EC 201:
Principles of Microeconomics
Instructors:
Lowe Reed, Nowel, Puryear
ST 512:
Statistical Methods For Researchers II
Instructors:
Barton, Martin, Savariappan
FLG 101:
Elementary German I
Instructors:
Brooks, Nyota
GEO 220:
Cultural Geography
Instructors:
Gallegos Lerma
ELP 551:
Context and Challenges of School Improvement
Instructors:
Riddick
SSC 675:
Project in Soil Science
Instructors:
Mullen
BIO 444:
The Biology of Love and Sex
Instructors:
Paciulli
BSC 295:
Special Topics in Biological Sciences
Instructors:
Gates, Paciulli, Ramirez, Stern
ANT 598:
Independent Study in ANT
Instructors:
Carroll, Gastrow, Grossman, McGill
FS 494:
Teaching Experience in Food Science
Instructors:
Harris
FL 394:
Studies in World Literature
Instructors:
Brooks, Call, Garval, Kozhanova, Messiha
PSY 430:
Biological Psychology
Instructors:
Feng, He, Seebold
PSY 851:
Internship In Psychology
Instructors:
Gruehn
FB 625:
Advanced Wood and Paper Science Problems
Instructors:
Hubbe
ED 795:
Special Topics in Education Research
Instructors:
Martin
PSY 880:
Directed Study In Psychology
Instructors:
Allaire
PSY 498:
Psychology Honors Seminar
Instructors:
Kotter-Gruehn, Mayhorn
ANS 590:
Topical Problems in Animal Science
Instructors:
Jiang, See
MBA 565:
Marketing Analytics
Instructors:
Janakiraman
MBA 552:
Data Engineering, Management and Warehousing
Instructors:
Usman
ENG 210:
Introduction to Language and Linguistics
Instructors:
Patrick, Selke
MUS 193:
Applied Music Lessons I
Instructors:
Beattie, Beilman, Boone, Brown, Finkelshteyn, Foureman, Garcia, Kleiankina, Lee, Manning, Martin, McKenzie, Neal, Pardo, Tseng, Wang, Whitfield
NE 491:
Special Topics in Nuclear Engineering
Instructors:
Diaconeasa, He, Hou, Zino
HESO 258:
Rock Climbing 1
Instructors:
Crye, Dash, Hendricks, Schneider
HESF 107:
Run Conditioning
Instructors:
Crye, DeReu, Hendricks, Schneider, Watson
FTM 315:
Fashion Product Design
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Qiu
SLC 202:
CREATE: Carolina Regional Entrepreneurship Albright Team Experience
Instructors:
Karalis Noel
HI 562:
Southern History since the Civil War
Instructors:
Mellen Charron
EGR 505:
Managerial Finance for Engineers
Instructors:
Addison, Krute
AEE 427:
Student Teaching in Agriculture
Instructors:
Lambert, Morgan, Park
AEE 491:
Seminar in Agricultural Education
Instructors:
Lanier
ECI 509:
Special Problems in Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Beal, Byrd, Coady, Crossland, Lukins
EMS 204:
Introduction to Mathematics Education
Instructors:
Anderson
ECE 310:
Design of Complex Digital Systems
Instructors:
Heard, Krute
MAE 589:
Special Topics In Mechanical Engineering
Instructors:
Bigham, Gopalarathnam, Horn, Krute, Ngaile, O'Connor, Rock, Zhu
SW 491:
Community-Based Field Practicum
Instructors:
Campbell
HESF 104:
Swim Conditioning
Instructors:
Beatty, Shuford
CSC 110:
Computer Science Principles - The Beauty and Joy of Computing
Instructors:
Stallmann
SOC 425:
Juvenile Delinquency
Instructors:
Green
CSC 791:
Advanced Topics In Computer Science
Instructors:
Dutta, Heber, Huynh, Kapravelos, Krute, Kuttal, Liu, Lynch, Menzies, Ore, Papapanagiotou, Viniotis, Wermke, Xu
GN 312:
Elementary Genetics Laboratory
Instructors:
Gordy
GES 591:
Special Topics in Genetic Engineering and Society
Instructors:
Baltzegar, Gould, Kuzma, Rodriguez-Ward
HI 382:
History of Capitalism in America
Instructors:
Bassett
REL 317:
Christianity
Instructors:
Cunningham
BIT 574:
Plant Genetic Engineering
Instructors:
Bullock
FTM 318:
Fashion Development Processes
Instructors:
Click, Nethery
ENG 422:
Writing Theory and the Writing Process
Instructors:
Burgess
EA 665:
Professional Project
Instructors:
Allen, Blank, Bryant, Dumdum, Ercumen, Graham, Nichols, Pandolfo
ECE 592:
Special Topics In Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Bandodkar, Baron, Besnoff, Krute, Liu, Pantic, Ricketts, Stancil, Wang
EI 495:
Independent Study in Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Huie
VMC 991:
SP Top in DOCS
Instructors:
Ben-Horin, Bras, Harms, Harrison, Lascelles, Lehman, Lewbart, Martin, Mathews, Nelson, Posner, Ruckart, Scharf, Schnabel, Sheats, Snyder, Strickland, Temple, Turner
AGI 195:
Special Topics in the Agricultural Institute
Instructors:
Hancock, Howell, Johnson
CH 810:
Special Topics In Chemistry
Instructors:
Ghiladi, Ison, Ohata, Smirnov, Xiao
ISE 489:
Special Topics in Industrial and Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Shirwaiker
ISE 589:
Special Topics In Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Shirwaiker
HESR 255:
Pickleball
Instructors:
Loflin, White
DAN 281:
Pilates
Instructors:
Beasley, Hedges
PSY 431:
Health Psychology
Instructors:
Volpe
MAE 789:
Advanced Topics In Mechanical Engineering
Instructors:
Ferguson, Horn, Krute, Mazzoleni, Rock
ECD 820:
Special Problems In Guidance
Instructors:
Parker
FOR 508:
Hardwood Management
Instructors:
Martin
TE 533:
Lean Six Sigma Quality
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
TT 533:
Lean Six Sigma Quality
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
TTM 533:
Lean Six Sigma Quality
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
PS 310:
Public Policy
Instructors:
Greene, Mandeville
BSC 516:
Toxics, Human Health, and the Environment
Instructors:
Thompson
HESO 255:
Canoeing
Instructors:
Dash, Holden
HESS 245:
Golf
Instructors:
DeReu, Koutroumpis, Moennich
MA 305:
Introductory Linear Algebra and Matrices
Instructors:
Hanson, Hong, Maultsby, Medvinsky
AEC 495:
Advanced Special Topics in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
Hopkins, McKenney
FLI 201:
Intermediate Italian I
Instructors:
Pesoli
ECE 542:
Neural Networks
Instructors:
Lobaton
VMP 973:
Special Topics in Epidemiology
Instructors:
Machado, Temple
BMME 398:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing II
Instructors:
Donnelly, Hubbard
NR 203:
Humans and the Environment
Instructors:
Cutts, Glaser
MBA 531:
Leading People 1
Instructors:
Shamblin
MBA 510:
Critical Thinking for Managers
Instructors:
Taylor
HESO 277:
Mountain Biking
Instructors:
Holden
MIE 437:
Human Resources Analytics
Instructors:
Flynn
FL 675:
Special Project in TESOL
Instructors:
Garrigan, Turner
BIT 410:
Manipulation of Recombinant DNA
Instructors:
Brown, Chen, Haggerty, Huggins, Noel
BIT 510:
Core Technologies in Molecular and Cellular Biology
Instructors:
Brown, Chen, Haggerty, Huggins, Noel
CSC 600:
Computer Science Graduate Orientation
Instructors:
Krute, Rouskas
VMC 904:
Advanced Equine Theriogenology
Instructors:
Bailey, Temple
CSC 591:
Special Topics In Computer Science
Instructors:
Baron, Bobay, Dutta, Guo, Heber, Kapravelos, Krute, Li, Liu, Lynch, Menzies, Ore, Sheehy, Vatsavai, Wang, Watson, Xu
PS 305:
The Justice System in the American Political Process
Instructors:
Edwards
PSY 710:
Special Topics In Psychology
Instructors:
Feng, Woods
BUS 351:
Introduction to Business Analytics
Instructors:
Mankad, Ravi, THOMPSON, Usman
MA 491:
Reading in Honors Mathematics
Instructors:
Alexanderian, Kang, Mayers, Paul
HS 707:
Environmental Stress Physiology
Instructors:
Fair
ECE 302:
Microelectronics
Instructors:
Yu
PA 798:
Special Topics in Public Administration and Policy
Instructors:
McCartha
PO 201:
Poultry Science and Production
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
CSC 217:
Software Development Fundamentals Lab
Instructors:
Heckman, Krute, Mcleod, Satyavolu, Tetterton
PSY 651:
Internship In Psychology
Instructors:
Stage
FL 395:
Study Abroad Programs
Instructors:
Davisonova, Pesout
STS 325:
Bio-Medical Ethics
Instructors:
Bauer, Glaser
ANS 221:
Reproductive Physiology Lab
Instructors:
Meli
MUS 114:
Chamber SIngers
Instructors:
Leaf
BIO 269:
Research in the Life Sciences II: Guided Research
Instructors:
Estes
MBA 561:
Consumer Behavior
Instructors:
King, Robinson
VMP 992:
SP Top in PHP
Instructors:
Almond, Cray, Gimeno, Ruckart, Stowe, Temple
AS 201:
Freshman and Sophomore Leadership Laboratory
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
FW 595:
Special Topics in Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Instructors:
Kierepka, Mali, Moorman
ACC 499:
Internship in ACC
Instructors:
Taylor
DSC 495:
Special Topics in Data Science
Instructors:
Ortiz Marrero, Petersen
GC 120:
Foundations of Graphics
Instructors:
Fahrer, Kelly
ST 308:
Introduction to Statistical Programming - R
Instructors:
Post
DAN 279:
Yoga I
Instructors:
Beasley, Belk, Mckinney
CRD 895:
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Instructors:
Duarte
ARC 685:
Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Abrams, Queen
DAN 240:
Social Dance
Instructors:
Domingue, Kalb
HESS 237:
Weight Training
Instructors:
Beatty, Bechtolt, Harrington, Thompson, Watson, White
CBS 810:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Adler, Cruse, Fisher, Godwin, Guilluy, Jones, Lanzas, Lara-Pennella, Nascone-Yoder, Nolan, Nuss, Orndorff, Papich, Rodriguez-Puebla, Temple, Theriot
BEC 445:
Cell Line Development for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus
ED 756:
Scholar Leader: Systemic Change in Education
Instructors:
Danks, McAvoy
VMP 983:
Poultry Health Management II
Instructors:
Crespo, Gimeno, Temple
VMP 987:
Ruminant Topics
Instructors:
Foster, Shin, Smith, Temple, Van Dyke
AEHS 578:
Scientific Inquiry in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Sledge
HESR 256:
Racquetball
Instructors:
Keith, Shuford, White
ECI 550:
Foundations Of Middle Years Education
Instructors:
Jett, Young
CHE 596:
Special Topics in Chemical Engineering
Instructors:
Cooper, Efimenko, Golpour, Jimenez-Gonzalez, Krute, Latus, McKenna, Santiso, Velev
CE 594:
Special Topics in Structures and Mechanics
Instructors:
Hassan
VMC 993:
Equine Special Topics
Instructors:
Jones, Temple
VMP 975:
Advanced Topics in Veterinary Anatomic Pathology
Instructors:
Armwood, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
GC 420:
Visual Thinking
Instructors:
Franzen
TDE 110:
Materials & Processes Technology
Instructors:
Miller
TDE 359:
Electronics Technology
Instructors:
Newby
FLJ 103:
Elementary Japanese I Conversation
Instructors:
Ishikawa
BIT 474:
Plant Genetic Engineering
Instructors:
Bullock
LPS 308:
Terrorism, Political Violence and the Public Response
Instructors:
DeLeon
ST 495:
Special Topics in Statistics
Instructors:
Williams
BSC 498:
Biological Sciences Honors Project Part 2
Instructors:
Langerhans, Wilkins
TTM 510:
Apparel Technology Management
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Suh
VMC 981:
Lab Animal Medicin
Instructors:
Estes, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
VMP 978:
Clinical Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Instructors:
Flowers, Gruber, Stowe, Temple
VMC 971:
Comp Animal Med II
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Breitschwerdt, Harrell, Lunn, Tefft, Vaden
HON 398:
Honors Special Topics
Instructors:
Auten, Cunningham, Gonzalez, Johnson, Mulveney, O'Leary, Qaqish, Self
MSE 577:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization II
Instructors:
Chang
ST 810:
Advanced Topics in Statistics
Instructors:
Muse
AEC 630:
Special Topics in AEC
Instructors:
Irwin, McKenney
ECE 591:
Special Topics In Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Dutta, Franzon, Heber, Liu, Ore
ENG 494:
Special Topics in Linguistics
Instructors:
Bolonyai, Dodsworth
HESR 242:
Badminton
Instructors:
Lee, Loflin
ENG 798:
Special Topics in English Studies
Instructors:
Anson, McMullin, Miller, Thapa
PB 450:
Plant Ecology
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Sheth
COM 332:
Relational Communication
Instructors:
Romo
AEE 226:
Computer Applications and Information Technology in Agricultural & Extension Ed
Instructors:
Warner
ENG 582:
Studies in Literature
Instructors:
Miller
ADN 281:
Drawing I
Instructors:
Young
BIT 495:
Special Topics in Biotechnology
Instructors:
Bell, Brown, Cartwright, Chen, Fikes, Goller, Meiklejohn, Noel, Raymann, Srougi
BIT 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Bell, Brown, Cartwright, Chen, Fikes, Goller, Meiklejohn, Noel, Raymann, Srougi
ARC 598:
Final Project Studio In Architecture
Instructors:
Abrams
VMC 983:
Dermatology
Instructors:
Bizikova, Murphy, Temple
SOC 306:
Criminology
Instructors:
Lutz, Schell
HESA 226:
Skin and Scuba Diving I
Instructors:
Rever
CSC 113:
Introduction to Computing - MATLAB
Instructors:
Battestilli, Krute
PSY 704:
Learning and Motivation
Instructors:
Matalenas
GC 250:
Architectural Graphic Communications
Instructors:
Miller
FM 594:
Advanced Feed Mill Practicum
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
ED 100:
Intro to Education
Instructors:
Ridgell, Worrell
FS 201:
Introduction to Food Science
Instructors:
Luck
VMC 966:
Equine Emergency and Critical Care
Instructors:
Burke, Gonzalez, Temple
VMC 979:
Equine Medicine
Instructors:
Hellstrom, Hepworth-Warren, Temple
ST 431:
Introduction to Experimental Design
Instructors:
McGowan
COM 316:
Public Relations Writing
Instructors:
BASTIAN, Holmes-Iverson, Phillips
PS 341:
European Politics
Instructors:
Koubek, Pesout
ARE 270:
Principles of Agribusiness Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Russ, Thompson, Williams
ARE 370:
Agribusiness New Venture Development
Instructors:
Russ, Williams
HESF 120:
Mindful Movement
Instructors:
Harrington
HESS 252:
Skiing/Snowboarding
Instructors:
Harrington
ENG 592:
Special Topics in Film Styles and Genres
Instructors:
Hessler
SLC 300:
Leading with an Ethical Perspective
Instructors:
Acker, Patton
EGR 590:
Special Topics in Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Saloni
CE 550:
Professional Engineering Communication
Instructors:
Kittle Autry, Krute
OR 504:
Introduction to Mathematical Programming
Instructors:
Escobedo, Krute
MA 504:
Introduction to Mathematical Programming
Instructors:
Escobedo
ECI 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Oliver
NS 100:
Naval Science Lab
Instructors:
Hinkle, Schroeder
CSC 411:
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
Instructors:
Gaweda
ED 755:
Scholar Leader: Diversity and Equity in Schools and Communities
Instructors:
Marshall, Marshall Pham
TTM 106:
Yarn Formation, Classification and Numbering Systems
Instructors:
Click, Li, Nethery
MS 495:
Special Topics in Military Science
Instructors:
Glover
HESF 113:
High Intensity Conditioning
Instructors:
Harrington
TTM 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
PS 308:
Supreme Court and Public Policy
Instructors:
Edwards, Lane
EMS 476:
Student Teaching in Science
Instructors:
Reynolds
BMME 490:
Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Cartee, Diekman
COM 581:
Visual Rhetoric: Theory and Criticism
Instructors:
Gallagher
ENG 275:
Literature and War
Instructors:
Lalo
FOR 491:
Special Topics in Forestry and Related Natural Resources
Instructors:
Forrester
ENG 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Pigg
HON 367:
Introduction to Interdisciplinary Biomedical Teamwork
Instructors:
Pierce, Veale
ARC 503:
Advanced Architectural Design (Series)
Instructors:
Barrie, Elvin, Erdim, Griffith, Gulling, McDonald, Place
VMP 999:
Extramural in Vet International Programs
Instructors:
Breuhaus, Lewbart, Petritz, Smith, Stringer, Temple
VMC 967:
Clinical Veterinary Dentistry
Instructors:
Digesare, Strickland, Temple, Villamizar Martinez
NW 508:
Nonwoven Product Development
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Pourdeyhimi
BUS 495:
Special Topics in Business Management
Instructors:
Clarke, Mehr
ENG 282:
Introduction to Film
Instructors:
Gordon
LSC 170:
First Year Seminar in the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Smith
CSC 326:
Software Engineering
Instructors:
Stolee, Xu
BIO 240:
Principles of Human Anatomy & Physiology (A): Nervous, Skeletal, Muscular, & Digestive Systems
Instructors:
Jacquet, Klesath, Moore
ECE 792:
Special Topics In Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Bottomley, Duel-Hallen, Floyd, Huynh, Krute, Liu, Lukic, Papapanagiotou, Pavlidis, Shahzad, Vazquez-Guardado, Viniotis, Wierer
BMME 511:
Genetic Engineering
Instructors:
Diekman
SOC 642:
Practicum In Sociology
Instructors:
Bowen
ED 204:
Introduction to Teaching in Today's Schools
Instructors:
Cannon
ECI 650:
Internship In Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Benge, Kraut
T 101:
Strategies for Success in the Wilson College of Textiles
Instructors:
Carter, Clayton, Click, Metcalf, Nethery
HI 254:
Modern American History
Instructors:
Frazier, Lechner, Mellen Charron, Mitchell
ARC 682:
Directed Research
Instructors:
Abrams, Barrie, Bell, Morgado, Protz, Rider
HON 295:
Honors Special Topics-Social Science
Instructors:
Alexander
COP 500:
Co-Op Work Graduate Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Floryanzia, Hu, Laraway, Wade
ARE 433:
U.S. Agricultural Policy
Instructors:
Goodwin, Russ
OR 501:
Introduction to Operations Research
Instructors:
Ahiska King, Krute
BAE 573:
Introduction to Hydrologic and Water Quality Modeling
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
ECD 652:
Internship In College Counseling and Student Development
Instructors:
Ting, Tovar
MA 748:
Stochastic Differential Equations
Instructors:
Kang
GPH 201:
Fundamentals of Global Public Health
Instructors:
Sullivan, Wilkins
AEC 592:
Special Topics in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
Hostetter, McKenney
M 100:
Personal and Professional Identity Development
Instructors:
Reiley
PO 202:
Poultry Science and Production Laboratory
Instructors:
Jones, Worley-Davis
ST 371:
Introduction to Probability and Distribution Theory
Instructors:
Opperman, Tang
ST 370:
Probability and Statistics for Engineers
Instructors:
Danaher, Savariappan, Winters
SAO 300:
Intl Student Excha
Instructors:
Law
CSC 520:
Artificial Intelligence I
Instructors:
Akram
SOC 791:
Special Topics In Sociology
Instructors:
Fernandes
VMC 968:
Equine Orthopedic Surgery and Lameness
Instructors:
Hellstrom, Jacobs, Schnabel
VMC 946:
Extramural Business Management Experience
Instructors:
Ruckart, Snyder, Temple
VMB 962:
Clinician Scientist Research Experience
Instructors:
Breen, Temple
GN 425:
Advanced Genetics Laboratory
Instructors:
Estes
GN 521:
Molecular Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Gordy
MAE 496:
Undergraduate Project Work in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Instructors:
Tran
GIS 501:
Geospatial Professionalism
Instructors:
Money
ECD 651:
Internship in School Counseling
Instructors:
Baker, Mitchell
PS 371:
Research Methodology of Political Science
Instructors:
Mitin, Mitkov
ECE 331:
Principles of Electrical Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Ybarra, Yu
ELP 651:
Internship In Educational Leadership and Program Evaluation
Instructors:
Anderson, Ashley, Williams
MIE 419:
Entrepreneurship Practicum
Instructors:
Huie
PO 202A:
Poultry Science and Production Laboratory
Instructors:
Jones, Worley-Davis
ST 114:
Statistical Programming
Instructors:
Griffith
EI 201:
Exploring Interdisciplinary Entrepreneurial Thinking
Instructors:
Capps
SSC 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Amoozegar
CS 218:
Southern Row Crop Production - Corn, Small Grains and Soybeans
Instructors:
Heiniger, Post, Vann
LSC 103:
Exploring Opportunities in the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Lo, Malito, Rose, Sisneros
MA 565:
Graph Theory
Instructors:
Sheehy
VMP 985:
Swine Medicine & Production II
Instructors:
Almond, Bonin Ferreira, Temple
VMC 982:
Ophthalmology
Instructors:
Davidson, Gilger, Temple, Westermeyer
NR 595:
Special Topics in Natural Resources
Instructors:
Hess, Katti, Shear
MBA 506:
Data-Driven Managerial Decisions 1
Instructors:
Hale
SW 201:
Introduction to Social Work
Instructors:
Averett, Barnes, Townes, Washington
IEP 200:
Intensive English Program Level 4
Instructors:
Bustle, Powell
VMC 972:
Clinical Small Animal Veterinary Cardiology
Instructors:
DeFrancesco, Digesare, Keene, Strickland, Tou
CS 214:
Crop Science Laboratory
Instructors:
Patterson
PSY 725:
Psychological Intervention II
Instructors:
Norwalk
FLS 340:
Introduction to Hispanic Literatures and Cultures
Instructors:
Block, Lugo Velez, Sotillo
MBA 540:
Principles of Operations and Supply Chain Management
Instructors:
Kemahlioglu-Ziya
SW 418:
Child Welfare Seminar
Instructors:
Langley
VMB 977:
Clinical Anesthesia Rotation
Instructors:
Bailey, Balko, Messenger, Temple
FM 525:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
CSC 501:
Operating Systems Principles
Instructors:
Gu
CSC 574:
Computer and Network Security
Instructors:
Krute, Reaves
MA 520:
Linear Algebra
Instructors:
Maultsby, Misra
CSC 565:
Graph Theory
Instructors:
Krute, Sheehy
REL 309:
Religion and Society
Instructors:
Kiley
PY 125:
Astronomy Laboratory
Instructors:
Jungwiert, Pesout, Roederer
CBS 650:
Population Medicine Forum
Instructors:
Nuss, Rhea, Temple
CSSC 495:
Special Topics in Crop and Soil Sciences
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
FLJ 101:
Elementary Japanese I
Instructors:
Sera
PS 231:
Introduction to International Relations
Instructors:
Griffin, Struett
CHE 315:
Chemical Process Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Cooper
CHE 331:
Chemical Engineering Lab II
Instructors:
Golpour
BSC 495:
Special Topics in Biological Sciences
Instructors:
Gates, Lubischer, Olson, Paciulli, Rodgers, Zanno
CE 590:
Special Topics In Civil Engineering
Instructors:
Anarde
VMC 958:
Advanced Prosimian Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Strickland, Temple
BIO 106:
Biology in the Modern World Laboratory
Instructors:
Gates, Johansson
VMC 974:
Equine Dentistry and Podiatry
Instructors:
Gerard, Schnabel
DAN 241:
Social Dance II
Instructors:
Domingue
PO 590:
Special Problems in Poultry Science
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
CH 732:
Advanced Physical Chemistry in Biological Applications
Instructors:
Nevzorov
MAE 495:
Special Topics in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Instructors:
Bigham, Granlund, Manning, Muller, O'Connor, Xu
VMC 900:
Advanced Equine Medicine
Instructors:
Dembek, Gilger, Jones
MBA 545:
Decision Making under Uncertainty
Instructors:
Stonebraker
MBA 580:
Creating Value in Organizations
Instructors:
Hitch, Kulchina
CSC 246:
Concepts and Facilities of Operating Systems for Computer Scientists
Instructors:
Jiao, Krute, Sturgill, Watkins
CSC 492:
Senior Design Project
Instructors:
Allard, Battestilli, Card, Dominguez, Heil, King, Sturgill
TC 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
HESF 103:
Water Aerobics
Instructors:
Beatty, Bullock-Allen
VMP 977:
Autopsy/ Clinical Pharmacology
Instructors:
Meritet, Messenger, Papich, Rose, Temple
PHI 301:
Early Modern Philosophy
Instructors:
Hinton
CSC 111:
Introduction to Computing: Python
Instructors:
Jiao, Titus
LSC 101:
Critical and Creative Thinking in the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Estes
PHI 250:
Thinking Logically
Instructors:
Bauer
CH 442:
Advanced Synthetic Techniques
Instructors:
Ison
ECI 201:
Intro to Instructional Technology for Educators
Instructors:
Fogle
VMC 984:
Intro Clin Neuro
Instructors:
Early, Munana, Olby
BME 490:
Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Brown, Grant, Huang, Husseini, Lalush, Qaqish
VMB 976:
Radiology Rotation
Instructors:
Cohen, Keenihan, Nelson, Petrovitch, Ruckart, Seiler, Shin, Temple
VMC 941:
Special Topics in Theriogenology
Instructors:
Bailey, Temple
VMC 980:
Vet Medical Oncology
Instructors:
Hess, Intile, Mastromauro, Strickland, Suter
PY 123:
Stellar and Galactic Astronomy
Instructors:
Jungwiert, Pesout, Roederer
VMC 960:
Small Animal Emergency Service
Instructors:
Lynch, Musulin, Temple
HI 305:
Frauds and Mysteries of the Past
Instructors:
McGill
MBA 518:
Enterprise Risk Management
Instructors:
Kranitz
VMC 939:
Small Animal Primary Care
Instructors:
Ferris, Ross-Estrada, Snyder, Strickland
VMC 975:
Equine General Surgery
Instructors:
Fogle, Hellstrom, Prange, Temple
VMC 963:
Extramural Experience in Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Lewbart, Temple
ST 430:
Introduction to Regression Analysis
Instructors:
Savariappan
CLA 320:
Masterpieces of Classical Literature
Instructors:
De Simoni
HESF 108:
Water Step Aerobics
Instructors:
Domingue
STS 304:
Ethical Dimensions of Progress
Instructors:
Barnhill-Dilling
VMC 954:
Companion Animal Medicine for Food Animal Students
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Harrell, Lunn, Tefft, Vaden
HI 440:
American Environmental History
Instructors:
Dillahunt-Holloway
MSE 795:
Advanced Materials Experiments
Instructors:
Irving
FLG 398:
Independent Study in German
Instructors:
Braunbeck, Brown
MB 451:
Microbial Diversity
Instructors:
Ohr
TOX 415:
Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry
