Staff Directory

  1. Laura Abraham

    University Library Technician
  2. Tina Adams

    University Library Technician
  3. Kris Alpi

    Director, William Rand Kenan, Jr. Library of Veterinary Medicine
  4. Stacey Amundson

    University Library Technician
  5. Eric Anderson

    University Library Technician
  6. David Applegate

    University Library Technician
  7. Carolyn Argentati

    Deputy Director of Libraries
  8. Bob Bagby

    Systems Programmer/Specialist
  9. Jennifer Baker

    University Library Technician
  10. Andrew Barefoot

    Facilities Maintenance Technician
  11. Nikee Bayunga

    University Library Technician
  12. Liz Bell

    University Library Technician
  13. Shaun Bennett

    University Library Technician
  14. Herman Berkhoff

    Technology Support Specialist
  15. Kevin Beswick

    Digital Technologies Development Librarian
  16. Catherine Bishir

    Curator of Architecture Special Collections
  17. Flora Blackley

    University Library Technician
  18. Alison Blaine

    Integrated Learning Librarian
  19. Laura Blessing

    Director, Library Human Resources
  20. Jordan Booth

    Support Services Associate
  21. Chris Bowen

    Systems Programmer/Specialist
  22. Josh Boyer

    Head, User Experience
  23. Jamie Bradway

    Preservation Librarian
  24. Brent Brafford

    Technology Support Analyst
  25. A.R. Brand

    University Library Technician
  26. Barbara Brenny

    Visual Resources Librarian
  27. Eli Brown

    Head, Special Collections Research Center
  28. Paul Broyles

    CLIR Postdoctoral Fellow in Data Curation for Medieval Studies
  29. Anne Burke

    Associate Head, Learning Spaces & Services
  30. Aditya Burkule

    Information Technology Services Manager
  31. Patricia Butler

    Human Resources Specialist
  32. Phyllis Carpenter

    Accountant
  33. Alex Carroll

    Research Librarian for Engineering and Biotechnology
  34. Terri Chance

    University Library Technician
  35. Bertha Chang

    Research Librarian for Engineering
  36. Jamie Chapman

    Facilities Maintenance Supervisor
  37. Karen Ciccone

    Director Natural Resources Library & Research Librarian for Science Informatics
  38. Maria Collins

    Head, Acquisitions and Discovery
  39. Adam Constabaris

    Business and Technology Applications Specialist
  40. Zorica Craciun

    University Library Technician
  41. Sarah Craig

    University Library Specialist
  42. Will Cross

    Director, Copyright & Digital Scholarship Center
  43. Debbie Currie

    Collections & Research Librarian for Agricultural and Environmental Sciences
  44. Marianne Dale

    University Library Technician
  45. Bret Davidson

    Associate Head, Digital Library Initiatives
  46. Hilary Davis

    Head, Collections & Research Strategy
  47. Taylor de Klerk

    Library Associate
  48. Patrick Deaton

    Associate Director, Learning Spaces and Capital Management
  49. Tom Derosier

    Facilities Maintenance Technician
  50. Karen DeWitt

    Director, Design Library
  51. Brian Dietz

    Digital Program Librarian for Special Collections
  52. Cathy Dorin-Black

    University Library Specialist
  53. Sandy Dorsey

    Technology Support Analyst
  54. Leia Droll

    Executive Director of Development
  55. Alison Edwards

    University Library Technician
  56. Michael Edwards

    University Library Technician
  57. Jessica Elam-Handloff

    CRDM Graduate Assistant
  58. Gwen Emery

    Director of Library Environments
  59. Christopher Erdmann

    Chief Strategist for Research Collaboration
  60. Honora Eskridge

    Director, Centennial Campus Research Services
  61. Jeff Essic

    Research Librarian for Data Services
  62. Jason Evans Groth

    Digital Media Librarian
  63. Virginia Ferris

    Outreach and Engagement Program Librarian
  64. Marian Fragola

    Director, Program Planning and Outreach
  65. Angie Fullington

    Web Services Management Librarian
  66. Dawn Fulton

    Administrative Support Specialist
  67. Jackie Gadison

    University Library Technician
  68. Ruth Gagliardi

    University Library Specialist
  69. Jennifer Garrett

    Research Librarian for Management, Education and Social Sciences
  70. Tory Gibler

    Friends of the Library Development Officer
  71. David Goldsmith

    Associate Director for Materials Management
  72. Ekatarina Grguric

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  73. Walt Gurley

    Visualization and Digital Media Librarian
  74. Caroline Hallam

    Instruction Librarian
  75. William Harnish

    University Library Technician
  76. Robin Harper

    University Library Technician
  77. Matt Harrington

    University Library Technician
  78. Katelan Hart

    Support Services Associate
  79. Dan Hawkins

    University Library Technician
  80. Justin Haynes

    University Library Technician
  81. Christopher Hogendoorn

    Digital Project Librarian
  82. Erin Holmes

    Systems Librarian
  83. Allison Hughes

    University Program Associate
  84. Tabitha Hunt

    University Program Associate
  85. Troy Hurteau

    Business and Technology Applications Analyst
  86. Christenna Hutchins

    University Library Specialist
  87. Jason Jefferies

    University Library Technician
  88. Joseph Jenkins

    Systems Programmer/Analyst
  89. Thomas Jones

    University Library Technician
  90. Mike Kastellec

    Associate Head of Information Technology, Enterprise Operations & Services
  91. Nushrat Khan