Instructors:
Thompson
AGI 100:
Enhancing Academic Success
Instructors:
Jicha
ST 350:
Economics and Business Statistics
Instructors:
Wang
ALS 303:
Transfer Transitions and Diversity in Agriculture & Life Sciences
Instructors:
Buddin, Edwards
HESS 296:
Independent Study in Physical Education
Instructors:
Watson
BME 398:
Biomedical Engineering Design and Manufacturing II
Instructors:
Petrella, Wiggin
HEST 261:
Basketball
Instructors:
Bechtolt, Keith, Moennich
VMP 993:
Extramural in Epidemiology, Public Health, and Public Policy
Instructors:
Correa-Gutierrez, Temple
AEE 323:
Leadership Development in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
Anderson, Bruce
AFS 342:
Introduction to the African Diaspora
Instructors:
Khisa
REL 210:
Religious Traditions of the World
Instructors:
Onikoyi, Staples
ST 307:
Introduction to Statistical Programming- SAS
Instructors:
Post
MAA 102:
Mathematics in Agriculture and Related Sciences
Instructors:
Bhave, Seamon
PO 201A:
Poultry Science and Production
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
DAN 227:
African Dance I
Instructors:
Kagendo
VMC 999:
Advanced Wildlife Rehabilitation Medicine
Instructors:
Minter, Stoskopf, Temple
BUS 429:
Financial Modeling
Instructors:
Smith
VMC 989:
Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Minter, Shin, Stoskopf, Strickland, Temple
VMC 988:
Exotic Animal Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Lewbart, Ozawa, Ruckart, Temple
EAC 595:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Barcinas, McGuire
ECE 383:
Introduction to Entrepreneurship and New Product Development
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar, Pittman
VMP 991:
SP Top in PHP
Instructors:
Almond, Foster, Luff, Meiklejohn, Meritet, Rose, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
MA 402:
Mathematics of Scientific Computing
Instructors:
Chen
HI 889:
Doctoral Dissertation Seminar
Instructors:
Vincent
HI 411:
Trials of Faith: Religious Reformation in Early-Modern Europe
Instructors:
Luria
HI 511:
Trials of Faith: Religious Reformation in Early-Modern Europe
Instructors:
Luria
ECE 209:
Computer Systems Programming
Instructors:
Byrd
PS 202:
State and Local Government
Instructors:
Bishop, Mandeville
BUS 458:
Analytics: From Data to Decisions
Instructors:
THOMPSON
BME 498:
Undergraduate Research in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Brown, Cartee, Cheng, Cole, Daniele, Diekman, Fisher, Freytes, Gamcsik, Huang, Husseini, Kamper, Lalush, Narayan, Polacheck, Sano, Tremblay, Zaharoff
NTR 801:
Doctoral Seminar
Instructors:
Goodell
ST 511:
Statistical Methods For Researchers I
Instructors:
Stefanski
ST 513:
Statistics for Management and Social Sciences I
Instructors:
Barton, Jeng
CE 591:
Special Topics in Civil Engineering Computing
Instructors:
Baugh
MUS 300:
Chamber Music Performance
Instructors:
Boone, Kleiankina, Pardo, Whitfield
MAE 405:
Controls Lab
Instructors:
Manning
ISE 501:
Introduction to Operations Research
Instructors:
Ahiska King, Krute
AS 401:
Junior and Senior Leadership Laboratory
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
PP 590:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Baars, Rasmussen, Wada-Katsumata
NTR 601:
Master's Seminar
Instructors:
Goodell
MIE 480:
Business Policy and Strategy
Instructors:
Brown, Caner, Kulchina, Littel, Shamblin, Weiss, Woodhull-Smith
NE 795:
Advanced Topics In Nuclear Engineering I
Instructors:
Bolotnov, Diaconeasa, Jiang, Krute, Mattingly, Murty, Stapelmann
ECE 200:
Introduction to Signals, Circuits and Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Townsend, Veety
MSE 500:
Modern Concepts in Materials Science
Instructors:
Krute, Kwansa
MSE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Brenner
FB 601:
Master's Seminar
Instructors:
Peszlen
VMP 994:
Extramural Experience in Pathology
Instructors:
Luff, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
VMC 994:
Small Animal 4th Year Extramural Studies
Instructors:
Ross-Estrada, Strickland, Temple
CBS 624:
Special Problems In Gastrointestinal Physiology
Instructors:
Gookin, Temple, Van Landeghem
BIT 295:
Special Topics in Biotechnology
Instructors:
Goller, Haggerty
HI 208:
The Middle Ages
Instructors:
Morgan, VanVleck
MUS 181:
Exploring Music Theory
Instructors:
Vogel
VMP 990:
Extramural Experiences - Large Animal
Instructors:
Burke, Crespo, Ruckart, Strickland, Temple
HESF 100:
Cross Training
Instructors:
Ball, Bullock-Allen, Domingue, Kagendo, Kalb, Stegall
VMC 986:
Adv Com An Int Med
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Harrell, Lunn, Tefft, Temple, Tolbert
BCH 810:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Simpson
NE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Shannon
CRD 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Exam
Instructors:
Cheng, de Souza e Silva, Goodwin, Johnson, Pigg, Wiley
VMC 940:
Clinical Theriogenology
Instructors:
Bailey, Temple, Whitacre
REL 312:
Introduction to the New Testament
Instructors:
Adler, Sturdevant
GIS 609:
Geospatial Forum
Instructors:
Meentemeyer, Money
CH 452:
Advanced Measurement Techniques I
Instructors:
Franzen, Rabah
BUS 462:
Marketing Research
Instructors:
Nealon
NW 504:
Introduction to Nonwovens Products and Processes
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
FB 801:
Doctoral Seminar
Instructors:
Peszlen
MUS 107:
Keyboard Skills I
Instructors:
Kleiankina
ED 507:
Principles of Developing and Interpreting Assessment
Instructors:
Jeffries
CSC 505:
Design and Analysis Of Algorithms
Instructors:
Valliyil Thankachan
ECE 570:
Computer Networks
Instructors:
Lin, Xu
MUS 121:
Raleigh Civic Symphony
Instructors:
Glover
MEA 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Levine
MIE 413:
New Venture Planning
Instructors:
Barr
NE 560:
Probabilistic Risk Assessment and Management of Nuclear Systems
Instructors:
Diaconeasa, Krute
VMC 955:
Extramural Experiences in Lab An Med
Instructors:
Lee, Metzler, Ruckart, Temple
ARE 106:
Agri Business Law
Instructors:
Branan, Russ
ARE 132:
Management of Personnel
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
BIO 183:
Introductory Biology: Cellular and Molecular Biology
Instructors:
Aune, Ferzli, Flores, Jacquet, Parks
MEA 582:
Geospatial Modeling
Instructors:
White
ACC 310:
Intermediate Financial Accounting I
Instructors:
Thomas
GN 496:
Genetics Research Experience
Instructors:
Gardner, Wilkins
FS 526:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Collazo, Latus, Sheppard
HI 486:
Science and Empire
Instructors:
Kim
HI 586:
Science and Empire
Instructors:
Kim
THE 203:
Theory and Practice of Acting
Instructors:
Jackson, Reaves, Self
ANS 400:
Companion Animal Management
Instructors:
Ange-Van Heugten
ECI 658:
Internship In Special Education
Instructors:
Stewart-Ginsburg
BEC 526:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Abu Sweilem, Barton, Collazo, Latus, Sheppard
FOR 408:
Hardwood Management
Instructors:
Martin
BSC 303:
Transfer Student Transitions
Instructors:
Codallo, Eastwood
MUS 211:
Introduction to Popular Music: 1980s-Present
Instructors:
Boone
M 399:
International Business Dual Degree Student Professional Internship in Management
Instructors:
Sandruck
SOC 220:
Cultural Geography
Instructors:
Gallegos Lerma
ANT 495:
Special Topics in Anthropology
Instructors:
Carroll, Gastrow
SMT 450:
Sustainable Business and Innovation
Instructors:
Hakovirta
MAE 200:
Introduction to Mechanical Engineering Design
Instructors:
Horn
ISE 760:
Applied Stochastic Models in Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Wan
OR 760:
Applied Stochastic Models in Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Wan
VMC 992:
SP Top in DOCS
Instructors:
Hepworth-Warren, Lee, Lewbart, Mastromauro, Meagher, Metzler, Nolan, Stoskopf, Strickland, Temple, Westmoreland
SW 512:
Social Work in Schools
Instructors:
Johnson, Neiley
MA 797:
Special Topics In Applied Mathematics
Instructors:
Cang, Flores, Tsynkov
PY 251:
Introduction to Scientific Computing
Instructors:
Longland
MB 585:
Industry Case Studies in Microbial Biotechnology
Instructors:
Carson, Nappo
E 304:
Introduction to Nano Science and Technology
Instructors:
Vashaee
BUS 470:
Operations Modeling and Analysis
Instructors:
Favre
TT 504:
Introduction to Nonwovens Products and Processes
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
ECI 516:
Design and Evaluation Of Instructional Materials
Instructors:
McKeown
ST 421:
Introduction to Mathematical Statistics I
Instructors:
Jeng
THE 103:
Introduction to the Theatre
Instructors:
Frazier, Reaves, Self
PY 252:
Instrumental and Data Analysis for Physics
Instructors:
Mehta
ST 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Sengupta
STS 322:
Technological Catastrophes
Instructors:
Earnshaw
STS 323:
World Population and Food Prospects
Instructors:
Patterson
SSC 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Mullen
LPS 201:
The Humanitarian Response to Conflict
Instructors:
DeLeon
MUS 135:
Symphonic Band
Instructors:
Branam
ST 432:
Introduction to Survey Sampling
Instructors:
Opperman
SOC 400:
Theories of Social Structure
Instructors:
Crowley, Riel
DDN 741:
Case Study Analysis in Design
Instructors:
Deming
ENV 100:
Student Success in Environmental First Year
Instructors:
Young
TT 503:
Materials, Polymers, and Fibers used in Nonwovens
Instructors:
Click, Pourdeyhimi, Shim
STS 403:
Seminar in Science, Technology, and Society
Instructors:
Dubljevic, Sibley, Wesp
DAN 260:
Hip-hop Dance
Instructors:
Forbes
BME 295:
Research in Biomedical Engineering for Undergraduates
Instructors:
Brown, Cartee, Cheng, Greenbaum, Magness, Zaharoff
BME 209:
Introduction to the Materials Science of Biomaterials
Instructors:
Husseini
ECE 574:
Computer and Network Security
Instructors:
Krute, Reaves
HESF 109:
Step Aerobics
Instructors:
Domingue
REL 220:
Religion in the Contemporary World
Instructors:
Cunningham
ADN 418:
Contemporary Issues in Art and Design
Instructors:
Noel
MBA 576:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization I
Instructors:
Barr, Martin
BIO 416:
Cancer Cell Biology
Instructors:
Parks
MBA 515:
Enterprise Resource Planning Systems
Instructors:
Bradford
MAE 702:
Statistical Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Lyons
MAE 416:
Mechanical Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Tran
VMC 973:
Small Animal Surgery
Instructors:
Duffy, Knazovicky, Mathews, Roe, Scharf, Traverson
MSE 201:
Structure and Properties of Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Amassian, Thorne
USC 203:
Professional Development For Career Ambassadors
Instructors:
Hoey
TT 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
MEA 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Levine
MUS 370:
Intermediate Songwriting using Digital Audio Workstations
Instructors:
Keane
CSC 415:
Software Security
Instructors:
Williams
BIO 624:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Guerrero Farias
HI 210:
Modern Europe 1815-Present
Instructors:
Vincent
MUS 150:
Vocal Techniques
Instructors:
Beattie
REL 311:
Introduction to the Old Testament
Instructors:
Staples, Sturdevant
MB 590:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Barnes, Hawkes
HEST 216:
Soccer
Instructors:
Williams
HEST 269:
Volleyball I
Instructors:
Kagendo
BCH 555:
Proteins and Molecular Mechanisms
Instructors:
Rose
ST 537:
Applied Multivariate and Longitudinal Data Analysis
Instructors:
Staicu
GN 421:
Molecular Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Gordy
HI 792:
Colloquium in History
Instructors:
Bassett, Vincent
MSE 591:
Special Topics In Materials Science and Engineering
Instructors:
Gulyuk, Krute, Rock, Seifrid, Xu, Yingling
DAN 273:
Jazz Dance I
Instructors:
Forbes
HESO 257:
Backpacking
Instructors:
Crye, Hendricks, Schneider
STS 302:
Contemporary Science, Technology and Human Values
Instructors:
Pflanzer
IDS 201:
Environmental Ethics
Instructors:
Christiansen, Haigler
SLC 450:
Expanding Leadership Skills as an Intern
Instructors:
Acker
ANS 206:
Anatomy of Domestic Animals Lab
Instructors:
Meli, Trivedi
ST 555:
Statistical Programming I
Instructors:
Duggins
ALS 103:
Freshman Transitions and Diversity in Agriculture & Life Sciences
Instructors:
Nevarez
MA 103A:
Topics in Contemporary Mathematics
Instructors:
Bhave, Seamon
E 101:
Introduction to Engineering & Problem Solving
Instructors:
Adams, Baldwin, Bottomley, Findley, Hargrove, Koehler, Marini, Marshall, Parish, Qaqish, Queen, Robbins, Sharara, Shaw, Terán, Thomas
VMC 923:
Research in Zoological Health
Instructors:
Stoskopf, Temple
ELM 654:
Internship In Elementary Education
Instructors:
Carrier
GC 350:
Applied CAD/D and Geometric Controls
Instructors:
Newby
TDE 131:
Technology through Engineering and Design I
Instructors:
Schettig
SSC 410:
Soil Judging for Land Evaluation
Instructors:
Ricker
BUS 440:
Database Management
Instructors:
Fowler
MBA 511:
Data Security and Privacy
Instructors:
Earp
VMC 997:
Raptor Medicine and Rehabilitation
Instructors:
Petritz, Strickland, Temple
BUS 420:
Financial Management of Corporations
Instructors:
Estilaei, Mitchell
ECE 109:
Introduction to Computer Systems
Instructors:
Evans, Krute
CSC 298:
Introduction to Computer Science Research Methods
Instructors:
Catete
INB 631:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Campbell, Engell, Godwin, Ross
ECE 506:
Architecture Of Parallel Computers
Instructors:
Gehringer
ISE 216:
Product Development and Rapid Prototyping
Instructors:
Harrysson
ENG 498:
Special Topics in English
Instructors:
Blackley, Phelps
BME 215:
Biomedical Mechanics Laboratory
Instructors:
Sharma
ECE 492:
Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructors:
Baron, Bowman, Byrd, Lobaton
CS 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Haigler
PRT 366:
Sport Programming
Instructors:
Lindsay, Wade
MSE 791:
Advanced Topics in Materials Science and Engineering
Instructors:
Horn, Irving, Krute, Murty, Rock, Yingling
HI 217:
Caribbean History
Instructors:
Jones
BCH 454:
Advanced Biochemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Presutti
BME 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Brown, Brudno, Cole, Daniele, Dayton, Fisher, Freytes, Gallippi, Greenbaum, Huang, Johnson, Narayan, San Miguel, Sharma, Zaharoff
ACC 458:
Analytics: From Data to Decisions
Instructors:
Dow
AEC 493:
Internal Learning Experience in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney, Tarpy
HESO 259:
Rock Climbing 2
Instructors:
Crye, Hendricks, Schneider
EMA 493:
Advanced Independent Study in Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman
USC 103:
Introduction to University Education for Varsity Student Athletes I
Instructors:
Albidrez, Bayat, Glassford, Moylon
ELP 751:
Politics of P-12 Education
Instructors:
Fusarelli
PS 598:
Special Topics In Political Science
Instructors:
Liao, Weisel
VMC 948:
Clinical Rotation in Veterinary Radiation Oncology
Instructors:
Gieger, Nolan
MUS 141:
Jazz Combo II
Instructors:
Parker
MUS 143:
Jazz Combo I
Instructors:
Parker
FIM 590:
Special Topics in FIM
Instructors:
Carroll, Taylor
CE 581:
Fluid Mechanics in Natural Environments
Instructors:
Dietrich
ECI 652:
Field-Based Applications of Learning Design and Technology
Instructors:
McKeown
ENG 316:
Introduction to News and Article Writing
Instructors:
Gala, Isom
HESM 300:
Practicum in Health
Instructors:
Kagendo
HESM 402:
Practicum Experience in Outdoor Programs
Instructors:
Holden
ANS 231:
Animal Nutrition Lab
Instructors:
Judd-Smarr
MUS 103:
Theory and Musicianship I
Instructors:
Boone, Koch
BUS 425:
Advanced Personal Financial Management
Instructors:
Hart
CS 413:
Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Lewis
PS 585:
Constitutional and Legal Principles for Police Supervisors
Instructors:
Spahos
VMB 991:
SP Top in MBS
Instructors:
Breen, Dorman, Gallenstein, Ghashghaei, Posner, Ruckart, Smallwood, Strickland, Temple, Yoder
HESM 477:
Coaching Concepts
Instructors:
Williams
GIS 515:
Cartographic Design
Instructors:
Baran
GIS 530:
Spatial Data Foundations
Instructors:
Supak
PSY 406:
Psychology of Gender
Instructors:
Hewitt
BEC 426:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Abu Sweilem, Barton, Collazo, Latus, Sheppard
CSC 297:
Cybersecurity Topics
Instructors:
Carter, Crume, Haque, Heckman
PHI 227:
Data Ethics
Instructors:
Pruitt
ARS 498:
Independent Study in Arts Studies
Instructors:
Ralston, Waschka
FLS 351:
Literature and Culture of Latin America I
Instructors:
Pasten
MBA 523:
Investment Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Warr
FLS 333:
The Sounds of Spanish
Instructors:
Navarro Galisteo, Rowe
SSC 541:
Soil Fertility
Instructors:
Gatiboni
SSC 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Amoozegar
SSC 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Mullen
SSC 341:
Soil Fertility and Nutrient Management
Instructors:
Havlin
PP 790:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Baars, Rasmussen, Wada-Katsumata
HI 207:
Ancient Mediterranean World
Instructors:
Devereaux, Morgan, Paulette, Ward
ACC 330:
An Introduction To Income Taxation
Instructors:
Dirienzo, Lewellen
MBA 549:
Supply Chain Management Practicum
Instructors:
Brosnan
SSC 200:
Soil Science
Instructors:
Crouse
COM 411:
Rhetorical Criticism
Instructors:
Self
WGS 330:
Women and Health
Instructors:
Gelfand
SOC 241A:
Sociology of Agriculture and Rural Society
Instructors:
Jicha
ECE 211:
Electric Circuits
Instructors:
Krute, Townsend, Veety
VMC 996:
Advanced Exotic Animal Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Petritz, Temple
MIS 651:
Internship in International Studies
Instructors:
Appling
PHI 325:
Bio-Medical Ethics
Instructors:
Bauer, Glaser
MB 200:
The Fourth Horseman: Plagues that Changed the World
Instructors:
Lee
BUS 465:
Traditional and Digital Brand Promotion
Instructors:
Dretsch
CE 497:
Current Topics in Civil Engineering
Instructors:
Baugh, Berglund, Chen, Ercumen
HESM 211:
Strength Training and Conditioning
Instructors:
Watson
HESM 285:
Personal Health
Instructors:
Kagendo
PSY 465:
Advanced Methods in Psychology
Instructors:
Gruehn
PSY 820:
Special Topics In Psychology
Instructors:
Halberstadt, Kotter-Gruehn, McLaughlin, Stage
SW 412:
Social Work in Schools
Instructors:
Johnson, Neiley
MUS 122:
Raleigh Civic Chamber Orchestra
Instructors:
Peters
MUS 104:
Theory and Musicianship Lab I
Instructors:
Koch, Larkin
PA 510:
Public Administration Institutions and Values
Instructors:
Kenney
FIM 601:
Seminar in Financial Mathematics
Instructors:
Pang
PRT 286:
Writing and Speaking in Sports Organizations
Instructors:
Lindsay
PRT 230:
Foundations of Outdoor Recreation Management
Instructors:
Larson
HSS 120:
Introduction to Humanities & Social Sciences
Instructors:
Gibson
CS 216:
Southern Row Crop Production - Cotton, Peanuts, and Tobacco
Instructors:
Edmisten, Jordan, Vann
TOX 201:
Poisons, People and the Environment
Instructors:
Tsuji
MEA 210:
Oceanography Lab
Instructors:
Huang, Thomas
AEHS 595:
Special Topics in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Beseli
HESR 249:
Tennis I
Instructors:
Keith
VMC 949:
Equine Primary Care
Instructors:
Fogle, Jones, Schnabel, Sheats
NTR 490:
Senior Capstone Experience in Nutrition
Instructors:
Goodell
ARC 590:
Special Topics in Architecture
Instructors:
Allen, Elvin, Hu, Mabie, McDonald, Moon, Morgado, Petrarca, Purnell, Queen, Schaffer
REL 230:
Asian Religions
Instructors:
Onikoyi
PRT 220:
Foundations of Tourism and Event Management
Instructors:
Knollenberg
PRT 266:
Introduction to Sport Management
Instructors:
Lindsay
MUS 115:
State Chorale
Instructors:
Leaf
MA 425:
Mathematical Analysis I
Instructors:
Duca
ES 496:
Environmental Science Internship
Instructors:
Champion
COM 650:
Communication Internship
Instructors:
Binder, Charbonneau
PRT 212:
Golf Instructor Development
Instructors:
Rosselli
PHI 375:
Ethics
Instructors:
Mabrito
MA 401:
Applied Differential Equations II
Instructors:
Brown
CHE 395:
Professional Development Seminar
Instructors:
Bullard, Haugh
MEA 135:
Introduction to Weather and Climate Laboratory
Instructors:
Eder
CSC 216:
Software Development Fundamentals
Instructors:
Heckman, Krute, Mcleod, Satyavolu, Tetterton
BME 385:
Bioinstrumentation
Instructors:
Kamper
PS 361:
Introduction to Political Theory
Instructors:
Solari, Zink
MB 480:
Current Issues in Microbiology
Instructors:
Olson, Sikes
SOC 413:
Criminal Justice Field Work
Instructors:
Judge
PRT 295:
Special Topics in Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Instructors:
Vukomanovic
ECD 653:
Internship In Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Instructors:
Bolton, Braga
CHE 525:
Process System Analysis and Control
Instructors:
San Miguel, Tang
ECE 460:
Embedded System Architectures
Instructors:
Carlson
BUS 225:
Personal Finance
Instructors:
Hart
ED 730:
Introduction to Qualitative Research in Education
Instructors:
Davis, Wiseman
FLS 630:
Independent Study in Spanish
Instructors:
Lambert, Michnowicz
DAN 280:
Yoga II
Instructors:
Mckinney
VMC 945:
Mobile Veterinary Hospital Shelter Surgery and Medicine
Instructors:
Ferris, Temple
VMP 996:
Ruminant Medicine and Surgery Clinical Rotation
Instructors:
Foster, Hellstrom, King
ECE 801:
Seminar in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructors:
Daniele, Pavlidis
CE 577:
Engineering Principles Of Solid Waste Management
Instructors:
Bolyard
BME 205:
Introduction to Biomedical Mechanics
Instructors:
Sharma
BME 207:
Biomedical Electronics
Instructors:
Ceballos Pelaez
MAE 484:
Engineering Entrepreneurship Senior Design Lab
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar
MAE 483:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development II
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar, Pittman
PY 599:
Special Topics in Physics
Instructors:
Stancil
EC 451:
Econometrics II
Instructors:
Ly
ARE 121:
Agricultural Finance
Instructors:
Phillips, Russ
SOC 211:
Community and Health
Instructors:
Jicha
SOC 350:
Food and Society
Instructors:
Grigar, Maderova, Pesout
PS 362:
American Political Thought
Instructors:
Solari
HI 462:
Southern History since the Civil War
Instructors:
Mellen Charron
BUS 444:
Systems Analysis and Design
Instructors:
Khan
VMB 992:
SP Top in MBS
Instructors:
Strickland, Temple, Varner
CE 571:
Physical Principles of Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Ducoste
DAN 324:
U.S. Concert Dance History
Instructors:
Belk
BUS 541:
Strategic Risk Analysis Using Excel
Instructors:
Kranitz
FL 535:
Teaching Academic Writing to Multilingual Learners
Instructors:
Turner
EC 490:
Research Seminar in Economics
Instructors:
Allen, Phan
ECE 650:
Internship
Instructors:
Yu
BEC 563:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
PB 550:
Plant Ecology
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Sheth
SMT 207:
Principles of Sustainable Product Development Lecture
Instructors:
Ruffino
FL 295:
Special Topics in Foreign Languages and/or Literatures
Instructors:
Chen, Mohaghegh
EMA 430:
Capstone Experience in Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman
PS 498:
Special Topics in Political Science
Instructors:
Khisa, Mitin, Reardon
WGS 492:
Theoretical Issues in Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Instructors:
Harwood
HESO 278:
Fly-Fishing
Instructors:
Dash
COP 100:
Co-Op Work lst Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Wade
COP 200:
Co-Op Work 2nd Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Hu, Wade
MA 501:
Advanced Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists I
Instructors:
Terzioglu
ENG 491:
Honors in English
Instructors:
Rieder, Severin
CE 596:
Special Topics in Water Resource and Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Berglund, Ercumen
CH 795:
Special Topics in Chemistry
Instructors:
Fikes, Lindsey, Maggard
FLF 315:
French Civilization and Culture
Instructors:
Garval
ISE 215:
Foundations of Design & 3D Modeling for Engineers
Instructors:
Harrysson
ED 569:
Teaching Internship: MAT
Instructors:
Benge, Jeffries, Koch, Reynolds, Stewart-Ginsburg, Young
SW 405:
Social Work Practice II
Instructors:
Ames, Nsonwu
COM 598:
Special Topics In Communication
Instructors:
Romo, Schwartzman, Weintraub
NR 360:
Internship Experience
Instructors:
Champion
CH 316:
Quantitative Analysis Laboratory
Instructors:
McCarty
HI 491:
Seminar in History
Instructors:
Greene, Jones
ELM 573:
Methods for Teaching Elementary School Science for Initial License
Instructors:
McCoy
ELM 575:
Social Studies in the Elementary School for Initial License
Instructors:
Jeffries
FOR 803:
Research Methods in Forestry and Environmental Resources
Instructors:
Li
CNR 490:
Senior Honors Seminar
Instructors:
Lee
DAN 274:
Modern Dance I
Instructors:
Forbes
VMP 936:
Health Maintenance and Animal Production II
Instructors:
Almond, King, Van Dyke
HS 200:
Home Horticulture
Instructors:
Lane, Riedel, Sledge
BEC 601:
Biomanufacturing Seminar
Instructors:
Latus, Monroe
OR 791:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Fang, Heber, Ozaltin
AEE 490:
Seminar in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
McKee
ENG 376:
Science Fiction
Instructors:
Phillips
ANS 408:
Small Ruminant Management
Instructors:
Weaver
FTM 219:
Fashion Product Analysis
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Singleton
PA 411:
Managing Police Organizational Behavior
Instructors:
Perry
ELP 344:
School and Society
Instructors:
Young
PY 131:
Conceptual Physics
Instructors:
Kinley-Hanlon, Kneller, Warren
HESF 110:
Adapted Fitness and Wellness
Instructors:
Ball
DAN 264:
Ballet I
Instructors:
Oliver
MB 360:
Scientific Inquiry in Microbiology: At the Bench
Instructors:
Mathews
MAE 306:
Mechanical Engineering Laboratory II
Instructors:
Pourhasanzadehsharifi
SSC 201:
Soil Science Laboratory
Instructors:
Kranz
MIE 306:
Managing Ethics in Organizations
Instructors:
Thomas
OR 801:
Seminar in Operations Research
Instructors:
Mayorga
ED 731:
Advanced Qualitative Research and Data Analysis in Education
Instructors:
Edwards, Gillespie
MB 354:
Inquiry-Guided Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Taveirne
GIS 512:
Introduction to Environmental Remote Sensing
Instructors:
Gray
PS 320:
U.S. Environmental Law and Politics
Instructors:
Graham
PS 336:
Global Environmental Politics
Instructors:
Kochtcheeva
PS 342:
Politics of China and Japan
Instructors:
Liao
ENT 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
ENT 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
TOX 820:
Special Problems In Toxicology
Instructors:
Cowley, Feulner, Hall, Rissman
ANT 253:
Unearthing the Past: Introduction to World Archaeology
Instructors:
Grossman
TED 601:
Practicum in Technology Education
Instructors:
Clark, Denson, Jones
CH 401:
Systematic Inorganic Chemistry I
Instructors:
Glazer
TDE 220:
Civil Engineering Graphics
Instructors:
Matthews, Miller
FOR 601:
Graduate Seminar
Instructors:
Whitehill
WGS 310:
Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Internship
Instructors:
Zaarour
PY 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Aspnes
BIO 105:
Biology in the Modern World
Instructors:
Hartstone-Rose
CS 213:
Crop Science
Instructors:
Patterson
ED 311:
Classroom Assessment Principles and Practices
Instructors:
Cannon
BEC 436:
Introduction to Downstream Process Development
Instructors:
Latus, Menegatti, van Zanten
CSC 570:
Computer Networks
Instructors:
Lin, Xu
PB 200:
Plant Life
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Mickle
GIS 590:
Geospatial Information Science Master's Project
Instructors:
Money
CE 807:
Advanced Water Resource and Environmental Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Knappe
PRT 375:
Professional Development and Internship Orientation
Instructors:
Adair
VMP 979:
Epidemiology
Instructors:
Machado, Temple
PY 590:
Special Topics In Physics
Instructors:
Dougherty, Mitas, Wagoner
CBS 803:
Seminar in Surgical Pathology
Instructors:
Lara-Pennella, Luff, Temple
ELM 572:
The Structures of Reading Instruction in the Elementary-School Classroom
Instructors:
Koch
DAN 210:
Current Trends in Afrocentric and World Dance
Instructors:
Oliver
USC 210:
Introduction to College Tutoring
Instructors:
Berkebile, Stokely, Windom
GIS 520:
Spatial Problem Solving
Instructors:
Baran
NTR 415:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
FTM 271:
Computer-Aided Textile Design
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Nethery
PA 513:
Public Organization Behavior
Instructors:
Daley
PA 515:
Research Methods and Analysis
Instructors:
Kim
FL 393:
Studies in Literary Genre
Instructors:
Mody
SOC 301:
Human Behavior
Instructors:
Judge, King
SOC 305:
Racial and Ethnic Relations
Instructors:
Thomas
ES 498:
Research in Environmental Science
Instructors:
Champion
IS 491:
Senior Seminar in International Studies
Instructors:
Zaarour
ARS 306:
Music Composition with Computers
Instructors:
Waschka
PRT 150:
Recreation, Sport, Tourism, and Event Management Orientation
Instructors:
Howard
HESM 214:
Foundations in Outdoor Leadership and Adventure Education
Instructors:
Holden
HS 201:
The World of Horticulture: Principles and Practices
Instructors:
Jackson, Knuth
GIS 540:
Geospatial Programming
Instructors:
Tateosian
FL 219:
Studies in Great Works of Non-Western Literature
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
FLF 592:
Seminar in French Studies
Instructors:
Henneton
EMS 802:
Seminar In Mathematics Education
Instructors:
Anderson
MLS 501:
Seminar In Liberal Studies
Instructors:
Edwards, Isaacson, Patterson
AGI 101:
Introduction to the Agricultural Institute
Instructors:
Geidel, Howell
PP 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
HS 205:
Home Food Production
Instructors:
Ham
MUS 134:
Wind Ensemble
Instructors:
Garcia
CSC 707:
Automata, Languages and Computability Theory
Instructors:
Lee
NPS 498:
Capstone Seminar in Nonprofit Studies
Instructors:
Ngaruiya
BUS 422:
Investments and Portfolio Management
Instructors:
Ellis, Koch
EAC 778:
Law and Higher Education
Instructors:
Wasiolek
IEP 400:
Intensive English Program Level 6
Instructors:
Bustle
COM 327:
Critical Analysis of Communication Media
Instructors:
Smicker
COM 417:
Communication & Race
Instructors:
Seay-Howard
COM 496:
Communication Internship
Instructors:
Charbonneau
ES 300:
Energy and Environment
Instructors:
Kern
E 115:
Introduction to Computing Environments
Instructors:
Batista de Melo, Haque, Jiao, Krute, Marini
E 490:
Fundamentals of Engineering(FE) Exam Preparation
Instructors:
Parish
HS 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Fernandez
ENG 382:
Film and Literature
Instructors:
Stadler
COP 101:
Co-Op Work lst Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia
BEC 575:
Global Regulatory Affairs for Medical Products
Instructors:
Latus, Lawless
ST 372:
Introduction to Statistical Inference and Regression
Instructors:
Zhang
EAC 583:
Needs Assessment and Task Analysis in Training and Development
Instructors:
Lari
BAE 473:
Introduction to Hydrologic and Water Quality Modeling
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
BAE 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Hale
BAE 620:
Special Problems
Instructors:
Hunt
ENG 511:
Theory and Research In Composition
Instructors:
Cole
ENT 791:
Special Topics In Entomology
Instructors:
Mikaelyan
FPS 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
COM 498:
Advanced Topic in Communication
Instructors:
Kosenko, Romo, Weintraub
BIT 815:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Gage, Sartor
FL 216:
Art and Society in France
Instructors:
Marchi
ARS 353:
Arts and Cross-Cultural Contacts
Instructors:
Kramer
ST 442:
Introduction to Data Science
Instructors:
Chirkova
ID 500:
Advanced Industrial Design (Series)
Instructors:
Umstead
IDS 498:
Independent Study in Interdisciplinary Studies
Instructors:
Carroll, Kimler
ENT 201:
Insects and People
Instructors:
Sorenson
ENG 676:
Master's Project in English
Instructors:
Pigg
PS 437:
U.S. National Security Policy
Instructors:
Mahoney
BUS 461:
Channel and Retail Marketing
Instructors:
O'Donovan
IS 393:
Theories of Globalization
Instructors:
Rabinovich
MA 494:
Major Paper in Math
Instructors:
Duca
FS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
ADN 111:
Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design
Instructors:
Carter
CE 420:
Structural Engineering Project
Instructors:
Welton
BMA 774:
Partial Differential Equation Modeling in Biology
Instructors:
Lubkin
BEC 480:
cGMP Fermentation Operations
Instructors:
Collazo, Flores, Latus
PRT 414:
PGA Apprentice Program Completion
Instructors:
Rosselli, Wade
PCC 301:
Technology of Dyeing and Finishing
Instructors:
Click, Gao, Nethery
BEC 585:
cGMP Downstream Operations
Instructors:
Gilleskie, Latus
PP 801:
Seminar In Plant Pathology
Instructors:
Frank, Whitfield, Young
MUS 111:
University Singers
Instructors:
Leaf
WRT 111:
Expository Writing
Instructors:
Burns
WRT 114:
Professional Writing, Research and Reporting
Instructors:
Burns, Geidel
ENG 323:
Writing in the Rhetorical Tradition
Instructors:
Rieder
PRT 358:
Recreation Program Planning
Instructors:
Williams
BEC 580:
cGMP Fermentation Operations
Instructors:
Collazo, Flores, Latus
BEC 485:
cGMP Downstream Operations
Instructors:
Gilleskie, Latus
PY 124:
Solar System Astronomy
Instructors:
Portillo Chaves
PB 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Barnes, Freeman, Jordan
AEE 435:
Professional Presentations in Agricultural Organizations
Instructors:
Daniels, Morgan
CHE 311:
Transport Processes I
Instructors:
Menegatti
FTM 385:
Fashion and the Consumer
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Xu
FTM 400:
Major Fashion Designers
Instructors:
Annett-Hitchcock, Click, Nethery
FTM 415:
Fashion Product Development
Instructors:
Annett-Hitchcock, Click, Nethery
TOX 601:
Toxicology Seminar
Instructors:
Feulner, Planchart
FTM 482:
Global Brand Management in Textiles and Apparel
Instructors:
Click, Jin, Nethery
FTM 490:
Development Projects in Textile and Apparel Management
Instructors:
Barletta
MA 493:
Special Topics in Mathematics
Instructors:
Maultsby
CSC 379:
Ethics in Computing
Instructors:
Wright
SW 320:
Social Work Practice I
Instructors:
Affee, Ames, Barnes
FTM 420:
Retail Buying in Fashion and Textiles
Instructors:
Barletta, Click, Nethery
CS 155:
Advanced Turf Management
Instructors:
Zhou
YFCS 630:
Independent Study in Agricultural Education and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Allen
FM 425:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
EMS 573:
Design of Tools and Learning Environments in STEM Education
Instructors:
Delgado
MT 105:
Introduction to Medical Textiles
Instructors:
Click, King, Nethery
ISE 789:
Advanced Special Topics In Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Fang, Horn, Ozaltin, Rock
EMA 370:
Practical Arts Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Beckman, Brown
ES 400:
Analysis of Environmental Issues
Instructors:
Lupek
ED 710:
Applied Quantitative Methods in Education I
Instructors:
Fischer
VMC 921:
Special Topics in Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Lewbart, Ruckart, Temple
COM 289:
Science Communication and Public Engagement
Instructors:
Goodwin
MUS 144:
Jazz Ensemble I
Instructors:
Parker
MUS 142:
Jazz Ensemble II
Instructors:
Foureman, Parker
PY 810:
Special Topics In Physics
Instructors:
Aspnes
BEC 536:
Introduction to Downstream Process Development
Instructors:
Latus, Menegatti, van Zanten
FTM 220:
Principles of Retailing and Supply Chain Management in Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Moore, Nethery
ADN 219:
Digital Imaging I
Instructors:
Fitzgerald
VMC 998:
Basic Wildlife Rehabilitation Medicine
Instructors:
Harrison, Strickland, Temple
VMP 970:
Ruminant Health Management I
Instructors:
Foster, Temple, Van Dyke
ENG 588:
Fiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Sickels
FLG 201:
Intermediate German I
Instructors:
Brooks, Kube
FLI 101:
Elementary Italian I
Instructors:
Bonaduce-Dresler
ANS 220:
Reproductive Physiology
Instructors:
Poole
ANS 415:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
EMS 592:
Special Problems In Mathematics Teaching
Instructors:
Byun
BMA 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Sullivant
EAC 892:
Doctoral Research Project
Instructors:
Rockenbach
EC 351:
Econometrics I
Instructors:
Ly
ECD 530:
Theories and Tech of Counseling
Instructors:
Childs
ECD 850:
Doctoral Internship
Instructors:
Nassar
CS 590:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Billeisen, Everman, Jordan, Kerns, Yelverton
ECE 407:
Introduction to Computer Networking
Instructors:
Sichitiu
ADN 112:
Introduction to Three-Dimensional Design
Instructors:
Berreth
ADN 460:
Creative Technology Studio II
Instructors:
Johnson, Russo
MAE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Saul
ARC 561:
The Practice of Architecture
Instructors:
Purnell
EC 301:
Intermediate Microeconomics
Instructors:
Morant
ECE 220:
Analytical Foundations of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Instructors:
Buckner, Eun, Hughes, Krute
ECE 301:
Linear Systems
Instructors:
Wong
ANS 480:
Judging Team
Instructors:
Bissinger
ANS 841:
Practicum in Animal Science
Instructors:
Fellner
ADN 470:
Fibers and Surface Design Studio
Instructors:
McKenzie
BUS 467:
Product and Brand Management
Instructors:
Bhansali
BUS 472:
Operations Planning and Control Systems
Instructors:
Ashbaugh
MA 580:
Numerical Analysis I
Instructors:
Maultsby
BAET 201:
Shop Processes and Management
Instructors:
Stephenson
ISE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Kern
GN 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
DeAtley, Roberts
BUS 441:
Business Data Communications and Networking
Instructors:
Earp
CE 426:
Structural Steel Design
Instructors:
Ziccarelli
BCH 801:
Seminar In Biochemistry
Instructors:
Simpson
BEC 330:
Principles and Applications of Bioseparations
Instructors:
Latus, van Zanten
HI 215:
Colonial Latin America
Instructors:
Robins
FLF 202:
Intermediate French II
Instructors:
Morel
FLF 308:
Advanced Conversation: Contemporary French Cultures
Instructors:
Morel
FLS 110:
Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Instructors:
From, Frost
GN 301:
Genetics in Human Affairs
Instructors:
Gardner
FLE 401:
Advanced Oral Communication in English for International Students
Instructors:
Ivey, Kube
FLS 212:
Spanish: Language, Technology, Culture
Instructors:
Brandt, McConnell
FLS 675:
Special Project in Spanish
Instructors:
Darhower, Dawes, Garrigan, Lambert, Mari, Michnowicz, Ronquest
ENG 219:
Studies in Great Works of Non-Western Literature
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
ENG 248:
Survey of African-American Literature
Instructors:
Melton
HI 300:
History Methods and Writing
Instructors:
Kimler, Zonderman
BCH 492:
External Learning Experience
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez
BCH 552:
Experimental Biochemistry
Instructors:
Presutti
LAR 508:
Landscape Architecture Design Research Project
Instructors:
Baldwin, Boone, Delcambre, Flink, Fox, Pasalar
LOG 201:
Logic
Instructors:
Kidd
HI 372:
African-American History Through the Civil War, 1619-1865
Instructors:
Dillahunt-Holloway
CE 373:
Fundamentals of Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Grieshop
CE 342:
Engineering Behavior of Soils and Foundations
Instructors:
Ghasemi, Montoya
CE 332:
Civil Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Abdin, Pourghaz
MA 523:
Linear Transformations and Matrix Theory
Instructors:
Ipsen
FL 440:
Practicum in TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Instructors:
Despain
MAE 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Saul
MAE 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Saul
MA 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Sullivant
CSC 116:
Introduction to Computing - Java
Instructors:
Balik, Batista de Melo, Glatz, Krute, Mcleod, Pala, Satyavolu, Schmidt
CHE 463:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
BIO 481:
Senior Capstone Project
Instructors:
Snowden
PO 410:
Production and Management of Game Birds in Confinement
Instructors:
Grimes, Worley-Davis
CBS 550:
Population Medicine Forum
Instructors:
Nuss, Rhea, Temple
ECI 579:
Organization and Behavioral Management of Inclusive Classrooms
Instructors:
Stewart-Ginsburg
ENG 489:
Advanced Poetry Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Corral
COM 442:
Communication and Conflict Management
Instructors:
Jameson
COP 201:
Co-Op Work 2nd Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Hu
PY 790:
Special Topics in Physics
Instructors:
Elting, Mitas
ENT 591:
Special Topics In Entomology
Instructors:
Baars, Mikaelyan, Oten, Wada-Katsumata
CSSC 493:
Research Experience in Crop and Soil Sciences
Instructors:
DesLauriers
ENG 389:
Intermediate Poetry Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Corral
BMA 790:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Cang, Flores
SOC 414:
Social Class
Instructors:
Riel
SOC 430:
Community and Crime
Instructors:
Fernandes
BIO 792:
Topical Problems
Instructors:
Zhou
ISE 135:
Computer-Based Modeling for Engineers
Instructors:
Ozaltin
NTR 494:
Teaching Experience in Nutrition Science
Instructors:
Cooke
CH 433:
Physical Chemistry II
Instructors:
Space
CSC 517:
Object-Oriented Design and Development
Instructors:
Gehringer, Krute
ECE 482:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development I
Instructors:
Brain II
ECE 573:
Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Liu
CSC 573:
Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Liu
COM 202:
Small Group Communication
Instructors:
Mayberry
COM 226:
Introduction to Public Relations
Instructors:
Phillips, Reagan
CH 315:
Quantitative Analysis
Instructors:
Muddiman
CH 415:
Analytical Chemistry II
Instructors:
Rabah
CH 431:
Physical Chemistry I
Instructors:
Smirnov
MAE 412:
Design of Thermal System
Instructors:
Krute, Moore
ECE 309:
Data Structures and Object-Oriented Programming for Electrical and Computer Engineers
Instructors:
Awad
ECE 381:
Engineering Profession for Computer Engineers
Instructors:
Duel-Hallen
CHE 205:
Chemical Process Principles
Instructors:
Granger, Rumyantsev
ECI 309:
Teaching in the Middle Years
Instructors:
Hammond
CS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Haigler
CSC 230:
C and Software Tools
Instructors:
Balik, Krute, Sturgill, Titus
CSC 236:
Computer Organization and Assembly Language for Computer Scientists
Instructors:
Batista de Melo
CHE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Tang
CHE 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Abolhasani
DAN 295:
Problems of Dance Performance
Instructors:
Mullins
CHE 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Khan
CHE 797:
Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Khan
FL 524:
Linguistics for Teachers of Multilingual Learners
Instructors:
Estrada
ECE 786:
Advanced Computer Architecture: Data Parallel Processors
Instructors:
Krute, zhou
MUS 190:
Preparatory Applied Music Lessons
Instructors:
Beattie, Beilman, Riddle
HON 294:
Honors Special Topics-Humanities
Instructors:
Boone
SOC 715:
Qualitative Sociological Methods and Analysis
Instructors:
DeSoucey
FLS 105:
Intensive Elementary Spanish
Instructors:
Wright
BSC 499:
Honors Thesis in Biological Sciences
Instructors:
Campbell, Langerhans, Wilkins
BEC 525:
Molecular Biology for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus, Siegel
NTR 515:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
COM 479:
Climate Change Communication
Instructors:
Berube
FL 424:
Linguistics for Teachers of Multilingual Learners
Instructors:
Estrada
CBS 493:
Undergraduate Research in Biomedical Sciences
Instructors:
Lara-Pennella, Stern, Temple
MUS 270:
Songwriting using Digital Audio Workstations
Instructors:
Keane
NE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Shannon
ECE 563:
Microprocessor Architecture
Instructors:
Becchi, Krute
TT 508:
Nonwoven Product Development
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Pourdeyhimi
ENG 585:
Studies In Film
Instructors:
Thapa
FLF 492:
Seminar in French Studies
Instructors:
Henneton
REL 200:
Introduction to the Study of Religion
Instructors:
Foody
PRT 203:
Humans and the Environment
Instructors:
Cutts
FL 527:
Methods and Materials in TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Others Languages)
Instructors:
Haeseler
HI 275:
Introduction to History of South and East Africa
Instructors:
Bowler
PO 425:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
COP 300:
Co-Op Work 3rd Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Wade
ENG 488:
Advanced Fiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
McQueen
PA 535:
Problem Solving for Public and Nonprofit Managers
Instructors:
Munro
TOX 801:
Toxicology Seminar
Instructors:
Feulner, Planchart
BEC 425:
Molecular Biology for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus, Siegel
CE 381:
Hydraulics Systems Measurements Lab
Instructors:
Aziz
BEC 220:
Introduction to Drug Development and Careers in Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Latus, Moore
PCC 304:
Technology of Dyeing & Finishing Laboratory
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Waddington
CHE 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Abolhasani
TDE 371:
Emerging Issues in Technology
Instructors:
Baldwin
PO 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
ARC 141:
Introduction to Architectural History
Instructors:
Schaffer
BIT 501:
Ethical Issues in Biotechnology
Instructors:
Cartwright, Noel
MBA 551:
Predictive Analytics for Business and Big Data
Instructors:
Hale
BEC 545:
Cell Line Development for Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Elhanafi, Latus
FTM 387:
Textile Brand Communications & Promotions
Instructors:
Click, Matthews, Nethery
SOC 428:
Formal Institutions of Social Control
Instructors:
Green
CH 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Ghiladi
CBS 816:
Advanced Topics In Immunology
Instructors:
Clarke, Hess, Laster
CSC 295:
Special Topics in Computer Science
Instructors:
Sturgill, Titus
FTM 382:
Brand Management in Textiles and Apparel
Instructors:
Carter, Click, Nethery
CSC 316:
Data Structures and Algorithms
Instructors:
King, Krute
CH 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Ghiladi
PHI 340:
Philosophy of Science
Instructors:
Barber
COP 401:
Co-Op Work 4th Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia
ENG 492:
Special Topics in Film Styles and Genres
Instructors:
Hessler
OR 601:
Seminar in Operations Research
Instructors:
Krute, Mayorga
IDS 203:
Humans and the Environment
Instructors:
Cutts, Glaser, Pesout, Vylupek
ANT 595:
Special Topics in Anthropology
Instructors:
Carroll, Gastrow
EM 675:
Engineering Management Masters Project
Instructors:
Krute, McConnell, Taheri
SOC 401:
Theories of Social Interaction
Instructors:
King
CSC 281:
Foundations of Interactive Game Design
Instructors:
Card
ED 312:
Classroom Assessment Principles and Practices Professional Learning Lab
Instructors:
Cannon, Feldman
MA 407:
Introduction to Modern Algebra for Mathematics Majors
Instructors:
Paul
MA 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Brown
COS 295:
Special Topics in the College of Sciences
Instructors:
Hollingshead, O'Donoghue
CBS 510:
Animal Production Topics
Instructors:
Crespo, Temple
COM 346:
Case Studies in Public Relations
Instructors:
Ertem Eray, Pierpoint
ACC 450:
Auditing and Assurance Services
Instructors:
Brazel
ECE 380:
Engineering Profession for Electrical Engineers
Instructors:
Duel-Hallen
ECE 308:
Elements of Control Systems
Instructors:
Rindos
CSC 333:
Automata, Grammars, and Computability
Instructors:
Haque, Jennings
COM 476:
Public Relations Campaigns
Instructors:
BASTIAN
PHI 214:
Issues in Business Ethics
Instructors:
Hettche, Pruitt, Rancourt
ECD 535:
Introduction to College Counseling and Student Development
Instructors:
Tajlili
MAE 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Saul
ENG 590:
Studies In Creative Writing
Instructors:
McQueen, Orr
BUS 474:
Logistics Management
Instructors:
Ashbaugh
MBA 501:
Financial Accounting for Decision Makers
Instructors:
McKittrick, Schmidt
MAE 586:
Project Work In Mechanical Engineering
Instructors:
Huang, Krute
CSC 226:
Discrete Mathematics for Computer Scientists
Instructors:
Card, Krute, Schmidt, Watkins
CE 610:
Special Topics CE
Instructors:
Kittle Autry
ST 515:
Experimental Statistics for Engineers I
Instructors:
Martin
GIS 582:
Geospatial Modeling
Instructors:
White
FL 275:
Literature and War
Instructors:
Lalo
FLS 492:
Seminar in Hispanic Studies
Instructors:
Garrigan, Pasten
CHE 435:
Process Systems Analysis and Control
Instructors:
San Miguel, Tang
ACC 411:
Business Valuation
Instructors:
Schmidt
STS 301:
Science and Civilization
Instructors:
Clayton
GN 423:
Population, Quantitative and Evolutionary Genetics
Instructors:
Aylor
MBA 566:
Digital Marketing
Instructors:
Rand
CSC 510:
Software Engineering
Instructors:
Dagnino, Guez Assuncao, Krute
ID 216:
Visualization I
Instructors:
Jin
CSC 801:
Seminar in Computer Science
Instructors:
Kim, Williams
ECE 305:
Principles of Electromechanical Energy Conversion
Instructors:
White
CE 605:
Structures and Mechanics Seminar
Instructors:
Patrick
SW 490:
Field Seminar
Instructors:
Campbell, Jones
HESM 381:
Athletic Training
Instructors:
DeReu
ENG 513:
Empirical Research In Composition
Instructors:
Anson
FL 427:
Methods and Materials in TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Others Languages)
Instructors:
Haeseler
BUS 479:
Supply Chain Management Undergraduate Practicum