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  92. Beverly King

    University Library Technician
  93. David Koh

    University Library Technician
  94. Todd Kosmerick

    University Archivist
  95. Kyle Langdon

    University Library Technician
  96. Robert LaSane

    Support Services Associate
  97. Maurice Lee

    Support Services Associate
  98. Claire Leverett

    Assistant Director, NC LIVE
  99. Cindy Levine

    Research Librarian for Humanities and Social Sciences
  100. Danica Lewis

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  101. Rob Loomis

    University Library Technician
  102. Jesse Lopez

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  103. Julie Lu

    Technology Support Analyst
  104. Emily Lynema

    Associate Head, Information Technology
  105. Lisa Madden

    University Library Specialist
  106. Mara Mathews

    University Library Technician
  107. Nellie Maurer

    Recruiting Specialist
  108. Josephine McRobbie

    Assistant Director and Chief of Staff
  109. Rebecca Miksch

    Information Technology Initiatives Librarian
  110. AJ Milton

    Technology Support Analyst
  111. Tessa Minchew

    Electronic Resources Librarian
  112. Melvalee Minick

    University Library Technician
  113. Steve Morris

    Associate Director for the Digital Library
  114. Oliver Morris

    Accounting Technician
  115. Tina Morrison

    Director of Development, Major Gifts
  116. Sonoe Nakasone

    Lead Librarian for Metadata Technologies
  117. Abigail Nickels

    University Library Technician
  118. Mike Nutt

    Director of Visualization Services
  119. Susan Nutter

    Vice Provost & Director of Libraries
  120. Matthew O'Connell

    Technology Support Specialist
  121. Erik Olson

    Business & Technology Applications Analyst
  122. Darby Orcutt

    Assistant Head, Collections & Research Strategy
  123. Andreas Orphanides

    Associate Head, User Experience
  124. Jigna Patel

    Accounting Technician
  125. Susan Pauley

    Technology Support Technician
  126. Eric Pauley

    Technology Support Specialist
  127. Margaret Peak

    Director, Planning and Research
  128. Dawn Pearce

    Technology Support Specialist
  129. Deborah Petermann

    Executive Assistant
  130. Brooke Peters

    Visitor Relations Specialist
  131. Carl Piraneo

    University Library Specialist
  132. John Pommerich

    University Library Technician
  133. Christina Prince

    University Library Technician
  134. Glenn Privette

    Facilities Maintenance Technician
  135. Dave Provost

    University Library Technician
  136. Brian Pugsley

    University Library Technician
  137. Hannah Rainey

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  138. Jason Raitz

    Business and Technology Applications Technician
  139. Mohan Ramaswamy

    Associate Head, Research Engagement and Graduate Services
  140. Greg Raschke

    Associate Director for Collections and Scholarly Communication
  141. Alex Reher

    University Library Technician
  142. Molly Renda

    Exhibits Program Librarian
  143. Julia Reynolds

    Administrative Support Specialist
  144. Lillian Rigling

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  145. Shirley Rodgers

    Information Technology Manager
  146. Adam Rogers

    Emerging Technology Services Librarian
  147. Jason Ronallo

    Head, Digital Library Initiatives
  148. Rob Ross

    Executive Director, NC LIVE
  149. Rob Rucker

    Chief Strategist for Student Success
  150. Lisa Ruth

    Associate Head for Recruiting and Visitor Relations
  151. Charles Samuels

    Director of Publications
  152. Steve Sanders

    Technology Support Specialist
  153. Emily Schmidt

    University Library Technician
  154. Peter Schreiner

    NCSU Libraries Fellow
  155. Wendy Scott

    Associate Director for Organizational Design and Learning
  156. Linda Sellars

    Head of Technical Services for Special Collections
  157. Jessica L. Serrao

    Library Associate
  158. David Serxner

    University Library Technician
  159. Jill Sexton

    Head, Information Technology
  160. Leslie Shaip

    University Library Technician
  161. Silvia Sheffield

    University Library Technician
  162. Jacob Shelby

    Metadata Technologies Librarian
  163. Sharon Silcox

    University Library Technician
  164. Renee Smith-Davis

    University Library Technician
  165. Jennifer Solomon

    GOKb Editor
  166. Xiaoyan Song

    Electronic Resources Librarian
  167. Carmen Spradlin

    University Library Technician
  168. Todd Stoffer

    Digital Technologies Development Librarian
  169. Heidi Tebbe

    Collections & Research Librarian for Engineering and Data Science
  170. Amber Tedrick

    Administrative Support Specialist
  171. Gwynn Thayer

    Associate Head and Curator, Special Collections
  172. Wesley Thibodeaux

    Systems Programmer/Specialist
  173. Sydney Thompson

    Head, Access Services
  174. Trevor Thornton

    Business and Technology Applications Analyst
  175. Chris Tonelli

    Director of Communication Strategy
  176. Dan Tucker

    Technology Support Specialist
  177. David Tully

    University Library Technician
  178. Travis Tyo

    Director of Operational Project Management
  179. Alison Van Norman

    Administrative Support Specialist
  180. John Vickery

    Analytics Coordinator and Collections & Research Librarian for Social Sciences
  181. Chris Vitiello

    Communications Strategist
  182. Carol Vreeland

    Associate Director, Veterinary Medicine Library
  183. Michael Wallace

    University Library Technician
  184. Mira Waller

    Associate Head, Collections & Research Strategy
  185. Barbara Weinberg

    University Library Technician
  186. Joe White

    Director of Finance and Business
  187. Lynn Whittenberger

    Associate Head, Acquisitions and Discovery (Monographs)
  188. Scott Williams

    Systems Programmer/Specialist
  189. Kristen Wilson

    Associate Head, Acquisitions and Discovery (Serials)
  190. Clara Wilson

    University Library Technician
  191. Gary Wilson

    University Library Technician
  192. David Woodbury

    Head, Learning Spaces & Services
  193. Wesley Woody

    Technology Support Specialist
  194. Markus Wust

    Digital Research and Scholarship Librarian