Instructors:
Brosnan
CSC 342:
Applied Web-based Client-Server Computing
Instructors:
Dominguez
HON 298:
Honors Research/Independent Study
Instructors:
Cassidy, Veale
SW 408:
Social Work Practice III
Instructors:
Averett, Kim
ECD 843:
Advanced Counseling Practicum
Instructors:
Nassar
BUS 459:
Business Analytics Practicum
Instructors:
Fowler
ISE 510:
Applied Engineering Economy
Instructors:
Ahiska King, Krute
ECE 485:
Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior Design II
Instructors:
Edmondson, Gupta
ADN 501:
Graduate Seminar II: Art + Design as Future Making
Instructors:
Berreth
PA 516:
Effective Communications for Public Administrators
Instructors:
Holmes
ECD 575:
Multicultural Lifespan Development
Instructors:
Bindra
ELM 574:
Methods for Teaching Mathematics in the Elementary Classroom for Initial License
Instructors:
Jarry-Shore
ECD 533:
Int Sch Counseling
Instructors:
Mitchell
BUS 442:
Information Systems Development
Instructors:
Parker, Ravi
ACC 459:
Analytics in Accounting and Finance
Instructors:
Scalise
EGR 501:
Engineering Leadership and Strategic Change
Instructors:
Krute, Reynolds
MBA 539:
Jenkins Leadership Challenge
Instructors:
Makanui
CE 595:
Special Topics in Transportation Engineering
Instructors:
Chen, Kim
MA 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Brown
CSC 442:
Introduction to Data Science
Instructors:
Chirkova
TE 566:
Polymeric Biomaterials Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Krause, Nethery
GIS 510:
Fundamentals of Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Instructors:
Supak
ACC 495:
Special Topics in Accounting
Instructors:
Chen
ECI 416:
Teaching Exceptional Students in the Mainstreamed Classroom
Instructors:
Crawford
ECE 463:
Microprocessor Architecture
Instructors:
Becchi
E 497:
Engineering Research Projects
Instructors:
Krute, Linton
GN 497:
Genetics Teaching Experience
Instructors:
Gardner, Wilkins
MSE 495:
Materials Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Yingling
PO 515:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
NPS 490:
Service Learning Internship in Nonprofit Studies
Instructors:
Ngaruiya
HS 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Fernandez
BUS 428:
Financial Analytics
Instructors:
Krishnamurthy
BIO 483:
Capstone Course in Integrative Physiology and Neurobiology
Instructors:
Marsden, Meitzen
ECE 517:
Object-Oriented Design and Development
Instructors:
Gehringer, Krute
PS 571:
Research Methods and Analysis
Instructors:
Lane
BME 375:
Biomedical Microcontroller Applications
Instructors:
Dennis
MEA 220:
Marine Biology
Instructors:
Paerl
MEA 485:
Introduction to Hydrogeology
Instructors:
Genereux
PS 506:
United States Constitutional Law
Instructors:
Reid
PY 452:
Advanced Physics Laboratory
Instructors:
Mehta
FLF 110:
Accelerated Elementary French
Instructors:
Kozhanova
MA 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Brown
MBA 520:
Financial Management of Corporations
Instructors:
Mitchell
GD 502:
MGXD Design Studio II
Instructors:
Armstrong
HS 301:
Plant Propagation
Instructors:
Meyer
CSC 554:
Human-Computer Interaction
Instructors:
Kuttal
ARS 494:
Topics in Arts Studies
Instructors:
Kramer
CHE 697:
Advanced Chemical Engineering Projects
Instructors:
Abolhasani, Khan
CS 524:
Seed Physiology
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
COM 250:
Communication and Technology
Instructors:
Duarte
CHE 330:
Chemical Engineering Lab I
Instructors:
Golpour
ST 502:
Fundamentals of Statistical Inference II
Instructors:
Barton, Ghoshal, Post
FTM 487:
Human Resource Management and Leadership in the Textile and Fashion Industries
Instructors:
Click, Hergeth, Nethery
CSC 522:
Automated Learning and Data Analysis
Instructors:
Matsuda, Telang
SOC 304:
Gender and Society
Instructors:
Pfaffendorf
VMP 972:
Ruminant Health Management II
Instructors:
Foster, Smith, Van Dyke
BCH 452:
Introductory Biochemistry Laboratory
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez, Sui
VMC 995:
Clinical Conference
Instructors:
Keenihan, Meritet, Snyder
COM 296:
Communication Internship-Non-Local
Instructors:
Charbonneau
SOC 427:
Sociology of Law
Instructors:
Schneider, Yocom
HESA 227:
Skin & Scuba Diving II
Instructors:
Rever
CSC 714:
Real Time Computer Systems
Instructors:
Guo
TE 466:
Polymeric Biomaterials Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Krause, Nethery
MBA 512:
Ethical Thinking for Managers
Instructors:
Taylor
CBS 795:
Special Topics in Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Instructors:
Temple
VMP 988:
Advanced Topics in Clinical Pathology
Instructors:
Gruber, Temple
ARC 403:
Architectural Design Fundamentals: Environment
Instructors:
Moon
VMC 907:
Small Animal Comfort Crew
Instructors:
Gruen, Messenger, Olby
CS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Haigler
ENG 581:
Visual Rhetoric: Theory and Criticism
Instructors:
Gallagher
CE 741:
Geomechanics of Stress Deformation
Instructors:
Gabr, Krute
ECE 212:
Fundamentals of Logic Design
Instructors:
Aysu, Evans, Krute
SW 525:
Hunger and Homelessness
Instructors:
Fitzpatrick
ANS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fellner
SSC 592:
Special Topics in Soil Science
Instructors:
Ricker
HI 240:
Introduction to Visual Culture
Instructors:
Freitag
FTM 416:
The Fashion Industry
Instructors:
Barletta, Click, Nethery
PHI 816:
Introduction to Research Ethics
Instructors:
Comstock
ST 542:
Statistical Practice
Instructors:
Barton, Harris
ACC 280:
Survey of Financial and Managerial Accounting
Instructors:
Newman
OR 565:
Graph Theory
Instructors:
Krute, Sheehy
ENG 388:
Intermediate Fiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Sickels
EGR 507:
Product Life Cycle Management
Instructors:
Addison, Krute
HESM 301:
Coaching Practicum
Instructors:
Williams
HI 390:
Internship in History
Instructors:
Kimler
HESF 106:
Triathlon
Instructors:
Harrington
CE 579:
Principles of Air Quality Engineering
Instructors:
Garcia Menendez
BUS 443:
Web Development for Business Applications
Instructors:
Ravi
MA 555:
Introduction to Manifold Theory
Instructors:
Kogan
ECI 562:
Program Management in Business and Marketing Education
Instructors:
Robinson
CLA 115:
Medical Terminology
Instructors:
De Simoni
EAC 551:
Research in Adult & Higher Education
Instructors:
Akroyd
LAR 507:
Advanced Topics Studio in Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning
Instructors:
Fox, Magallanes
SSC 570:
Wetland Soils
Instructors:
Vepraskas
MA 540:
Uncertainty Quantification for Physical and Biological Models
Instructors:
Smith
ARC 500:
Architectural Design: Professional Studio
Instructors:
Hill, Kranbuehl, Stallings
ELM 484:
Student Teaching in Elementary Education
Instructors:
Knight
ENG 262:
English Literature II
Instructors:
Gibson
NE 590:
Health Physics and Radiological Emergency Response
Instructors:
Hayes, Krute
CE 585:
Principles of Surface Water Quality Modeling
Instructors:
Krute, Obenour
CE 450:
Civil Engineering Project
Instructors:
Miller
TED 758:
Teaching Creative Problem Solving
Instructors:
Denson
GD 400:
Advanced Graphic Design Studio
Instructors:
Bailey, Fuller
CHE 563:
Fermentation of Recombinant Microorganisms
Instructors:
Latus, Selle, Zhang
FLG 390:
German Studies Topics
Instructors:
Braunbeck
T 104:
Fabric of Success and Career Readiness
Instructors:
Click, Padbury, Sackaroff
CS 224:
Seeds, Biotechnology and Societies
Instructors:
Edmisten
LPS 490:
Undergraduate Internship in Leadership in the Public Sector
Instructors:
Appling
FLE 400:
American English Pronunciation for International Students
Instructors:
Kube
PA 514:
Management Systems
Instructors:
Choi
FLF 101:
Elementary French I
Instructors:
Henneton, Lambert
CSC 401:
Data and Computer Communications Networks
Instructors:
Dutta
BIO 270:
Introduction to Evolution
Instructors:
Gates
SSC 342:
Soil and Plant Nutrient Analysis
Instructors:
Havlin
BUS 475:
Purchasing and Supply Management
Instructors:
Brosnan
BEC 475:
Global Regulatory Affairs for Medical Products
Instructors:
Latus, Lawless
MBA 505:
Essential Economics for Managers
Instructors:
Allen
MBA 507:
Data-Driven Managerial Decisions 2
Instructors:
Hale
ENG 539:
Seminar In World Literature
Instructors:
Orr
HESM 480:
Principles of Exercise Programming
Instructors:
Thompson
NR 601:
Graduate Seminar
Instructors:
Whitehill
COM 466:
Nonprofit Leadership & Development
Instructors:
Sopher
MAE 482:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development I
Instructors:
Brain II
BBS 426:
Upstream Biomanufacturing Laboratory
Instructors:
Abu Sweilem, Barton, Collazo, Latus, Sheppard
ISE 443:
Quality Design and Control
Instructors:
Ozaltin
ADN 423:
Digital Modeling
Instructors:
Johnson
CLA 210:
Classical Mythology
Instructors:
Heinen
BIT 402:
Biotechnology Networking and Professional Development
Instructors:
Brown, Bullock
ENG 223:
Contemporary World Literature I
Instructors:
Maderova, Pesout
BUS 426:
International Financial Management
Instructors:
Walker
ANT 370:
Introduction to Forensic Anthropology
Instructors:
Dew, McDowell
SOC 203A:
Current Social Problems
Instructors:
Jicha
CE 746:
Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering
Instructors:
Cabas Mijares, Krute
ENG 589:
Poetry Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Day
MA 499:
Independent Research in Mathematics
Instructors:
Duca, Smith
ECE 306:
Introduction to Embedded Systems
Instructors:
Carlson
LPS 315:
Public Leadership
Instructors:
Perry
COP 400:
Co-Op Work 4th Alt
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia, Wade
GC 450:
Advanced Graphics Usage with CAD
Instructors:
Newby
PHI 210:
Representation, Reason and Reality
Instructors:
Carter
TE 435:
Process Systems Analysis and Control
Instructors:
San Miguel
ST 445:
Introduction to Statistical Computing and Data Management
Instructors:
Duggins
HESO 263:
Whitewater Kayaking
Instructors:
Dash
PSY 340:
Human Factors Psychology
Instructors:
Patton
MIE 412:
Finance and Accounting for Entrepreneurs
Instructors:
Littel
MA 421:
Introduction to Probability
Instructors:
Castle
SSC 470:
Wetland Soils
Instructors:
Vepraskas
NW 503:
Materials, Polymers, and Fibers used in Nonwovens
Instructors:
Click, Pourdeyhimi, Shim
CSC 506:
Architecture Of Parallel Computers
Instructors:
Gehringer
HI 570:
Exploring World History
Instructors:
Freitag
PO 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
MIS 601:
Colloquium in International Studies
Instructors:
Hobbs
SW 480:
Preparation for Field Work
Instructors:
Hargrove
ECD 539:
Group Counseling
Instructors:
Braga
BME 219:
Materials Science of Biomaterials Lab
Instructors:
Husseini
BME 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Gamcsik
ENG 300:
Critical Approaches to Literature
Instructors:
Dudley
PS 307:
Introduction to Criminal Law in the United States
Instructors:
McCallister
MAE 410:
Modern Manufacturing Processes
Instructors:
Ware
MB 411:
Medical Microbiology
Instructors:
Gazdik Stofer
ANS 230:
Animal Nutrition
Instructors:
Fellner, Kim
HON 300:
Race, Membership, and Eugenics
Instructors:
Veale
BME 217:
Biomedical Electronics Laboratory
Instructors:
Ceballos Pelaez
BIO 315:
General Parasitology
Instructors:
Ferzli
BEC 669:
Biomanufacturing Research Projects
Instructors:
Monroe, Moore, Rao
PRT 475:
Recreation and Park Internship
Instructors:
Howard
ISE 453:
Modeling and Analysis of Supply Chains
Instructors:
Hajibabai Dizaji
COP 501:
Co-Op Work Graduate PAR
Instructors:
Bell, Floryanzia
ISE 498:
Senior Design Project
Instructors:
Reynolds
GIS 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Money
TTM 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
PRT 504:
Data Management and Applications in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Sport Management
Instructors:
Kanters
LPS 302:
Diversity and Leadership in the Public Sector
Instructors:
Appling
TTM 630:
Independent Study in Textile Technology Management
Instructors:
Parrillo-Chapman
MIE 418:
Social Entrepreneurship Practicum
Instructors:
Huie
LPS 320:
Research Methodology for the Public Sector
Instructors:
Mitin
BSC 497:
Biological Sciences Honors Project Part 1
Instructors:
Gardner, Wilkins
BAE 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Classen
BUS 469:
Digital Marketing Practicum
Instructors:
Nealon
ECD 536:
Introduction to Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Instructors:
Braga
ST 516:
Experimental Statistics For Engineers II
Instructors:
Savariappan
TT 331:
Performance Evaluation of Textile Materials
Instructors:
Click, DenHartog, Nethery
BEC 532:
Biological Processing Science
Instructors:
Latus, van Zanten
IS 495:
Advanced Special Topics in International Studies
Instructors:
Murray, Pesout, Timus
FTM 317:
Computer-Aided-Design for Apparel
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Singleton
MBA 589:
Jenkins Consulting Practicum
Instructors:
Powell
PB 601:
Botany Seminar
Instructors:
Barnes, Freeman, Jordan
HI 321:
Scientific Revolution and European Society, 1500-1800
Instructors:
Kim
AEE 311:
Communication Methods and Media
Instructors:
Sanders
PS 335:
International Law
Instructors:
Struett
ECI 561:
Curriculum and Instruction in Business and Marketing Education
Instructors:
Robinson
MAE 521:
Linear Control and Design For Mimo Systems
Instructors:
Wu
MBA 559:
Business Analytics Practicum
Instructors:
Hale
MB 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Hyman
MIE 434:
Compensation Systems
Instructors:
Mulvey
M 299:
Professional Internship in Management
Instructors:
Cline
TTM 587:
Advanced Fashion Collection Studio
Instructors:
Click, Law, Nethery
DDN 795:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Mantooth, Rider
ISE 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Kern
HESO 284:
Sea Kayaking
Instructors:
Holden
HEST 266:
Ultimate Frisbee
Instructors:
Bechtolt
CHE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Dickey, Tang
COM 444:
Film Production
Instructors:
Bonesteel
GIS 550:
Geospatial Data Structures and Web Services
Instructors:
Quist
BAET 323:
Water Management
Instructors:
Guertault
ISE 352:
Fundamentals of Human-Machine Systems Design
Instructors:
Abate, Heath
BCH 455:
Proteins and Molecular Mechanisms
Instructors:
Rose
BEC 497:
Biomanufacturing Research Projects
Instructors:
Monroe, Moore, Rao
ENG 416:
Advanced News and Article Writing
Instructors:
Gala
CSSC 490:
Senior Seminar in Crop Science and Soil Science
Instructors:
Amoozegar
ADN 480:
Intermediate Studio
Instructors:
Russo
FTM 483:
Global Trade & Sourcing
Instructors:
Carter, Click, Nethery
MSE 576:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization I
Instructors:
Barr, Martin
MAE 801:
Mechanical Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Saul
ECE 804:
Seminar in Comm/Sig PR
Instructors:
Wong
ECE 404:
Introduction to Solid-State Devices
Instructors:
Bedair, Muth
NTR 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
BUS 790:
Special Topics In Business Management
Instructors:
Kraft
ECE 426:
Analog Electronics Laboratory
Instructors:
Besnoff, Ricketts
PA 517:
MPA Capstone
Instructors:
Stewart
TE 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Click, Mathur, Zhang
ISE 441:
Introduction to Simulation
Instructors:
Wan
ENT 121:
Pesticides and Their Utilization
Instructors:
Billeisen
ANS 201:
Techniques of Animal Care
Instructors:
Judd-Smarr, Meli
SW 425:
Hunger and Homelessness
Instructors:
Fitzpatrick
MAE 440:
Non-Destructive Testing and Evaluation
Instructors:
Jiang
CSC 722:
Advanced Topics in Machine Learning
Instructors:
Vatsavai
ST 312:
Introduction to Statistics II
Instructors:
Muse, Yeon
SSC 185:
Land and Life
Instructors:
Havlin
AEE 424:
Planning Agricultural Educational Programs
Instructors:
Lambert
HESM 303:
Sports Science Practicum
Instructors:
DeReu
REL 332:
The Buddhist Traditions
Instructors:
McLaughlin
MA 774:
Partial Differential Equation Modeling in Biology
Instructors:
Lubkin
ARE 470:
Agribusiness Entrepreneurship Clinical Skills Development
Instructors:
Russ, Thompson
ST 518:
Applied Statistical Methods II
Instructors:
Barton, Osborne
VMP 998:
Introduction to Farm Management for Veterinarians
Instructors:
Strickland, Temple, Van Dyke
CSC 495:
Special Topics in Computer Science
Instructors:
Baron, Byrd, Jennings, Li, Mcleod, Yoon
BCH 610:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Simpson
MUS 498:
Independent Study in Music
Instructors:
Kleiankina, Waschka
ECI 657:
Internship in Business and Marketing Education
Instructors:
Robinson, Smith
MAE 430:
Applied Finite Element Analysis
Instructors:
Yin
CE 499:
Undergraduate Research Thesis in Civil, Construction and Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Underwood
HI 470:
Exploring World History
Instructors:
Freitag
PRT 650:
Professional Electronic Portfolio for Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Instructors:
Kanters
SW 526:
DSM and Clinical Conditions
Instructors:
Addonizio
JEM 123:
Introduction to Computer Aided Design for Mechatronics Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Linton
TED 558:
Teaching Creative Problem Solving
Instructors:
Denson
VMC 957:
Introduction to Clinical Practice
Instructors:
Bailey, Blikslager, Turner
CE 325:
Structural Analysis I
Instructors:
Patrick
AEC 492:
External Learning Experience in Applied Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
GN 810:
Special Topics in Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Heil, Tzeng
PS 301:
The Presidency and Congress
Instructors:
Taylor
MSE 490:
Special Topics in Materials Engineering
Instructors:
Gulyuk, Seifrid, Xu, Yingling
BCH 590:
Special Topics in Biochemistry
Instructors:
Gage, Sartor
MEA 130:
Introduction to Weather and Climate
Instructors:
Aneja, Eder
PRT 801:
Doctoral Seminar in Parks, Recreation and Tourism Research
Instructors:
Leung, Singh
FS 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
CHE 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Khan
TDE 481:
Research & Development in Technology Education
Instructors:
Schettig
GC 320:
3D Spatial Relations
Instructors:
Newby
MA 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Sullivant
ELM 516:
Instructional Practice in Schools II
Instructors:
Jeffries
SMT 217:
Principles of Sustainable Product Development Laboratory
Instructors:
Ruffino
CE 805:
Advanced Structures and Mechanics Seminar
Instructors:
Patrick
PRT 250:
Facilities Management in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Event Management
Instructors:
Williams
MA 437:
Applications of Algebra
Instructors:
Pan
HA 298:
Special Topics in Art History
Instructors:
Clark
MUS 202:
Introduction to Music Literature II
Instructors:
Paige
VMP 916:
Health Maintenance and Animal Production I
Instructors:
Almond, King, Van Dyke
MUS 306:
Music Composition with Computers
Instructors:
Waschka
CSSC 492:
Professional Internship Experience in Crop and Soil Sciences
Instructors:
DesLauriers
PA 410:
Public Administration for Police Supervisors
Instructors:
Brunet
ARE 455:
Agribusiness Analytics
Instructors:
Russ, Treme
CH 403:
Systematic Inorganic Chemistry II
Instructors:
Martin
BIO 267:
Research in the Life Sciences I: Research Skills
Instructors:
Ferzli
FPS 710:
Science of Dye Chemistry, Dyeing, Printing and Finishing
Instructors:
Click, El-Shafei, Nethery
ANS 425:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
COM 579:
Climate Change Communication
Instructors:
Berube
MA 513:
Introduction To Complex Variables
Instructors:
Manion
ST 790:
Advanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Hector
GD 572:
Theoretical Frameworks in Design
Instructors:
Littlejohn
ANS 290:
Professional Development for Animal Science Careers
Instructors:
Merrill
NR 301:
Practicum for Professional Development I
Instructors:
Champion
MSE 301:
Introduction to Thermodynamics of Materials
Instructors:
Tracy
ANT 254:
Language and Culture
Instructors:
Wallace
MES 300:
Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
ISE 794:
Advanced Problems in Ergonomics
Instructors:
Xu
PHI 300:
Ancient Philosophy
Instructors:
Krylow
PSY 841:
School Psychology Practicum
Instructors:
Murr, Norwalk, Stage
GIS 810:
Special topics in Geospatial Analytics
Instructors:
Meentemeyer
GN 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
DeAtley, Roberts
ELM 480:
Connections Seminar IV Linking Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Knight
GC 340:
Concepts of Website Development
Instructors:
Franzen
BIT 502:
Biotechnology Networking and Professional Development
Instructors:
Brown, Bullock
IDS 490:
Interdisciplinary Methods and Issues
Instructors:
McGill
MEA 200:
Introduction to Oceanography
Instructors:
Thomas
PO 415:
Comparative Nutrition
Instructors:
Ferket, Worley-Davis
FOR 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Baker
MIE 438:
Staffing
Instructors:
Zagenczyk
ECE 303:
Electromagnetic Fields
Instructors:
Farfurnik
NTR 685:
Master's Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Allen
GTI 405:
US Culture and Business
Instructors:
Shank
MA 426:
Mathematical Analysis II
Instructors:
McGrath
AEHS 510:
Supervised Professional Experience
Instructors:
Williams
PSY 809:
Psychology Colloquium
Instructors:
Behler, Kotter-Gruehn, Widman
NR 491:
Special Topics in Forestry and Related Natural Resources
Instructors:
Shear
AEE 495:
Special Topics in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Beseli, Sanders
SW 417:
Direct Practice with Older Adults
Instructors:
Beckham
PRT 156:
Professional Golf Management Orientation
Instructors:
Wade
ED 750:
Mixed Methods Research in Education
Instructors:
Bindra
GIS 660:
MGIST Professional Portfolio
Instructors:
Baran
PS 398:
Special Topics in Political Science
Instructors:
Mitkov
VMB 978:
Clinical Behavior & Nutrition
Instructors:
Bennett, Saker, Temple
MUS 180:
Introduction to Musical Experiences
Instructors:
Petters
ARC 545:
Methods of Interpretation in Architectural History
Instructors:
Erdim
HI 540:
American Environmental History
Instructors:
Dillahunt-Holloway
MBA 570:
Opportunity Evaluation and Value Creation
Instructors:
Naderi, Warsing
PSY 491:
Special Topics in Psychology
Instructors:
Baker-Russell, Behler
EAC 517:
Current Issues in Higher Education
Instructors:
Gentius, Scott
MBA 582:
B Corp Clinic Sustainability Practicum
Instructors:
Thomas
FW 495:
Special Topics in Fisheries and Wildlife Science
Instructors:
Kierepka, Mali
HESA 214:
Beginning Swimming
Instructors:
Shuford
PRT 214:
Foundations in Outdoor Leadership and Adventure Education
Instructors:
Holden
FLP 401:
Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers
Instructors:
Coachman
SW 517:
Direct Practice with Older Adults
Instructors:
Beckham
PRT 701:
Research Methods in Parks, Recreation, & Tourism Management
Instructors:
Edwards
NTR 525:
Feed Manufacturing Technology
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
CE 721:
Matrix and Finite Element Structural Analysis
Instructors:
Guddati, Krute
GD 492:
Special Topics in Graphic Design
Instructors:
Chen, Fuller, Marc, Pesout
STS 402:
Peace and War in the Nuclear Age
Instructors:
Earnshaw
NE 419:
Introduction to Nuclear Energy
Instructors:
Alsmadi
BME 802:
Advanced Seminar in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Legant
CBS 764:
Advances in Gastrointestinal Pathophysiology
Instructors:
Jeon, Temple, Ziegler
GN 693:
Master's Supervised Research
Instructors:
DeAtley, Roberts
CE 327:
Reinforced Concrete Design
Instructors:
Proestos
COM 493:
Advanced Topics in Public Relations
Instructors:
BASTIAN
MA 532:
Ordinary Differential Equations I
Instructors:
Combettes
COP 301:
Co-Op Work 3rd Par
Instructors:
Bell, Dellinger, Floryanzia
MAE 406:
Energy Conservation in Industry
Instructors:
Terry
FS 780:
Seminar In Food Science
Instructors:
Sandeep
MA 303:
Linear Analysis
Instructors:
Gilman
CS 801:
Seminar
Instructors:
Haigler
ISE 766:
Network Flows
Instructors:
Fang
FLF 309:
French Phonetics and Pronunciation
Instructors:
Kozhanova
IPGE 295:
Interdisciplinary Perspectives Special Topics
Instructors:
Cradit, Domingue
FLG 202:
Intermediate German II
Instructors:
Nyota
CE 703:
Economic Analysis of Transportation Systems
Instructors:
Bardaka
MEA 323:
Geochemistry of Natural Waters
Instructors:
Genereux
MAE 532:
Smart Structures and Micro-Transducers
Instructors:
Jiang
FTM 310:
Entrepreneurship & New Product Development in Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Godfrey, Nethery
MUS 207:
Class Piano II
Instructors:
Kleiankina, Larkin
MBA 563:
Product and Brand Management
Instructors:
Byrnes
PA 650:
Internship in Public Affairs
Instructors:
Appling
MB 441:
Immunology
Instructors:
Ohr
CE 607:
Water Resource and Environmental Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Knappe
ST 422:
Introduction to Mathematical Statistics II
Instructors:
Schliep
ECE 765:
Probabilistic Graphical Models for Signal Processing and Computer Vision
Instructors:
Lobaton
FIM 689:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Pang
ET 330:
Environmental Technology Practicum
Instructors:
Champion
PS 314:
Science, Technology and Public Policy
Instructors:
Reardon
VMC 947:
Practice Management: Evaluating the workflow, services, and financial performance of a hospital
Instructors:
Snyder, Temple
CS 424:
Seed Physiology
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
ELM 571:
Language Arts, New Literacies and Media for Initial License
Instructors:
Grifenhagen
ENG 232:
Literature and Medicine
Instructors:
Schey
HI 232:
The World from 1200 to 1750
Instructors:
Luria
ENG 330:
Screenwriting
Instructors:
Jenkins
ECG 590:
Special Economics Topics
Instructors:
Craig
SW 518:
Child Welfare Seminar
Instructors:
Langley
ANS 150:
Introduction to Animal Science
Instructors:
Flowers
ANS 885:
Doctoral Supervised Teaching
Instructors:
Fellner
CH 495:
Special Topics in Chemistry
Instructors:
Jakubikova, Lindsey
ECI 721:
Technology and Informal Learning Environments
Instructors:
Huang
ECG 790:
Avanced Special Topics
Instructors:
Banzhaf, Opromolla, Wu
FS 623:
Special Research Problems In Food Science
Instructors:
Salvi
HESA 221:
Intermediate Swimming
Instructors:
Cradit
CSC 422:
Automated Learning and Data Analysis
Instructors:
Liu
ECE 483:
Engineering Entrepreneurship and New Product Development II
Instructors:
Brain II, Hollar, Pittman
SW 501:
Social Work Policy, Services and Programs
Instructors:
Crutcher, Pritchard, Whittenburg
BME 492:
Biomedical Engineering Honors Thesis II
Instructors:
Adkins, Daniele
MBA 546:
Strategic Operations Management
Instructors:
Kraft
MBA 544:
Operations Analysis
Instructors:
Warsing
BAE 586:
Aquacultural Engineering
Instructors:
Hall, Kolar
HS 705:
Physiology Of Flowering
Instructors:
Dole
EAC 542:
College Environments
Instructors:
Jackson
ST 503:
Fundamentals of Linear Models and Regression
Instructors:
Barton, Maity
MB 412:
Medical Microbiology Laboratory
Instructors:
Gazdik Stofer
SAO 520:
Study Abroad - Administrative Placeholder
Instructors:
Law
USC 102:
Introduction to University Education II
Instructors:
Allen, Atkin, Burton, Clark, Grace, Kriner, Kroll, Lawrence, Moore, Patrick, Perry, Peters, Zhelezova
PRT 485:
Environmental Education in Practice
Instructors:
Strnad
ECI 589:
Analyzing Learning Networks
Instructors:
Castellanos-Reyes
MEA 450:
Introductory Sedimentology and Stratigraphy
Instructors:
Hyland
MSE 489:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
BAE 401:
Sensors and Controls
Instructors:
Xiang
PA 420:
State and Local Economic Development Policy
Instructors:
Mitchell
BME 452:
BME Senior Design: Product Implementation and Strategy
Instructors:
Petrella, Wiggin
MEA 467:
Marine Meteorology
Instructors:
Xie
MAE 253:
Experimental Aerodynamics I
Instructors:
Chen
JEM 485:
Senior Design Project in Mechatronics Engineering II
Instructors:
Buckner, Dale, Krute, Ramsey
EDP 723:
Motivation in Education
Instructors:
Thomson
FOR 353:
GIS and Remote Sensing for Environmental Analysis and Assessment
Instructors:
Nelson, Schrum
FLC 202:
Intermediate Chinese II
Instructors:
Emerson, Isaacson
HI 323:
Science, American Style
Instructors:
Brinkman
ARC 251:
Digital Representation
Instructors:
Protz
REL 408:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
FLA 202:
Intermediate Arabic II
Instructors:
Messiha
CH 444:
Advanced Synthetic Techniques II
Instructors:
Ison
TE 201:
Fiber Science
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhang
ANS 240:
Livestock Merchandising
Instructors:
Morrison, Weaver
MAE 770:
Computation of Reacting Flows
Instructors:
Edwards
CH 203:
General Chemistry II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Castellano
MUS 132:
Varsity Band
Instructors:
Budway, Chiodo, Garcia, Joyce, Whitfield
ARC 232:
Structures and Materials
Instructors:
Isley
CE 479:
Air Quality
Instructors:
Garcia Menendez
PHY 505:
Pathophysiology
Instructors:
Bohorquez
TT 402:
Textile Technology Senior Design II
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, DenHartog, Mills
AEHS 557:
Volunteerism in Youth and Family Settings
Instructors:
Edwards, Sledge
FOR 402:
Forest Entomology
Instructors:
Oten
FM 460:
Feed Mill Operations and Leadership
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
ENG 522:
Writing in Nonacademic Settings
Instructors:
Ding
BAE 525:
Industrial Microbiology and Bioprocessing
Instructors:
Cheng
CS 118:
Agronomic Crops - Corn, Small Grains and Soybeans
Instructors:
Heiniger, Post, Vann
CSC 456:
Computer Architecture and Multiprocessors
Instructors:
Wen
MS 402:
Advanced Military Science - Military Justice, Ethics and Professionalism
Instructors:
Adams, Butler, Cunningham
VMC 938:
Advanced Small Animal Primary Care
Instructors:
Deresienski, Ferris, Ross-Estrada, Taylor
NE 403:
Nuclear Reactor Laboratory
Instructors:
Hou, Rouxelin
GD 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Gill
BAE 203:
Introduction to AutoCAD Civil 3D for Environmental & Ecological Engineers
Instructors:
Guertault
ECD 642:
Practicum In Counseling
Instructors:
Allen, Churchwell, Parker, Tilford, Ward
MES 403:
MES Capstone Design II
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
DSC 295:
Introductory Special Topics in Data Science
Instructors:
Ayala, Cradit, Domingue, Phelps, Urquhart
HS 422:
Small Fruit Production
Instructors:
Ashrafi
CH 228:
Organic Chemistry Laboratory II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Lilly
VMB 909:
Case Based Radiographic Interpretation
Instructors:
Berry, Nelson, Petrovitch
NE 523:
Computational Transport Theory
Instructors:
Azmy, Krute
PO 601:
Seminar
Instructors:
Kiess, Worley-Davis
GD 202:
Designing for Settings, People, and Use
Instructors:
Chen, Oh
PO 890:
Doctoral Preliminary Examination
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
TT 341:
Knitted Fabric Technology
Instructors:
Click, Fang, Nethery
MA 549:
Financial Risk Analysis
Instructors:
Ellson
BIO 310:
Quantitative Approaches to Biological Problems
Instructors:
Conant
ENG 381:
Creative Nonfiction Writing Workshop
Instructors:
Boggs
BMME 470:
Analysis of Tissue Engineering Technologies
Instructors:
Dennis
ECG 742:
Consumption, Demand and Market Interdependency
Instructors:
Goodwin
MEA 211:
Geology II Laboratory
Instructors:
Leithold
NR 300:
Natural Resource Measurements
Instructors:
Hess
MA 720:
Lie Algebras
Instructors:
Jing
MAE 352:
Experimental Aerodynamics II
Instructors:
Chen
AA 503:
Analytics Methods and Applications II
Instructors:
LaBarr, Rappa, Simmons
ECI 450:
Methods and Materials in Teaching English
Instructors:
Lee
MB 455:
Microbial Biotechnology
Instructors:
Bruno-Barcena
ARE 475:
Food Policy
Instructors:
Boys, Russ
ECE 552:
Renewable Electric Energy Systems
Instructors:
Baran, Krute
VMC 906:
Equine Field Skills Elective
Instructors:
Fogle, Gilger, Schnabel
EC 448:
International Trade
Instructors:
Opromolla
FOR 252:
Introduction to Forest Science
Instructors:
Smith
FS 522:
Food Packaging
Instructors:
Santos
CE 758:
Multiscale Characterization of Asphalt Materials
Instructors:
Castorena, Underwood
CBS 734:
Pharmacology II
Instructors:
Baynes, Messenger, Papich
CE 526:
Finite Element Method in Structural Engineering
Instructors:
Haikal, Krute
VMC 943:
Laboratory Animal and Zoological Species Health and Disease I
Instructors:
Harms, Lewbart, Temple
FOR 260:
Forest Ecology
Instructors:
Martin
SW 654:
Advanced Social Work Field Internship II
Instructors:
Boston, Francis, Guarino, Johnson, Wheeler
GGS 771:
Data Science for Genetics & Genomics
Instructors:
Gage, Sartor
HI 549:
U.S. Labor to 1900
Instructors:
Zonderman
ANS 803:
Reproductive Physiology Seminar
Instructors:
Wang
SMT 203:
Physical Properties of Sustainable Materials
Instructors:
Peralta
SW 510:
Research Methods for Social Work
Instructors:
Kocher, Kopp
MAE 501:
Advanced Engineering Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Krute, Saveliev
TE 302:
Textile Manufacturing Processes and Systems II
Instructors:
Click, Jasper, Nethery
BAE 435:
Precision Agriculture Technology
Instructors:
Ward
HI 569:
Latin American Revolutions
Instructors:
Robins
HI 408:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
FLJ 202:
Intermediate Japanese II
Instructors:
Sera
HS 242:
Introduction to Small Scale Landscape Design
Instructors:
Kennedy
ST 747:
Probability and Stochastic Processes II
Instructors:
Bates
SW 590:
Social Work Capstone
Instructors:
Kocher, Ruth, Tucker
NE 408:
Nuclear Engineering Design Project
Instructors:
Avramova, Bourham, Diaconeasa, Dinh, Hawari, He, Hou, Ivanov, Palmtag, Shannon, Yang, Zino
BIO 434:
Hormones and Behavior
Instructors:
Godwin
HESM 287:
Stress Management
Instructors:
Koutroumpis
MEA 412:
Atmospheric Physics
Instructors:
Qu
ET 202:
Environmental Technology Laboratory II
Instructors:
Allen, Ghezehei
BAET 333:
Processing Agricultural Products
Instructors:
Sledge, Yuan
HS 357:
Landscape Grading and Drainage
Instructors:
Sherk
ZO 350:
Animal Phylogeny and Diversity
Instructors:
Landin, Moore
AEC 519:
Freshwater Ecology
Instructors:
Taylor
HI 593:
Material Culture
Instructors:
Paulette
ARC 402:
Architectural Design: Advanced
Instructors:
Barrie, Elvin, Erdim, Griffith, Gulling, McDonald, Place
MAE 481:
Aerospace Vehicle Design II
Instructors:
Ewere
PSE 416:
Process Design and Analysis
Instructors:
Byrd
ECE 436:
Digital Control Systems
Instructors:
Mitra
USC 201:
Exploring Majors, Careers, and Identities
Instructors:
Resnick-Kahle
SW 652:
Social Work Field Internship II
Instructors:
Boston, Campbell, Guarino, Jones
LAT 399:
Directed Readings in Latin
Instructors:
Heinen
NE 400:
Nuclear Reactor Energy Conversion
Instructors:
Diaconeasa
NE 751:
Nuclear Reactor Design Calculations
Instructors:
Palmtag
MAE 766:
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Instructors:
Luo
FLJ 402:
Advanced Japanese II
Instructors:
Mertz, Sera
ZO 333:
Captive Animal Biology
Instructors:
Campbell
NW 507:
Nonwoven Characterization Methods
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
SSC 452:
Soil Classification
Instructors:
Ricker
MB 532:
Soil Microbiology
Instructors:
Shi
ST 705:
Linear Models and Variance Components
Instructors:
Williams
HON 497:
Interdisciplinary Biomedical Research Capstone
Instructors:
Veale
PS 401:
American Political Parties
Instructors:
Greene
AEC 360:
Ecology
Instructors:
Ramirez-Ulate
MAE 553:
Compressible Fluid Flow
Instructors:
Braun
CE 339:
Civil Engineering Systems
Instructors:
de Queiroz
CSC 472:
Cybersecurity Projects
Instructors:
Enck, Rodgers
FS 435:
Food Safety Management Systems
Instructors:
Cotter, Stevenson
ENG 495:
Studies in Literature
Instructors:
Gibson
ID 588:
Final Project Studio In Industrial Design
Instructors:
Asad, Gill
MSE 706:
Phase Transformations and Kinetics
Instructors:
Krute, Wisinger
CS 720:
Molecular Biology In Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Liu
ECE 753:
Computational Methods for Power Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Lu
ANS 701:
Protein and Amino Acid Metabolism
Instructors:
Kim
TTM 731:
Decision Models and Applications in Textile and Apparel Management
Instructors:
Click, Jin, Nethery
BAE 481:
Structures & Environment
Instructors:
Shah
GD 588:
Final Project Studio
Instructors:
Armstrong, Littlejohn
ISE 772:
Advanced Stochastic Simulation
Instructors:
Shashaani
FW 411:
Human Dimensions of Wildlife and Fisheries
Instructors:
Peterson
ISE 748:
Quality Engineering
Instructors:
Fathi, Krute
BME 425:
Bioelectricity
Instructors:
Daniele
VMC 902:
Small Animal Rounds
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Breitschwerdt, Hawkins
BMME 301:
Human Physiology : Electrical Analysis
Instructors:
Cartee
MSE 589:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Krute, Vashaee
AS 322:
Leading People and Effective Communication II
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
ENT 582:
Medical and Veterinary Entomology
Instructors:
Reiskind
PRT 560:
Theory and Practice of Partnerships for Conservation and Community Sustainability
Instructors:
Seekamp
HS 551:
Plant Nutrition
Instructors:
Kraus, Sledge
ISE 553:
Modeling and Analysis of Supply Chains
Instructors:
Hajibabai Dizaji, Krute
ECE 751:
Detection and Estimation Theory
Instructors:
Krim
ARC 502:
Professional Architecture Studio II
Instructors:
Barrie, Elvin, Erdim, Griffith, Gulling, McDonald, Place
JEM 455:
Robotics and Autonomous Systems
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute
FLA 102:
Beginning Arabic 102
Instructors:
Di Cassio, Khater
ELM 420:
Teaching Science in the Intermediate Grades
Instructors:
Minogue
MAE 457:
Flight Vehicle Stability and Control
Instructors:
Bryant
MEA 585:
Physical Hydrogeology
Instructors:
Genereux
ECE 515:
Digital Communications
Instructors:
Duel-Hallen, Krute
ADN 490:
Art and Design International Studio
Instructors:
Noel
VMP 420:
Disease of Farm Animals
Instructors:
Almond, Fogle, Foster
AEE 577:
Evaluation in Agricultural and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Jayaratne, Simpson, Sledge
FLS 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Lambert
CSC 416:
Introduction to Combinatorics
Instructors:
Mayers
ACC 588:
Special Topics in Accounting
Instructors:
Hancock, Moran
PSE 332:
Wood and Pulping Chemistry
Instructors:
Argyropoulos, Cho
PY 341:
Relativity, Gravitation and Cosmology
Instructors:
Young
FLC 104:
Elementary Chinese II Conversation
Instructors:
Chen
FL 595:
Special Topics in Foreign Languages and Literatures
Instructors:
Turner
ECI 571:
Instructional Strategies for Students with Disabilities
Instructors:
Lukins
AEE 350:
Personal Leadership Development in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
McKee
BMME 452:
BME Senior Design: Product Implementation and Strategy
Instructors:
Donnelly, Hubbard
SSC 532:
Soil Microbiology
Instructors:
Shi
HI 419:
Modern European Imperialism
Instructors:
Gilmartin
SOC 495:
Special Topics in Sociology
Instructors:
Mowatt
HS 304:
Ornamental Plant Identification II
Instructors:
Jackson
CS 528:
Advanced Regulatory Science in Agriculture
Instructors:
Edmisten, Simpson, Sledge
ENG 425:
Analysis of Scientific and Technical Writing
Instructors:
Daemon
FL 492:
Senior Seminar in Foreign Languages & Literatures
Instructors:
Khater, Mertz, Sera
BAE 123:
Light Equipment Technology
Instructors:
Stephenson
CS 122:
Principles of Turfgrass Management
Instructors:
Erickson
PHI 309:
Political Philosophy
Instructors:
Hinton
NE 401:
Reactor Analysis and Design
Instructors:
Anistratov
ST 556:
Statistical Programming II
Instructors:
Barton, Osborne
FTD 105:
Fashion and Textile Design First Year Studio II
Instructors:
Click, Porterfield, Woodbridge
ACC 520:
Advanced Management Accounting
Instructors:
Hancock, Moran
VMB 943:
Veterinary Pharmacology II
Instructors:
Davidson, Messenger, Papich
CHE 465:
Colloidal and Nanoscale Engineering
Instructors:
Velev
BAE 565:
Environmental and Agricultural Analytics and Modeling
Instructors:
Nelson Sagues
HI 351:
U.S. Naval History
Instructors:
Devereaux
CRD 703:
Communication Networks
Instructors:
Ertem Eray
BIT 464:
Protein Purification
Instructors:
Chen, Kelly
BME 302:
Human Physiology: Mechanical Analysis
Instructors:
Freytes
BAE 425:
Industrial Microbiology and Bioprocessing
Instructors:
Cheng
MAE 552:
Introduction to Experimental Fluid Dynamics and Measurement Systems
Instructors:
Granlund
AEHS 570:
Methods of Change in Agricultural and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Donaldson, Sledge
MB 406:
Food Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Johnston
VMC 937:
Introduction to Physical Examination Skills- Small Animal
Instructors:
DeFrancesco, Hansen, Murphy
DDN 701:
Research Methods in Design
Instructors:
Rider
CSC 773:
Advanced Topics in Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Yu
CH 204:
General Chemistry Laboratory II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Ison
EAC 708:
Continuing Education for the Professions
Instructors:
Barcinas
HESM 202:
Coaching Basketball
Instructors:
Koutroumpis
CH 435:
Introduction to Quantum Chemistry
Instructors:
Space
DS 483:
Design Studies Capstone Research Paper
Instructors:
Allen, Greder, Noel
HI 598:
Historical Writing
Instructors:
Sirota
ISE 709:
Dynamic Programming
Instructors:
Mayorga
AEE 503:
Youth Program Management
Instructors:
Warner
PRT 371:
Risk Management in Parks, Recreation, Tourism, and Event Management
Instructors:
Howard
MEA 215:
Introduction to Atmospheric Sciences
Instructors:
Yuter
CE 564:
Legal Aspects of Contracting
Instructors:
Jaselskis, Krute
FSA 520:
Pre-Harvest Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
FLJ 104:
Elementary Japanese II Conversation
Instructors:
Fujioka, Sera
ENT 727:
Ecology of Soil Ecosystems
Instructors:
Hu, Orr
ACC 510:
Advanced Financial Accounting
Instructors:
Moran, Whited, Zimmerman
MEA 473:
Principles of Chemical Oceanography
Instructors:
Davis
CE 469:
Construction Engineering Project
Instructors:
Nunez
CE 487:
Introduction to Coastal and Ocean Engineering
Instructors:
Anarde
ALS 494:
International Learning Experience in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
Jicha, Worley-Davis
ADN 496:
The Business of Art and Design
Instructors:
Greder
SLC 475:
Capstone: Applications for Global Leadership & Team Decision Making
Instructors:
Acker, Pesout
ECI 454:
Student Teaching in English/Language Arts
Instructors:
Lee, Young
MSE 355:
Electrical, Magnetic and Optical Properties of Materials
Instructors:
So
MAE 543:
Fracture Mechanics
Instructors:
Krute, Ryu
ECG 755:
Advanced Econometrics: Practical Aspects of Machine Learning
Instructors:
Caner
ECI 508:
Teachers as Leaders
Instructors:
Grifenhagen
ARC 526:
Health and Sustainability in the Built Environment
Instructors:
Rider
ELM 410:
Children's Thinking and Multiplicative Reasoning
Instructors:
Jarry-Shore, Walkowiak
MAE 508:
Automotive Power Systems
Instructors:
Fang
NTR 454:
Lactation, Milk and Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
VMB 923:
Veterinary Physiology and Microanatomy II
Instructors:
Gadsby, Gookin, Stewart
MAE 704:
Fluid Dynamics of Combustion II
Instructors:
Echekki
ELP 554:
Organizational Management II: Resource Support and Sustainability in K-12 Education
Instructors:
Price
PS 560:
Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy & Process
Instructors:
Boettcher
VMP 945:
Epidemiology & Public Health
Instructors:
Cray, Frey, Rhea
FS 403:
Analytical Techniques in Food & Bioprocessing Science
Instructors:
Harris, Watkins
BAE 100:
Introduction to Biological Engineering
Instructors:
Hale
FOR 250:
Professional Development II: Communications in Natural Resources
Instructors:
Cubbage
ANS 402:
Beef Cattle Management
Instructors:
Pickworth
BAE 472:
Irrigation and Drainage
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
COM 554:
Contemporary Rhetorical Theory
Instructors:
Zagacki
PHI 347:
Neuroscience and Philosophy
Instructors:
Dubljevic
MEA 315:
Mathematics Methods in Atmospheric Sciences
Instructors:
Aiyyer
ECI 727:
Special Problems in Social Studies Education
Instructors:
Manfra
ECE 785:
Topics in Advanced Computer Design
Instructors:
Dean, Krute
ECE 535:
Design of Electromechanical Systems
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute
MEA 202:
Geology II: Historical
Instructors:
Leithold
TT 507:
Nonwoven Characterization Methods
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
BAE 376:
Watershed Assessment and Water Quality Protection
Instructors:
Castro Bolinaga
ECI 584:
Intervention for Behavior Problems of Students with Disabilities
Instructors:
Carpenter
FS 231:
Principles of Food and Bioprocess Engineering
Instructors:
Salvi
ISE 718:
Micro/Nano-Scale Fabrication and Manufacturing
Instructors:
Dong, Krute
FS 506:
Food Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Johnston
BEC 577:
Advanced Biomanufacturing and Biocatalysis
Instructors:
Krute, Latus, Rao
ECE 583:
Electric Power Engineering Practicum I
Instructors:
Krute, White
BAE 535:
Precision Agriculture Technology
Instructors:
Ward
PO 435:
Poultry Incubation & Breeding
Instructors:
Malheiros, Nolin, Worley-Davis
FS 520:
Pre-Harvest Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
TOX 400:
Undergraduate Seminar in Toxicology
Instructors:
Thompson
EMS 205:
Introduction to Teaching Science
Instructors:
Carroll
HESM 315:
Challenge Course and Team Building Facilitation
Instructors:
Schneider
BAE 536:
GIS Applications in Precision Agriculture
Instructors:
Roberson
FS 562:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie
PO 150:
Poultry Management
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
ECE 424:
Radio System Design
Instructors:
Ricketts
VMC 905:
Advanced Topics in Small Animal Dermatology
Instructors:
Bizikova, Herrmann, Murphy
FOR 434:
Forest Operations and Analysis
Instructors:
Roise
FLC 302:
Intermediate Chinese IV
Instructors:
Isaacson, Zhai
NTR 554:
Lactation, Milk, and Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
CE 757:
Pavement Management Systems
Instructors:
Castorena, Underwood
BIO 805:
Special Topics in Neuroscience
Instructors:
Belcher, Marsden
ECE 736:
Power System Stability and Control
Instructors:
Chakrabortty, Krute
BCH 330:
Physical Biochemistry
Instructors:
Hardin
ECE 561:
Embedded System Design
Instructors:
Dean, Krute
FLJ 204:
Intermediate Japanese II Conversation
Instructors:
Ishikawa, Sera
BAET 450:
Biological and Agricultural Engineering Technology Capstone
Instructors:
Hale, Stephenson
CSC 405:
Computer Security
Instructors:
Gaweda, Kapravelos
PHI 302:
19th Century Philosophy
Instructors:
Bykova
BAE 452:
Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Ellington, Hale
AEHS 529:
Curriculum Development in Agricultural and Extension Education
Instructors:
Park
PY 509:
General Relativity
Instructors:
Brown
AGI 194:
International Learning Experience in AGI
Instructors:
Jicha, Worley-Davis
ET 310:
Environmental Monitoring and Analysis
Instructors:
Nichols
SSC 151:
Fertilizers and Soil Fertility
Instructors:
Howard
BIO 227:
Understanding Structural Diversity through Biological Illustration
Instructors:
Landin, Moore
HS 171:
Landscape Construction
Instructors:
Riedel
EMS 495:
Senior Seminar in Mathematics and Science Education
Instructors:
Edgington, Reynolds
FLC 204:
Intermediate Chinese II Conversation
Instructors:
Chen
FLG 302:
German Oral and Written Expression
Instructors:
Brooks
GIS 714:
Geospatial Computation and Simulation
Instructors:
Mitasova
CS 211:
Plant Genetics
Instructors:
Milla-Lewis
BUS 543:
Communicating Risk Information Using Tableau
Instructors:
Dow
LAR 554:
Disaster Resilient Policy, Engineering and Design
Instructors:
Smith
BMME 209:
Introduction to the Materials Science of Biomaterials
Instructors:
Husseini
TT 431:
Quality Management and Control In Textile Manufacturing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhu
MA 428:
Introduction to Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Li
PRT 319:
Sustainable Tourism
Instructors:
Baby
MEA 518:
Adaptation to Climate Change
Instructors:
Mera
ECE 712:
Integrated Circuit Design for Wireless Communications
Instructors:
Floyd, Krute
MS 302:
Applied Leadership in Small Unit Operations
Instructors:
Adams, Dunning, Sandow
MEA 481:
Geomorphology: Earth's Dynamic Surface
Instructors:
Wegmann
BUS 558:
Communications, Privacy, and Ethics in Data Science
Instructors:
Shamblin
MSE 255:
Experimental Methods for Structural Analysis of Materials
Instructors:
Gulyuk
CHE 552:
Biomolecular Engineering
Instructors:
Crook
NE 740:
Laboratory Projects In Nuclear Engineering
Instructors:
Alsmadi
FLI 308:
Italy in the Globalized World
Instructors:
Bonaduce-Dresler
MAE 537:
Mechanics Of Composite Structures
Instructors:
Krute, Lee
PCC 354:
Intro to Color Science Laboratory
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shamey
PRK 302:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership, and Service VI
Instructors:
Ascencio-Ibanez, Garrett, Sandberg
MAE 535:
Design of Electromechanical Systems
Instructors:
Buckner, Krute
MA 724:
Combinatorics II
Instructors:
Colmenarejo Hernando
PSE 472:
Paper Process Analysis
Instructors:
Pal
MA 734:
Partial Differential Equations
Instructors:
Bociu
ECI 306:
Middle Years Reading
Instructors:
Walter
VMC 978:
Equine Lameness and Imaging
Instructors:
Hellstrom, Jacobs, Schnabel
CBS 805:
Special Topics in Neuroscience
Instructors:
Belcher, Marsden
MAE 456:
Computational Methods in Aerodynamics
Instructors:
Luo
FS 554:
Lactation, Milk, and Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
ECI 588:
Text Mining in Education
Instructors:
Jiang
ECI 449:
MSL Senior Student Teaching Seminar
Instructors:
Young
PRT 507:
Strategic Marketing Management in Parks, Recreation, Tourism and Sport Organizations
Instructors:
Casper
NTR 701:
Protein and Amino Acid Metabolism
Instructors:
Kim
FOR 411:
Forest Tree Genetics and Biology
Instructors:
Walker
GN 703:
Population and Quantitative Genetics
Instructors:
DeAtley, Nielsen
COM 434:
Advanced Video Production
Instructors:
Baker
MBA 536:
Experience Innovation and Strategic Design
Instructors:
Bohlmann
FOR 304:
Theory of Silviculture
Instructors:
Cook
HI 444:
U.S. Constitutional History Since 1870
Instructors:
Weisel
SSC 562:
Environmental Applications Of Soil Science
Instructors:
Amoozegar
CHE 577:
Advanced Biomanufacturing and Biocatalysis
Instructors:
Krute, Latus, Rao
CE 771:
Physical-Chemical Water Treatment Processes
Instructors:
Knappe, Krute
IDS 495:
Special Topics in Interdisciplinary Studies
Instructors:
Katti, Ralston
MA 574:
Mathematical Modeling of Physical and Biological Processes II
Instructors:
Farazmand
SW 583:
Advanced Social Work Practice with Family Systems
Instructors:
Addonizio, Boston, Crutcher, Guarino, Miller, Sullivan
AEE 460:
Organizational Leadership Development in Agriculture and Life Sciences
Instructors:
Anderson, Bruce
AEHS 777:
Qualitative Research Methods in the Agricultural Education and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Bruce
MUS 260:
History of Jazz
Instructors:
Whitfield
CE 706:
Advanced Traffic Control
Instructors:
Hajbabaie, Krute
PER 102:
Elementary Persian II
Instructors:
Mohaghegh
ADN 511:
Graduate Seminar IV: Final Project Documentation
Instructors:
Ham
MIE 501:
Strategic Management Foundations
Instructors:
Janca
MAE 252:
Aerodynamics I
Instructors:
Carter, Yeh
FW 553:
Principles Of Wildlife Science
Instructors:
Pacifici
MAE 734:
Finite Element Analysis II
Instructors:
Krute, Zikry
VMC 908:
Advanced Small Animal Neurology, Ophthalmology, and Orthopedics
Instructors:
Gilger, Mariani, Olby
EA 502:
Environmental Risk Assessment
Instructors:
Pandolfo
EC 348:
Introduction to International Economics
Instructors:
Nowel
HS 121:
Plant Propagation
Instructors:
Meyer
CBS 579:
Advanced Specialty Training
Instructors:
Crespo, Temple
FLR 304:
Russian Literature in Translation: The Twentieth Century
Instructors:
Lalo
BME 484:
Fundamentals of Tissue Engineering
Instructors:
Gamcsik
DAN 290:
Special Topics in Dance
Instructors:
Beasley, Belk, Forbes
EC 404:
Money, Financial Markets, and the Economy
Instructors:
Aiyash
EA 508:
Data Analysis in Environmental Assessment
Instructors:
Graham
BIT 571:
RNA Interference and Model Organisms
Instructors:
Huggins, Srougi
NR 500:
Natural Resource Management
Instructors:
Baker
FB 516:
Forest Products Colloids & Surfaces
Instructors:
Hubbe
FPS 792:
Special Topics in Fiber Science
Instructors:
Click, Gluck, Nethery, Yin
ELM 570:
The Foundations of Reading Instruction in the Elementary-School Classroom
Instructors:
Jones
ANS 600:
Professional Development for Graduate Students
Instructors:
Phillips
MEA 440:
Igneous and Metamorphic Petrology
Instructors:
Falk
ECI 471:
Educational Implications of Learning and Developmental Theory
Instructors:
Winzeler
NTR 561:
Equine Nutrition
Instructors:
Phillips
FW 373:
Vertebrate Natural History
Instructors:
Pacifici
DS 100:
Design in Culture and Context
Instructors:
Greder
ECE 453:
Electric Motor Drives
Instructors:
Mandic
ARC 332:
Architectural Structures II
Instructors:
Place
SMT 483:
Capstone in Sustainable Materials and Technology
Instructors:
Hakovirta
SOC 707:
Quantitative Sociological Analysis
Instructors:
Manzoni
PB 400:
Plant Diversity and Evolution
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Mickle
MA 547:
Stochastic Calculus for Finance
Instructors:
Papanicolaou
ARC 162:
An Introduction to Architecture
Instructors:
Barrie
MEA 464:
Ocean Circulation Systems
Instructors:
Bishop
MS 102:
Basic Military Leadership
Instructors:
Adams, Diaz, Fairbanks
MSE 704:
Interaction of Photons with Materials
Instructors:
Sitar
ID 440:
Experience Design for ID
Instructors:
Miller
PHY 524:
Comparative Endocrinology
Instructors:
Edens, Worley-Davis
PB 513:
Plant Anatomy
Instructors:
Barnes, Clark, Jordan
CS 428:
Advanced Regulatory Science in Agriculture
Instructors:
Edmisten, Simpson, Sledge
CSC 453:
Introduction to Internet of Things (IoT) Systems
Instructors:
Harfoush
BAE 577:
Wetlands Design and Restoration
Instructors:
Burchell
CBS 561:
Principles of Collaboration and Team Science
Instructors:
Kedrowicz, Piedrahita, Temple
PY 401:
Quantum Physics I
Instructors:
Schaefer
CS 251:
Production of Forage Crops
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
TE 424:
Textile Engineering Quality Improvement Laboratory
Instructors:
Click, Joines, Nethery
PSE 465:
Process Engineering
Instructors:
Pal
FW 453:
Principles of Wildlife Science
Instructors:
Pacifici
ECE 524:
Radio System Design
Instructors:
Krute, Ricketts
ZO 334:
Captive Animal Biology Field Laboratory
Instructors:
Campbell, Moore
ENT 207:
Insects and Human Disease
Instructors:
Barbarin
FS 567:
Sensory Analysis of Foods
Instructors:
Drake
LAR 550:
Landscape Architecture Professional Practice
Instructors:
Swink
ST 702:
Statistical Theory II
Instructors:
Martin
MSE 705:
Mechanical Behavior Of Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Kasichainula, Krute
ED 151:
Students Advocating for Youth II
Instructors:
McWilliams
ELM 335:
Teaching Reading in the Elementary School: 3-5
Instructors:
Jones
PCC 414:
Textile Chemistry Analysis Lab
Instructors:
Click, Gao, Nethery
TMS 762:
Physical Properties Of Fiber Forming Polymers, Fibers and Fibrous Structures
Instructors:
Click, Ford, Nethery
ENG 329:
Language and Globalization
Instructors:
Bolonyai
MA 747:
Probability and Stochastic Processes II
Instructors:
Bates
BAE 204:
Introduction to Environmental and Ecological Engineering
Instructors:
Birgand
ADN 561:
Graduate Studio II: Exploring the HyperReal: Materiality, Reality and Speculation
Instructors:
Maraffi
CH 703:
Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II: Applications of Group Theory to Bonding and Spectroscopy
Instructors:
Shultz
VMC 922:
Veterinary Acupuncture
Instructors:
Harrison, Ruckart, Temple
BME 335:
Biomaterials
Instructors:
Narayan
ENT 163:
Ornamental & Turf Insects
Instructors:
Billeisen
SOC 432:
Violence, Terrorism, and Public Policy
Instructors:
Davis
BEC 488:
Animal Cell Culture Engineering
Instructors:
Abu Sweilem, Elhanafi, Latus
FS 330:
Science of Food Preparation
Instructors:
Luck
HA 202:
History of Art From the Renaissance Through the 20th Century
Instructors:
Bushman, Clark
MEA 257:
Visualizing Geology in 3D & 4D
Instructors:
McConnell
ECG 705:
Macroeconomics II
Instructors:
Kabukcuoglu Dur
BME 438:
Bone Mechanobiology
Instructors:
Cole
FLA 330:
Media Arabic
Instructors:
Khater
GD 210:
Image and Tech Tinkering
Instructors:
Chi
ANS 303:
Principles of Equine Evaluation
Instructors:
Cross, Stroud
MIE 430:
Teamwork in Organizations
Instructors:
Pesout, Shamblin
SW 521:
SW General Practice II
Instructors:
Boston, Hinton, Morris
PSY 723:
Personality Measurement
Instructors:
Murr
MEA 462:
Observational Methods and Data Analysis in Marine Physics
Instructors:
He
ENG 577:
20th-Century American Prose
Instructors:
Nolan
FLN 204:
Intermediate Hindi-Urdu II Conversation
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
MA 108:
Precalculus II
Instructors:
Fulp
ANS 603:
Reproductive Physiology Seminar
Instructors:
Wang
FLR 202:
Intermediate Russian II
Instructors:
Lalo
PSY 727:
Psychological Consultation
Instructors:
Braden
ECE 452:
Renewable Electric Energy Systems
Instructors:
Tang
HI 533:
Theory and Practice of Oral History
Instructors:
Frazier
HS 151:
Nursery Production
Instructors:
Kraus
PSY 502:
Physiological Psychology
Instructors:
He
HEST 267:
Flag Football
Instructors:
Cradit
ECG 750:
Introduction to Econometric Methods
Instructors:
Pelletier
FLI 202:
Intermediate Italian II
Instructors:
Pesoli
PY 202:
University Physics II
Instructors:
Frohlich, Kinley-Hanlon
MBA 530:
Leading People
Instructors:
Shamblin
TT 407:
Characterization Methods in Nonwovens
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
PRK 402:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership and Service VIII
Instructors:
Garrett, Goodell, Reynolds
PSE 370:
Pulp and Paper Products and Markets
Instructors:
Lavoine
SOC 450:
Environmental Sociology
Instructors:
Smolski
NTR 555:
Exercise Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
PY 415:
Electromagnetism II
Instructors:
Frohlich
BEC 448:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
BAE 592:
Master's Research Methods II
Instructors:
Classen
JEM 180:
Introduction to Mechatronics Laboratory
Instructors:
Krute, Linton, Ungar
CH 227:
Organic Chemistry II for Students in Chemical Sciences
Instructors:
Lindsay
ED 104:
Intro to University Education II
Instructors:
Persons
USC 104:
Introduction to University Education for Varsity Student-Athletes II
Instructors:
Albidrez, Dillard, Gloekler, Grigsby, Peterson, Robinson, Schaffer
FTD 216:
Fashion Workroom Practices
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Singleton
ECE 724:
Electronic Properties Of Solid-State Devices
Instructors:
Kim
AS 122:
Heritage and Values II
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
PP 707:
Plant Microbe Interactions
Instructors:
Carbone, Dean, Whitfield
ARC 140:
Experiencing Architecture
Instructors:
Schaffer
FS 405:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
FTD 218:
Fashion Illustration
Instructors:
Click, Nethery
SMT 232:
Recycling to Create a Sustainable Environment
Instructors:
Peszlen
HESM 370:
Foundations of Sport Coaching and Instruction
Instructors:
Moennich
HS 202:
Home Plant Identification
Instructors:
Barth
ET 303:
Laboratory Safety Systems and Management
Instructors:
Singleton
NE 202:
Radiation Sources, Interaction and Detection
Instructors:
Hawari
ARC 202:
Architectural Design: Form
Instructors:
Burke, Hefner, Morgado
ECI 476:
Curriculum and Instruction Practices 2
Instructors:
Winzeler
BBS 427:
Brewing Equipment, Controls and Operations
Instructors:
Wolfrum
MB 470:
Emerging and Re-emerging Infectious Diseases
Instructors:
Olson, Scholle
FS 741:
Thermal Processing of Foods
Instructors:
Sandeep
PA 532:
Contract Negotiation and Mediation in the Public and Nonprofit Sectors
Instructors:
Daley
ID 511:
Industrial Design Materials and Processes I
Instructors:
Ginn
BAE 486:
Aquacultural Engineering
Instructors:
Hall, Kolar
NE 501:
Reactor Analysis and Design
Instructors:
Anistratov, Krute
MAE 526:
Fundamentals of Product Design
Instructors:
Ferguson, Krute
LAT 102:
Elementary Latin II
Instructors:
Heinen
BIO 578:
The Physiology of Stress
Instructors:
Engell
CHE 451:
Chemical Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Bullard
ECD 847:
Internship in Supervision
Instructors:
Parker
AEC 420:
Introduction to Fisheries Science
Instructors:
Baumann
PSY 525:
Introduction To Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
SSC 442:
Soil and Environmental Biogeochemistry
Instructors:
Duckworth
PO 426:
Feed Manufacturing Technology Laboratory
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
MSE 580:
Materials Forensics and Degradation
Instructors:
Gupta, Krute
ACC 508:
Advanced Commercial Law
Instructors:
Carraway, Moran
LPS 425:
Leadership in the Public & Nonprofit Sectors Capstone
Instructors:
Edwards
FS 535:
Food Safety Management Systems
Instructors:
Stevenson
USC 292:
Service Learning Program Leader Development II
Instructors:
May
MEA 312:
Atmospheric Thermodynamics
Instructors:
Meskhidze
FM 560:
Feed Mill Operations and Leadership
Instructors:
Fahrenholz, Worley-Davis
PB 321:
Introduction to Whole Plant Physiology
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan
GIS 532:
Geospatial Data Science and Analysis
Instructors:
Money
CBS 461:
Principles of Collaboration and Team Science
Instructors:
Kedrowicz, Piedrahita, Temple
CHE 715:
Transport Phenomena
Instructors:
Khan, Krute
DSC 595:
Graduate Special Topics in Data Science
Instructors:
House, Su
TE 402:
Textile Engineering Design II
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, DenHartog, Mills
ECE 403:
Electronics Engineering
Instructors:
Ozturk
CHE 548:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
REL 423:
Religion and Politics in America
Instructors:
Bivins
SMT 320:
Industrial Chemical Pollutants
Instructors:
Tilotta
BME 503:
MedTech Innovation and Entrepreneurship III - Product Development
Instructors:
Jardine, Zaharoff
BMME 524:
Biomolecular Sensing Technologies
Instructors:
Cartee
FB 527:
Wet-End and Colloidal Chemistry
Instructors:
Hubbe
MEA 300:
Environmental Geology
Instructors:
Grimley
DAN 263:
Tap Dance
Instructors:
Oliver
CH 345:
Chemistry and War
Instructors:
Feducia
ANS 410:
Equine Breeding Farm Management
Instructors:
Siciliano
VMC 976:
Veterinary Critical Care
Instructors:
Hansen, Lynch, Musulin
FLC 102:
Elementary Chinese II
Instructors:
Isaacson, Young
ECE 735:
Wide Band Gap Semiconductor Power Devices
Instructors:
Baliga
TC 704:
Fiber Formation--Theory and Practice
Instructors:
Click, Ford, Nethery
CHE 488:
Animal Cell Culture Engineering
Instructors:
Abu Sweilem, Elhanafi, Latus
EMS 731:
Fundamentals of Research in Science Education: Qualitative and Quantitative Inquiry
Instructors:
Blanchard
TE 404:
Textile Engineering Quality Improvement
Instructors:
Click, Joines, Nethery
TC 530:
The Chemistry Of Textile Auxiliaries
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salmon
AEC 419:
Freshwater Ecology
Instructors:
Taylor
ARC 414:
Environmental Control Systems
Instructors:
Hu
CSC 482:
Advanced Computer Game Projects
Instructors:
Jhala
ENG 393:
Studies in Literary Genre
Instructors:
Mody
ES 111:
Applications of Environmental Sciences
Instructors:
Typhina
MB 555:
Microbial Biotechnology
Instructors:
Bruno-Barcena
SOC 320:
Survey Design
Instructors:
Yocom
PRK 102:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership, and Service II
Instructors:
Elting, Garrett, Goldman
TTM 517:
Advanced Computer-Aided-Design for Fashion
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Suh
LPS 304:
Grant Writing
Instructors:
Laraway
REL 334:
Japanese Religions
Instructors:
McLaughlin
PHI 475:
Ethical Theory
Instructors:
Mabrito
PSY 721:
Area Seminar In School Psychology
Instructors:
Stage
EMS 474:
Teaching Mathematics Topics in the Middle Grades
Instructors:
Edgington
HS 442:
Floriculture Crop Production
Instructors:
Knuth
ANS 404:
Dairy Cattle Management
Instructors:
Davidson
PRT 452:
Field Experience in Nature-Based Recreation & Tourism Management
Instructors:
Larson
ID 202:
Industrial Design Studio II
Instructors:
Wozniak
CSC 484:
Building Game AI
Instructors:
Roberts
TDE 457:
Student Teaching in Technology Education
Instructors:
Schettig
ENG 523:
Language Variation Research Seminar
Instructors:
Dodsworth
ST 440:
Applied Bayesian Analysis
Instructors:
Barton, Reich
MEA 320:
Fundamentals of Air Pollution
Instructors:
Bryant
PY 529:
Plasma Physics and Fusion Energy II
Instructors:
Lietz
CE 481:
Environmental Engineering Project
Instructors:
De Los Reyes, Wang
PP 727:
Ecology of Soil Ecosystems
Instructors:
Hu, Orr
PY 511:
Mechanics I
Instructors:
McLaughlin
BAE 583:
Stream Corridor 3 Es: Ecohydraulics, Engineering and Ethics
Instructors:
Puckett
ECG 702:
Microeconomics II
Instructors:
Dur
FLS 400:
Methods and Techniques in Spanish Translation and Interpretation
Instructors:
Ronquest
ET 460:
Practice of Environmental Technology
Instructors:
Paige
MSE 715:
Fundamentals Of Transmission Electron Microscopy
Instructors:
Liu
BIT 471:
RNA Interference and Model Organisms
Instructors:
Huggins, Srougi
ZO 317:
Primate Ecology and Evolution
Instructors:
Paciulli
PB 503:
Systematic Botany
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Xiang
COM 562:
Communication and Social Change
Instructors:
Seay-Howard
FLG 212:
German Language, Culture, Science, and Technology
Instructors:
Braunbeck
ECE 752:
Information Theory
Instructors:
Hughes
PSE 360:
Pulp and Paper Unit Processes II
Instructors:
Venditti
PCC 471:
The Chemistry of Synthetic and Natural Bipolymers
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Salmon
CHE 702:
Chemical Engineering Research Proposition
Instructors:
Genzer
VMC 965:
Advanced Principles of Surgery
Instructors:
Hardie, Martin, Traverson
CH 437:
Physical Chemistry for Engineers
Instructors:
Smirnova
PA 546:
Seminar in Program Evaluation
Instructors:
Holt
MUS 153:
Theory and Musicianship II
Instructors:
Koch
CSC 515:
Software Security
Instructors:
Krute, Williams
ENG 490:
Studies in Medieval Literature
Instructors:
Stinson
CSC 428:
Introduction to Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Li
ECI 720:
The Teaching Of Composition
Instructors:
Young
LAR 506:
Landscape Architecture Design + Build Studio
Instructors:
Delcambre, Turner
ADN 571:
Graduate Studio IV: Final Project Development
Instructors:
Allen
BMME 365:
Linear Systems in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Ceballos Pelaez
BME 516:
Advanced Drug Delivery
Instructors:
Jandhyala
BAE 488:
Postharvest Engineering
Instructors:
Boyette
BIO 440:
The Human Animal: An Evolutionary Perspective
Instructors:
Engell, Thomas
ANS 264:
Swine Nursery and Finishing Management
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
PA 762:
Public Organization Theory
Instructors:
Nowell
ECE 566:
Compiler Optimization and Scheduling
Instructors:
Krute, Tuck
PY 782:
Quantum Mechanics II
Instructors:
Ji
ECI 850:
Internship In Curriculum and Instruction
Instructors:
Nocera
CH 705:
Organometallic and Inorganic Reaction Mechanism
Instructors:
Ison
ECE 384:
Practical Engineering Prototyping
Instructors:
Pitts
FLA 204:
Intermediate Arabic Conversation II
Instructors:
Khater
ISE 540:
Human Factors In Systems Design
Instructors:
Chen, Krute
NW 505:
Advanced Nonwovens Processing
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shim
PHY 504:
General Physiology II
Instructors:
Bohorquez
MSE 270:
Materials Science and Engineering Seminar
Instructors:
Brenner
NE 732:
Principles of Industrial Plasmas
Instructors:
Stapelmann
HI 481:
History of the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Kimler
TOX 710:
Molecular and Biochemical Toxicology
Instructors:
Feulner, Tsuji
MBA 525:
Taxes and Business Strategy
Instructors:
Lewellen
SSC 521:
Soil Chemistry
Instructors:
Li
MSE 370:
Microstructure of Inorganic Materials
Instructors:
Gwalani
ST 519:
Teaching and Learning of Statistical Thinking
Instructors:
Byun
MAE 472:
Aerospace Structures II
Instructors:
Xiong
BMME 527:
Targeted Photomedicine
Instructors:
Rizvi
ST 514:
Statistics For Management and Social Sciences II
Instructors:
Wright
ANS 263:
Farrowing Management
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
ADN 204:
Art + Design Sophomore Studio Spring
Instructors:
Ham
BME 538:
Bone Mechanobiology
Instructors:
Cole
MEA 516:
Climate Risk Analysis
Instructors:
Mera
MA 726:
Algebraic Geometry
Instructors:
Matherne
MA 502:
Advanced Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists II
Instructors:
Castle, Krute, Maultsby
MB 461:
Molecular Virology
Instructors:
Scholle
AEHS 551:
Family and Youth Professionals as Leaders
Instructors:
Stumpf
FS 406:
Food Microbiology Lab
Instructors:
Johnston
NE 505:
Reactor Systems
Instructors:
Krute, Wu
BME 345:
Biomedical Solid Mechanics
Instructors:
Adkins
CBS 886:
Interdisciplinary Research Team Mentoring
Instructors:
Fisher, Slawter, Temple
PRT 705:
Foundations of Qualitative Research in Social and Environmental Justice
Instructors:
Johnson
PHI 333:
Knowledge and Skepticism
Instructors:
Carter
CE 763:
Materials Management In Construction
Instructors:
Krute, Rasdorf
CE 527:
Structural Dynamics
Instructors:
Gupta, Krute
CSC 575:
Introduction to Wireless Networking
Instructors:
Krute, Wang
MSE 555:
Polymer Technology and Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Thuo
ISE 521:
Healthcare Systems Performance Improvement II
Instructors:
Swann
ECE 763:
Computer Vision
Instructors:
Wu
BIT 564:
Protein Purification
Instructors:
Chen, Kelly
AEHS 531:
Effective Management of Family Resources
Instructors:
Bird
PCC 350:
Introduction to Color Science and Its Applications
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Shamey
HI 449:
U.S. Labor to 1900
Instructors:
Zonderman
ANS 240A:
Livestock Merchandising
Instructors:
Morrison, Weaver
PHI 312:
Philosophy of Law
Instructors:
Johnson
ENG 533:
Bilingualism and Language Contact
Instructors:
Bolonyai
NE 500:
Advanced Energy Conversion in Nuclear Reactors
Instructors:
Diaconeasa, Krute
TDE 452:
Lab Planning in Technology Education
Instructors:
Franzen
FTD 479:
Senior Textile Design Studio
Instructors:
Click, Lamar, Nethery
ECE 589:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Krute, Vashaee
ECG 753:
Microeconometrics
Instructors:
Li
ECE 551:
Smart Electric Power Distribution Systems
Instructors:
Baran, Krute
MAE 708:
Advanced Convective Heat Transfer
Instructors:
Krute, Kuznetsov
ECE 546:
VLSI Systems Design
Instructors:
Davis, Krute
ST 704:
Statistical Methods II
Instructors:
Schliep
MBA 519:
Enterprise Risk Management Practicum
Instructors:
Beasley, Kranitz
BUS 460:
Consumer Behavior
Instructors:
Robinson, Verhallen
ECG 716:
Topics In Environmental and Resource Economics
Instructors:
Brown, Fell
ECE 575:
Introduction to Wireless Networking
Instructors:
Krute, Wang
NE 745:
Plasma Laboratory
Instructors:
Shannon
CS 151:
Forage Production
Instructors:
Unruh Snyder
GD 317:
Typographic Language, Writing, and Reading
Instructors:
Bailey, Oh
HESM 377:
Methods of Health Promotion
Instructors:
Watson
MSE 260:
Mathematical Methods for Materials Engineers
Instructors:
Collazo
ST 540:
Applied Bayesian Analysis
Instructors:
Barton, Reich
FTM 460:
Textile Market Research
Instructors:
Click, Moore, Nethery
BAE 361:
Analytical Methods in Engineering Design
Instructors:
Ward
FTD 200:
Design Skills Workshop
Instructors:
Click, Nartker, Nethery
MSE 702:
Defects In Solids
Instructors:
Krute, Narayan
MSE 470:
Materials Science and Engineering Senior Design Project
Instructors:
Newell, Thorne, Yingling
NR 400:
Natural Resource Management
Instructors:
Baker
MA 416:
Introduction to Combinatorics
Instructors:
Mayers
BUS 554:
Project Management
Instructors:
DelGrosso
AEHS 585:
Professional Ethics and Family Policy
Instructors:
Sankar
MBA 572:
Venture Opportunity Analytics
Instructors:
Tracy
NE 533:
Nuclear Fuel Performance
Instructors:
Beeler, Jiang
MBA 585:
Current Topics in BioSciences Management
Instructors:
Carnes
PRK 202:
Topics in Scholarship, Leadership and Service IV
Instructors:
Garrett, Harwood, Husseini
PB 413:
Plant Anatomy
Instructors:
Barnes, Clark, Jordan
FLS 545:
Spanish Environmental Cultural Studies
Instructors:
Mari
MES 302:
Mechanical Engineering Systems Lab III
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
AEE 478:
Advanced Issues in Extension Education
Instructors:
Donaldson
NS 225:
Navigation
Instructors:
Clavin, Hinkle
AEE 326:
Teaching Diverse Learners in AED
Instructors:
Morgan
OR 562:
Simulation Modeling
Instructors:
Shashaani
FS 325:
Introduction to Brewing Science and Technology
Instructors:
Wolfrum
ET 120:
Introduction to Renewable Energy Technologies and Assessments
Instructors:
Ebersohl
PY 589:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
BAET 411:
Agricultural Machinery and Power Units
Instructors:
Ellington, Hall
HS 476:
Crop Physiology and Production in Controlled Environments
Instructors:
Hernandez
PHI 330:
Metaphysics
Instructors:
Kidd
HI 380:
History of Nonprofits, Philanthropy, and Social Change
Instructors:
Lechner
CE 464:
Legal Aspects of Contracting
Instructors:
Jaselskis
SMT 302:
Processing of Biomaterials
Instructors:
Saloni
VMB 921:
Veterinary Comparative Anatomy
Instructors:
Gallenstein, Gerard, Spradley
VMC 927:
Introduction to Companion Animal Behavior
Instructors:
Bennett, Gruen, Petritz
SSC 551:
Soil Morphology, Genesis and Classification
Instructors:
Ricker
TTM 791:
Advanced Special Studies in Textile Technology Management
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Yin
FLN 202:
Intermediate Hindi-Urdu II
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
CS 470:
Advanced Turfgrass Pest Management
Instructors:
Billeisen, Kerns, Yelverton
HI 345:
American Popular Culture
Instructors:
Friend
TDE 407:
Field Work in Technology Education
Instructors:
Franzen
PY 552:
Condensed Matter Physics I
Instructors:
Hallen
MB 751:
Immunology
Instructors:
Barnes, Sikes
TTM 579:
Textile Design Collection Studio
Instructors:
Click, Lamar, Nethery
HON 310:
The Creative Process in Science: Realities, Comparisons, and Culture Perceptions
Instructors:
Blanton
MB 405:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
ISE 437:
Data Analytics for Industrial Engineering
Instructors:
Kern
SOC 405:
Racism in the U.S.
Instructors:
Thomas
DAN 276:
Jazz Dance II
Instructors:
Forbes
CHE 448:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
FLN 102:
Elementary Hindi-Urdu II
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
FOR 725:
Forest Genetics
Instructors:
Walker
NR 421:
Wetland Science and Management
Instructors:
Ardon Sayao
E 731:
Dynamic Systems and Multivariable Control II
Instructors:
Murray
CBS 818:
Advanced Topics in Zoological Medicine
Instructors:
Harms, Harrison, Petritz
ECE 745:
ASIC Verification
Instructors:
Krute, Oden
FLJ 102:
Elementary Japanese II
Instructors:
Fujioka, Ishikawa, Sera
FLJ 302:
Intermediate Japanese IV
Instructors:
Ishikawa, Sera
MA 587:
Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations--Finite Element Method
Instructors:
Shin
NE 405:
Reactor Systems
Instructors:
Wu
ENT 402:
Forest Entomology
Instructors:
Oten
SSC 332:
Environmental Soil Microbiology
Instructors:
Mullen
ADN 475:
Pre-Industrial World Textiles
Instructors:
Greder
OR 709:
Dynamic Programming
Instructors:
Mayorga
OR 731:
Dynamic Systems and Multivariable Control II
Instructors:
Murray
PCC 106:
Polymer Chemistry and Environmental Sustainability
Instructors:
Budhathoki Uprety, Click, Nethery
PHI 425:
Introduction to Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
ENT 503:
Insect Morphology and Physiology
Instructors:
Roe
ET 302:
Environmental Technology Laboratory IV
Instructors:
Bryant
OR 772:
Advanced Stochastic Simulation
Instructors:
Shashaani
PRT 413:
Golf Management IV
Instructors:
Rosselli
ECG 752:
Time Series Econometrics
Instructors:
Kalnina
ECI 520:
The Teaching Of Composition
Instructors:
Young
ID 210:
Intermediate Digital Techniques
Instructors:
Buie
PP 506:
Epidemiology and Plant Disease Control
Instructors:
Kerns, Ojiambo
MEA 422:
Atmospheric Dynamics II
Instructors:
Aiyyer
GN 735:
Functional Genomics
Instructors:
Alonso Bellver, DeAtley
AEE 303:
Administration and Supervision of Student Organizations
Instructors:
Warner
D 101:
Design Inquiry II: Methods and Processes
Instructors:
Queen
D 105:
First Year Studio II
Instructors:
Aljabi, Cox, Oronsaye, Queen, Weinstein
ST 745:
Analysis of Survival Data
Instructors:
Zhang
ENG 326:
History of the English Language
Instructors:
Thomas
MAE 534:
Mechatronics Design
Instructors:
Xu
MSE 360:
Kinetic Processes in Materials
Instructors:
Augustyn
MSE 455:
Polymer Technology and Engineering
Instructors:
Thuo
CH 765:
Chemistry of Materials
Instructors:
Gorman
PSE 371:
Pulping Process Analysis
Instructors:
Lucia
VMB 960:
Veterinary Radiology and Radiobiology
Instructors:
Cohen, Keenihan, Seiler
MEA 250:
Introduction to Coastal Environments
Instructors:
Liu
PY 721:
Statistical Physics I
Instructors:
Riehn
PY 786:
Advanced Electricity and Magnetism II
Instructors:
Aspnes
TOX 401:
Principles of Toxicology
Instructors:
Tsuji
ALS 398:
Agriculture and Life Sciences Honors Seminar
Instructors:
Bruce, Goshe, Santos
PSY 425:
Introduction to Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
BBS 201:
Introduction to Biopharmaceutical Science
Instructors:
Sheppard
CE 718:
Constitutive Modeling of Engineering Materials
Instructors:
Hassan
CHE 460:
Chemical Processing of Electronic Materials
Instructors:
Parsons
TTM 561:
Strategic Technology Management in the Textile Complex
Instructors:
Click, Hergeth, Nethery
CS 415:
Integrated Pest Management
Instructors:
Jordan
TDE 261:
Digital Media Education
Instructors:
Denson
ADN 411:
Art + Design Laboratory II
Instructors:
Oronsaye
CS 690:
Master's Examination
Instructors:
Haigler
VMB 965:
Veterinary Nutritional Health
Instructors:
Neel, Saker, Temple
MUS 154:
Theory and Musicianship Lab II
Instructors:
Koch
MA 715:
Analysis II
Instructors:
Li
MA 721:
Abstract Algebra II
Instructors:
Sullivant
MA 753:
Algebraic Topology
Instructors:
Sazdanovic
EMS 505:
Methods of Teaching Science I
Instructors:
Reynolds
IMM 751:
Immunology
Instructors:
Barnes, Sikes
PY 407:
Introduction to Modern Physics
Instructors:
Ade
PY 413:
Thermal Physics
Instructors:
Dougherty
PS 536:
Global Environmental Law and Policy
Instructors:
Kochtcheeva
ENG 378:
Women & Film
Instructors:
Stadler
CHE 452:
Biomolecular Engineering
Instructors:
Crook
MA 792:
Special Topics In Algebra
Instructors:
Kaltofen
ECI 543:
Literacy Assessment and Intensified Instruction I
Instructors:
Davis
ENG 350:
Professional Internships
Instructors:
McMullin
ENG 675:
Projects in Technical Communication
Instructors:
Pigg
DAN 328:
Dance Composition - Group Forms
Instructors:
Forbes
ECE 466:
Compiler Optimization and Scheduling
Instructors:
Tuck
ECE 489:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
FOR 520:
Watershed and Wetlands Hydrology
Instructors:
Ghezehei
BME 355:
Biocontrols
Instructors:
Wilkins
PSY 752:
Research Methods in Psychology
Instructors:
Burnette
AEC 384:
Tropical Ecology in a Changing World
Instructors:
Ramirez-Ulate
HESA 215:
Advanced Beginning Swimming
Instructors:
Shuford
BUS 542:
Forecasting and Scenario Planning Using Monte Carlo Simulation
Instructors:
Dow
PHI 525:
Introduction To Cognitive Science
Instructors:
Endicott
PHI 575:
Ethical Theory
Instructors:
Mabrito
HS 562:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie, Simpson, Sledge
FOR 531:
Wildland Fire Science
Instructors:
Roise
LAR 527:
Landform, Grading, and Environmental Site Systems
Instructors:
Bowman, Calkins
FIM 547:
Stochastic Calculus for Finance
Instructors:
Papanicolaou
BSC 305:
Professional Development for Life Science Students
Instructors:
Cody
LAR 543:
Landscape Performance and Metrics
Instructors:
McCoy
GIS 715:
Geovisualization
Instructors:
Tateosian
HON 296:
Honors Special Topics - Interdisciplinary Perspectives
Instructors:
Boone, Hetrick, Teten
BAE 575:
Design of Structural Stormwater Best Management Practices
Instructors:
Hunt
ECI 645:
Supervised Practicum in Literacy
Instructors:
Relyea
CE 727:
Seismic Analysis, Assessment, and Design of Concrete Buildings
Instructors:
Kowalsky
EMS 780:
Foundational Learning Theories in STEM Education
Instructors:
Jones
ACC 545:
Information Technology Audit
Instructors:
Bradford, Moran
FLS 554:
The Sixties in Latin America
Instructors:
Dawes
ELM 556:
Rational Numbers and Operations: K-5 Learning Trajectories
Instructors:
Faulkner
FS 555:
Exercise Nutrition
Instructors:
Allen
HS 720:
Molecular Biology In Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Liu
NE 724:
Reactor Heat Transfer
Instructors:
Bolotnov, Krute
CBS 806:
Animal Models in Comparative and Translational Research
Instructors:
Jones, Schnabel, Stewart
BMME 420:
Introduction to Synthetic Biology
Instructors:
Gomez
EA 506:
Water Quality Assessment
Instructors:
Pandolfo
NE 529:
Plasma Physics and Fusion Energy II
Instructors:
Krute, Lietz
FLS 342:
Literature and Culture of Spain II
Instructors:
Feeny
TED 757:
Leadership Development in TED
Instructors:
Jones
BAE 572:
Irrigation and Drainage
Instructors:
Sayde, Youssef
ARE 412:
Advanced Agribusiness Marketing
Instructors:
Gigandet, Russ
BME 650:
Internship in Biomedical Engineering
Instructors:
Zaharoff
ENG 372:
American Poetry, Twentieth Century and Beyond
Instructors:
Day
DAN 322:
Dance and Society
Instructors:
Fath
ST 590:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Barton, Post
BME 556:
Rehabilitation Robotics
Instructors:
Kamper
BME 456:
Rehabilitation Robotics
Instructors:
Kamper
CE 796:
Advanced Topics in Water Resource and Environmental Engineering
Instructors:
Sinha
HESM 203:
Coaching Football
Instructors:
Cradit
GTI 401:
US Culture and Education Colloquium
Instructors:
McNeill, Williams
FLJ 351:
Contemporary Culture in Japan
Instructors:
Ha
FLS 445:
Spanish Environmental Cultural Studies
Instructors:
Mari
HS 716:
Weed Biology
Instructors:
Leon Gonzalez, VanWallendael
NR 521:
Wetland Science and Management
Instructors:
Ardon Sayao
ARS 410:
Art and History of World Puppetry
Instructors:
Ralston
BEC 588:
Animal Cell Culture Engineering
Instructors:
Abu Sweilem, Elhanafi, Latus
PY 489:
Solid State Solar and Thermal Energy Harvesting
Instructors:
Vashaee
ET 495:
Special Topics in Environmental Technology & Management
Instructors:
Dulaney
MEA 573:
Principles of Chemical Oceanography
Instructors:
Davis
AGI 134:
Trends and Culture of the Agricultural Workforce
Instructors:
Degreenia, Ivy
HI 337:
Spy vs. Spy: Cold War Intelligence History
Instructors:
Backman, McKinnon
FLF 302:
Survey of French Literature from Romanticism to the Contemporary Period
Instructors:
Call
BBS 325:
Introduction to Brewing Science and Technology
Instructors:
Wolfrum
VMP 904:
Swine Industry
Instructors:
Almond, Bonin Ferreira, Crisci
SOC 610:
Special Topics In Sociology
Instructors:
Manzoni
ZO 486:
Capstone Course in Zoology
Instructors:
Campbell
BCH 703:
Macromolecular Synthesis and Regulation
Instructors:
Strable
MEA 350:
Marine Conservation Biology
Instructors:
Eggleston, Price
MEA 252:
Biology of Marine Mammals
Instructors:
Thayer
FTD 498:
Senior Fashion Design Studio
Instructors:
Click, Law, Nethery
ADN 493:
Art and Design Senior Lecture
Instructors:
Fitzgerald
FOR 420:
Watershed and Wetlands Hydrology
Instructors:
Ghezehei
ECI 722:
Theory and Research in Distance Education
Instructors:
Martin
REL 323:
Religious Cults, Sects, and Minority Faiths in America
Instructors:
Bivins
CS 716:
Weed Biology
Instructors:
Leon Gonzalez, VanWallendael
EGR 506:
Managing New Hi Tech Product Launches
Instructors:
Addison, Krute
AEC 390:
Community Ecology
Instructors:
Taylor
MBA 538:
Women as Leaders
Instructors:
Shamblin
BIO 555:
Creative Media Production for Scientists
Instructors:
Smith
PSC 555:
Creative Media Production for Scientists
Instructors:
Smith
ST 732:
Longitudinal Data Analysis
Instructors:
Davidian
LAR 545:
City Planning and Design - Building Great Communities
Instructors:
Howe
ID 302:
Industrial Design Studio IV
Instructors:
Umstead
ID 402:
Advanced Industrial Design Studio II
Instructors:
Jin
BEC 548:
Bioreactor Design
Instructors:
Haugh, Latus, Selle
ECG 708:
Advanced Microeconomic Theory
Instructors:
Dur
FLP 102:
Elementary Portuguese II
Instructors:
Coachman
ENG 518:
Publication Management for Technical Communicators
Instructors:
McMullin
EAC 701:
Administrative Concepts and Theories Applied To Adult and Community College Educ
Instructors:
Ender
REL 523:
Religion and Politics in America
Instructors:
Bivins
MEA 455:
Micrometeorology
Instructors:
Rey-Sanchez
ECE 773:
Advanced Topics in Internet Protocols
Instructors:
Yu
CH 772:
Solid State Chemistry
Instructors:
Martin
CBS 662:
Professional Conduct in Biomedical Research
Instructors:
Clarke, Rodriguez-Puebla, Sannes
BAET 332:
Management of Animal Environments
Instructors:
Li
HS 576:
Crop Physiology and Production in Controlled Environments
Instructors:
Hernandez
BMME 385:
Bioinstrumentation
Instructors:
Wilkins
MAE 555:
Applications of Acoustic and Elastic Wave Propagation
Instructors:
Muller
MIE 416:
The Legal Dynamics of Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Kuzenski
BMME 325:
Biochemistry for Biomedical Engineers
Instructors:
Macdonald
BMME 315:
Biotransport
Instructors:
Polacheck
HI 386:
Introduction to Museum Studies
Instructors:
Thayer
GGS 840:
Professional Development & Ethics in Genetics & Genomics
Instructors:
Reiskind
ST 841:
Statistical Consulting
Instructors:
Harris
AFS 444:
African American and African Women Leaders
Instructors:
Graham
SOC 404:
Families and Work
Instructors:
Stiffler
MUS 136:
Beginning Band
Instructors:
Branam
TTM 585:
Market Research In Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Xu
NR 219:
Natural Resource Markets
Instructors:
Parajuli
FOR 150:
Critical Thinking and Data Analysis
Instructors:
Aguilos
BMME 405:
Biomechanics of Movement
Instructors:
Franz
OR 533:
Service Systems Engineering
Instructors:
Ozaltin
PB 213:
Plants and Civilization
Instructors:
Barnes, De Gezelle, Jordan
ANS 267:
Swine Manure and Nutrient Management
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
BUS 476:
Decision Modeling and Analysis
Instructors:
Stonebraker
PRT 552:
Field Experience in Nature-Based Recreation & Tourism Management
Instructors:
Larson
ARE 404:
Advanced Agribusiness Management
Instructors:
Best, Russ
MBA 558:
Artificial Intelligence in Management
Instructors:
Abbu
PO 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PO 689:
Non-Thesis Master Continuous Registration - Full Time Registration
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
PO 801:
Graduate Seminar In Poultry Science
Instructors:
Kiess, Worley-Davis
PO 893:
Doctoral Supervised Research
Instructors:
Anderson, Worley-Davis
ECE 516:
System Control Engineering
Instructors:
Krute, Rindos
ECE 523:
Photonics and Optical Communications
Instructors:
Kudenov
ECE 555:
Computer Control of Robots
Instructors:
Mohammadbagherpoor
PCC 412:
Textile Chemical Analysis
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Vinueza Benitez
FS 475:
Problems and Design in Food and Bioprocessing Science
Instructors:
Santos
VMC 961:
Companion Animal Medicine and Surgery II
Instructors:
Blikslager, Gilger, Mariani
VMP 942:
Veterinary Clinical Pathology
Instructors:
Gruber, Stowe, Temple
VMP 964:
Swine and Poultry Medicine
Instructors:
Almond, Bonin Ferreira, Gimeno
ET 320:
Fundamentals of Air Pollution
Instructors:
Bryant
PER 202:
Intermediate Persian II
Instructors:
Mohaghegh
FLN 302:
Modern Hindi & Urdu Poetry
Instructors:
Mody
FLR 102:
Elementary Russian II
Instructors:
Lalo
CS 746:
Cytogenetics in Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Kuraparthy
FSA 580:
Professional Development and Ethics in Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
AEHS 543:
Applied Concepts in Parenting and Family Life Education
Instructors:
Alexander
MBA 577:
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization II
Instructors:
Chang
GN 451:
Genome Science
Instructors:
Roberts
PY 411:
Mechanics I
Instructors:
McLaughlin
ECG 703:
Fundamentals of Macroeconomics
Instructors:
Kim
GIS 205:
Spatial Thinking with GIS
Instructors:
Money
FW 511:
Human Dimensions of Wildlife and Fisheries
Instructors:
Peterson
HS 203:
Home Plant Propagation
Instructors:
Meyer
BUS 468:
Marketing Strategy
Instructors:
Stanko
TE 105:
Textile Engineering: Materials and Systems
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, Nethery
TE 205:
Analog and Digital Circuits
Instructors:
Click, Jasper, Nethery
ECE 540:
Electromagnetic Fields
Instructors:
Adams, Krute
PO 524:
Comparative Endocrinology
Instructors:
Edens, Worley-Davis
EMS 375:
Methods of Teaching Science I
Instructors:
Park
BMA 574:
Mathematical Modeling of Physical and Biological Processes II
Instructors:
Farazmand
ENG 374:
History of Film From 1940
Instructors:
Thapa
E 122:
Engineering Academic Success
Instructors:
Baldwin, Hoover-Plonk, Queen, Stimpson
EMS 531:
Introduction to Research in Science Education
Instructors:
Blanchard
OR 766:
Network Flows
Instructors:
Fang
BAE 202:
Introduction to Biological and Agricultural Engineering Methods
Instructors:
Ellington
NE 541:
Nuclear Nonproliferation Technology and Policy
Instructors:
Krute, Mattingly
FLA 104:
Beginning Arabic 102 Conversation
Instructors:
Khater
VMC 909:
Feline Medicine
Instructors:
Olby, Papich, Tefft
VMP 908:
Advanced Ruminant Medicine and Surgery
Instructors:
Foster, Smith, Teague
CE 477:
Principles of Solid Waste Engineering
Instructors:
Bolyard
PO 411:
Agrosecurity
Instructors:
Koci, Worley-Davis
PP 470:
Advanced Turfgrass Pest Management
Instructors:
Billeisen, Kerns, Yelverton
PRT 210:
Golf Management I
Instructors:
Rosselli
VMP 941:
Veterinary Pathology II
Instructors:
Gilger, Luff, Troan
CE 528:
Structural Design in Wood
Instructors:
Welton
PB 403:
Systematic Botany
Instructors:
Barnes, Jordan, Xiang
CE 367:
Mechanical and Electrical Systems in Buildings
Instructors:
Han
VMC 928:
Topics in Wild Reptile Medicine
Instructors:
Lewbart, Ruckart, Temple
MA 410:
Theory of Numbers
Instructors:
Kaltofen
NS 420:
Naval Leadership and Ethics
Instructors:
Angel, Tanaka
NTR 625:
Advanced Special Problems In Nutrition
Instructors:
Goodell
ECE 581:
Electric Power System Protection
Instructors:
Gajda, Krute
FL 299:
Field Experience for 21st Century Teaching
Instructors:
Sands
GN 820:
Special Problems
Instructors:
DeAtley, Zakas
PRT 312:
Golf Management III
Instructors:
Wade
ID 255:
Contemporary Manufacturing Processes I
Instructors:
Ginn
PA 765:
Quantitative Research in Public Administration
Instructors:
Kim
ET 105:
Introduction to Environmental Regulations
Instructors:
Paige
CE 536:
Introduction to Numerical Methods for Civil Engineers
Instructors:
Mahinthakumar
FOR 350:
Professional Development III: Ethical Dilemmas in Natural Resource Management
Instructors:
Shear
JEM 360:
Advanced Mechatronics Design Laboratory
Instructors:
Krute, Ramsey
VMB 920:
Small Group Problem Solving in Veterinary Medicine
Instructors:
Birkenheuer, Hansen, Schoenfeld
MSE 480:
Materials Forensics and Degradation
Instructors:
Gupta
TDE 495:
Senior Seminar in Technology Education
Instructors:
Schettig
PS 463:
Public Choice and Political Institutions
Instructors:
Taylor
MAE 515:
Advanced Automotive Vehicle Dynamics
Instructors:
Krute, Tu
AA 505:
Analytics Practicum II
Instructors:
Chen, Rappa, West
BAE 322:
Introduction to Food Process Engineering
Instructors:
Kolar
PCC 462:
Characterization and Physical Properties of Polymers
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Schroeder
ISE 723:
Production Planning, Scheduling and Inventory Control
Instructors:
King
MT 366:
Biotextile Product Development
Instructors:
Click, King, Nethery
MT 381:
Medical Textile and the Regulatory Environment
Instructors:
Click, Gluck, Nethery
MA 325:
Introduction to Applied Mathematics
Instructors:
Kang
ECE 719:
Advanced Microwave Design
Instructors:
Venkatesh
MA 548:
Monte Carlo Methods for Financial Math
Instructors:
Norgilas
ENT 731:
Insect Ecology
Instructors:
Sorenson
BAE 561:
Agricultural Air Quality
Instructors:
Shah
PY 515:
Electromagnetism II
Instructors:
Frohlich
FW 405:
Tropical Wildlife Ecology
Instructors:
Moorman
PSE 201:
Pulping and Papermaking Technology
Instructors:
Byrd
FOR 534:
Forest Operations and Analysis
Instructors:
Roise
BME 525:
Bioelectricity
Instructors:
Daniele
CE 263:
Introduction to Construction Engineering
Instructors:
Kaminsky
ANS 262:
Swine Breeding and Gestation Management
Instructors:
Flowers, Simpson, Sledge
CSC 584:
Building Game AI
Instructors:
Roberts
MA 451:
Methods of Applied Mathematics II
Instructors:
Haider
FIM 548:
Monte Carlo Methods for Financial Math
Instructors:
Norgilas
ECE 544:
Design Of Electronic Packaging and Interconnects
Instructors:
Evans, Krute
BAE 501:
Sensors and Controls
Instructors:
Xiang
SMT 301:
Chemistry of Sustainable Materials
Instructors:
Tilotta
ECE 461:
Embedded System Design
Instructors:
Dean
ST 437:
Applied Multivariate and Longitudinal Data Analysis
Instructors:
Staicu
ANS 261:
Swine Health and Biosecurity
Instructors:
Simpson, Sledge
ANS 561:
Equine Nutrition
Instructors:
Phillips, Simpson, Sledge
MAE 426:
Fundamentals of Product Design
Instructors:
Ferguson
FIM 549:
Financial Risk Analysis
Instructors:
Ellson
ECI 682:
Spe Ed Seminar in Teaching Numerical Concepts
Instructors:
Hunt
MSE 485:
Biomaterials
Instructors:
Yingling
LPS 210:
LPS Career Development
Instructors:
Appling
SOC 711:
Research Methods In Sociology I
Instructors:
Ebert
TT 550:
Production Mechanics and Properties of Woven Fabrics
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Seyam
FLA 318:
Egyptian Culture through Film
Instructors:
Messiha
FS 505:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
PA 771:
Seminar on Nonprofit Organizations
Instructors:
Stewart
USC 223:
NSP Student Leader Development
Instructors:
Coombes
LAT 202:
Intermediate Latin II
Instructors:
Heinen
FOR 504:
The Practice of Silviculture
Instructors:
Cook
FOR 506:
Silviculture Laboratory
Instructors:
Cook
EAC 545:
Higher Education Masters Professional Seminar
Instructors:
Barr
NS 330:
Evolution of Warfare
Instructors:
Angel, McNamara
NE 550:
Introduction to Atomistic Simulations
Instructors:
Eapen
AEC 503:
Foundations of Ecology
Instructors:
Irwin
NTR 708:
Energy Metabolism
Instructors:
Allen
VMP 920:
Infection and Immunity 2
Instructors:
Jacob, Neel, Temple
VMP 921:
Problem Solving for Cases in Infectious Diseases and Immunity 1
Instructors:
Clarke, Hutchins, Sannes
MAE 351:
Aerodynamics II
Instructors:
Narayanaswamy
FIM 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Pang
ARC 563:
Public Interest Design Seminar: Case Studies and Current Issues
Instructors:
Bell
PA 764:
Budgeting and Financial Management
Instructors:
McDonald
ANS 104:
Swine Production and Management
Instructors:
Flowers
CSC 780:
Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Chu
HI 332:
Germany and the World Wars
Instructors:
Strote
SW 557:
SW Program Development and Grant Writing
Instructors:
Bell
MEA 495:
Junior Seminar in the Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Instructors:
Aiyyer, Davis, McConnell
PY 501:
Quantum Physics I
Instructors:
Schaefer
FTD 373:
Yarn Design Studio
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Woodbridge
FTD 374:
Surface Design and Texture
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Parrillo-Chapman
MAE 467:
Introduction to Space Flight
Instructors:
Mazzoleni
MIE 432:
Employee Relations
Instructors:
Ritter
ECI 424:
Student Teaching in Modern Foreign Languages
Instructors:
Sands
VMB 944:
Veterinary Toxicology and Poisonous Plants
Instructors:
Dorman, Neel, Temple
HI 519:
Modern European Imperialism
Instructors:
Gilmartin
PHI 320:
Philosophy of Race
Instructors:
Ferguson
CE 503:
Highway Design
Instructors:
Findley
ANT 325:
Andean South America
Instructors:
Dyer
COM 374:
History of Film From 1940
Instructors:
Thapa
HI 581:
History of the Life Sciences
Instructors:
Kimler
EMS 832:
Research Applications in Science Education
Instructors:
Park
FLN 104:
Elementary Hindi-Urdu II Conversation
Instructors:
Mody, Phukan
E 145:
Academic and Professional Preparation for Engineering II
Instructors:
Adams, Daniel, Mbaneme
CRD 790:
Scholarly and Professional Paths in Disciplinary and Interdisciplinary Research
Instructors:
Burgess
SOC 212:
Race in America
Instructors:
Johnson Dias
LOG 535:
Advanced Logic and Metamathematics
Instructors:
Wu
REL 508:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
REL 327:
Issues in Contemporary Religion
Instructors:
Cunningham
PP 755:
Plant Disease Resistance: Mechanisms and Applications
Instructors:
Balint-Kurti, Cowger, Huerta
MA 542:
Convex Optimization Methods in Data Science
Instructors:
Combettes
EMS 519:
Teaching and Learning of Statistical Thinking
Instructors:
Byun
MB 505:
Food Microbiology
Instructors:
Johnston
ECI 464:
Student Teaching in Social Studies
Instructors:
Young
ADN 224:
Digital Motion
Instructors:
Russo
ARC 242:
History of Western Architecture
Instructors:
Schaffer
ARC 302:
Architectural Design: Technology
Instructors:
Harris, Hill, Hobgood, Protz
MBA 521:
Advanced Corporate Finance
Instructors:
Krishnamurthy
MA 432:
Mathematical Models in Life and Social Sciences
Instructors:
Olufsen
HS 451:
Plant Nutrition
Instructors:
Kraus
MA 723:
Theory of Matrices and Applications
Instructors:
Ipsen
CH 743:
Electrochemistry
Instructors:
Sombers
FS 580:
Professional Development and Ethics in Food Safety
Instructors:
Santos
HI 508:
Islam in the Modern World
Instructors:
Foody
GN 456:
Epigenetics, Development, and Disease
Instructors:
Snowden
MEA 466:
Preparatory Course for Field Camp
Instructors:
Wegmann
MEA 469:
Ecology of coastal Resources
Instructors:
Zhang
ET 255:
Hydro, Wind, and Bioenergy Assessment
Instructors:
Dumdum
PP 241:
The Worm's Tale: Parasites In Our Midst
Instructors:
Opperman
HI 307:
Jewish History
Instructors:
Kasper-Marienberg
SSC 462:
Soil-Crop Management Systems
Instructors:
Havlin, Jordan
CSC 766:
Code Optimization for Scalar and Parallel Programs
Instructors:
Shen
PER 104:
Elementary Persian II Conversation
Instructors:
Mohaghegh
CLA 110:
Greek and Latin Roots of English
Instructors:
De Simoni
LOG 435:
Advanced Logic & Metamathematics
Instructors:
Wu
ANS 281:
Professional Development of PreVeterinary Track Students
Instructors:
Trivedi
LAR 607:
Natural Hazards, Disasters and Climate Change Adaptation Lecture Series
Instructors:
Smith
ID 240:
Human-Centered Design
Instructors:
Umstead
PA 552:
Science and Technology Policy
Instructors:
Kuzma
ISE 562:
Simulation Modeling
Instructors:
Krute, Shashaani
VMC 944:
Introduction to Clinical and Professional Communication
Instructors:
Kedrowicz, Lunn, Qurollo
CHE 495:
Honors Thesis Preparation
Instructors:
McKenna
T 491:
Honors Seminar in Textiles
Instructors:
Click, Hinks, Mathur
AEE 524:
Coordinating the High School Agricultural Education Program
Instructors:
Lambert
COM 541:
Quantitative Research Methods in Applied Communication
Instructors:
Hurley
ES 295:
Special Topics in Environmental Science
Instructors:
Cooper, Daniel
ANT 411:
Overview of Anthropological Theory
Instructors:
McGill
ECE 721:
Advanced Microarchitecture
Instructors:
Krute, Rotenberg
HS 252:
Landscape Graphic Communication
Instructors:
Sherk
GD 203:
History of Graphic Design
Instructors:
Chi
HS 462:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie
CBS 762:
Principles of Pharmacology
Instructors:
Baynes, Mishra, Temple
CBS 770:
Cell Biology
Instructors:
Cheng, Nascone-Yoder, Rodriguez-Puebla
FS 550:
Food Industry Study Tour
Instructors:
Hanson
LAR 502:
Site Design and Environmental Planning Studio
Instructors:
Bartlebaugh, Calkins
FLS 360:
Hispanic Cinema
Instructors:
Dawes, Sotillo
FS 462:
Postharvest Physiology
Instructors:
Perkins-Veazie
AS 222:
Team and Leadership Fundamentals II
Instructors:
Capra, Jonson, Jordan
AS 422:
National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty II
Instructors:
Jonson, Jordan, Plate
MES 201:
Mechanical Engineering Systems Lab I
Instructors:
Fortney, Krute
HI 469:
Latin American Revolutions
Instructors:
Robins
MEA 251:
Introduction to Coastal Environments Laboratory
Instructors:
Osburn
PS 547:
Russian Politics
Instructors:
Mitin
MSE 380:
Microstructure of Organic Materials
Instructors:
Thuo
MA 788:
Numerical Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
Instructors:
Chertock
FS 427:
Brewing Equipment, Controls and Operations
Instructors:
Wolfrum
FLF 595:
Special Topics in French
Instructors:
Call
CE 365:
Construction Equipment and Methods
Instructors:
Robbins
EC 413:
Industrial Organization
Instructors:
Garcia
ECG 562:
Applied Econometrics II
Instructors:
Kalnina
GN 428:
Introduction to Machine Learning in Biology
Instructors:
Zhou
PO 162:
Livestock and Poultry Disease Management
Instructors:
Worley-Davis
CS 190:
Turf Seminar
Instructors:
Erickson, Yelverton
ST 779:
Advanced Probability for Statistical Inference
Instructors:
Ghoshal
LAR 540:
Research Methods in Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning
Instructors:
Pasalar
ECI 475:
Peer Mentoring in Alternative Licensure
Instructors:
Winzeler
FOR 406:
Forest Inventory, Analysis and Planning
Instructors:
Blank
ST 435:
Statistical Methods for Quality and Productivity Improvement
Instructors:
Opperman
CSC 548:
Parallel Systems
Instructors:
Mueller
CBS 750:
Techniques in Pharmacological Research
Instructors:
Baynes, Godwin, Temple
VMC 942:
Principles of Medicine
Instructors:
Burke, Lewbart, Lynch
AEC 245:
Global Conservation Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
ANT 511:
Overview of Anthropological Theory
Instructors:
McGill
BAE 792:
Doctoral Research Methods II
Instructors:
Classen
DDN 809:
Dissertation Colloquium
Instructors:
Cho
BME 584:
Fundamentals of Tissue Engineering
Instructors:
Gamcsik
VMB 961:
Success in the Clinics and Beyond
Instructors:
Dorman, Kedrowicz, Schoenfeld
TE 562:
Simulation Modeling
Instructors:
Shashaani
MA 780:
Numerical Analysis II
Instructors:
Chu
ECD 561:
Strategies for Clinical Assessment in Counseling
Instructors:
Osburn, Tyler-Walker
PY 543:
Astrophysics
Instructors:
Bordoloi
AEC 424:
Marine Fisheries Ecology
Instructors:
Buckel
MA 731:
Dynamic Systems and Multivariable Control II
Instructors:
Murray
PSY 705:
Affect and Cognition
Instructors:
Mulvey
PSY 786:
Cognitive Development
Instructors:
Allaire
BIO 432:
Evolutionary Medicine
Instructors:
Clinton
PY 507:
Elementary Particle Physics
Instructors:
Golub
PY 519:
Biological Physics
Instructors:
LeBlanc
FIM 630:
Independent Study
Instructors:
Pang
AEHS 579:
Research Proposal Development in Agricultural Education and Human Sciences
Instructors:
Donaldson
FOR 502:
Forest Measurements
Instructors:
Forrester
CHE 560:
Chemical Processing of Electronic Materials
Instructors:
Parsons
ENG 377:
Fantasy
Instructors:
Blackley
NTR 419:
Human Nutrition and Chronic Disease
Instructors:
Ash
ECI 503:
Media, Technology, and Open Learning
Instructors:
McKeown
ENG 208:
Studies In Fiction
Instructors:
Phillips
ENG 342:
Literature of Space and Place
Instructors:
Walsh
SOC 309:
Religion and Society
Instructors:
Kiley
EA 509:
Air Quality for Environmental Assessment and Fire Science
Instructors:
Bryant
DAN 438:
Dance Practicum
Instructors:
Beasley
EM 589:
Special Topics in Engineering Management
Instructors:
Addison, Livingston, McConnell, Reynolds, Rispoli, Rock
EM 530:
Project Management
Instructors:
DelGrosso
ECE 398:
Special Projects in ECE
Instructors:
Pavlidis
BUS 480:
Capstone Security Valuation & Portfolio Management
Instructors:
Estilaei
ECE 298:
Special Projects in ECE
Instructors:
Pavlidis
NW 497:
Research Experience in Nonwoven Science and Technology
Instructors:
Shim
ENG 688:
Non-Thesis Masters Continuous Registration - Half Time Registration
Instructors:
Pigg
DAN 120:
Movement Improvisation
Instructors:
Beasley
VMC 929:
Topics in Wild and Managed Carnivore Medicine and Management
Instructors:
Harrison, Ruckart, Temple
ENV 250:
Diversity and Environmental Justice
Instructors:
Whittington-Kaminski
DSC 405:
Data Wrangling and Web Scraping
Instructors:
Al-Ghandour
DAN 285:
Advanced Dance Techniques
Instructors:
Beasley
HSS 201:
Transformative Texts in American Life: Engaging Across Difference
Instructors:
Harwood, Miller
MUS 106:
Beginning Piano
Instructors:
Kleiankina, Lee
PSY 477:
Psychology of Aging
Instructors:
Reynolds
BME 463:
Biomedical Optics and Lasers
Instructors:
Greenbaum
DSC 406:
Exploratory Data Analysis for Big Data
Instructors:
Faria
DSC 201:
Introduction to R/Python for Data Science
Instructors:
Harding, Kraft, Porter
BEC 610:
Special Topics in Biomanufacturing
Instructors:
Latus, Monroe
CSC 293:
Computer Science Teaching Assistant Training
Instructors:
MacNeil
STS 310:
Science, Psi, Sasquatch, & Spirits
Instructors:
Orcutt
ECE 410:
Introduction to Signal Processing
Instructors:
Bottomley
ECE 510:
Introduction to Signal Processing
Instructors:
Bottomley
BUS 449:
Information Technology Capstone
Instructors:
Malgonde
DSC 412:
Exploring Machine Learning
Instructors:
Paul
DSC 202:
Introduction to Data Visualization
Instructors:
Harr, Zakaria
BME 563:
Biomedical Optics and Lasers
Instructors:
Greenbaum
SOC 418:
Sociology of Education
Instructors:
Crowley
SOC 736:
Social Stratification
Instructors:
McDonald
SOC 761:
Contemporary Debates in Food & Environment
Instructors:
Shriver
FLN 351:
Hindi-Urdu Popular Culture
Instructors:
Phukan
ANS 243:
Meat Safety and Quality Systems
Instructors:
Nobles
FLC 351:
Modern Chinese Popular Culture
Instructors:
Isaacson
FLE 201:
Oral Communication in English for International Students
Instructors:
Kube
MUT 303:
Introduction to Audio Technology I
Instructors:
Ozturk
ANT 481:
Zooarchaeology
Instructors:
Grossman
HESO 296:
Wilderness First Responder Internship Experience
Instructors:
Holden
ECI 736:
Seminar on Learning Sciences
Instructors:
Nietfeld
ANT 581:
Zooarchaeology
Instructors:
Grossman
EED 795:
Advanced Special Topics in Engineering Education
Instructors:
Catete
PSY 497:
Undergraduate Learning Assistants
Instructors:
Begeny, Behler, He, Kotter-Gruehn, Volpe
MEA 581:
Fluid Mechanics in Natural Environments
Instructors:
Dietrich
OR 547:
Introduction to System Reliability Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhu
ANS 211:
Safety and Ethics in Animal Science
Instructors:
Nestor
ENG 560:
British Victorian Period
Instructors:
Fyfe
GN 720:
Molecular Biology In Plant Breeding
Instructors:
Liu
DAN 228:
African Dance II
Instructors:
Kagendo
HON 344:
Kantian Ethics
Instructors:
Bykova
TE 575:
Composite Materials Processing
Instructors:
Bradford, Click, Nethery
ARC 597:
Advanced Architectural Studies Project
Instructors:
Abrams, Barrie, Morgado, Protz, Rider
REL 314:
Introduction to Intertestamental Literature
Instructors:
Adler
FLJ 344:
Early Modern Japanese Literature in Translation
Instructors:
Mertz
DAN 202:
Introduction to Hula Hooping
Instructors:
Mckinney
ENG 530:
17th-Century English Literature
Instructors:
Fyfe
FLS 509:
Spanish Phonetics and Phonology
Instructors:
Ronquest
ID 542:
Product Digital Techniques II
Instructors:
Wozniak
ENG 541:
Literary and Cultural Theory
Instructors:
Schey
ENG 399:
Contemporary Literature
Instructors:
Dudley
ID 552:
Human Factors in Design
Instructors:
Umstead
FDS 510:
Special Topics
Instructors:
Haider
AEC 537:
Gut Microbial Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
AEC 437:
Gut Microbial Ecology
Instructors:
McKenney
CHE 532:
Chemical Engineering Core Concepts II
Instructors:
Cooper, Golpour, Krute
HON 210:
How We Argue
Instructors:
Comstock
BEC 472:
Drug Delivery - Theory and Modern Practices
Instructors:
Efimenko, Latus
MA 766:
Network Flows
Instructors:
Fang
ACC 535:
Jurisdictional Taxation
Instructors:
Dirienzo, Moran
ECI 741:
Community-Engaged Approaches to Educational Research
Instructors:
Gray
MEA 471:
Exploration and Engineering Geophysics
Instructors:
Bohnenstiehl
TTM 519:
3D Apparel Visualization
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Porterfield
ENG 390:
Classical Backgrounds of English Literature
Instructors:
Knowles
ENG 335:
Language Development
Instructors:
Thomas
DSC 225:
Data Science for Social Good
Instructors:
Hadley
CE 297:
Current Topics in Civil Engineering
Instructors:
Seracino
FLG 323:
Twentieth Century German Literature
Instructors:
Brown
MIE 309:
Entrepreneurship Skills for Non-Majors
Instructors:
Pollack
EED 502:
Engineering Education : Content, Assessment, and Pedagogy
Instructors:
Bottomley, Krute
PO 401:
Poultry Diseases
Instructors:
Malheiros, Worley-Davis
ANT 295:
Special Topics in Anthropology
Instructors:
Clarke
HES 295:
Health and Exercise Studies Special Topics GEP
Instructors:
Cradit, Domingue
ENG 570:
20TH-Century British Prose
Instructors:
Severin
ST 101:
Statistics by Example
Instructors:
Lee
ENG 499:
Special Topics in Creative Writing
Instructors:
McQueen
PS 402:
American Presidency
Instructors:
Mahoney
ANS 241:
Introduction to Meat and Poultry Processing
Instructors:
Nobles
MEA 444:
Mesoscale Analysis and Forecasting
Instructors:
Parker
ENT 470:
Advanced Turfgrass Pest Management
Instructors:
Billeisen, Kerns, Yelverton
PRT 530:
Mentoring Tourism Microentrepreneurship
Instructors:
Morais
HESS 253:
Target Archery II
Instructors:
DeReu
NE 511:
Multi-physics of Nuclear Reactors
Instructors:
Avramova, Delipei, Krute
EMS 711:
Research on the Teaching and Learning of Math at Secondary and Early College Levels
Instructors:
Ellis
ANT 315:
The Aztecs, Maya, and Their Predecessors: Archaeology of Mesoamerica
Instructors:
Millhauser
MAE 554:
Hypersonic Aerodynamics
Instructors:
Narayanaswamy
MIE 209:
Survey of Entrepreneurship
Instructors:
Pollack
FLC 402:
Advanced Chinese: Readings in Literature and Science
Instructors:
Isaacson, Zhai
SOC 426:
Environmental Criminology
Instructors:
Shriver
FLG 311:
Introduction to German Translation
Instructors:
Kube
ECI 731:
Critical Literacy for Social Change
Instructors:
Lee
HON 111:
Honors Forum
Instructors:
Cassidy, Johnson
ID 532:
Product Visualization II
Instructors:
Buie
ENG 554:
Contemporary Rhetorical Theory
Instructors:
Zagacki
PSC 551:
Citizen Science Engagement Practicum
Instructors:
Cooper
MB 589:
Master of Microbial Biotechnology Capstone
Instructors:
Carson, Nappo
ID 522:
Graduate ID Studio II
Instructors:
Buie
FL 437:
Strategies and Curriculum Design in Teaching a New Language
Instructors:
Turner
ENG 410:
Studies in Gender and Genre
Instructors:
Bennett
FLF 318:
The Heritage of French Cinema
Instructors:
Messiha
MA 326:
Mathematical Foundations of Data Science
Instructors:
Ji
EM 677:
Engineering Management Masters Project
Instructors:
Usman
MAE 544:
Real Time Robotics
Instructors:
Krute, Su
CSC 542:
Neural Networks
Instructors:
Lobaton
EGR 518:
Environmental Compliance for Facilities Engineers
Instructors:
Krute, Rispoli
BEC 591:
cGMP Biomanufacturing Operations
Instructors:
Krute, Monroe
MAE 558:
Microfluidics and Nanofluidics
Instructors:
Chen
CHE 531:
Chemical Engineering Core Concepts I
Instructors:
Golpour, Krute
PS 315:
Administration of Justice
Instructors:
Perry
PB 507:
Medical Ethnobotany
Instructors:
Barnes, De Gezelle, Jordan
BEC 572:
Drug Delivery - Theory and Modern Practices
Instructors:
Efimenko, Latus
TE 547:
Introduction to System Reliability Engineering
Instructors:
Click, Nethery, Zhu
MBA 578:
Venture Launch
Instructors:
Chang
HI 383:
Law in the American Story
Instructors:
Lechner
TTM 508:
Sustainability in the Textile and Apparel Industry
Instructors:
Click, Leonas, Nethery
ENG 308:
Contemporary Issues in Ecofeminism
Instructors:
Bennett
HI 370:
Modern Egypt
Instructors:
Khater
ANS 243A:
Meat Safety and Quality Systems
Instructors:
Nobles
ANS 241A:
Introduction to Meat and Poultry Processing
Instructors:
Nobles
ECG 515:
Environmental and Resource Policy
Instructors:
Brown
ID 262:
Professional Practice in Industrial Design
Instructors:
Asad
ENG 486:
Shakespeare, The Earlier Plays
Instructors:
Crosbie
ENG 265:
American Literature I
Instructors:
Melton
CH 736:
Chemical Spectroscopy
Instructors:
Ghosh
MBA 584:
Root Cause Analysis: Interpreting Data for Decision-Making
Instructors:
Whited
ENG 222:
Literature of the Western World II
Instructors:
Kellner
ECI 740:
Education for a Radical Imagination: Historical and Contemporary Perspectives
Instructors:
Nocera
PB 407:
Medical Ethnobotany
Instructors:
Barnes, De Gezelle, Jordan
MBA 547:
Sustainable Operations Management
Instructors:
Kraft
FLS 503:
Spanish Applied Linguistics
Instructors:
Darhower
THE 433:
Period Styles in Acting
Instructors:
Jackson, Reaves, Self
FLS 550:
Latin America, Inc: Legacies of Extraction Economies and Resource Exploitation in Art and Literature
Instructors:
Garrigan
ECD 738:
Research in Counselor Education
Instructors:
Baker
ST 446:
Intermediate SAS Programming with Applications
Instructors:
Duggins
PY 712:
Advanced Quantum Mechanics II
Instructors:
Unsal
BIT 812:
Capstone Biotechnology
Instructors:
Kelly
HS 709:
Applied Plant-Light Interactions: Light Effects on Crop Yield, Morphology, and Development
Instructors:
Hernandez
BME 570:
ImmunoEngineering
Instructors:
Zaharoff
ENG 534:
Quantitative Analysis in Sociolinguistics
Instructors:
Dodsworth
STS 405:
Technology and American Culture
Instructors:
Nolan
DSC 205:
Data Communication
Instructors:
Prillaman